NIGHTLIFE
Nightcrawlers
Anna Bannana's
2440 S. Beretania St. / 946-5190
Friday
Wet, 9 p.m.
Saturday
82Fifty, 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Open Honolulu," 9 p.m.
Wednesday: Caught Off Guard, 9 p.m
Arnold's Waikiki
339 Saratoga Rd. / 924-6887
Friday
Natural T, 9 p.m.
Saturday
Natural T, 10 p.m.
Sunday
Rico, 8 p.m.
Coming Up
Monday and Wednesday: the Geezers, 7 p.m.
Thursday: Anjj and Friends, 8 p.m.
Boardriders Bar and Grill
201-A Hamakua Dr. / 261-4600
Friday
Ooklah the Moc, 10 p.m.
Saturday
Isouljahs and DJ Zacharijah, 10 p.m.
Sunday
"Paddlers Night," 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: Tavanna and Friends, 10 p.m.
Thursday: "Rockstar Thursday" with Freesound, 10 p.m.
Chai's Island Bistro
Aloha Tower Marketplace / 585-0011
Friday
Nathan Aweau, 6:45 p.m.
Saturday
Weldon Kekauoha and Friends, 6:45 p.m.
Sunday
Robi Kahakalau and Friends, 6:30 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: The Brothers Cazimero, 7 p.m.
Thursday: Robi Kahakalau and Friends, 6:45 p.m.
Don Ho's Island Grill
Aloha Tower Marketplace / 528-0807
Friday
Barry Choy, 5 p.m.
"Friday Jump Off" with DJ Kelemeke, 9:30 p.m.
Saturday
"The Dock Sessions: Mixed Bag," 9:30 p.m.
Sunday
Barry Choy, 5 p.m.
Coming Up
"Al Waterson and You Karaoke Contest," 6 p.m.
Duke's Canoe Club
Outrigger Waikiki Hotel / 922-2268
Friday
Maunalua, 4 p.m.
Saturday
Kapena, 4 p.m.
Sunday
Henry Kapono, 4 p.m.
Lawrence Kidder, 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Monday: Ellsworth Simeona, 4 p.m.
Thursday: Haumea Warrington, 4 p.m.
Esprit Nightclub
Sheraton Waikiki Hotel / 922-4422
Friday
"Miller Fridays" with Andy Bumatai, 7:30 p.m.
Hard-2-Oppose, 9 p.m.
Saturday
The Elements, 9 p.m.
Sunday
Son Caribe, 8:30 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday and Thursday: Planet Jane featuring Starla Marie, 8:30 p.m.
Fashion 45 Nightclub
Waikiki Trade Center / 922-4599
Friday
"Glamorous," 10 p.m.
Saturday
"Erotic City" with DJ Kool E, 10 p.m.
Sunday
"Refine," 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Dialated," 10 p.m.
Thursday: "The Threads," 10 p.m.
Gordon Biersch
Aloha Tower Marketplace / 599-4877
Friday
Cory Oliveros, 5:30 p.m.
Eight-0-Eight, 9 p.m.
Saturday
Resistor, 8:30 p.m.
Sunday
"Sunday Sunset Jam" with Maunalua and the Opihi Pickers, 5:30 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: Manoa DNA, 7:30 p.m.
Thursday: Guy Cruz, 8 p.m.
Hank's Cafe
1038 Nuuanu Ave. / 526-1410
Friday
Victoria Stringer, 6 p.m.
Eric Petersen, 9 p.m.
Saturday
The Geezers, 8 p.m.
Sunday
The Geezers, 6 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: Michael Fahey, 8 p.m.
Thursday: Chicago Bob, 8 p.m.
Holokai Grill
Waikiki Beach Walk / 924-7245
Friday
Stephen Inglis, 5 p.m.
Chris Murphy, 9:30 p.m.
Saturday
Stephen Inglis, 5 p.m.
Johnny Helm, 9:30 p.m.
Sunday
Mike McGraw, 4:30 p.m.
Tavanna, 9:30 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: Johnny Helm, 9:30 p.m.
Wednesday: Christian and Sani, 9:30 p.m.
Indigo Eurasian Cuisine
1121 Nuuanu Ave. / 521-2900
Friday
"Get Fresh," 10 p.m.
Saturday
"In Living Color: '90's Bash" with DJs Mike D, Monkey and Jason Silingo, 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Wrath of Grapes" with Maria Remos and Intricate Mediums, 8:30 p.m.
Wednesday: Makana, 9 p.m.
Irish Rose Saloon
478 Ena Rd. / 947-3414
Friday
Piranha Brothers, 9 p.m.
Saturday
Piranha Brothers, 9 p.m.
Sunday
Elephant, 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Monday: The Mixers, 9 p.m.
Tuesday: Bongo Tribe, 9 p.m.
Jazz Minds Art and Cafe
1661 Kapiolani Blvd. / 945-0800
Friday
"The Fort Union Dugout" with Tha Spacifics, Seph-1 and Risup, 9 p.m.
Saturday
Tempo Valley, 9:30 p.m.
Just One
1372 S. King St. / 955-3000
Friday
Gulley, Colocho, Dre Mo' Money, Lucky, Devious and Ghost, 10 p.m. 18+
Saturday
RZY Band, 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Karaoke Night," 6 p.m.
Wednesday: "Latino Night," 9 p.m.
Kona Brewing Co.
Koko Marina Shopping Center / 394-5662
Friday
Naluhoe, 7 p.m.
Saturday
Jon Osorio and Stephen Brown, 7 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: Boogie and Friends, 7 p.m.
Thursday: Weldon Kekauoha and Friends, 7 p.m.
Living Room @ Fisherman's Wharf
1009 Ala Moana Blvd. / 538-3808
Friday
"Reality" with Kurious and Furious Styles Productions, 10 p.m.
Sunday
"iSpin," 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Thursday: "Redda Fire" with DJ Jahson the 45 Revolver, 10 p.m.
Lotus Soundbar
2301 Kuhio Ave. / 924-1688
Friday
"Stylus" with special guest Stacy Kidd, 10 p.m.
Sunday
"Champagne Sundays," 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Tuesday's Temptation," 10 p.m.
Thursday: "Addiction Thursdays," 9 p.m.
Mai Tai Bar
Ala Moana Shopping Center / 947-2900
Friday
Kimo Opiana, 4 p.m.
Saturday
Darrell Aquino, 4 p.m.
Sunday
Lawrence Kidder, 4 p.m.
NextDoor
43 N. Hotel St. / 550-0496
Friday
"Love for Locals/Pink Party" with DJs Akio, Kryptik and Mr. Nick, 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Kaleidoscope," 9 p.m.
Wednesday: "Acid Wash" with DJ Vegas Mike and Quicksilva, 9 p.m.
The O Lounge
1349 Kapiolani Blvd. / 944-8436
Friday
"Red Light Special," 9 p.m.
Saturday
"The Light," 9 p.m. 18+
Sunday
"Black and White Party," 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: "Big Wednesdays" with the Vertical Junkies, 9 p.m. 18+
O'Toole's Irish Pub
902 Nuuanu Ave. / 536-4138
Friday
Jay Elliot, 5 p.m.
The Mixers, 9 p.m.
Saturday
Doolin Rakes, 9 p.m.
Sunday
"Jamie Winpenny's Local Band Night" with special guest Delta Skeltah, 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Monday: Mike Love, 9 p.m.
Wednesday: Bongo Tribe, 9 p.m.
Panama Hattie's
99-016 Kamehameha Hwy. / 485-8226
Friday
"Sharkey's Comedy Club," 8 p.m.
"Puro Party Latina @ La Zona," 10 p.m.
Saturday
"Sharkey's Comedy Club," 8 p.m.
"Saturday Night Fever," 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: "Salsa Party" with Son Caribe, 9 p.m.
Thursday: "Promiscuous Thursdays," 9 p.m.
Pipeline Cafe
805 Pohukaina St. / 589-1999
Friday
"Foreplay Fridaze" with Rick Rock and DJs Wu-Chang and Mike D, 10 p.m. 18+
Saturday
"Natural Vibrations CD Release Party" with Black Square and Go Jimmy Go, 10 p.m. 18+
Sunday
"House of Wax 3: Global Invasion," 9 p.m. 18+
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Bombasstic Tuesdays" with DJ Mike D, 9 p.m. 18+
Red Lion University
2535 Coyne St. / 949-5466
Friday
"Freaky Fridays" with Missing Dave, 10 p.m.
Saturday
"South of the Border Saturdays," 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Monday: "Broke Ass Mondays," 9 p.m.
Thursday: "Dallah Ballah Thursdays," 9 p.m.
Shore Bird Waikiki
Outrigger Reef Hotel / 922-2887
Friday
Fred and Joe Yuen, 4:30 p.m.
Sefa Tuai and Lance Pavo, 9 p.m.
Saturday
Rod Tanu and Sam Doval, 4:30 p.m.
Alika Souza and Shawn Ishimoto, 9 p.m.
Sunday
Alika Souza and Brannon Kealoha, 4:30 p.m.
Sefa Tuai and Lance Pavo, 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: Joe Kingston and Shawn Ishimoto, 4:30 p.m.
Thursday: Rod Tanu and Adney Atatbay, 9 p.m.
Sound | House
1192 Alakea St. / 393-0545
Saturday
"Switchblade Saturdays," 10 p.m. 18+
Sunday
"Casa," 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: "Rhythm Lounge," 9 p.m.
Thursday: "Thursdays Rocks at Sound|House," 9 p.m.
thirtyninehotel
39 N. Hotel St. / 599-2552
Friday
"Soul Clap: Pink Party Edition," 9 p.m.
Saturday
"Double Joy Disco" with special guest Juan Nunez, 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: Newjass Quartet, 9 p.m.
Thursday: DeShannon Higa and grOOve.imProV.arTISts, 9 p.m.
Tropics
572 Kailua Road / 262-3343
Friday
GTA, 9 p.m.
Saturday
Evil Twin, 9 p.m.
Venus Nightclub
1349 Kapiolani Blvd. / 951-8671
Friday
"Paradise," 10 p.m. 18+
Coming Up
Monday: "Shock Mondays," 10 p.m. 18+
Wednesday: "Wild Wednesdays," 10 p.m. 18+
W Honolulu
2885 Kalakaua Ave. / 922-1700
Friday
"Wonderlounge" with Artist Groove Network and DJs Jay-P, Betty and Sonik, 9 p.m.
Saturday
"Wonderlounge: The Remedy," 9 p.m.
Zanzabar Nightclub
Waikiki Trade Center / 924-3939
Friday
"The Sweet Escape" with DJs Big John and Da Lion of Judah, 10 p.m.
Saturday
"ISIS," 10 p.m.
Sunday
"Sizzlin' Sundays" with DJ Mike D, 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Hot Latin Tuesdays," 8 p.m.
Thursday: "Thirsty Thursdays" with Rick Rock and DJ Wu-Chang, 9 p.m. 18+