NIGHTLIFE
Nightcrawlers
Arnold's Waikiki
339 Saratoga Road / 924-6887
FRI Natural T, 9 p.m.
SAT Natural T, 10 p.m.
SUN Rich Griffith, 7 p.m.
COMING UP
Monday and Wednesday: the Geezers, 7 p.m.
Tuesday: Dirty Purple, 8 p.m.
Boardriders Bar and Grill
201-A Hamakua Drive / 261-4600
FRI Abijah with Dub Station, Tom O'Brien and Jus Goodie, 10 p.m.
SAT "Volcom Snowboarding DVD Release Party," 10 p.m.
COMING UP
Monday: "Monday Night Football," 3 p.m.
Wednesday: "Red Stripe Reggae Night" with Rebel Youth, 10 p.m.
Brew Moon Waikiki
1958 Kalakaua Ave. / 955-9045
FRI Ho'ike Trio, 7 p.m.
SAT Khanobiz Holidaye, 7 p.m.
COMING UP
Thursday: Kainalu, 7 p.m.
Chai's Island Bistro
Aloha Tower Marketplace / 585-0011
FRI Maunalua, 6:45 p.m.
SAT Hapa, 6:45 p.m.
SUN Na Palapalai, 6:30 p.m.
COMING UP
Wednesday: The Brothers Cazimero, 7 p.m.
Thursday: Makana, 6:45 p.m.
Detox Sports and Entertainment Club
1192 Alakea St. / 526-0200
FRI "Trauma" with DJs Toki, Enemy and Mindgame, 9 p.m. 16+
COMING UP
Thursday: "Thursdays Rocks @ Detox," 8 p.m.
Duke's Canoe Club
Outrigger Waikiki Hotel / 922-2268
FRI Pacific Blu, 4 p.m.
SAT Kapena, 4 p.m.
SUN Henry Kapono, 4 p.m.
Eastside Grill
Puck's Alley / 952-6555
FRI "Karaoke Night," 10 p.m.
SAT "Karaoke Night," 10 p.m.
SUN "Blue Moon Sundays," 7 p.m.
COMING UP
Tuesday: "Crack-Up Tuesdays," 8 p.m.
Wednesday: "Wipeout Wednesdays," 10 p.m.
Esprit Nightclub
Sheraton Waikiki / 922-4422
FRI Hard-2-Oppose, 9 p.m. $5.
SAT The Krush, 9 p.m. $5.
COMING UP
Wednesday: Augie Tulba, 7:30 p.m. $5.
Thursday: Augie Tulba, 7:30 p.m. $5.
Fashion 45 Nightclub
Waikiki Trade Center / 922-4599
FRI "Cryptic Friday: Total Eclipse," 10 p.m.
SAT "Fever," 10 p.m.
SUN "Refine," 10 p.m.
Gordon Biersch
Aloha Tower Marketplace / 599-4877
FRI Cecilio and Company, 5:30 p.m.
Eight-0-Eight, 9 p.m.
SAT Kapena, 8 p.m.
SUN "Sunday Sunset Jam," 5 p.m.
COMING UP
Wednesday: Guy Cruz, 5:30 p.m.
Hula's Bar and Lei Stand
134 Kapahulu Ave. / 923-0669
FRI "Video Bar" with DJ AL-X, 5 p.m.
SUN "Beach Party Beer Bash," 3 p.m.
"Double Double Sundaze," 9 p.m.
COMING UP
Tuesday: "Eye Candy: Meet Your Match," 9 p.m.
Indigo Eurasian Cuisine
1121 Nuuanu Ave. / 521-2900
FRI "Get Fresh," 10 p.m.
SAT "Electrolyfe," 10 p.m.
COMING UP
Tuesday: "Wrath of Grapes" with Maria Remos and Intricate Mediums, 8:30 p.m.
Wednesday: Makana, 9 p.m.
Jazz Minds Art and Cafe
1661 Kapiolani Blvd. / 945-0800
FRI Buddy Mak Jazz Quartet, 9 p.m.
SAT "Disco Night," 9 p.m.
COMING UP
Monday: "The Nu Swing Project" with Maria Remos, 9 p.m.
Thursday: "gr00ve.imProV.arTiSts" with DeShannon Higa, 9 p.m.
Kapahulu Kafe
766 Kapahulu Ave. / 732-7486
FRI The Girlas, 9:30 p.m.
SAT Joe, Brady and Johnny, 9:30 p.m.
SUN Your Broadway, 6 p.m.
Steve Inglis, 9:30 p.m.
COMING UP
Wednesday: Michael Tanenbaum, 9:30 p.m.
Thursday: Leimomi and JT, 9 p.m.
Kemoo Farms Pub and Lakeside Lanai
1718 Wilikina Drive / 621-1835
FRI Buck-O-Nine and Pohaku, 9 p.m. $5.
SAT Primal Tribe and Kawao, 9 p.m. $5.
Kona Brewing Co.
Koko Marina Shopping Center / 394-5662
FRI Naluhoe, 7 p.m.
SAT Jon Osorio and Stephen Brown, 7 p.m.
SUN Ledward Ka'apana, 6 p.m.
COMING UP
Wednesday: Kaukahi, 7 p.m.
Thursday: Kaukahi, 7 p.m.
Living Room @ Fisherman's Wharf
1009 Ala Moana Blvd. / 538-3808
FRI "Cheddar" with Architechs Hawaii and Kaizo Speedgear, 10 p.m.
SAT "Speakeasy Saturdays/The Next Level," 10 p.m.
SUN "Faded 5 Sundays," 10 p.m.
COMING UP
Wednesday: "Happy Endings" with Architechs Hawaii, 10 p.m.
Thursday: "Redda Fire" with DJ Jahson the 45 Revolver, 10 p.m.
Mai Tai Bar
Ala Moana Shopping Center / 947-2900
FRI Kimo Opiana, 4 p.m.
Hot Rain, 9:30 p.m.
SAT Kawika Regidor, 4 p.m.
Kaimana, 9:30 p.m.
SUN Lawrence Kidder, 4 p.m.
Rizzen, 9 p.m.
COMING UP
Monday: Katch-Ah-Vibe, 9:30 p.m.
Tuesday: Bamboo Crew, 9:30 p.m.
NextDoor
43 N. Hotel St. / 550-0496
FRI "Pacific Standard," with DJ Ira and special guest DJ Ron Trent, 9 p.m.
SAT "Favela Funk" with special guest DJ Sujinho,
SUN 9 p.m.
COMING UP
Wednesday: "Acid Wash" with DJ Vegas Mike and Quicksilva, 9 p.m.
Thursday: "The Mighty HNL," with DJ Zacharijah, 9 p.m.
The O Lounge
1349 Kapiolani Blvd. / 944-8436
FRI "Sharp Shooter," 10 p.m.
SAT "The Light," 10 p.m. 18+
COMING UP
Tuesday: "Contemporary Jazz Night," 6 p.m.
Wednesday: "Endless Summer Camp" with the Vertical Junkies, 10 p.m. 18+
Osake Sushi Bar and Lounge
1700 Kapiolani Blvd. / 944-4848
FRI "Osake Fridays" with DJ K-Smooth and Pomai, 10 p.m.
SAT "DFX Saturdays," 10 p.m.
COMING UP
Wednesday: "Osaketini Nights," 10 p.m.
Thursday: "Better Days" with DJ Stealth, 10 p.m.
O'Toole's Irish Pub
902 Nuuanu Ave. / 536-4138
FRI Jay Elliot, 5 p.m.
The Mixers, 9 p.m.
SAT Doolin Rakes, 9 p.m.
SUN "Jamie Winpenny's Local Band Night" with special guest Two Grass, 9 p.m.
COMING UP
Monday: Tavana, 8 p.m.
Tuesday: "Coors Original Music Night," 8 p.m.
Panama Hattie's
99-016 Kamehameha Hwy. / 488-8226
FRI "Puro Party Latina @ La Zona," 10 p.m.
SAT "Sharkey's Comedy Club," 7 p.m.
"Wild Out Saturdays," 10 p.m.
SUN "Amateur Night at the Apollo," 7 p.m.
8MM Overdose, 10 p.m.
COMING UP
Wednesday: "Salsa Party" with Son Caribe, 9 p.m.
Thursday: "Bo Irvine's Comedy Showdown," 7:30 p.m.
Pink Cadillac
478 Ena Road / 946-6499
FRI "Liquid Velvet," 10 p.m.
SUN 3 Shades of Black, Cyndi Powell and Eli/Who Spilled the Beans, 5 p.m. $5.
COMING UP
Monday: "EuroTrashed" with DJ Adumb, 9 p.m. 18+
Pipeline Cafe
805 Pohukaina St. / 589-1999
FRI "Foreplay Fridaze" with Rick Rock and DJ Wu-Chang, 10 p.m. 18+
SAT "One Drop CD Release Party" with Natural Vibrations, Hot Rain and Keahiwai, 8 p.m. 18+
COMING UP
Tuesday: "X-Rated Tuesdays" with DJ Mike D, 10 p.m.
Wednesday: "Last Comic Standing" with Roz and Chris Porter, 7 p.m. 18+
Red Lion University
2535 Coyne St. / 949-5466
FRI "Freaky Fridays" with special guest Missing Dave, 10 p.m.
SAT "South of the Border Saturdays" with Fil Slash, 10 p.m.
COMING UP
Monday: "Broke Dik Mondays," 9 p.m.
Thursday: "Dallah Ballah Thursdays," 9 p.m.
thirtyninehotel
39 N. Hotel St. / 599-2552
FRI "Lush Life" with DJ mr.nick, 9 p.m. No cover.
SAT "Lucky Tiger" with DJ Mark, 9 p.m. $5.
COMING UP
Tuesday: Newjass Quartet, 9 p.m. $5.
Wednesday: Biku, 6 p.m. No cover.
Tiki's Grill and Bar
Aston Waikiki Beach Hotel / 923-8454
FRI Simple Souls, 7:30 p.m.
Kaimana Band, 10 p.m.
SAT 20 Degrees North, 7:30 p.m.
Ellsworth Simeona, 10 p.m.
SUN Ka'ala Boys, 6 p.m.
Christian and Sani, 8:30 p.m.
COMING UP
Wednesday: Cory Oliveros, 6 p.m.
Thursday: Sean Na'aua'o, 6 p.m.
Tropics
572 Kailua Road / 262-3343
FRI Analog, 9 p.m. $5.
SAT Speed Limit, 9 p.m. $5.
Venus Nightclub
1349 Kapiolani Blvd. / 951-8671
FRI "Paradise" with DJs Technique, Krazy K and Edit, 10 p.m. $5.
SAT "Men of Venus," 9:30 p.m. $10.
"Taste of Honey," 11:30 p.m. $5.
COMING UP
Wednesday: "Wicked Wednesdays" with DJs Edit and Betty, 10 p.m. 18+
W Honolulu
2885 Kalakaua Ave. / 922-1700
FRI "Wonderlounge" with Artist Groove Network and DJ Ryan Sean, 9 p.m.
SAT "The Remedy" with Profound Entertainment and DJs Mixmaster B and Jrama,
SUN 9 p.m.
Zanzabar Nightclub
Waikiki Trade Center / 924-3939
FRI "The Good Life," 10 p.m.
SAT "House of ISIS," 10 p.m.
SUN "Sizzlin' Sundays" with DJ Mike D, 10 p.m.
COMING UP
Tuesday: "Hot Latin Tuesdays," 8 p.m.
Thursday: "Thirsty Thursdays" with Rick Rock and DJ Wu-Chang, 9 p.m. 18+