Quantcast
StarBulletin.com

Scoreboard


By

POSTED: Sunday, December 27, 2009

Today

BOWLING

Hawaii TV Bowling: 9 a.m., Leeward Bowl

 

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Star-Bulletin All-State

HONORABLE MENTION

QUARTERBACKS

Jaymason Lee, Castle

Trent McKinney, Mililani

Jeremy Higgins, Saint Louis

T.C. Campbell, Kamehameha

Puletua Wilson, Waianae

Trey Shimabukuro, Kauai

Brock Shishido, Baldwin

RUNNING BACKS

Viliami Pasi, Kahuku

Ammon Baldomero, 'Iolani

Charles Spencer, King Kekaulike

Tyrone Brown, Kahuku

Fonoivasa Mataafa, Kahuku

Paleku Yasay, Punahou

Stabren Caires, Punahou

Brenan Furtado, Damien

Siaosi Feleunga, Farrington

Josh Gonda, Kaiser

Jesse Carney, Kalaheo

Phil Hogan, Radford

Kana Silva, Kamehameha-Hawaii

RECEIVERS

Eddie Morales, Honokaa

Darin Kamealoha, Pac-Five

Samson Anguay, Campbell

Punga Vea, Kahuku

Charley Bollig IV, Kamehameha

Shaun Ahlo, Saint Louis

Chalson Baition, Pac-Five

Corey Lau, Kailua

Everett Kim, Pac-Five

Bret Christman, 'Iolani

Taran Tani, Kauai

Shairone Thompson, Kahuku

Kalena Rodero-Workman, Kauai

James Wilson, Waianae

Agaese Tago, Roosevelt

Hassan Richardson, Mililani

Solomon Dixon, McKinley

Blaine Furtado, Leilehua

Christopher Fiamate, Kaimuki

Kekoa Turbeville, Kamehameha-Maui

OFFENSIVE LINE

Justin Momosea, Farrington

Sean Silva, Waianae

Sean Shigematsu, Kauai

Aaron Makue, Waianae

Cameron Baron, Kamehameha

Claudio Borge, Kamehameha

Larry Godinez, Farrington

Dane DeMello, Konawaena

Jovenn Pacheco, Moanalua

Ben Schuering, Radford

Brooklin Tavui, Radford

ALL POSITIONS (UTILITY)

Cyrus Coen, Pearl City

Nathaniel Adams, Hawaii Prep

Branden Galapia, Waialua

Phil Tauai, Kalaheo

Isaiah Adams, Hawaii Prep

Thomas Deniz, Konawaena

KICKERS

Brendan Sagucio, Pac-Five

Jesse Correa, Saint Louis

DEFENSIVE TACKLES

Nathan Bartley, Waipahu

Kekoa Weisbarth-Tafaoimalo, Kamehameha

Jordan Tanioka, Moanalua

Lawrence Lagafuaina, Aiea

Viliami Fonokalafi, Kaimuki

Graham Rowley, Waialua

Ioane Sagapolu, Farrington

Handsome Tanielu, Waianae

DEFENSIVE ENDS

Frazer Taua, Leilehua

Richard Villasenor, Moanalua

Moses Samia, Saint Louis

Charles Tauaefa, Farrington

LINEBACKERS

Ipulasi Eselu, Moanalua

Tamatea Graham, Kamehameha

Tu'u Lolohea, Kapolei

Keala Freehauf, Konawaena

Reece Acohido, Leilehua

Cody Petro-Sakuma, 'Iolani

Travis Koga, Kauai

Kaimi Kanehailua, Pac-Five

Jacob Ioane, Waipahu

Edward Atanoa, Kalaheo

Lancelot Williams, Farrington

CORNERBACKS

Tigi Hill, Kahuku

Zach Roufs, Kaiser

Kristopher Ornellas, Mililani

Michael Sellers, Campbell

Kasey Dukes, Leilehua

Sean Segundo-McKee, Farrington

SAFETIES

Cameron Largusa, Kauai

Clinton Aina, Kailua

Vaughn Tomas, Farrington

Dillon Pau'u, Leilehua

Andrew Skalman, 'Iolani

Chucky Ka'ahanui, Aiea

Ransen Ames, Waipahu

Aaron Iramina, Farrington

 

PADDLING

ILH Canoe Paddling

From Magic Island to Kewalo Buoy and back to Magic Island

Approximately 3-plus miles

Yesterday

boys

Varsity I—1. Mid-Pacific (Michael Gurney, Taylor Thompson, Noa Bryan, Hunter Hastie, Ian Cintron, Kalei Kaho'okele), 31:07; 2. Kamehameha, 31:25; 3. Punahou, 31:29; 4. Le Jardin, 33:47; 5. Saint Louis, 34:16; 6. Pac-Five, 35:32; 7. Damien, 35:45; 8. 'Iolani, 37:10.

Varsity II—1. Kamehameha (Chad Au, Anthony Makoa Santarini, Kelii Ruth, Keenan Seto, Michael Ching, Galen Kikaha Chee), 34:53; 2. Maryknoll, 36:53; 3. Punahou, 37:48; 4. Saint Louis, 37:50; 5. Pac-Five, 39:47; 6. 'Iolani, 40:45.

Junior Varsity I—1. Punahou, 33:20; 2. Kamehameha, 33:51; 3. Maryknoll, 34:50; 4. Mid-Pacific, 35:01; 5. 'Iolani, 37:07; 6. Damien, 38:47; 7. Saint Louis, 43:02.

Junior Varsity II—1. Punahou, 35:33; 2. Kamehameha, 35:49; 3. Mid-Pacific, 37:12; 4. Saint Louis, 37:26; 5. Pac-Five, 37:55; 6. Maryknoll, 38:12; 7. Le Jardin, 38:54; 8. Damien, 39:06; 9. 'Iolani, 39:30.

Mixed Crew—1. Kamehameha, 34:25; 2. Maryknoll, 35:12; 3. Punahou, 35:59; 4. Pac-Five, 36:55; 5. Mid-Pacific, 37:12.

girls

Varsity I—1. Punahou (Christina Lighter, Leilani Doktar, Chauncey Hirose-Hubert, Megan Steele, Rooks Alexandra, Kiley Watumull), 36:16; 2. Pac-Five, 36:40; 3. Mid-Pacific, 37:00; 4. Kamehameha, 38:03; 5. 'Iolani, 38:30; 6. St. Andrew's, 41:00.

Varsity II—1. Kamehameha (Keala Ragsdale, Kamaile Hopfe, Tomi Danielson, Paoakalani Midro, Lia Kamana, Kiara Kealoha), 38:50; 2. Pac-Five, 39:10; 3. Punahou, 40:15; 4. Sacred Hearts, 40:40; 5. St. Francis, 41:10; 6. Maryknoll, 41:27; 7. Le Jardin, 42:43; 8. 'Iolani, 43:02; 9. Mid-Pacific, 43:09.

Junior Varsity I—1. Punahou, 37:24; 2. Kamehameha, 38:56; 3. Sacred Hearts, 39:05; 4. Mid-Pacific, 41:30; 5. St. Francis, 42:12; 6. 'Iolani, 42:58; 7. St. Andrew's, 45:40.

Junior Varsity II—1. Pac-Five, 39:55; 2. Punahou, 41:52; 3. 'Iolani, 44:00; 4. Mid-Pacific, 44;18; 5. Kamehameha, 48:15; 6. Sacred Hearts, 48:19; 7. St. Francis, 49:00; 8. Maryknoll, 49:49.