Quantcast
StarBulletin.com

Scoreboard


By

POSTED: Wednesday, December 09, 2009

CALENDAR

Today

BASKETBALL
College men: Chaminade vs. Hawaii, 7:05 p.m., Stan Sheriff Center.
High school: Jim Alegre Invitational—Consolation, 3 and 4:30 p.m.; Semifinals, 6 and 7:30 p.m.; all games at Radford High.

 

PACWEST BASKETBALL

NABC/DIVISION II COACHES POLL

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           
 RECORDPTSPVS
1. Central Missouri (8)6-02002
2. Valdosta State, Ga.8-01853
3. Florida Southern6-01834
4. Augusta State, Ga.6-01775
5. Indiana, Pa.4-01638
6. Bentley, Mass.5-115510
7. BYU-Hawaii4-11541
8. Kutztown, Pa.4-013712
9. Rollins, Fla.6-012613
10. Arkansas Tech7-012014
11. Drury, Mo.6-010815
12. Seattle Pacific, Wash.6-010618
13. Southwest Baptist, Mo.8-21047
14. Minnesota State7-08422
15. Metropolitan State, Colo.5-18217
16. Cal Poly Pomona3-18116
17. Winona State, Minn.6-16824
18. Georgia College and State5-06221
19. Midwestern State, Texas8-05323
20. Southern Indiana6-044-
21. Southwest Minnesota State4-14411
22. Fort Hays State, Kan.5-132-
23. Western Washington9-123-
24. West Liberty, W. Va.6-021-
25. Kentucky Wesleyan7-120-

 

SOCCER

BIIF
Boys varsity
Kamehameha-Hawaii 5, Ka'u 0
Scorers—KSH: Elijiah Pung 3, John Fratinardo, Casey Chai
Girls Varsity
Kamehameha-Hawaii 9, Ka'u 0
Scorers—KSH: Christin DeCoito 2, Kera Akiyama 2, 'Io Heaukulani, Natasha Ah Chong, Olivia Azevedo, Tiffany Pacheco, Kalena Shiroma.

ILH
Girls varsity
'Iolani 2, Pac-Five 0
Punahou 9, Mid-Pacific 0
Scorers—Iol: Elissa Minamishin 2; Pun: Ally Holtz 3, Sydney Meheula 2, Lahaina Zoller 2, Erin Nishijima, Rachel Inouye.

OIA Red East
Girls varsity
Kailua 3, Radford 1
Kaimuki 0, Farrington 0
Nanakuli 3, McKinley 0
Waianae 2, Waipahu 0
Late Monday
Moanalua 2, Kaiser 1.
Scorers—Kail: Danielle Galveso, Marissa Yoshida, Rhiana Beauregard; Nan: Charynae Morgan, Chelsea Eli-Kido, Mapu Ku; Wain: Janee Lee 2; Moan: Tiana Fujimoto 2; Kais: Tamra Nee.

OIA Red West
Girls varsity
Kapolei 2, Aiea 0
Leilehua 1, Campbell 1
Mililani 6, Waialua 0
Scorers—Kapo: Haley Berg, Kelsey Wright; Lei: Elizabeth Dumlao; Camp: Rochelle White; Mil: Taylor Oldani, Mari Miyashiro, Chelsea Miyake, Sasha Moscatello, Tirhanah Aki, T.J. Reyno.

 

OUT THERE

2009 TWENTY EIGHTH POSSIBLY ANNUAL HAWAIIAN CHRISTMAS LOOONG DISTANCE INVITATIONAL H-2O SWIM
Sunday

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
1. Rick Heltzel1:37:36
2. Bill Goding1:40:03
3. Bruce Thomas1:41:46
4. Stefan Reinke1:44:09
5. Kathryn Taylor1:45:25
6. Gail Grabowsky1:45:42
7. Thomas Anderson1:46:28
8. Kate Costello1:46:52
9. Hudson Slay1:49:41
10. Nalani Kaun1:51:49
11. James Bishop1:57:26
12. Michelle Simmons1:58:00
13. Annette Chun1:59:20
14. Jim Merchant1:59:48.
15. Jennifer Stabryalla2:00:00