Quantcast
StarBulletin.com

Scoreboard


By

POSTED: Thursday, November 12, 2009

Today

TENNIS

College: BYU at Hawaii, 3 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

PacWest: Hawaii Pacific at Brigham Young-Hawaii, 7:30 p.m.

 

JUDO

2009 Mililani Seidokan Judo Tournament

At Salt Lake District Park

Sunday

Female

Novice

5 years and under 46: 1. Miki Kaneao; 2. Cierra Yamamoto.

7 and under 41: 1. Amy Chan; 2. Tiana Chan.

10 and under 71: 1. Tawnie Akasaki; 2. Emily Paulino.

Bantam

1, under 51: 1. Jessica Dixon; 2. Rachel Ishigaki; 3. Morgan Vodzak.

2, under 59: 1. Emily Van Court; 2. Jaycee Ichimura; 3. Jasmine Gabriel.

Intermediate

1, under 57: 1. Amanda Higa; 2. Faith Joy Okubo; 3. Kaitlin Ito.

1, under 66: 1. Teniya Alo; 2. Czarina Pineda-Abaya; 3. Phoebe Pineda-Abaya.

1, under 75: 1. Megan Lam; 2. Chastyne Dolor; 3. Kelli Toyama.

1, under 84: 1. Zoe Tateyama; 2. Bryzandalyn Yoshida; 3. Isabel Masiglat.

2, under 75: 1. Sienna Ho; 2. Jenna Enoka; 3. Nami Kobayashi.

2, under 106: 1. Kristen Kojima; 2. Teshya Alo; 3. Hilina'i Meyer.

2, under 117+: 1. Shaena Peralto.

Juvenile A, under 97: 1. Kristyn Takai; 2. Marina Higa.

A, under 117: 1. Ilisha Badua; 2. Kelly Rivera; 3. Kari Okubo.

B, under 114: 1. Ayame Higa; 2. Taylor Castro; 3. Diane Mikuni.

B, under 154: 1. Lindsay Villarmia; 2. Phairin Hicks; 3. Rychelle Kami.

Male

Novice

5 years and under 42: 1. Kekela Meyer; 2. Luke Higashi.

6 and under 45: 1. James Lum; 2. Elijah-Rece Pilmoca.

6 and under 55: 1. Isaac Aeaki; 2. Trent Hamura; 3. Makana Viloria.

7 and under 47: 1. Ammen Tawfik; 2. Jason Shimoko; 3. Travis Nakasato.

8 and under 69: 1. Mathis Yamamoto; 2. Kainoa Lyau.

8 and under 77: 1. Jaeden Chow; 2. Isaiah Salado.

8 and under 107: 1. Kheysten Aiwohi; 2. Bryce Uyeeno.

9 and under 64: 1. Ian Chang; 2. Justin Abe; 3. Joshua Gilleres.

10 and under 95: 1. Adam Taira; 2. Denin Ching; 3. Chayton Otsuka.

11 and under 207: 1. James Chinen.

12 and under 164: 1. Kapu Yasumura.

15 and under 107: 1. Kalen Kobashigawa; 2. Kaleb Huddy.

Bantam

1, under 42: 1. Javen Alo; 2. Gavan Mindoro; 3. Cody Kashimoto.

1, under 51: 1. Slate Higa; 2. Noah Shiira.

1, under 62: 1. Masami S.; 2. Joshua Nakama.

2, under 46: 1. Joseph Chinen; 2. Dayne Takai; 3. Brayden Kamimura.

2, under 51: 1. Rodan Salangdron; 2. Kenta Nakamichi; 3. Rainer Tanaka.

2, under 59: 1. Noah Wusstig; 2. Jake Brett; 3. Brayden Bella.

2, under 68: 1. Phillip Dolor; 2. Koby Kobayashi; 3. Cody Lee.

Intermediate

1, under 57: 1. McCade Ho; 2. Hunter Izumi; 3. Isaac Badua.

1, under 75: 1. Chaste Wusstig; 2. Manalu Nakanishi; 3. Tyler Kawakami.

1, under 84: 1. Kaysen Takenaka; 2. Jake Steiner; 3. Vincent Ogasawara.

2, under 68: 1. Blaze Akee-lota; 2. Skyler Kimura; 3. Scott Wong.

2, under 75: 1. Wendell Ebesu; 2. Cayde Tagami; 3. Layne Fujioka.

2, under 84: 1. Tyler Allen; 2. Cole Kido; 3. Rodman S.

2, under 106: 1. Noah Pineda-abaya; 2. Josh Crimmins; 3. Aaron Nakama.

2, under 117: 1. Troy Enoka; 2. Jun Woo Yoon; 3. Paxton Horiuchi.

2, under 117+:1. Joseph Hoshino; 2. Dane Yamashiro; 3. Cody Martinson.

Juvenile

A, under 117: 1. Zachary Kido; 2. Trevor Allen; 3. Anthony Ditucci.

B, under 112: 1. Joshua Terao; 2. Brendan Chang; 3. Kelson Onigama.

B, under 145: 1. Landon Oka; 2. Jonah Hoshino; 3. Brock Nakashima.

C, under 145: 1. Tyler Kono; 2. Nicholas Lum; 3. Jacob Hoshino.

Senior

Under 145: 1. Dustin Smith; 2. Stuart Fujioka.

Under 161: 1. Julain Garay; 2. Ryan Santiago.

Under 178: 1. Craig Morishige; 2. Joey Gabriel.