Quantcast
StarBulletin.com

Scoreboard


By

POSTED: Wednesday, October 28, 2009

BULLETIN BOARD

Soccer

12th Annual ProXtreme Camp: Dec. 26-30. Open to boys and girls, ages 5-14. Register by Dec. 1 for $200. More information: 561-4663.

 

Golf

Turtle Bay Resort College Invitational, Nov. 2-4, and Turtle Bay Resort Hawaii State Open, Dec. 18-20. Looking for volunteers. Those assisting all three days will get a free round of golf. More information: 293-8574.

 

CALENDAR

Today

SOCCER
PacWest women: Academy of Art at Chaminade, 10 a.m.
PacWest men: Academy of Art at Chaminade, noon.

VOLLEYBALL
HHSAA Division I girls state tournament: Moanalua vs. Kamehameha-Hawaii, 5 p.m.; Farrington vs. Roosevelt, 7 p.m.; matches at McKinley gym.
Baldwin vs. Mililani, 5 p.m.; Kamehameha vs. Aiea, 7 p.m.; matches at Radford gym.
HHSAA Division II girls state tournament: Seabury Hall vs. Castle, 5 p.m.; Waimea vs. Kailua, 7 p.m.; matches at Farrington gym.
Honokaa vs. University, 5 p.m.; Word of Life vs. Hawaii Prep, 7 p.m.; matches at Kalani gym.

 

AIR RIFLERY

2009 Hawaii State Air Riflery Championships

BOYS
Individual: 1. Alexander Char, Punahou, 532.13; 2. Jayson Lum, St. Louis, 522.08; 3. Alexander Kimura, Punahou, 520.08; 4. Matthew Inn, Moanalua, 517.06; 5. Dee Soliman, St. Louis, 516.12; 6. Paul Berce, St.. Anthony, 514.11; 7. Avery Fujie, Waiakea, 508.09; 8. Howard Andrade, Baldwin, 505.08; 9. Sheldon Agbayani, Punahou, 502.08; 10. Cody Kamoku, Kalani, 502.03; 11. Bryson-Andrew Higa, Maui, 501.14; 12. Aaron Sewake, Waiakea, 501.10; 13. Jonathan Torigoe, Waiakea, 500.07; 14. Cody Sugai, Konawaena, 498.14; 15. Sheldon Chu, Kauai, 496.07; 16. Jerel Mudlof, St. Louis, 496.04; 17. Brandon Arakaki, Kalani, 493.05; 18. Eric Kawahara, Waiakea, 492.06
Team: 1. Punahou 2,039.36; 2. St. Louis 2,015.26; 3. Waiakea 2,001.32; 4. Kalani 1,940.23; 5. Baldwin 1,936.26; 6. Kauai 1,923.26; 7 Moanalua 1,859.14.

GIRLS
Individual: 1. Clarissa Akana, Sacred Hearts, 548.20; 2. Christie Obatake, Punahou, 542.14; 3. Cecilia Wong, Sacred Hearts, 538.17; 4. Lauren Riford, Punahou 535.17; 5. Chelsie Hata, Moanalua, 530.17; 6. Caitlin Mori, Sacred Hearts, 528.13; 7. Lauren Inaba, Kamehameha-Hawaii, 524.14; 8. Arlynne Criste, Punahou, 524.10; 9. Coryn Miyashiro, Waiakea, 522.09; 10. Kristie Thornburg, Sacred Hearts, 516.13; 11. Arden Harada, Kalani, 515.08; 12. Anysa Rabago, Pearl City, 513.10; 13. Alissa Harada, Kalani, 511.04; 14. Kiley Umeda, Hilo, 510.09; 15. Danielle Patlingaro, Leilehua, 508.10; 16. Courtney Won, Punahou, 505.03; 17. Chelsey Ueki, Baldwin, 504.09; 18. Dionn Tsue, Waiakea, 504.09.
Team: 1. Sacred Hearts 2,130.63; 2. Punahou 2,106.44; 3. Waiakea 2,005.33; 4. Kalani 1,976.21; 5. Baldwin 1,878.29; 6. Waimea 1,831.21.

 

BOWLING

ILH Championships

BOYS
Singles: 1. Bradley Doi, Kamehameha, 722; 2. Keenan Kurihara, Maryknoll, 624; 3. Tyler Ushio, 'Iolani, 609; 4. Jacinto Jacinto, University, 598; 5. Justin Fukuda, Mid-Pacific, 587; 6. Phillip Kelsey, Punahou, 580; 7. Jordan Murai, Damien, 568; 8. Josh Nkamura, St. Louis, 552; 9. Jaron Goto, Hawaii Baptist, 543; 10. Jon Cloutier, Punahou, 538.
Doubles: 1. Chase Warashina (543) and Justin Fukuda (613), Mid-Pacific 1,157; 2. Jaron Goto (590) and Tyler Hodson (546), Hawaii Baptist 1,136; 3. Brandon Marcello (507) and Jordan Murai (617), Damien 1,124; 4. Phillip Kelsey (558) and Paul Shoji (563), Punahou 1,121; 5. Jake Saito (554) and James Lau (540), Mid-Pacific 1,094; 6. Derek Leong (586) and Brock Wong (507), Hawaii Baptist 1,093; 7. Jacob Yoro (552) and Nick Hodel (537), University 1,089; 8. Bradley Doi (550) and Manana Aguilar (505), Kamehameha 1,055.

GIRLS
Singles: 1. Audrey Martin, Hoala, 585; 2. Jaymie-Rae Martin, Island Pacific, 542; 3. Nicole Wong, Punahou, 534; 4. Danalynne Llacuna, St. Francis, 520; 5. Malulani Antonio, Maryknoll, 510; t6. Miranda Naone, Maryknoll, 500; t6. Sharyn Miyaji, St. Andrew's, 500; 8. Torri Yoshizawa, Hawaii Baptist, 489; 9. Taylor Sumi, Mid-Pacific, 486; t10. Lauren Tanimoto, 474; t10. Alexis Peterson, Sacred Hearts, 474.
Doubles: 1. Shannon Lee (560) and Kaelyn Lee (484), University 1,044; 2. Sharyn Miyaji (474) and Quinn Takeda (471), St. Andrew's 945; 3. Brianna Guro (464) and Miranda Naone (458), Maryknoll 922; 4. Kaelin Gusman (430) and Marissa Sembrano (468), St. Francis 898; 5. Taylor Sumi (518) and Lauren Tokunaga (373), Mid-Pacific 891; 6. Christyn Wong (388) and Alexis Peterson (491), Sacred Hearts 879; 7. Ashley Hasama (505) and Morgan Gafney (369), Academy of the Pacific 874.

 

KAYAKING

ILH Sprints

VARSITY

BOYS
1. Kalei Kahookele, Mid-Pacific, 00:57.53; 2. T. Dos Santos-Tam., Punahou, 00:59.60; 3. Derek Rubenstahl, Le Jardin, 00:59.98; 4. Logan Nowack, 'Iolani, 1:01.80; 5. James Pentz, Pac-Five, 1:02.38; 6. Christopher Fong, Punahou, 1:02.56.
Team Scores: 1. Punahou 17; 2. Le Jardin 21; 3. Mid-Pacific 27; 4. Kamehameha 37; 5. Pac-Five 48.

GIRLS
1. Christina Lighter, Punahou, 1:09.49; 2. Rhaynedel Oclit, Kamehameha, 1:09.82; 3. Pualei Lima, Kamehameha, 1:10.03; 4. Leilani Doktor, Punahou, 1:11.04; 5. Rachel Frujita, Punahou, 1:12.42; 6. Claire Gordon, Pac-Five, 1:12.82

Team Scores: 1. Punahou 10; 2. Kamehameha 13; 3. 'Iolani 43; 4. Mid-Pacific 44; 5. Le Jardin 66.

 

WATER POLO

ILH

VARSITY II TOURNAMENT
Punahou 10, 'Iolani 6
Le Jardin 8, Kamehameha 4