Quantcast
StarBulletin.com

Scoreboard


By

POSTED: Tuesday, August 18, 2009

CALENDAR

Today

VOLLEYBALL
OIA Red East: Kahuku at Moanalua, Farrington at McKinley, Kalaheo at Kalani; matches begin 15 minutes after the conclusion of 5 p.m. JV game.
OIA Red West: Leilehua at Mililani, Waianae at Pearl City; matches begin 15 minutes after the conclusion of 5 p.m. JV game.

 

OUT THERE

Hickam Half Marathon
At Hickam Air Force Base
Female
Open: 1. Jessica Kafer 1:39:56.1.
17 and under: 1. Taylor Black 2:13:30.4; 2. Jessica Nelson 2:30:32.1.
18-29: 1. Lori Matney 1:49:09.6; 2. Kelly Groom 1:51:57.6; 3. Diane Manzini 1:52:40.5.
30-39: 1. Heather McGee 1:40:27.0; 2. Laura Schmitt 1:41:38.4; 3. Jennifer Bess 1:44:46.2.
40-49: 1. Stefy Matsumura 1:40:11.0; 2. Sarah Yeom 1:47:35.8; 3. Lesbia Cruz-Elmore 1:50:59.7.
50-59: 1. Susan Grove 1:48:54.8; 2. Linda Kawana 3:40:39.0.
60 and over: 1. Joanie Ushijima 2:33:27.0.
Male
Open: 1. Brian Denaro 1:25:47.3.
17 and under: 1. Tyler Beck 1:28:13.9; 2. Aaron Beavers 1:42:10.4; 3. Evan McNair 1:54:16.9.
18-29: 1. Eric Olsen 1:31:01.6; 2. Ben Wunderlich 1:33:02.9; 3. Orlando Castillo 1:34:26.6.
30-39: 1. Patrick Clark 1:27:24.0; 2. Joshua Bicondova 1:28:32.8; 3. Jose Leal 1:32:03.4.
40-49: 1. James Keen 1:30:50.0; 2. Jeff White 1:31:58.4; 3. Louis Tomsic 1:32:19.1.
50-59: 1. Coswin Saito 1:39:36.8; 2. Clifford Lau 1:41:54.1; 3. Mark Zen 1:47:07.0.
60 and over: 1. Frederick Mark 1:45:37.1; 2. Lou Bracco 2:04:51.6; 3. Edward Gayagas 3:11:09.3.

Norman Tamanaha Memorial 15K Run
At Kapiolani Park
Female
Open: 1. Rachel Ross 1:03:08.4; 2. Mariane Marr 1:03:39.1; 3. Patricia Havey 1:04:04.6.
14 and under: 1. Nanako Nishiguchi 1:27:18.5.
15-19: 1. Shaira Allosada 1:50:39.9.
20-24: 1. Emily King 1:07:38.1; 2. Sierra Masters 1:20:08.3; 3. Becky Mangrobang 1:22:09.5.
25-29: 1. Julie Doheney 1:11:48.4; 2. Seleena Harkness 1:14:43.3; 3. Kristen Croom 1:15:12.2.
30-34: 1. Candes Gentry 1:08:21.7; 2. Mandy Biscoe 1:08:27.9; 3. Tiffany Hill 1:09:11.8.
35-39: 1. Jacqueline Tellei 1:11:21.9; 2. Gretchen Adams 1:12:07.7; 3. Anna Molinar 1:14:04.1.
40-44: 1. Kelli Lyau 1:08:17.9; 2. Angela Sy 1:14:28.6; 3. Nita Patel 1:16:08.9.
45-49: 1. Lia Bosch 1:07:38.2; 2. Rosemary Spraker 1:11:31.6; 3. Angela Kwong 1:12:04.7.
50-54: 1. Michele Henry 1:16:06.7; 2. Carla Myers 1:17:12.7; 3. Connie Comiso 1:17:47.1.
55-59: 1. Lorie Young 1:18:54.6; 2. Halina Zaleski 1:21:44.6; 3. Rosemary Adam-Terem 1:27:17.5.
60-64: 1. Karen Loomis 1:25:14.5; 2. Bev Bernal-Masuda 1:37:37.6; 3. Helen Wynn 1:39:18.7.
65-69: 1. Paula Jech 1:23:16.6.
70-74: 1. Christa Obara 1:29:43.0; 2. Mary Inglis 1:32:40.3.
Male
Open: 1. Todd Iacovelli 49:49.3; 2. Marty Muchow 53:36.0; 3. Jonathan Lyau 54:10.3.
14 and under: 1. Haruki Nishiguchi 1:11:33.3; 2. Austin Chun 1:15:04.3.
15-19: 1. Max Tovar 59:32.4; 2. Ryan Lau 1:06:24.4; 3. Connor Hill 1:11:22.0.
20-24: 1. Adam Morris 59:46.5; 2. Dawson Vorderbruegge 1:06:34.7; 3. Josh Merryman 1:10:28.0.
25-29: 1. Shawn Hirose 1:00:25.1; 2. Charles Peterson 1:02:52.6; 3. Yuki Takase 1:04:15.5.
30-34: 1. Jimmie Davis 54:21.5; 2. Timothy Marr 55:20.8; 3. Andrew Taylor 58:42.9.
35-39: 1. Owen Bittinger 54:51.9; 2. Michael Tartko 1:02:38.9; 3. Daniel Luers 1:05:02.5.
40-44: 1. Pete Boksanski 57:00.7; 2. Kainalu Picl 58:49.7; 3. David Stackhouse 59:30.2.
45-49: 1. Eric Glaus 59:18.7; 2. Michael Walker 1:02:32.2; 3. Warren Williams 1:03:12.1.
50-54: 1. Craig Knohl 1:00:09.8; 2. Keith Sasaki 1:08:05.7; 3. Ken Watts 1:08:55.5.
55-59: 1. Michael Georgi 1:01:23.2; 2. John Kojima 1:13:25.2; 3. Paul Dower 1:14:20.6.
60-64: 1. Mike Kasamoto 1:11:56.1; 2. John Nagamine 1:19:54.5; 3. Claude Levesque 1:23:14.9.
65-69: 1. John Ishikawa 1:14:51.9; 2. Michael Pietrusewsky 1:24:28.7; 3. Ken Best 1:31:18.5.
70-74: 1. Harry Siegmund 1:45:56.4; 2. John Simonds 1:58:38.5.
75-79: 1. Kit Smith 1:24:04.9.
80-84: 1. Bob Henninger 2:19:42.6.
85-89: 1. Naoto Inada 2:32:39.7.