Quantcast
StarBulletin.com

Scoreboard


By

POSTED: Tuesday, August 11, 2009

CALENDAR

Today

GOLF
Hawaii Senior Open: 7:30 a.m., Waikele Country Club.

OUT THERE

Xterra Mountainman Triathlon

Men
Overall: Chad Seymour 1:14:33; 2. Jimmy Davis 1:15:26; 3. Richard Cochrane 1:17:07.

20-24: 1. Chris Gensler 1:28:18; 2. Nicolas Predergast 1:33:27; 3. Chris Chapman 1:41:32.

25-29: 1. Daniel Velasco 1:23:33; 2. Justin Corbett 1:41:29; 3. Zack Reeves 1:41:42.

30-34: 1. Eric Kollai 1:22:05; 2. Mark Mench 1:23:58; 3. Dirk Krause 1:26:11.

35-39: 1. Juan Garcia-Neveu 1:24:18; 2. Patrick Clark 1:29:51; 3. Michael Taratko 1:30:55.

40-44: 1. Douglas Perry 1:18:34; 2. Gregory Kugle 1:27:17; 3. Eduardo Sa 1:28:58.

45-49: 1. Mark Geoghgan 1:18:30; 2. Mike Ferreira 1:21:37; 3. Bryant Hafler 1:23:54.

50-54: 1. Bruce Moore 1:34:10; 2. Joseph Zwack 1:34:56; 3. Robert McAllaster 1:58:27.

55-59: 1. Nicholas Kaiser 1:33:55.

60-64: 1. Justin Costa 1:54:59.

65-69: 1. Scott Sullivan 2:01:50.

Chall athlete: 1. Fouad Fattoumy 1:26:06.

Women

Overall: 1. Amy Eck 1:28:35; 2. Patrick Havey 1:33:37; 3. Jennifer Van Delden 1:38:10.

20-24: 1. Heather McGaffin 2:08:54; 2. Katherine Vessels 2:22:45.

25-29: 1. Rachel Beckmann 1:38:58; 2. Ariel Turner 1:46:22; 3. Donna Stullken 1:52:24.

30-34: 1. Tiffany Hill 1:59:35; 2. Amanda Jones 2:06:44; 3. Sanoe Hookano 2:07:24.

35-39: 1. Joanna Bilancieri 1:38:30; 2. Lynne Daly 1:48:08; 3. Jennifer Geis 2:08:18.

40-44: 1. Pamela Garcia-Neveu 1:42:43; 2. Kristi Cotton 1:45:38; 3. Stefy Matsumura 1:54:18.

45-49: 1. Barabara McAllaster 1:50:44; 2. Marcy Fleming 2:13:50.

50-54: 1. Yarden Danrner 1:56:18; 2. Gwen Judd 2:04:32.

55-59: 1. Lorenn Walker 1:50:02; 2. Linda Moran 2:22:33.

 

North Shore Challenge

At Waimea Bay
Saturday
Women
Open: 1. Rachel Randall 50:56.0; 2. Samantha Strohmeyer 52:17.0; 3. Kristen Johns 53:46.0.

11-12: 1. Rebecca Walton 58:51.0; 2. Ashley Strohmeyer 1:10:26.0; 3. Michaela Whitfield 1:32:39.0.

13-14: 1. Jessie Watkins 57:09.0; 2. Elle Christiansen 1:37:38.0; 3. Natalie Frissell 2:13:34.0.

15-19: 1. Allison Davis 54:00.0; 2. Meghan Strohmeyer 54:23.0; 3. Kiana Bigelow 1:0050.0.

20-24: 1. Nicole Hagi 55:54.0; 2. Anna Togias 1:00:54.0; 3. Emily King 1:03:16.0.

25-29: 1. Quinn Michie-Horner 54:09.0; 2. Patricia Havey 58:12.0; 3. Kristin Simunovich 59:31.0.

30-34: 1. Rae Flanagan 57:28.0; 2. Colleen Tessler 59:38.0; 3. Meredith Kuba 1:04:08.0.

35-39: 1. Miki David 54:13.0; 2. Michelle Simmons 57:49.0; 3. Sarah Clark 1:08:34.0.

40-44: 1. Britt Bailey 59:40.0; 2. Jill Davis 1:00:10.0; 3. Katherine Nichols 1:00:12.0.

45-49: 1. Shannon Cutting 59:18.0; 2. Ellen Argo 59:56.0; 3. Jeaneen Heldt 1:03:50.0.

50-54: 1. Marie Wagner 1:07:02.0; 2. Laurie Foster 1:10:33.0; 3. Anne Perry 1:17:04.0.

55-59: 1. Linda Kaiser 1:20:49.0; 2. Laurie Loomis 1:25:14.0; 3. Laurie Sloan 1:36:39.0.

60-64: 1. Betty Ann Barnett 1:00:10.0; 2. Sui-Lan Ellsworth 1:04:06.0.

65-69: 1. Jane Kirton 1:39:09.0; 2. Kathleen Quinn 1:40:30.0.

70 and over: 1. Lori Auhll 1:57:10.0.

Military: 1. Amy Cocanour 1:04:43.0; 2. Selena Maxwell 1:25:12.0; 3. Darci Elli 1:32:14.0.

Male
Open: 1. John Flanagan 44:10.0; 2. Cyrus Hashemi 47:16.0; 3. Tom Lileikis 47:28.0.

11-12: 1. Garrett Usrey 1:04:47.0; 2. Makoa Alvarez 1:38:14.0.

13-14: 1. Chance Usrey 1:00:01.0; 2. Curtis Frifeldt 1:04:07.0; 3. Stephen Dewald Jr. 1:04:42.0.

15-19: 1. Kevin Jones 48:46.0; 2. Jason Frifeldt 51:45.0; 3. Jordan Brown 51:46.0.

20-24: 1. Ryohei Suzuki 50:56.0; 2. Bejamin Rachlin 53:00.0; 3. Quentin Walsh 56:12.0.

25-29: 1. Eric Diiulio 50:04.0; 2. Evan Scott 52:48.0; 3. Khalil Sharif 53:59.0.

30-34: 1. Timothy Marr 48:58.0; 2. Charlie Stack 54:40.0; 3. Robert O'Conner 55:56.0.

35-39: 1. Quinn Carver 49:26.0; 2. Ryan Leong 51:04.0; 3. Will Yamomoto 51:31.0.

40-44: 1. Lou Ortiz 51:53.0; 2. Michael Coyle 57:31.0; 3. Scot Muraoka 58:55.0.

45-49: 1. Mark Miller 52:00.0; 2. Russell Iwamura 54:03.0; 3. David Mackenzie 1:00:10.0.

50-54: 1. John Lobdell 51:30.0; 2. Stefan Reinke 52:07.0; 3. Mark Williams 55:51.0.

55-59: 1. Stan Kobayashi 59:20.0; 2. Alton Motobu 1:05:40.0; 3. Blake Marr 1:07:41.0.

60-64: 1. Jack Suyderhoud 1:05:40.0; 2. Warren Duryea 1:09:48.0; 3. Norm Scott 1:10:23.0.

65-69: 1. David Nottage 1:06:25.0; 2. James Hoffman 1:07:39.0; 3. Schuyler Cole 1:14:51.0.

70 and over: 1. Ernie Leskovitz 1:00:59.0; 2. Peter Schlegel 1:30:47.0; 3. Robert Mae 1:38:09.0.

Military: 1. Andrew Kopacz 51:29.0; 2. Brian Denaro 56:52.0; 3. Thomas Anderson 57:41.0.