Quantcast
StarBulletin.com

Scoreboard


By

POSTED: Saturday, June 27, 2009

Today

BASKETBALL

Hawaii College Summer Basketball League: National Fire Protection Co. vs. Central Medical Clinic, 6 p.m.; PR Store vs. Grantco Pacific, 7:30 p.m.; games at Manoa Recreation Center.

 

BASEBALL

Collegiate Baseball

At Hiroshima, Japan

Yesterday

Hawaii Island Movers 0, Hiroshima University All-Stars 0, 9 innings

 

Pony Sectional Tournament

At Central Oahu Regional Park

Yesterday

Waimanalo 13, Windward 3

Mililani 16, HMYAA 6

 

GOLF

Aloha Section Junior PGA Championship

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               
Boys 16-18
Alika Bell68-69137
Justin Keiley69-71140
Nainoa Calip72-69141
Tommy Yamashita74-69143
Bradley Shigezawa71-73144
NIck Matsushima71-75146
Patrick Bou-An Fujieki71-75146
Michael Fan74-74148
Brett Komoto73-75148
David Saka75-75150
Christian Agosto76-74150
Brian Lee72-78150
Matt Kitamori76-75151
Sean Mamaclay77-75152
Garrick Toma76-76152
Boys 13-15
Scotty Yamashita71-72143
Justin Chu71-72143
Lorens Chan73-70143
Seung Jae Maeng72-72144
Alexander Chiarella73-72145
Wen Luo74-73147
Aaron Kunitomo72-76148
Richard Hattori78-71149
Landon Johnson74-75149
Ryan Kuroiwa74-76150
Tyler Ota76-76152
Kalena Preus73-79152
Andrew Paisley78-75153
Boys 11-12
Jino Sohn79-74153
Ahren Ah Chong83-71154
Taisei Negishi76-79155
Desmond Mello81-81162
Preston-Lee Ching80-86166
Bryden Salvador85-82167
Matthew Shen93-82175
Boys 9-10
Shon Katahira71-71142
Kyosuke Hara72-71143
John Kaylan Dumo80-77157
Remington Hirano82-77159
Trevor Arashiro83-76159
Cole Shintaku84-79163
Zebadayo Bartholomy91-83174
Jp Newmann88-87175
Andy Kang87-88175
Boys 7-8
Christian Yanagi42-4284
Taylor McGerity48-4997
Omata Riku58-62120
Joshua Walulik63-67130
Girls 16-18
Britney Yada78-69147
Hee Sue Condry80-70150
Summer Mizuawa77-81158
Alice Kim80-80160
Marissa Suehiro81-79160
Kuuipo James96-84180
Naomi Jefferson86-104190
Girls 13-15
Cassy Isagawa74-74148
Eimi Koga74-74148
Alina Ching72-76148
Ciera Min73-78151
Nani Yanagi76-76152
Allisen Corpuz75-79154
Brittany Fan84-72156
Kacie Komoto77-79156
Lisa Kang83-80163
Nichele Wada82-81163
Mariel Galdiano89-78167
Kimberlie Miyamoto86-90176
Girls 11-12
Yangcongrong Huang81-82163
Girls 9-10
Kristin Miyagi107-89196
Nalani Wall133-133266

 

President's Cup

At Pearl Country Club

Yesterday

A flight

68—Kyle Yawata. 71—Michael Miguel. 73—Roy NIshimoto. 74—Jared Flores, David Ishikawa, Shakil Ahmed. 75—Alvin Heu, Dan Nakamura. 76—Jared Kato, Paul Ichimura, David Kochi, John Oda, Reynaldo Cabato, Elliot Le, Kelvin Sato, Eric Le.

77—Gary Haynie, Kane Anguay. 78—Glenn Maeda, Kerry Hara. 79—Bob Luat, Kelvin Shoji, Tomi Yamada, Clinton Lee, Neal Kanda.

B flight

75—Alan Adachi, Brian Pang, John Mun. 76—Ron Ching. 78—Fred Denault, Al Amii. 79—Thomas Nakagawa, Stanford Inouye, Perry Lau, Matthew Milton. 80—Clayton Nishimoto, Ryan Yoneda. 81—Raymond Jones, Ryan Graham, Lin Akyama, Gary Ono.

82—Robert Sellers, Francis O'Lena, Minoru Karikomi, Michael Yanagihashi, Basil Sakamoto, Aaron Toyama, Glenn Hagiwara, Wayne Yamamoto. 83—Gary Yoshinaga, Ivan Tagami.

C flight

77—Matt DeMello. 80—Pat Agullana, Mark Milton. 81—Milton Oka. 82—Leighton Uyeda, Alan Miyahira, Dean Yamaguchi. 83—Kent Uyemura, Jessie Garo, Wes Anderson. 85—Keith Rose, Chad Ikezawa.

86—Ray Shibata, Melvin Kaneshiro. 87—Matthew Clark, Jimmy Wong. 88—Jon Shirafuji, Toyo Shimabukuro, Greg Bonilla, Cary Miyashiro. 89—Jon Fujiwara, Blake Sato, Michael Isokane.

 

Wegmans

At Pittsford, N.Y.

Partial second round, par 72

a-denotes amateur

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   
Jiyai Shin65-68133
Sandra Gal64-73137
Jennifer Rosales69-69138
Brittany Lang73-66139
Meaghan Francella71-68139
Sarah Kemp69-70139
Alena Sharp70-70140
Carri Wood71-70141
Ji Young Oh69-72141
Mika Miyazato69-72141
Na Yeon Choi69-72141
M.J. Hur68-73141
Michele Redman67-74141
Jee Young Lee73-69142
Joo Mi Kim72-70142
Stacy Prammanasudh71-71142
Helen Alfredsson69-73142
Amy Yang69-73142
Becky Lucidi66-76142
Jimin Kang73-70143
Jin Joo Hong70-73143
Chella Choi75-69144
Kris Tamulis74-70144
Young Kim74-70144
Lorie Kane73-71144
Aree Song71-73144
Beth Bader71-73144
Minea Blomqvist70-74144
Seon Hwa Lee75-70145
Shi Hyun Ahn74-71145
Silvia Cavalleri74-71145
Jimin Jeong72-73145
Katie Futcher72-73145
Sarah Lee72-73145
Song-Hee Kim77-69146
Paige Mackenzie75-71146
Mi Hyun Kim74-72146
Anja Monke73-73146
Laurie Brower73-73146
Brandie Burton73-73146
Stephanie Louden72-74146
Il Mi Chung72-74146
Jeehae Lee71-75146
Carolina Llano75-72147
Young-A Yang75-72147
Janice Moodie74-73147
Anna Rawson73-74147
Momoko Ueda73-74147
Leta Lindley73-74147
Audra Burks72-75147
Russy Gulyanamitta72-75147
Shanshan Feng72-75147
Meg Mallon72-75147
Hee Young Park71-76147
Erica Blasberg76-72148
Michelle McGann74-74148
Amy Hung73-75148
Katherine Hull71-77148
Laura Diaz70-78148
Leah Wigger76-73149
Louise Friberg76-73149
Teresa Lu75-74149
Rachel Hetherington73-76149
Jin Young Pak72-77149
Kris Tschetter70-79149
Maggie Will77-73150
Eunjung Yi76-74150
Na Ri Kim75-75150
Young Jo78-73151
Kim Hall78-76154
Vicki Goetze-Ackerman79-76155
Dorothy Delasin76-82158
Did no finish
Michelle Wie69DNF

 

Players Cup

At Bridgeport, W.Va.

Second round, par 72

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               
David Peoples69-65134
Craig Barlow71-65136
Jeff Gove69-67136
Ryan Armour70-66136
Tom Gillis71-66137
Failed to Qualify
Keoke Cotner72-74146