Quantcast
StarBulletin.com

Scoreboard


By

POSTED: Tuesday, June 16, 2009

CALENDAR

Today

No major local events scheduled.

 

BULLETIN BOARD

Triathlon

Tinman triathlon: Sunday, July 26, 5:45 a.m. Entry forms can be obtained at tinmanhawaii.com or register at active.com. Fee: $90 for individuals and $120 per team.

 

BASEBALL

Hawaii Collegiate league

Yesterday

At Central Oahu Regional park

Aliis 3, Surfers 1

 

JUDO

Pearl City Judo Club Tournament

Male

Novice

5 years old under 48 lbs.—Asher Radona, Shobukan Judo Club.

6 yrs. under 45 lbs.—Nainoa Narcisco, Kapolei Judo Club.

6 yrs. under 42 lbs.—Cody Kashimoto, Wadokan Judo Club.

7 yrs. under 51 lbs.—Rhys Sumida, Wadokan Judo Club.

8 yrs under 71 lbs.—Kealoha Kolo, Sogoro Judo Club.

9 yrs. under 56 lbs.—Cole Kashimoto, Wadokan Judo Club.

Bantam 1

Under 51 lbs.—Masami (Blaze) Sumiye, Pearl City Hongwanji Judo Club.

Bantam 2

Under 46 lbs.—Cade Phillips, Mililani Hongwanji.

Under 51 lbs.—McCade Ho, Salt Lake Judo Club.

Under 59 lbs.—Koali Nishigaya, Shobukan Judo Club.

Under 77 lbs.—Phillip Dolor, Pearl City Hongwanji Judo Club.

Intermediate 1

Under 57 lbs.—Cole Phillips, Mililani Hongwanji.

Under 66 lbs.—Chasen Castilliano, Kamehameha Judo Club.

Under 84 lbs.—Jared Kaneko, Hawaii Tenri.

Intermediate 2

Under 62 lbs.—Kaua Nishigaya, Shobukan Judo Club.

Under 68 lbs.—Wendell Ebesu, Hodokan Judo Club.

Under 75 lbs.—Anthony Brett, Pearl City Hongwanji Judo Club.

Under 84 lbs.—Cole Kido, Pearl City Hongwanji Judo Club.

Under 92 lbs.—Josh Crimmins, Hawaii Tenri.

Under 106 lbs.—Troy Enoka, Hodokan Judo Club.

Under 117 lbs.—Paxton Horiuchi, Mililani YMCA.

Under 117 lbs.—Joseph Hoshino, Pearl City Hongwanji Judo Club.

Juvenile A

Under 106 lbs.—Kekua Marumoto, Kapolei Judo Club.

Under 117 lbs.—Zacahary Kido, Pearl City Hongwanji Judo Club.

Under 141 lbs.—Jonah Hoshino, Pearl City Judo Club.

Juvenile B

Under 132 lbs.—Tyler Kono, Pearl City Hongwanji Judo Club.

Under 198 lbs.—Myer Alokoa, Makiki Seidokan Judo Club.

Juvenile C

Under 145 lbs.—Nicholas Lum, Hodokan Judo Club.

Senior

Under 178 lbs.—Craig Morishige, Hodokan Judo Club.

Under 220 lbs.—Tappy Andrews, Pearl City Hongwanji Judo Club.

Female

Novice

6 yrs. under 44 lbs.—Rachel Ishigaki, Pearl City Hongwaji Judo Club.

7 yrs. under 65 lbs.—Kyara Tagami, Hawaii Tenri.

Bantam

Under 51 lbs.—Faith Joy Okubo, Pearl City Hongwaji Judo Club.

Intermediate 1

Under 57 lbs.—Amanda Higa, Hawaii Tenri.

Under 66 lbs.—Teniya Alo, Kamehameha Judo Club.

Under 84 lbs.—Makama Zamora-Makanui, Kalihi YMCA.

Intermediate 2

Under 68 lbs.—Jenna Enoka, Hodokan Judo Club.

Under 75 lbs.—Shailee Ramelb, Mililani Hongwanji.

Under 92 lbs.—Teshya Alo, Kamehameha Judo Club.

Juvenile A

Under 106 lbs.—Taylor Castro, Pearl City Hongwanji Judo Club.

Under 128 lbs.—Amber Hakkei-Nagaoka, Wadokan Judo.

Under 141 lbs.—Phairin Hicks, Kapolei Judo Club.

Juvenile B

Under 114 lbs—Ayame Higa, Kalihi YMCA.

Under 154 lbs.—Erika Bareng, Pearl City Hongwanji Judo Club.

Juvenile C

Under 106 lbs.—Jamie Kakugana, Boys and Girls Club.

Senior

Under 139 lbs.—Elaine Barneg, Pearl City Hongwanji Judo Club.