Quantcast
StarBulletin.com

Scoreboard


By

POSTED: Wednesday, June 10, 2009

CALENDAR

Today

No major local events scheduled.

CRICKET

HAWAII PREMIER LEAGUE
Sunday
Underdog Billionaires 146, Sloggers 146

Leading batsman: Travis Wilkinson 34 runs. Leading bowler: Karthik Vijayarajan 3 wickets for 19 runs.

ATHLETIC AWARDS

AIEA HIGH SCHOOL
Bowling: Darcie Oyama, Justin Kishi.
Cheerleading: Sideline: Passinae Amick. Competitive: Jasmine Dunlap.
Cross Country: Janice Pagadilao, Danny Lawrence.
Football: Offense: Dalton Alcantra. Defense: Matt Watanabe.
Soft Tennis: Linda Lovan, Timothy Short.
Volleyball: Danielle Grace, Randolph Bautista.
Basketball: Natasha Helsham, Miah Faatoafe.
Paddling: Kawena Souza,Christian Mitch Kupau.
Soccer: Jacqueline Watkins, Mason Puckett.
Swimming: Natda Luangkhot, Kevin Luu.
Wrestling: Joy Yamashita, Dallas Collier.
Baseball: Brennan Alejo.
Golf: Natasha Fong, Bryson Watabu.
Judo: Kelsea Shiosaki, Jesse Fines.
Softball: Rayna Strom-Okimoto.
Tennis: Kristen Nakamura, Cody Yafuso.
Track: Caroline Sio, Tony Cabalar.
Water Polo: Nattha Luangkhot.
Male scholar athlete: Mason Puckett.
Female scholar athlete: Alyssa Nii.
Female athlete of the year: Natasha Helsham.
Male athlete of the year: Mason Puckett.

 

SURFING

Hard Rock Cafe
State Championship

At Ala Moana Bowls
Menehune 2A: 1. Imaikalani Devault; 2. Lucas Angulo; 3. Dax McGill.
Boys2A: Ian Gentil; 2. Lahiki Minamishin; 3. Kaikea Elias.
Junior men 2A: 1. Micah Moniz; 2. Ezekiel Lau; 3. Kainoa Haas.
Men 2A: 1. Kapu Ping; 2. Davin Jamie; 3. Mitchell Alapa.
Master: 1. Scott Shimoda; 2. Darren Mahoe; 3. Christian Enns.
Senior men: 1. Matt Kenny; 2. Robert Howard; 3. Richard Tom.
Grandmaster: 1. Kal Faurot; 2. Ed Yanagihara; 3. Tomo Saito.
Open: 1. Christian Enns; 2. Kylen Yamakawa; 3. Tanner Hendikson.
Girls: 1. Nage Melamed; 2. Hana Harrison; 3. Erika Steiner.
Women: 1. Aleui Lyman; 2. Izumi Baldwin; 3. Lacy Cameron.
Bodyboard boys: 1. Kaimana Wong; 2. Boo Boo Cazimero; 3. Brandon Kelly.
Bodyboard junior men: 1. Matthew Holzman; 2. Drake Humiston; 3. Cody lucas.
Bodyboard men: 1. James Clancy; 2. Matt Solomon; 3. Mark Gervacio.
Dropknee: 1. Mark Gervacio; 2. Matt Solomon; 3. Dalvan lee.
Bodyboard women: 1. Carolyn Orr.
Legends: 1. Eddie Pieper; 2. Craig Sugihara.
Launch: 1. Matthew Holzman; 2. Brandon Kelley; 3. Storm Magsanay.
Menehune longboard: 1. Kaoli Kahokuloa; 2. Crispin Nakoa; 3. Klyde Neer.
Men longboard: 1. Laakea Davis; 2. Daniel Teljeo; 3. Daniel Johnasen.
Senior men longboard: 1. Daniel Stein; 2. Gavin Hasegawa; 3. Alika Willis.
Girls longboard: 1. Kaili Rodman; 2. Erika Steiner; 3. Jericho Paliracio.
Women longboard: 1. Stacia Ahina; 2. Ashley Ahina; 3. T.J. Moller.
Grandmaster longboard: 1. Eddie Pieper; 2. Warren Hoohuli; 3. Layton Sun.
Open longboard: 1. Daniel Stein; 2. Nelson Ahina; 3. Puna Moller.
Master longboard: 1. Che Pilago; 2. Puna Moller; 3. Shane Hamamoto.
Standup surfing: 1. Alika Willis; 2. Slater Trout; 3. Titus Kinimaka.
Junior men longboard: 1. Nelson Ahina; 2. Gavin Klein; 3. Akila Weber.