Quantcast
StarBulletin.com

Scoreboard


By

POSTED: Tuesday, June 09, 2009

CALENDAR

Today

No major local events scheduled.

 

OUT THERE

North Shore Triathlon
At Mokuleia Beach Park
Female
Open: 1. Rachel Ross, 54:03.1; 2. Ingrid Rolles, 55:59.6; 3. Maggs Morris, 57:51.1.
15-19: 1. Karina Eckmeier, 1:17:15.9.
20-24: 1. Rae Bastoni, 1:01:52.0; 2. Darcy Gard, 1:12:27.6.; 3. Brittany Salabrin, 1:14:43.8.
25-29: 1. Lisa Conover, 1:02:39.6; 2. Mallory Moye, 1:03:58.1; 3. Rachel Banks, 1:07:56.3.
30-34: 1. Rosiland Selbach, 1:00:05.3; 2. Rebecca Baltes, 1:12:33.4; 3. Kendra Deppe, 1:14:08.8.
35-39: 1. Sandra Ferreira, 59:40.9; 2. Heather McGee, 1:09:57.3; 3. Melissa Finucane, 1:11:53.6.
40-44: 1. Amy Harpstrite, 1:03:27.7; 2. Georgina Pulman-Olzaski, 1:07:20.1; 3. Cat Sawai, 1:14:12.1.
45-49: 1. Marcy Fleming, 1:09:51.3; 2. Jodie Hagerman, 1:15:40.7; 3. Beverly Long, 1:16:43.1.
50-54: 1. Michele Henry, 1:09:38.5; 2. Julie Strait, 1:11:30.7; 3. Gwen Judd, 1:12:06.4.
55-59: 1. Rosemary Adam-Terem, 1:21:20.4; 2. Kim Wedie, 1:31:31.0; 3. Mary Selbach, 1:33:43.6.
60-64: 1. Tootsie Kobelansky, 1:40:41.5; 2. Daisy Parrish, 1:49:46.2.
Military: 1. Amy Cocanour, 1:01:56.4; 2. Heidi McKenna, 1:04:52.3; 3. Terrish Bilbrey, 1:07:08.4.
Male
Open: 1. John Flanagan, 48:47.7; 2. Ian McDowell, 51:55.2; 3. Tai Blechta, 52:13.6.
14 and under: 1. Justyn Raymond, 1:00:17.0; 2. Trevor Carlyle, 1:04:27.9; 3. Jakob Dewald, 1:05:50.8.
15-19: 1. Cody Spraker, 58:22.4; 2. Kaya Terem, 1:03:31.0; 3. Adrian Farrall, 1:10:40.4.
20-24: 1. Noah Beyeler, 55:04.1; 2. Nicolas Prendergast, 59:36.1; 3. Matthew Saunter, 1:01:12.9.
25-29: 1. Cameron Ingram, 1:00:45.4; 2. Matthew Camp, 1:00:49.1; 3. Daniel Laakso, 1:01:09.4.
30-34: 1. Bob Weber, 58:29.3; 2. Anthony Perrault, 58:52.9; 3. Brian Yanowski, 1:00:04.7.
35-39: 1. Aaron Wallen, 53:22.1; 2. Gary Keith, 55:23.7; 3. Mauricio Puerto, 59:54.0.
40-44: 1. Mike Ferriera, 52:36.7; 2. Greg Price, 52:39.4; 3. Eduardo Sa, 52:49.5.
45-49: 1. Robert Seaver, 59:51.4; 2. Sean Dowling, 1:01:38.7; 3. James McGuire, 1:03:27.6.
50-54: 1. Colin Chinn, 59:58.0; 2. Vittorio Alliata, 1:03:20.9; 3. Gregory Austin, 1:05:20.8.
55-59: 1. Michael Lorne, 1:08:24.5; 2. Rodney Morales, 1:12:53.7; 3. Victor Ching, 1:17:20.2.
60-64: 1. Stote Farnham, 1:09:34.5; 2. Donald Eovino, 1:14:41.1; 3. Scott Sullivan, 1:18:39.6.
65-69: 1. Garnett Howard, 1:17:36.2.
70-97: 1. James McDiarmid, 1:20:32.2.; 2. Gilbert Hatter, 1:29:21.3.
Physically challenged: 1. Fouad Fattoumy, 58:26.7.
Military: 1. Spence Cocanour, 53:58.8; 2. Brian Denaro, 56:42.6; 3. Jason Tebedo, 59:22.1.