Quantcast
StarBulletin.com

Scoreboard


By

POSTED: Monday, June 08, 2009

Today

No major local events scheduled.

 

Bulletin Board

Basketball

Pre-draft camps, D.One NCAA women's summer league: At Kekuhaupio Gym, Kamehameha School, Wednesday and Friday, 6:30 p.m. $8 fee.

Contact: .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Paddle/run/swim

North Shore Ocean Quest for Youth: June 13, 7 a.m. to noon, from Sunset Beach to Haleiwa Alii Beach Park. Invited participants from Honolulu Police Department, Honolulu Fire Department, Ocean Safety Department, and Department of Parks and Recreation Lifeguards to raise funds to support community youth programs. Call Kerry Terukina at 226-1864 or e-mail .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address).

bowling

Hawaii TV Bowling: $70 for pre-registration and $75 for walk-in. Information: Call Scot at 239-5415 or 754-1828.

 

GOLF

State Farm Classic

At Springfield, Ill.

Final round, par 72

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           
In-Kyung Kim $255,00069-68-69-65271
Se Ri Pak $157,38466-68-72-66272
Hee-Won Han $91,19369-69-70-65273
Jee Young Lee $91,9366-69-72-66273
Angela Stanford $91,19370-67-69-67273
Eun-Hee Ji $42,50970-72-69-63274
Paula Creamer $42,50969-71-69-65274
Ai Miyazato $42,50973-68-65-68274
Amy Hung $42,50971-66-69-68274
Suzann Pettersen $42,50968-66-72-68274
Cristie Kerr $42,50969-69-66-70274
Jiyai Shin $30,15769-67-69-70275
Anna Rawson $27,40071-71-69-65276
Helen Alfredsson $27,40072-63-71-70276
Anna Grzebien $23,66671-70-71-65277
Yani Tseng $23,66669-72-70-66277
Karine Icher $23,66670-72-66-69277
Song-Hee Kim $19,50271-69-72-66278
Karen Stupples $19,50269-68-75-66278
Eunjung Yi $19,50272-67-72-67278
Meaghan Francella $19,50269-68-73-68278
Joo Mi Kim $19,50270-68-71-69278
Kristy McPherson $19,50269-66-69-74278
Haeji Kang $16,45874-68-70-67279
Shanshan Feng $16,45869-70-71-69279
Seon Hwa Lee $16,45869-68-72-70279
Mikaela Parmlid $14,09670-70-73-67280
Christina Kim $14,09672-68-71-69280
Natalie Gulbis $14,09668-72-69-71280
Amy Yang $14,09669-69-71-71280
Kris Tamulis $14,09667-68-74-71280
Allison Hanna-Williams $10,84671-69-73-68281
Chella Choi $10,84671-71-70-69281
Katie Futcher $10,84671-67-74-69281
Moira Dunn $10,84669-66-77-69281
Beth Bader $10,84669-70-72-70281
Jin Young Pak $10,84669-70-72-70281
Julieta Granada $10,84669-73-68-71281
Na Yeon Choi $10,84672-70-67-72281
Anna Nordqvist $8,11474-67-73-68282
Mi Hyun Kim $8,11470-69-74-69282
Janice Moodie $8,11469-69-75-69282
Katherine Hull $8,11470-68-74-70282
Morgan Pressel $8,11469-69-74-70282
Sarah Lee $8,11469-72-67-74282
Laura Diaz $6,22573-69-72-69283
Stephanie Louden $6,22571-70-73-69283
Marisa Baena $6,22569-71-74-69283
Inbee Park $6,22569-70-75-69283
Anja Monke $6,22568-72-73-70283
Juli Inkster $6,22572-65-75-71283
Taylor Leon $6,22569-69-72-73283
Hee Young Park $6,22570-70-67-76283
Meena Lee $4,91170-71-75-68284
Sun Young Yoo $4,91172-69-74-69284
Young Kim $4,91170-70-75-69284
Michelle Wie $4,91170-68-77-69284
Brittany Lang $4,91169-72-73-70284
Sarah Kemp $4,91172-70-67-75284
Becky Morgan $3,49073-69-70-76288
Teresa Lu $3,40473-69-77-71290
Kyeong Bae $3,35971-69-77-74291

 

PADDLING

Na Ohana O Na Hui Wa'a

Windward Kai Regatta

At Waimanalo Beach Park

Team results

AAA: 1. Koa Kai 60; 2. Manu O Ke Kai 52; 3. Na Keiki O Ka Mo;i 35.

Girls 12: 1. Kaneohe (Shyleen Hussey, Kalena Kaniho, Cheyenne Espinda, Kayana Cubit, Breaun Telefoni, Keoni Anderson) 2:12;24; 2. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i 2:14.76; 3. 'Alapa Hoe 2:15.81; 4. Hawaiian Outrigger 2:16.97; 5. Kalihi-Kai 2:23.28; 6. I Mua 2:26.52.

Boys 12: 1. Kaneohe (Keawe Long III, Kekai Kamahoahoa, Brando Cockett-Kipapa, Dylan Char, Bronson Adams, Keoni Anderson) 2:03.26; 2. 'Alapa Hoe 2:08.55; 3. Manu O Ke Kai 2:11.60; 4. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i 2:14.62; 5. Waikiki Yacht Club 2:25.40; 6. Kumulokahi-Elks 2:29.30.

Girls 13: 1. Kaneohe (Taylor Bertelmann-Ching, Kiana Tilton, Karley Kobayashi, Sierah Risso, Wendilee Domingo, Keoni Anderson) 2:09.04; 2. Koa Kai 2:13.69; 3. Kumulokahi-Elks 2:18.68; 4. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i 2:23.60; 5. Kamehameha 2:28.44; 6. 'Alapa Hoe 2:35.31.

Boys 13: 1. Koa Kai (Landon Akau, Ryan Smiley, Makana Aguilar, Keanu Chee, Kaimana Nono-Kawaauhau, Kapono Ciotti) 1:58.80; 2. Kaneohe 2:06.59; 3. Kumulokahi-Elks 2:14.15; 4. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i 2:39.23.

Girls 14: 1. Kaneohe (Kahea Anderson, Kiana Tilton, Tawnie Skaggs, Kawaiola Fernandez, Kiana Kamahoahoa, Leiana Keyes) 2:02.60; 2. Kamehameha 2:05.27; 3. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i 2:12.70; 4. 'Alapa Hoe 2:13.74; 5. Kai Poha 2:17.33; 6. Kalihi-Kai 2:20.31.

Boys 14: 1. Koa Kai (Kirk-Jordan Nagami, Palani DePonte, Luke Matschek, Landon Akau, Ho'oulu Holt, Kapono Ciotti) 1:50.59; 2. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i 1:54.57; 3. Kaneohe 1:54.86; 4. Kumulokahi-Elks 2:08.41; 5. Kamehameha 2:10.14; 6. 'Alapa Hoe 2:12.17.

Mixed boys and girls 12: 1. Kaneohe (Wendilee Domingo, Mahealani Rowland, Soencer Sproat, Dylan Char, Kapua Fernandez, Keoni Anderson) 1:59.21; 2. 'Alapa Hoe 2:04.11; 3. Manu O Ke Kai 2:06.82; 4. Kalihi-Kai 2:15.50; 5. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i 2:21.35; 6. Kumulokahi-Elks 2:22.21.

Mixed novice B: 1. Ka Mamalahoe (Lei Ayat, Cammie Dooley, Caitlyn Milare, Rich Lozada, Michael Moriya, Thomas Dooley) 1:52.05; 2. Lokahi 1:52.63; 3. Kaneohe 1:54.36; 4. Waikiki Beach Boys 1:55.67; 5. Pukana O Ke Kai 1:56.85; 6. Kai Poha 1:58.16.

Women novice B: 1. Koa Kai ( Debra Mott, Sandra May, Florence Dixon, Donna Hanlon, Lisa Freudenberger, Dave Randall) 1:59.13; 2. Manu O Ke Kai 2:01.35; 3. Waikiki Yacht Club 2:02.97; 4. I Mua 2:04.28; 5. Waikiki Beach Boys 2:04.73; 6. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i 2:05.62.

Women golden masters 55: 1. Ka Mamalahoe (Charlotte Meyer, Nola Faria, Lynette Smith, Christine Nishi, Marilyn Luipold, Ole Oleole Jr.) 5:19.36; 2. North Shore 5:25.68; 3. Lokahi 5:40.29; 4. Manu O Ke Kai 5:56.98; 5. Kai Poha 6:06.04.

Men golden masters 55: 1. Lokahi (Rodney Ouchi, Randy Fernandez, Marshall Giddens, Michael Cushnie, Burton Shimoda, Lance Ponce) 4:16.84; 2. Koa Kai 4:18.40; 3. Manu O Ke Kai 4:49.32; 4. Windward Kai 4:53.98.

Women grand masters 60: 1. Manu O Ke Kai (Peggy Cuttin, Kay Bauman, Marilyn Schoenke Basham, Dawn Peerson, Lee Higgins, Moku Sanborn) 5:33.49; 2. Koa Kai 5:35.70; 3. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i 5:45.58.

Men grand masters 60: 1. Lokahi (Marshall Giddens, Wyane Babineau, Randy Fernandez, Mort Watson, Bernard Chun, Lance Ponce) 4:52.03; 2. Manu O Ke Kai 4:56.13; 3. Kai Poha 5:21.57; 4. Windward Kai 5:28.95; 5. Kalihi Kai 5:32.37.

Senior women masters 50: 1. North Shore (Barbara Fisher, Deidre Erickson, Jane Duncan, Kimberly Walsh, Folly Murdock, Donna Moore) 5:16.46; 2. Kaneohe 5:22.39; 3. Koa Kai 5:29.42; 4. Waikiki Yach Club 5:51.16; 5. Ka Mamalahoe 6:06.57; 6. Manu O Ke Kai 6:16.63.

Mixed masters 55: 1. Koa Kai (Dan Gagich, Kapena Kim, Ron Ogino, Linda Nishimura, Mary Winchester, Kehau Kaneshiro) 5:09.16; 2. Ka Mamalahoe 5:12.97; 3. Manu O Ke Kai 5:14.59; 4. North Shore 5:20.67; 5. Kaneohe 5:26.82; 6. Lokahi 5:31.51.

Senior men masters 50: 1. Lokahi (Michael Cushnie, Walter Oshiro, Rodney Ouchi, Mark Inouye, Daniel Ellis, Lance Ponce) 4:35.11; 2. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i 4:49.37; 3. Koa Kai 4:55.77; 4. Waikiki Yacht Club 4:56.46.

Mixed grand masters 60: 1. Lokahi (Wayne Babineau, Alicia Damien Lau, Barbara Keenan, Mort Watson, Meredith Miller, Michael Esposito) 5:40.15; 2. Koa Kai 5:41.78; 3. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i 5:45.13; 4. Manu O Ke Kai 6:20.83; 5. Kai Poha 6:49.45.

Senior mixed masterrs 45: 1. North Shore (Vince Delapenia, Folly Murdock, Darryl Barbadillo, Barbara Fisher, Larson Mondina, Judy Hegman-Myers) 5:51.01; 2. Koa Kai 4:51.93; 3. Kaneohe 4:54.26; 4. Kamehameha 4:56.12; 5. Kai Poha, 4:58.52; 6. Ka Mamalahoe 5:08.76.

Men novice B: 1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Lucas Dolan, Robert Wilson, Michael Rollins, Benjamin Riedl, Andrew Gray, Jason Ignacio) 4:12.50; 2. Kalihi Kai 4:16.46; 3. Waikiki Yacht Club 4:21.97; 4. Koa Kai 4:27.93; 5. Kamehameha 4:30.67; 6. I Mua 4:31.52.

Girls 15: 1. Kamehameha (Ericka Saito, Megan Kono, Raven Howser, Natasha Travens, Kayla Kawamura, David Ahia) 5:06.71; 2. Koa Kai 5:24.75; 3. Alapa Hoe, 5:25.07; 4. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i 5:41.36.

Boys 15: 1. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i (Cole Kaaekuahiwi-Pavao, Cody Pila, Alaka'i Kauhane-Kaaekuahiwi, Kamalei Arruda, Josh Williams, Willie Eli) 4:41.75; 2. Kaneohe 4:47.33; 3. Koa Kai 4:49.95; 4. Alapa Hoe, 4:58.75; 5. Manu O Ke Kai 5:00.40.

Girls 16: 1. Kaneohe (Dayna Lau, Teresa Rogers, Taylor Bertelmann-Ching, Kawaiola Fernandez, Kiana Kamahoahoa, Keoni Anderson) 5:06.01; 2. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i 5:23.61; 3; Koa Kai 5:24.62; 4. Kalihi Kai 5:30.74; 5. Kumulokahi Elks 5:35.89; 6. Hawaiian Outrigger, 5:36.79.

Boys 16: 1. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i (Cole Kaaekuahiwi-Pavao, Cody Pila, Kawika Nunes, Rod Mahuiki, Elijah Valdez, Alii Popa) 4:21.35; 2. Manu O Ke Kai 4:35.59; 3. Kaneohe 4:43.21; 4. Koa Kai 4:49.95; 5. Windward Kai 5:11.71; 6. Kumulokahi Elks 5:17.07.

Girls 18: 1. Manu O Ke Kai (Salina Santiago, Ashley Moiha, Jenna-Lee Yoneshige, Katie Dresen, Aubrey-Ann Kaneshiro, Moku Sanborn) 5:14.42; 2. Kaneohe 5:19.33; 3. Alapa Hoe 5:25.25; 4. Koa Kai 5:29.55; 5. Kumulokahi Elks 5:47.99.

Women novice A: 1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Joan Bennet Kathryn Stanaway, Nicolette Rowe, Akoi Pada, Laura Birse, Jason Ignacio) 4:43.66; 2. Kaneohe 5:13.28; 3. Kalihi Kai 5:17.99; 4. Manu O Ke Kai 5:19.28; 5. I Mua 5:54.54; 6. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i 6:01.01.

Boys 18: 1. Kaneohe (Kelii Leoiki-Mutch, Kamu Leoiki-Mutch, Nainoa Kahale, Zeke Marshall, Kahoali'i Keahi-Wood, Keoni Anderson) 9:05.49; 2. Manu O Ke Kai 9:24.45; 3. Koa Kai 9:37.96; 4. Alapa Hoe 10:38.07.

Men novice A: 1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Elton Dubois, David Sischo, Nic Van Der Lee, Joe Martin, Joe Giovannini, Jason Ignacio) 9:02.33; 2. Kamehameha 9:30.01; 3. Alapa Hoe 9:35.50; 4. I Mua 9:45.34; 5. Lokahi 9:46.69; 6. Ka Mamalahoe 13:37.51.

Women freshmen: 1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Susannah Johnson, Raye Powell, Julie Aio, Sandra Vajcs, Jennifer Fukino, Kaui Pelekane) 10:33.65; 2. Koa Kai 10:54.67; 3. North Shore 11:25.61; 4. Manu O Ke Kai 11:41.61; 5. Waikiki Yacht Club 12:18.55; 6. Alapa Hoe 12:25.64.

Men frehsmen: 1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Christopher Veith, Patrick Nguyen, Michael Winter, Victor Bovino-Agostini, Jerry Smead, Patrick Switzer) 8:45.91; 2. Manu O Ke Kai 8:51.49; 3. Koa Kai 9:19.17; 4. Pukana O Ke Kai 9:44.26; 5. Kaneohe 9:53.76; 6. Hawaiian Outrigger 10:15.72.

Women sophomore: 1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Meredith Takara, Andrea Ignacio, Kimberly Ivey, Katy Grubbs, Lisa Kopacz, Kaui Pelekane) 9:49.85; 2. Na Keikik O Ka Mo'i 10:42.09; 3. North Shore 10:50.05; 4. Manu O Ke Kai 11:01.61.

Men sophormore: 1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Johnny Verive, Patrick Switzer, Attila Pohlmann, Jeremy Willson, Paul Jamison, Jason Ignacio) 8:46.81; 2. Manu O Ke Kai, 8:56.46; 3. Kamehameha 9:20.18; 4. Hawaiian Outrigger 10:11.23.

Women senior: 1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Meredith Takara, Andrea Messer, Dana Gorecki, Jen Polcer, Kimberly Ivey, Kaui Pelekane) 14:05.91; 2. Kalihi Kai 15:34.64; 3. Manu O Ke Kai 15:40.09; 4. Lokahi 16:15.34; 5. Waikiki Yacht Club 16:48.48; 6. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i 16:52.95.

Men senior: 1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Franco Arango, Dane Keohohou, Johnny Verive, Patrick Nguyen, Victor Bovino-Agostini, Patrick Switzer) 12:25.41; 2. Manu O Ke Kai 12:25.75; 3. Kaneohe 13:02.85; 4. Ka Mamalahoe 13:16.72; 5. Lokahi 13:26.44; 6. Kamehameha 13:37.22.

Women masters 40: 1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Kehau Ching, Julia Compton, Leah Miller, Karen Nordine, Laura Isola, Jason Ignacio) 10:25.15; 2. North Shore 10:29.45; 3. Lokahi 10:39.03; 4. Manu O Ke Kai 10:40.39; 5. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i 10:53.61.

Men masters 40: 1. Manu O Ke Kai (Brian Amantiad, DJ Oga, Greg Pavao, Charley Tantog, Richard Moore, Moku Sanborn) 8:26.04; 2. Koa Kai 8:53.38; 3. Kamehameha 9:15.23; 4. Waikiki Beach Boys 9:33.05; 5. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i 9:34.42; 6. I Mua 9:45.16.

Women open four: 1. Kalihi Kai (Jo-Jo White, Violet Carrillo, Bernie Suafoa-Tyrell, Ama Keama) 5:15.19; 2. Waikiki Beach Boys 5:16.88; 3. Lokahi 6:09.11; 4. Pukana O Ke Kai 6:19.26; 5. Waikiki Yacht Club 6:30.74; 6. Kai Poha 6:37.46.

Men open four: 1. Kaneohe (Seth Ramolete, Micah Apo, Philip Kaniho, Keoni Anderson) 4:29.27; 2. Waikiki Beach Boys 4:39.15; 3. Kalihi Kai 5:03.19; 4. Lokahi 5:11.15; 5. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i 5:13.44; 6. Ka Mamalahoe 5:17.42.

Mixed masters 40: 1. North Shore (Chana Dimmitt, Matt Carreras, Julie Curtis, Lindsay Shinall, Darryl Barbadillo, Larson Mondina) 4:33.00; 2. Lokahi 4:34.77; 3. Waikiki Beach Boys 4:38.53; 4. Koa Kai 4:39.08; 5. Kaneohe 4:41.16; 6. Manu O Ke Kai 4:42.27.

Mixed men and women: 1. Kaneohe (Cheryl Parrish, Bradda Figueroa, Dawn Lau, Kehau Moncriffe, Eric Moncriffe, Damion Sailors) 4:24.16; 2. Lokahi 4:32.75; 3. Waikiki Beach Boys 4:34.44; 4. Ka Mamalahoe 4:38.90; 5. Alapa Hoe, 4:41.71; 6. Windward Kai 5:01.28.