Quantcast
StarBulletin.com

Scoreboard


By

POSTED: Tuesday, May 26, 2009

CALENDAR

Today

No Major local events scheduled.

OUT THERE

Race Against Domestic Violence

Yesterday
At Manoa

Female

Open: 1. Chantelle Wilder, 17:37.2; 2. Eri MacDonald, 19:23.5; 3. Kristin Ali Keith, 19:35.7.

9 and under: 1. Pearl Lattanzi, 29:51.4; 2. Kelsey Bunnell, 34:34.0; 3. Elisa Puerto, 42:34.0.

10-14: 1. Nasia Knohl, 26:04.7; 2. Lacey Bunnell, 27:15.6; 3. Bayley Briscoe, 31:48.5.

15-19: 1. Kimiko Matsuda-Lawrenc, 22:49.0; 2. Amy Gardner, 23:42.2; 3. Jessica Kawana, 24:36.5.

20-24: 1. Leilani Kaluhiokalani, 21:06.8; 2. Kristin Smith, 21:30.0; 3. Darcy Gard, 23:26.4.

25-29: 1. Stephanie Buck, 22:13.2; 2. Cheryl Wallick, 22:57.9; 3. Robyn Schmidt, 23:06.7.

30-34: 1. Stephanie Croughwell, 23:02.3; 2. Kim Bjorklund, 23:18.0; 3. Magdelena Petko, 24:03.7.

35-39: 1. Mina Casey-Pang, 19:58.5; 2. Jacqueline Tellei, 22:03.1; 3. Anna Moinar, 23:01.7.

40-44: 1. Masako Sagawa, 20:45.4; 2. Rachel Nutter, 26:07.2; 3. Ann Oda, 28:05.7.

45-49: 1. Jeannie Wokasch, 21:51.3; 2. Maureen O'Connell, 23:21.3; 3. Marjorie Essenberg, 25:30.9.

50-54: 1. Connie Comiso, 23:44.0; 2. Giovanna Aguilera, 25:05.8; 3. Lynn Muramaru, 25:29.5.

55-59: 1. Halina Zaleski, 24:54.8; 2. Rosemary Adam-Terem, 26:46.8; 3. Lori McCarney, 30:56.4.

60-64: 1. Karen Loomis, 27:35.4; 2. Shirl Alvaro, 30:29.3; 3. Joan Amimoto, 39:56.9.

65-69: 1. Paula Carroll, 31:35.5; 2. Jutta Olson, 37:23.2; 3. Cynthias Tuttle, 41:56.6.

70-74: 1. Joy Schoenecker, 33:02.2; 2. Margie Smith, 37:34.0; 3. Rene McWade, 45:10.3.

80-84: 1. Wakae Spencer, 55:55.4.

Male

Open: 1. Andrew Taylor, 17:10.4; 2. Raymond Kuderka, 17:15.7; 3. Ash Dustow, 17:20.7.

9 and under: 1. Daniel Senas, 31:16.5; 2. Teddy Thomas, 36:25.5.

10-14: 1. Gary Fanelli Jr., 20:02.1; 2. Sebastian Sievert, 21:17.0; 3. Jarrell Hibler, 21:49.6.

15-19: 1. Borys Pleskacz, 17:32.9; 2. Cody Spaker, 18:54.4; 3. Gianni Cuadrado, 19:45.9.

20-24: 1. Alec Borkowski, 19:42.5; 2. Pertrus Ravazzano, 21:30.3; 3. Gabriel Morales, 22:47.8.

25-29: 1. David Alsup, 19:16.9; 2. Kenneth Noel, 21:02.0; 3. Chad Sekimoto, 21:16.5.

30-34: 1. Jan Kunst, 19:51.0; 2. Keith Anderson, 20:03.7; 3. Quentin Carter, 20:41.5.

35-39: 1. Mike Taratko, 18:58.6; 2. William Turner, 19:17.6; 3. Burt Senas, 19:25.7.

40-44: 1. David Carlsson, 17:50.7; 2. B. Kainalu Picl, 18:42.3; 3. Joe Whitmore, 21:38.7.

45-49: 1. Craig Knohl, 18:26.8; 2. Dave Cuadrado, 18:57.2; 3. Johnny Landez, 19:15.8.

50-54: 1. Mark Houghton, 18:56.7; 2. Merlin Ohmer, 21:00.2; 3. Doug Tonokawa, 21:50.7.

55-59: 1. Michael Georgi, 19:16.7; 2. Vince Costello, 22:39.6; 3. Paul Dower, 23:05.5.

60-64: 1. Ron Pate, 19:31.9; 2. Mike Kasamoto, 20:40.3; 3. Stephen Williams, 21:32.2.

65-69: 1. Alberto Rivas, 22:57.4; 2. Ken Best, 25:57.0; 3. George Yamanuha, 29:36.7.

70-74: 1. Kit Smith, 25:21.7; 2. Lloyd Jones, 36:33.3.

75-79: 1. Bill Cunningham, 28:48.4; 2. Bob Olson, 39:34.7; 3. Limu Furtado, 51:04.7.

80-84: 1. Etsuo Tonokawa, 32:36.7.

85 and over: 1. Naoto Inada, 49:47.6.

Stroller: 1. Casey Bunnell, 22:23.3; 2. Michael Kaness, 26:25.8; 3. Kawika Liu, 29:25.9.

SURFING

Surf Into Summer

At Ala Moana Bowls

Menehune: 1. Seth Moniz; 2. Kalani David; 3. Kaulana Apo.

Boys: 1. Kaito Kino; 2. Landon McNamara; 3. Austin Vicente.

Junior men: 1. Sheldon Paishon; 2. Keanu Asing; 3. Haa Aikau.

Men: 1. Billy Choi; 2. Reyton Chidester; 3. John Michael Turner.

Master: Hop Tong Smith; 2. Evan Valiere; 3. Derek Lyon Wolfe.

Senior men: 1. Edrick Baldwin; 2. Chet Moleta; 3. Rober t Howard.

Girls short board: 1. Mahina Maeda; 2. Sista Moniz; 3. Alisha Gonsalves.

Women short board: 1. Hana Harrison; 2. Missy Valdez; 3. Shea Hodges.

Women long board: 1. Angela Vernon; 2. Heather Faustin; 3. Kawehi Whitford.

Men long board: 1. Nainoa Ciotti; 2. Nelson Ahina; 3. Erik Funakoshi.

Industry final: 1. George Kemper; 2. Love Hodel; 3. Kaiea Kaulukukui.

Bodyboard Junior men: 1. Trevor Kam; 2. Keanu Cazimero; 3. Sheldon Libres.

Bodyboard men: 1. Jason Oh; 2. Daniel Dorn; 3. Davin Alexander.