Quantcast
StarBulletin.com

Scoreboard


By

POSTED: Monday, May 25, 2009
               

     

 

TO REPORT SCORES

        The Star-Bulletin welcomes results of most events. Please contact us promptly after games to ensure coverage.
       

» Call: 529-4782 / 529-4783 / 529-4784 / 529-4322 / 529-4323

       

» E-mail: .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

       

» Fax: 529-4787

       

 

       

CALENDAR

TODAY

SOFTBALL

New City Nissan Goodwill Classic: games at 3, 5 and 7 p.m., Central Oahu Regional Park fields 1 and 2.

 

 

GOLF

CORNING CLASSIC

At Corning, N.Y.
Purse: $1.5 million
Final round, par 72

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               
Yani Tseng68-70-62-67267
Paula Creamer66-72-65-65268
Soo-Yun Kang65-69-65-69268
Mika Miyazato70-67-62-70269
Song-Hee Kim67-68-69-67271
Ai Miyazato69-70-64-68271
Vicky Hurst70-69-63-69271
Sandra Gal65-69-68-69271
Angela Stanford69-69-67-67272
Jimin Jeong66-69-69-68272
Karine Icher64-66-74-68272
Mikaela Parmlid67-67-68-70272
Seon Hwa Lee67-67-68-70272
Hee Young Park64-73-69-67273
Natalie Gulbis68-70-66-69273
Meredith Duncan69-67-68-69273
Mi Hyun Kim69-67-68-69273
Helen Alfredsson67-69-68-69273
Lindsey Wright67-69-67-70273
Suzann Pettersen67-68-68-70273
Katherine Hull68-69-65-71273
Jiyai Shin68-71-67-68274
Cristie Kerr68-71-65-70274
In-Kyung Kim69-69-65-71274
Hee-Won Han65-67-71-71274
Michelle Wie73-67-68-67275
Momoko Ueda72-67-69-67275
Brittany Lang70-68-68-69275
Meena Lee67-72-66-70275
Na Yeon Choi66-68-68-73275
Minea Blomqvist65-70-66-74275
Stacy Lewis71-69-69-67276
Wendy Doolan70-67-70-69276
Wendy Ward72-69-65-70276
Ji Young Oh70-67-69-70276
Sun Young Yoo72-68-72-65277
Anna Grzebien70-71-66-70277
Morgan Pressel66-72-69-70277
Amy Hung68-71-72-67278
Marcy Hart69-69-73-67278
Nicole Castrale66-71-71-70278
Beth Bader70-66-72-70278
Sarah Kemp66-68-71-73278
Alena Sharp69-71-73-66279
Michele Redman72-66-71-70279
Se Ri Pak73-66-69-71279
Karen Stupples73-68-65-73279
Becky Morgan69-69-67-74279
Anna Nordqvist69-72-72-67280
Jee Young Lee72-67-72-69280
Haeji Kang68-73-69-70280
Reilley Rankin67-68-75-70280
Amy Yang68-72-69-71280
Stacy Prammanasudh69-70-70-71280
Lorie Kane70-66-73-71280
Allison Hanna-Williams70-71-70-70281
Jimin Kang69-71-70-71281
Sarah Lee65-73-72-71281
Teresa Lu71-70-68-72281
Jamie Hullett69-70-70-72281
Janice Moodie69-70-68-74281
Brittany Lincicome70-71-70-71282
Shanshan Fen69-72-71-71283
Il Mi Chung67-71-73-72283
Rachel Hetherington69-71-73-71284
Pat Hurst69-69-72-74284
Eunjung Yi71-69-69-75284
Sung Ah Yim70-71-71-73285
Russy Gulyanamitta70-70-71-74285
Kris Tamulis69-70-72-74285
Eva Dahllof72-69-72-74287
Na On Min67-73-72-76288
Maria Hjorth73-68-76-72289

 

KONA OPEN

At Kona Country Club
Open division

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   
Eric Dugas69-69138
Jarett Hamamoto73-66139
David Saka68-71139
David Gerken71-69140
Kevin Hayashi70-72142
Michael Monaghan73-69142
Thomas Freestone76-67143
Taeksoo Kim69-74143
Lance Taketa70-74144
Mike Hamblin71-73144
Ryan Acosta76-68144
Rohn Stark72-73145
Max Bonk70-76145
Mark Micale70-76146
Darren Sayre78-68146
Ken Springer74-72146
Daryl Inaba73-73146
Travis Toyama72-74146
Chirs Igawa73-73146
A flight
Garret Komatsu77-81158
Ron Abran82-77159
Jim Sheeley76-84160
David Ghio79-81160
Leo Palafax80-80160
Ron Coker78-83161

 

PADDLING

Kaneohe Canoe Club Regatta

At Keehi Lagoon
Team standings
AAA: 1. Manu O Ke Kai, 47; 2. Na Keiki O Ka Moi, 34.
AA: 1. Kaneohe, 66; 2. Waikiki Beach Boys, 54; 3. Koa Kai, 47; 4. Lokahi, 38; 5. Alapa Hoe, 21; 6. North Shore, 19; 7. Waikiki Yacht Club, 2.
A: 1. Kalihi-Kai, 26; t2. Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club, 18; t2. Kumulokahi-Elks, 18; 4. Pukana O Ke Kai, 9; 5. Kamehameha, 8; 6. Kai Poha, 5; 7. I Mua, 2; 8. Hawaiian Outrigger, 0; 9. Windward Kai, -4.
Girls 12: 1. Kaneohe (Brianne Park, Breaun Telefoni, Wendilee Domingo, Shyleen Hussey, Cheyenne Espinda, Mahelani, Rowland), 2:06.52; 2. Kalihi-Kai, 2:19.25; 3. Na Keiki O Ka Moi, 2:21.67; 4. Manu O Ke Kai, 2:24.03; 5. Alapa Hoe, 2:25.11; 6. I Mua, 2:26.49.
Boys 12: 1. Kaneohe (Keawe long III, Kekai Kamahoahoa, Kamahao Spencer, Bronson Adams, Dylan Char, Spencer Sproat), 2:03.32; 2. Kalihi-Kai, 2:12.66; 3. Kumulokahi-Elks, 2:14.654; Na Keiki O Ka Moi, 2:17.66; 5. Manu O Ke Kai, 2:19.65; 6. North Shore, 2:40.41.
Girls 13: 1. Kaneohe (Taylor Bertelmann-Ching, Kiana Tilton, Wendilee Domingo, Sierah Risso, Karley Kobayashi, Shyleen Hussey), 2:04.22; 2. Kumulokahi-Elks, 2:08.88; 3. Manu O Ke Kai, 2:11.58; 4. Na Keiki O Ka Moi, 2:12.70; 5. Koa Kai, 2:18.36.
Boys 13: 1. Koa Kai (Landon Akau, Ryan Smiley, Makana Aguilar, Kaimana Nono-Kawaauhau, Brennan Waters, Keanu Chee), 2:01.03; 2. Kaneohe, 2:02.26; 3. Kumulokahi-Elks, 2:11.73; 4. Na Keiki O Ka Moi, 2:18.11.
Girls 14: 1. Kaneohe (Kahea Anderson, Kiana Tilton, Tawnie Skaggs, Leiana Keyes, Kiana Kamahoahoa, Taylor Bertelmann-Ching), 2:03.09; 2. Kamehameha, 2:06.64; 3. Kumulokahi-Elks, 2:08.93; 4. Manu O Ke Kai, 2:10.45; 5. Koa Kai, 2:11.57; 6. Kai Poha, 2:14.15.
Boys 14: 1. Kaneohe (Swayze-Lee Kaaihue, Keoki Silva-Vares, Dustin Ramil-Rivera, David Russo, Russ Kimokeo, Jonah Ganzaga), 1:50.00; 2. Koa Kai, 1:50.54; 3. Na Keiki O Ka Moi, 2:07.94.
Mixed 12: 1. Alapa Hoe (Ryan Sanford, TJ Bajarin, Randon Tuitama, Brandee Anglin, Amber Espiritu, Britni Abrigo), 2:02.55; 2. Kaneohe, 2:08.73; 3. Manu O Ke Kai, 2:11.17; 4. Kalihi-Kai, 2:11.57; 5. Kumulokahi-Elks, 2:29.50; 6. Na Keiki O Ka Moi, 2:33.16.
Mixed Novice B: 1. Ka Mamalahoe (Lei Ayat, Celita Milare, Caitlyn Milare, Rich Lozada, Michael Moriya, Thomas Dooley), 1:52.11; 2. North Shore, 1:53.45; 3. Waikiki Beach Boys, 1:54.14; 4. Pukana O Ke Kai, 1:55.94; 5. Lokahi, 1:56.45; 6. Kaneohe, 1:57.31.
Women novice B: 1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Stacey Fineran, Hilary Hutson, Tesla Teitge, Lauren Watase, Kate Matwychuk, Kara Miller), 2:01.46; 2. North Shore, 2:05.06; 3. Koa Kai, 2:05.68; 4. Ka Mamalahoe, 2:07.65; 5. Manu O Ke Kai, 2:08.09; 6. I Mua, 2:11.09.
Women Golden Master 55: 1. North Shore (Linda Cox, Jeanne Dilcher, Debi Kelly, Judy Hegman-Myers, Jennifer Smith, Ruby Alvarez), 4:57.32; 2. Manu O Ke Kai, 5:05.47; 3. Kai Poha, 5:13.37; 4. Lokahi, 5:20.24.
Men Golden Masters 55: 1. Koa Kai (Dan Gagich, Benjamin Ancheta, Billy Rees, Dickie Chow, Jeffery Tario, Bill King), 4:04:84. 2; Lokahi, 4:05.54; 3. Manu O Ke Kai, 4:36.36; 4. Windward Kai, 4:41.56.
Women Grand Master 60: 1. Manu O Ke Kai (Peggy Cutting, Kay Bauman, Darlene Heck, Marilyn Schoenke Basham, Dawn Peerson, Lee Higgins), 5:34.14; 2. Na Keiki O Ka Moi, 5:22.07.
Men Grand Masters 60: 1. Lokahi (Wayne Babineau, Marshall Giddens, Randy Fernandez, Mort Watson, Bernard Chun, Joe Mastrantonio), 4:29.14; 2. Manu O Ke Kai, 4:30.84; 3. Kalilhi-Kai, 4:59.76; 4. Kai Poha, 5:04.07.
Senior Women Masters 50: 1. Kaneohe (Kehau Ahakuelo, Joanie Ishiki, Pam Kuehl, Renee Smith, Cheryl Farias, Tweetie Anderson-Perreira), 4:50.24; 2. North Shore, 4:51.43; 3. Waikiki Yacht Club, 5:07.68; 4. Ka Mamalahoe, 5:09.84; 5. Manu O Ke Kai, 5:10.60.
Mixed Masters 55: 1. Ka Mamalahoe (Scott Thompson, Michael Tosaki, Charlotte Meyer, Wanda Chong-Mendonca, Ted Kunishige, Christine Nishi), 4:32.68; 2. Koa Kai, 4:34.83; 3. Manu O Ke Kai, 4:35.10; 4. Kaneohe, 4:40.90; 5. Lokahi, 4:41.47; 6. North Shore, 4:56.50.
Senior Men Masters 50: 1. Lokahi (Michael Cushnie, Rodney Ouchi, Mark Inouye, Daniel Ellis, Walter Oshiro, Lance Ponce), 4:01.32; 2. Koa Kai, 4:06.36; 3. Na Keiki O Ka Moi, 4:12.22; 4. Manu O Ke Kai, 4:16.88; 5. Waikiki Yacht Club, 4:20.62; 6. Ka Mamalahoe, 4:27.32.
Mixed Grand Master 60: 1. Koa Kai (Karen Nishimura, Lori Auhll, Chuck Arthur, Billy Rees, Chris Gaylord, Dickie Chow), 4:56.21; 2. Manu O Ke Kai, 5:10.02; 3. Lokahi, 5:13.41; 4. Kai Poha, 5:29.17; 5. Na Keiki O Ka Moi, 5:31.17.
Senior Mixed Masters 45: 1. Kaneohe (Ben Smith, Ace Esau, Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Renee Smith, Cynthia Kaaihue, Faauuga Tootoo), 4:31.84; 2. Koa Kai, 4:36.11; 3. North Shore, 4:36.71; 4. Kamehameha, 4:42.15; 5. Kai Poha, 4:48.28; 6. Manu O Ke Kai, 5:03.02.
Men Novice B: 1. Kalihi-Kai (Peter Kalei, Waiokeola Stanley, Keala Kahuanui-Paleka, Travis DeFries, Christian Roxburgh, Kelena Hookano), 4:09.32; 2. Na Keiki O Ka Moi, 4:18.53; 3. I Mua, 4:26.76; 4. Kaneohe, 4:27.11; 5. Koa Kai, 5:03.86.
Girls 15: 1. Alapa Hoe (Sophia Chun, Ashlen Kinilau, Melanie Camat, Chevelle Hoffman, Lori Mateo, Kaitlyn Bachiller), 5:03.68; 2. Pukana O Ke Kai, 5:11.48; 3. Na Keiki O Ka Moi, 5:13.26; 4. Kumulokahi-Elks, 5:15.23; 5. Koa Kai, 5:19.29; 6. Kamehameha, 5:38.29.
Boys 15: 1. Kaneohe (Jonah Ganzagan, Austin Rosa, Kai Leong, Kepa Souza, Keoki Silva-Vares, Zeke Marshall), 4:15.72; 2. Koa Kai, 4:16.37; 3. Alapa Hoe, 4:17.98; 4. Na Keiki O Ka Moi, 4:24.36.
Girls 16: 1. Kumulokahi-Elks (Larina Benitez, Kawika Nunes, Alii Popa, Cole Kaaekuahiwi-Pavao, Cody Pila, Elijah Valdez), 4:06.81; 2. Kaneohe, 4:18.14; 3. Manu O Ke Kai, 4:20.35; 4. Koa Kai, 4:24.80.
Girls 18: 1. Alapa Hoe (Terrie Jean Ohelo, Alexis Gaui, Markie Belmodis, Ariel Mateo, Sophia Chun, Jas Parish), 4:52.77; 2. Kumulokahi-Elks, 5:02.82; 3. Kamehameha, 5:14.66; 4. Koa Kai, 5:15.99; 5. Kaneohe, 5:19.17.
Women Novice A: 1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Ellen Argo, Kathryn Stanaway, Nicolette Rowe, Leah Lawyer, Jenny Lutz, Laura Birse), 4:15.51; 2. Kaneohe, 4:50.13; 3. Kalihi-Kai, 5:01.06; 4. Manu O Ke Kai, 5:13.20; 5. Pukana O Ke Kai, 5:19.62; 6. I Mua, 5:29.53.
Boys 18: 1. Koa Kai (Ryan Kam, Chad Kim, Andrew Lum, Dane Malinovich, Michael Taniguchi, Perry Kang), 8:18.10; 2. Manu O Ke Kai, 8:27.26; 3. Alapa Hoe, 8:46.464.
Men Novica A: 1. Lokahi (Donald Hayes, Jesse Tom, Jayson Whitman, Carlin Yamashita, Thomas Murtaugh, Csaba Kutrovics), 7:51.83; 2. Waikiki Beach Boys, 7:53.49; 3. Alapa Hoe, 8:02.65; 4. North Shore, 8:05.82; 5. Pukana O Ke Kai, 8:22.64; 6. I Mua, 8:29.69.
Women Freshmen: 1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Susannah Johnson, Cherie Lee, Jen Polcer, Lisa Kopacz, Julie Aio, Meredith Takara), 8:35.29; 2. Koa Kai, 9:31.30.
Men Frehsmen: 1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Jonny Verive, Patrick Switzer, Jerry Smead, Franco Arango, Jan Tillmann, Michael Winter), 7:44.34; 2. Pukana O Ke Kai, 8:12.28.
Women Sophomore: 1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Andrea Messer, Sandra Vajcs, Verena Snively, Andrea Hall, Katy Grubbs, Rachel Brutsch), 8:45.29; 2. Na Keiki O Ka Moi, 9:08.86; 3. North Shore, 9:27.13; 4. Manu O Ke Kai, 9:30.71; 5. Waikiki Yacht Club, 10:04.38.
Men Sophomore: 1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Jeremy Willson, Christopher Veith, Attlia Pohlmann, Patrick Nguyen, Paul Jamison, Dane Keohohou), 7:53.80; 2. Manu O Ke Kai, 7:57:38.
Women Senior: 1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Rachel Bruntsch, Andrea Messer, Jen Polcer, Dana Gorecki, Kaui Pelekane, Kelsa Teeters), 12:33.96; 2. Lokahi, 14:01.93; 3. Manu O Ke Kai, 14:10.85; 4. Kaneohe, 14:28.85; 5. Na Keiki O Ka Moi, 14:35.27.
Men Senior: 1. Manu O Ke Kai (Brian Amantiad, Peter Celebre, Greg Pavao, John Hoodsteden, Moku Sanborn, Bob Tantog), 11:37.24; 2. Waikiki Beach Boys, 11:53.65; 3. Lokahi, 12:18.87; 4. Na Keiki O Ka Moi, 12:39.48.
Women Masters 40: 1. Lokahi (Karen Dunai, Bozo Vierra, Carol Jaxon, Darlene Morikawa, Ellen Ishida-Babineau, Iwa Bush), 9:00.27; 2. Waikiki Beach Boys, 9:19.79; 3. Na Keiki O Ka Moi, 9:34.93; 4. Ka Mamalahoe, 9:46.70; 5. Manu O Ke Kai, 9:50.28; 6. Alapa Hoe, 10:14.63.
Men Masters 40: 1. Manu O Ke Kai (Brian Amantiad, Koa Sanborn, Greg Pavao, Richard Moore, DJ Oga, Moku Sanborn), 7:34.46; 2. Koa Kai, 7:35.91; 3. Waikiki Beach Boys, 8:04.17; 4. Na Keiki O Ka Moi, 8:22.34; 5. Kamehameha, 8:23.82.
Women Open Four: 1. Kalihi-Kai (Violet Carrillo, Ama Keama, Jo-Jo White, Bernie Suafoa-Tyrell), 4:25.63; 2. Waikiki Beach Boys, 4:31.53; 3. Pukana O Ke Kai, 5:05.41; 4. Lokahi, 5:06.52; 5. Waikiki Yacht Club, 5:21.55; 6. Alapa Hoe, 5:33.76.
Men Open Four: 1. Kalihi-Kai (Walter Fox Jr., Che Sabol, James Kaalekahi, Captain Cook Bugreyev), 4:08.78; 2. Kaneohe, 4:09.58; 3. Na Keiki O Ka Moi, 4:29.29; 4. Kai Poha, 4:32.24; 5. Ka Mamalahoe, 4:39.61; 6. Hawaiian Outrigger, 4:40.32.
Mixed Masters 40: 1. Lokahi (Walter Oshiro, Bozo Vierra, Darlene Morikawa, Iwa Bush, Stan Nishikawa, Mark Tonomitsu), 4:09.43; 2. Waikiki Beach Boys, 4:12.20; 3. Kaneohe, 4:13.50; 4. Na Keiki O Ka Moi, 4:15.95; 5. Manu O Ke Kai, 4:17.65; 6. Koa Kai, 4:20.25.
Mixed men and women: 1. Ka Mamalahoe (Julie McLaughlin, Joan Couillard, Scott Burges, Elias Nakahara, Carolyn Seto-Mook, Blaize Seto-Mook), 4:00.34; 2. Kaneohe, 4:03.87; 3. Koa Kai, 4:08.65; 4. Lokahi, 4:09.09; 5. Alapa Hoe, 4:09.11; 6. Waikiki Beach Boys, 4:16.88.