Quantcast
StarBulletin.com

Scoreboard


By

POSTED: Wednesday, May 13, 2009

CALENDAR

Today

SOFTBALL

Division I state tournament: Hilo vs. Castle, 9 a.m.; Kamehameha-Maui vs. Campbell, 11 a.m.; Waiakea vs. Mililani, 1 p.m.; Baldwin vs. Mid-Pacific, 3 p.m.; Roosevelt vs. Sacred Hearts, 5 p.m.; 'Iolani vs. Kapolei, 7 p.m.; games at Rainbow Wahine Softball Stadium.

Division II state tournament: Pahoa vs. Konawaena, 5 p.m., field 1; Hana vs. Kalani, 5 p.m., field 2; Kauai vs. Kalaheo, 5 p.m., field 3; Molokai vs. Kaiser, 7 p.m., field 1; Waialua vs. Aiea, 7 p.m., field 2; Kamehameha-Hawaii vs. Waimea, 7 p.m., field 3; games at Central Oahu Regional Park.

VOLLEYBALL

Boys Division I state tournament: Kamehameha vs. Baldwin, 5 p.m.; 'Iolani vs. Pearl City, 7 p.m.; matches at Radford gym.

Also: Mililani vs. Kamehameha-Hawaii, 5 p.m.; Leilehua vs. Castle, 7 p.m.; matches at McKinley gym.

Boys Division II state tournament: Kapolei vs. Pahoa, 5 p.m.; Waipahu vs. Le Jardin, 7 p.m.; matches at Kalani gym.

Also: Waimea vs. Honokaa, 5 p.m.; Kohala vs. Kaimuki, 7 p.m.; matches at Farrington gym.

GOLF

Boys State tournament

At Kaanapali Golf Course

Team standings

1. 'Iolani, 299; 2. Waiakea, 310; 3. Punahou, 311; 4. Moanalua, 313; 5. (tie) Baldwin, 315; 5. (tie) Kauai 315.

Individual results

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           
Lorens Chan, Iolani34-3569
Bradley Shigezawa, Punahou36-3571
Cory Oride, Kauai37-3471
Aaron Kunitomo, KS-Maui36-3571
Justin Keiley, Baldwin37-3572
Stephen Winchester, KS-Hawaii36-3773
Daniel Koge, Waiakea36-3773
David Fink, 'Iolani37-3774
Inoka Kahawaii, Kahuku37-3774
Wiley Yoshioka, Kauai40-3575
Nicholas Matsushima, Kalani36-3975
Henry Park, Kealakehe37-3875
Reo Saito, 'Iolani37-3875
Bou-An Fujieki, Punahou41-3576
Tyler Ota, Moanalua39-3776
Alika Bell, Kamehameha37-4077
Chris Shimomura, Lahainaluna39-3877
Scott Hayashi, Mid-Pacific43-3477
Taeksoo Kim, St. Anthony39-3877
David Saka, Moanalua39-3877
Mitchell Kwee, Baldwin40-3777
Bryson Watabu, Aiea38-4078
Chad Suzuki, Waiakea40-3878
Thomas Yamashita, Kamehameha41-3778
Justin Chu, Maryknoll40-3878
Matt Kitamori, Waiakea37-4178
Christian Yagi, Island Pacific38-4078
Ric Yamamoto, Hilo37-4178
Wen Hao Luo, McKinley41-3778
Dalen Yamauchi, Waiakea41-3778
R.J. Domingo, Maui41-3778
J.T. Travethan, Kalaheo42-3779
Ryan Kuroiwa, Aiea,37-4279
Jae Maeng, Moanalua42-3779
Raymond Fortucci, Kahuku41-3879
Sean Mamaclay, Kapaa42-3880
Thayer Scmitz, Saint Louis40-4080
Nainoa Calip, KS-Hawaii40-4080
Bradley Yosaitis, Punahou39-4180
Cole Yamane, Mid-Pacific39-4180
Alex Wong, St. Anthony42-3981
Alex Chu, Maryknoll42-3981
Elliot Le, 'Iolani44-3781
Christian Agosto, Moanalua38-4381
Aaron Villanova, Baldwin41-4081
Casey Tamura, Waiakea39-4281
Ben Bello, St. Anthony42-4082
Michael Warnecke, Makua Lani43-3982
Levi Miyashiro, Kauai40-4282
Rudy Cabalar, Campbell40-4282