Quantcast
StarBulletin.com

Scoreboard


By

POSTED: Wednesday, April 15, 2009

Today

BASEBALL

ILH: Punahou vs. Damien at Mid-Pacific Institute field, 3:45 p.m.; Saint Louis vs. Pac-Five at Ala Wai Community Park, 6:30 p.m.

PacWest: Dixie State vs. Hawaii-Hilo, 1 p.m., Francis Wong Stadium.

SOFTBALL

ILH: 'Iolani vs. St. Francis at Ala Wai Community Park, Sacred Hearts vs. Kamehameha at Crane Park, Maryknoll vs. Punahou at Moiliili Park, Pac-Five at Mid-Pacific, 4 p.m.

OIA Red East: Castle at Kaimuki, 3:30 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

OIA East boys: Kahuku at Castle, Kahuku vs. Anuenue at Castle gym, Kalaheo at Castle, Kasier at Kalani, McKinley vs. Kaiser at Kalani gym, McKinley at Kalani, 5 p.m.

OIA West boys: Nanakuli at Aiea, Radford vs. Nanakuli at Aiea gym, Radford at Aiea, Waialua at Kapolei, Pearl City vs. Waialua at Kapolei gym, Pearl City at Kapolei, 5 p.m.

WATER POLO

OIA: Radford vs. Pearl city, 4 p.m.; Kapolei vs. McKinley, 5:15 p.m.; Leilehua vs. Kahuku, 6:30 p.m.; Kapolei vs. Castle, 7:45 p.m.; matches at Central Oahu Regional Park.

Also: Kasier vs. Kalaheo at Kaimuki pool, 4 p.m.; Mililani at Kaimuki, 5:15 p.m.

 

GOLF

ILH

At Makaha Valley Country Club

Monday

Varsity boys

Team standings

1. Punahou, 294; 2. Kamehameha, 304; 3. Maryknoll, 307; 4. Iolani, 317; 5. Mid-Pacific, 332; 6. Damien, 334; 7. Hawaii Baptist, 341; 8. Saint Louis, 369; 9. Hanalani, 387.

Individual results

71—Thomas Yamashita, Kamehameha; Alika Bell, Kamehameha. 72—Bradley Shigezawa, Punahou; David Fink, Iolani. 73—Christian Yagi, Island Pacific; Alex Chu, Maryknoll; Bradley Yosaitis, Punahou. 74—Grant Natori, Punahou; Scotty Yamashita, Maryknoll. 75—Bou An Fujieki, Punahou. 77—Jay Kishi, Punahou; Ryan Yoshida, Hawaii Baptist. 78—Mark Milton, Hanalani; Thayer Schmitz, Saint Louis. 79—Chandler Mato, Mid-Pacific; Matthew Messier, Damien; Joshua Mau, Maryknoll. 80—Tyler Ichiki, Hanalani; Elliot Le, Iolani; Kekoa McBride, Kamehameha. 81—Ian Madinger, Mid-Pacific; Keith Wong, Maryknoll. 82—Keenan Lum, Kamehameha; Ross Horiuchi, Iolani.

Varsity girls

Team results

1. Punahou, 231; 2. Maryknoll/Sacred Hearts, 237; 3. Kamehameha, 256; 4. Mid-Pacific, 265.

Individual results

73—Kaili Britos, Kamehameha. 74—Michelle Condry, Punahou; Marissa Chow, Iolani. 76—Kacie Harada, Maryknoll. 77—Maggie Min, Punahou. 79—Sara Ishii, Punahou; Taylor Sugimoto, St. Andrew's; Ashlyn Kawasaki, Maryknoll. 80—Kelsey Wo, Punahou. 81—Jade Salvador, Hawaii Baptist. 82—Jesslyn Chong, Mid-Pacific; Nichele Wada, Maryknoll.

 

2009 NFL Schedule

By The Associated Press

All Times Eastern
(x-Sunday night games subject to change)

First Weekend
Thursday, Sept. 10
Tennessee at Pittsburgh, 8:30 p.m. Sunday, Sept. 13
Miami at Atlanta, 1 p.m.
Kansas City at Baltimore, 1 p.m.
Philadelphia at Carolina, 1 p.m.
Denver at Cincinnati, 1 p.m.
Minnesota at Cleveland, 1 p.m.
N.Y. Jets at Houston, 1 p.m.
Jacksonville at Indianapolis, 1 p.m.
Detroit at New Orleans, 1 p.m.
Dallas at Tampa Bay, 1 p.m.
San Francisco at Arizona, 4:15 p.m.
Washington at N.Y. Giants, 4:15 p.m.
St. Louis at Seattle, 4:15 p.m.
Chicago at Green Bay, 8:20 p.m. Monday, Sept. 14
Buffalo at New England, 7 p.m.
San Diego at Oakland, 10:15 p.m.

Second Weekend
Sunday, Sept. 20
Carolina at Atlanta, 1 p.m.
Minnesota at Detroit, 1 p.m.
Cincinnati at Green Bay, 1 p.m.
Arizona at Jacksonville, 1 p.m.
Oakland at Kansas City, 1 p.m.
New England at N.Y. Jets, 1 p.m.
New Orleans at Philadelphia, 1 p.m.
Houston at Tennessee, 1 p.m.
St. Louis at Washington, 1 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Buffalo, 4:05 p.m.
Seattle at San Francisco, 4:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Chicago, 4:15 p.m.
Cleveland at Denver, 4:15 p.m.
Baltimore at San Diego, 4:15 p.m.
N.Y. Giants at Dallas, 8:20 p.m.
Monday, Sept. 21
Indianapolis at Miami, 8:30 p.m.

Third Weekend
Sunday, Sept. 27
Cleveland at Baltimore, 1 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Cincinnati, 1 p.m.
Washington at Detroit, 1 p.m.
Jacksonville at Houston, 1 p.m.
San Francisco at Minnesota, 1 p.m.
Atlanta at New England, 1 p.m.
Kansas City at Philadelphia, 1 p.m.
Green Bay at St. Louis, 1 p.m.
N.Y. Giants at Tampa Bay, 1 p.m.
New Orleans at Buffalo, 4:05 p.m.
Chicago at Seattle, 4:05 p.m.
Tennessee at N.Y. Jets, 4:15 p.m.
Denver at Oakland, 4:15 p.m.
Miami at San Diego, 4:15 p.m.
Indianapolis at Arizona, 8:20 p.m. Monday, Sept. 28
Carolina at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Fourth Weekend
Sunday, Oct. 4
(Byes: Arizona, Atlanta, Carolina, Philadelphia)
Detroit at Chicago, 1 p.m.
Cincinnati at Cleveland, 1 p.m.
Oakland at Houston, 1 p.m.
Seattle at Indianapolis, 1 p.m.
Tennessee at Jacksonville, 1 p.m.
N.Y. Giants at Kansas City, 1 p.m.
Baltimore at New England, 1 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Washington, 1 p.m.
Buffalo at Miami, 4:05 p.m.
N.Y. Jets at New Orleans, 4:05 p.m.
Dallas at Denver, 4:15 p.m.
St. Louis at San Francisco, 4:15 p.m.
San Diego at Pittsburgh, 8:20 p.m.
Monday, Oct. 5
Green Bay at Minnesota, 8:30 p.m.

Fifth Weekend
Sunday, Oct. 11
(Byes: Chicago, Green Bay, New Orleans, San Diego)
Cincinnati at Baltimore, 1 p.m.
Cleveland at Buffalo, 1 p.m.
Washington at Carolina, 1 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Detroit, 1 p.m.
Dallas at Kansas City, 1 p.m.
Oakland at N.Y. Giants, 1 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Philadelphia, 1 p.m.
Minnesota at St. Louis, 1 p.m.
Atlanta at San Francisco, 4:05 p.m.
Houston at Arizona, 4:15 p.m.
New England at Denver, 4:15 p.m.
Jacksonville at Seattle, 4:15 p.m.
Indianapolis at Tennessee, 8:20 p.m.
Monday, Oct. 12
N.Y. Jets at Miami, 8:30 p.m.

Sixth Weekend
Sunday, Oct. 18
(Byes: Dallas, Indianapolis, Miami, San Francisco)
Houston at Cincinnati, 1 p.m.
Detroit at Green Bay, 1 p.m.
St. Louis at Jacksonville, 1 p.m.
Baltimore at Minnesota, 1 p.m.
N.Y. Giants at New Orleans, 1 p.m.
Cleveland at Pittsburgh, 1 p.m.
Carolina at Tampa Bay, 1 p.m.
Kansas City at Washington, 1 p.m.
Philadelphia at Oakland, 4:05 p.m.
Arizona at Seattle, 4:05 p.m.
Tennessee at New England, 4:15 p.m.
Buffalo at N.Y. Jets, 4:15 p.m.
Chicago at Atlanta, 8:20 p.m.
Monday, Oct. 19
Denver at San Diego, 8:30 p.m.

Seventh Weekend
Sunday, Oct. 25
(Byes: Baltimore, Denver, Detroit, Jacksonville, Seattle, Tennessee)
Chicago at Cincinnati, 1 p.m.
Green Bay at Cleveland, 1 p.m.
San Francisco at Houston, 1 p.m.
San Diego at Kansas City, 1 p.m.
Minnesota at Pittsburgh, 1 p.m.
Indianapolis at St. Louis, 1 p.m.
New England vs. Tampa Bay at London, 1 p.m.
Buffalo at Carolina, 4:05 p.m.
N.Y. Jets at Oakland, 4:05 p.m.
Atlanta at Dallas, 4:15 p.m.
New Orleans at Miami, 4:15 p.m.
Arizona at N.Y. Giants, 8:20 p.m.
Monday, Oct. 26
Philadelphia at Washington, 8:30 p.m.

Eighth Weekend
Sunday, Nov. 1
(Byes: Cincinnati, Kansas City, New England, Pittsburgh, Tampa Bay, Washington)
Denver at Baltimore, 1 p.m.
Houston at Buffalo, 1 p.m.
Cleveland at Chicago, 1 p.m.
Seattle at Dallas, 1 p.m.
St. Louis at Detroit, 1 p.m.
Minnesota at Green Bay, 1 p.m.
San Francisco at Indianapolis, 1 p.m.
Miami at N.Y. Jets, 1 p.m.
Oakland at San Diego, 4:05 p.m.
Jacksonville at Tennessee, 4:05 p.m.
Carolina at Arizona, 4:15 p.m.
N.Y. Giants at Philadelphia, 4:15 p.m.
Monday, Nov. 2
Atlanta at New Orleans, 8:30 p.m.

Ninth Weekend
Sunday, Nov. 8
(Byes: Buffalo, Cleveland, Minnesota, N.Y. Jets, Oakland, St. Louis)
Washington at Atlanta, 1 p.m.
Arizona at Chicago, 1 p.m.
Baltimore at Cincinnati, 1 p.m.
Houston at Indianapolis, 1 p.m.
Kansas City at Jacksonville, 1 p.m.
Miami at New England, 1 p.m.
Green Bay at Tampa Bay, 1 p.m.
Carolina at New Orleans, 4:05 p.m.
Detroit at Seattle, 4:05 p.m.
San Diego at N.Y. Giants, 4:15 p.m.
Tennessee at San Francisco, 4:15 p.m.
Dallas at Philadelphia, 8:20 p.m.
Monday, Nov. 9
Pittsburgh at Denver, 8:30 p.m.

10th Weekend
Thursday, Nov. 12
(Byes: Houston, N.Y Giants)
Chicago at San Francisco, 8:20 p.m.
Sunday, Nov. 15
Atlanta at Carolina, 1 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Miami, 1 p.m.
Detroit at Minnesota, 1 p.m.
Jacksonville at N.Y. Jets, 1 p.m.
Cincinnati at Pittsburgh, 1 p.m.
New Orleans at St. Louis, 1 p.m.
Buffalo at Tennessee, 1 p.m.
Denver at Washington, 1 p.m.
Kansas City at Oakland, 4:05 p.m.
Seattle at Arizona, 4:15 p.m.
Dallas at Green Bay, 4:15 p.m.
Philadelphia at San Diego, 4:15 p.m.
New England at Indianapolis, 8:20 p.m.
Monday, Nov. 16
Baltimore at Cleveland, 8:30 p.m.

11th Weekend
Thursday, Nov. 19
Miami at Carolina, 8:20 p.m.
Sunday, Nov. 22
Indianapolis at Baltimore, 1 p.m.
Washington at Dallas, 1 p.m.
Cleveland at Detroit, 1 p.m.
San Francisco at Green Bay, 1 p.m.
Buffalo at Jacksonville, 1 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Kansas City, 1 p.m.
Seattle at Minnesota, 1 p.m.
Atlanta at N.Y. Giants, 1 p.m.
New Orleans at Tampa Bay, 1 p.m.
Arizona at St. Louis, 4:05 p.m.
San Diego at Denver, 4:15 p.m.
N.Y. Jets at New England, 4:15 p.m.
Cincinnati at Oakland, 4:15 p.m.
Philadelphia at Chicago-x, 8:20 p.m.
Monday, Nov. 23
Tennessee at Houston, 8:30 p.m.

12th Weekend
Thursday, Nov. 26
Green Bay at Detroit, 12:30 p.m.
Oakland at Dallas, 4:15 p.m.
N.Y. Giants at Denver, 8:20 p.m.
Sunday, Nov. 29
Tampa Bay at Atlanta, 1 p.m.
Miami at Buffalo, 1 p.m.
Cleveland at Cincinnati, 1 p.m.
Indianapolis at Houston, 1 p.m.
Chicago at Minnesota, 1 p.m.
Carolina at N.Y. Jets, 1 p.m.
Washington at Philadelphia, 1 p.m.
Seattle at St. Louis, 1 p.m.
Arizona at Tennessee, 1 p.m.
Kansas City at San Diego, 4:05 p.m.
Jacksonville at San Francisco, 4:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Baltimore-x, 8:20 p.m.
Monday, Nov. 30
New England at New Orleans, 8:30 p.m.

13th Weekend
Thursday, Dec. 3
N.Y. Jets vs. Buffalo at Toronto, 8:20 p.m.
Sunday, Dec. 6
Philadelphia at Atlanta, 1 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Carolina, 1 p.m.
St. Louis at Chicago, 1 p.m.
Detroit at Cincinnati, 1 p.m.
Tennessee at Indianapolis, 1 p.m.
Houston at Jacksonville, 1 p.m.
Denver at Kansas City, 1 p.m.
Oakland at Pittsburgh, 1 p.m.
New Orleans at Washington, 1 p.m.
San Diego at Cleveland, 4:05 p.m.
Minnesota at Arizona, 4:15 p.m.
Dallas at N.Y. Giants, 4:15 p.m.
San Francisco at Seattle, 4:15 p.m.
New England at Miami-x, 8:20 p.m.
Monday, Dec. 7
Baltimore at Green Bay, 8:30 p.m.

14th Weekend
Thursday, Dec. 10
Pittsburgh at Cleveland, 8:20 p.m.
Sunday, Dec. 13
New Orleans at Atlanta, 1 p.m.
Detroit at Baltimore, 1 p.m.
Green Bay at Chicago, 1 p.m.
Seattle at Houston, 1 p.m.
Denver at Indianapolis, 1 p.m.
Miami at Jacksonville, 1 p.m.
Buffalo at Kansas City, 1 p.m.
Cincinnati at Minnesota, 1 p.m.
Carolina at New England, 1 p.m.
N.Y. Jets at Tampa Bay, 1 p.m.
St. Louis at Tennessee, 1 p.m.
Washington at Oakland, 4:05 p.m.
San Diego at Dallas, 4:15 p.m.
Philadelphia at N.Y. Giants-x, 8:20 p.m.
Monday, Dec. 14
Arizona at San Francisco, 8:30 p.m.

15th Weekend
Thursday, Dec. 17
Indianapolis at Jacksonville, 8:20 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 19
Dallas at New Orleans, 8:20 p.m.
Sunday, Dec. 20
Chicago at Baltimore, 1 p.m.
New England at Buffalo, 1 p.m.
Arizona at Detroit, 1 p.m.
Cleveland at Kansas City, 1 p.m.
Atlanta at N.Y. Jets, 1 p.m.
San Francisco at Philadelphia, 1 p.m.
Green Bay at Pittsburgh, 1 p.m.
Houston at St. Louis, 1 p.m.
Miami at Tennessee, 1 p.m.
Oakland at Denver, 4:05 p.m.
Cincinnati at San Diego, 4:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Seattle, 4:15 p.m.
Minnesota at Carolina-x, 8:20 p.m.
Monday, Dec. 21
N.Y. Giants at Washington, 8:30 p.m.

16th Weekend
Friday, Dec. 25
San Diego at Tennessee, 7:30 p.m.
Sunday, Dec. 27
Buffalo at Atlanta, 1 p.m.
Kansas City at Cincinnati, 1 p.m.
Oakland at Cleveland, 1 p.m.
Seattle at Green Bay, 1 p.m.
Houston at Miami, 1 p.m.
Carolina at N.Y. Giants, 1 p.m.
Jacksonville at New England, 1 p.m.
Tampa Bay at New Orleans, 1 p.m.
Denver at Philadelphia, 1 p.m.
Baltimore at Pittsburgh, 1 p.m.
St. Louis at Arizona, 4:05 p.m.
Detroit at San Francisco, 4:05 p.m.
N.Y. Jets at Indianapolis, 4:15 p.m.
Dallas at Washington-x, 8:20 p.m.
Monday, Dec. 28
Minnesota at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.

17th Weekend
Sunday, Jan. 3
Indianapolis at Buffalo, 1 p.m.
New Orleans at Carolina, 1 p.m.
Jacksonville at Cleveland, 1 p.m.
Philadelphia at Dallas, 1 p.m.
Chicago at Detroit, 1 p.m.
New England at Houston, 1 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Miami, 1 p.m.
N.Y. Giants at Minnesota, 1 p.m.
Cincinnati at N.Y. Jets, 1 p.m.
San Francisco at St. Louis, 1 p.m.
Atlanta at Tampa Bay, 1 p.m.
Green Bay at Arizona, 4:15 p.m.
Kansas City at Denver, 4:15 p.m.
Baltimore at Oakland, 4:15 p.m.
Washington at San Diego, 4:15 p.m.
Tennessee at Seattle, 4:15 p.m.

Postseason
Saturday, Jan. 9
AFC and NFC Wild Card Playoffs (NBC)
Sunday, Jan. 10
AFC and NFC Wild Card Playoffs (CBS and FOX)
Saturday, Jan. 16
AFC and NFC Divisional Playoffs (CBS and FOX)
Sunday, Jan. 17
AFC and NFC Divisional Playoffs (CBS and FOX)
Sunday, Jan. 24
AFC and NFC Championship Games (CBS and FOX)
Sunday, Jan. 31
AFC-NFC Pro Bowl at Miami (ESPN)
Sunday, Feb. 7
Super Bowl XLIV at Miami (CBS)

 

SAILING

ILH

Regatta At Magic Island

Yesterday

Varsity

1. Punahou, 33; 2. Iolani, 178; 3. Mid-Pacific, 258; 4. Le Jardin, 285; 5. Maryknoll, 291; 6. Sacred Hearts, 303.

 

VOLLEYBALL

ILH

Yesterday

Varsity boys

Kamehameha def. Hanalani 25-15, 25-7

Le Jardin def. Word of Life 25-16, 25-16

Damien def. Hawaiian Mission Academy 27-25, 25-19

Saint Louis def. Mid-Pacific 25-21, 21-25, 25-13

 

BIIF

Hawaii Prep def. Kealakehe 25-17, 26-24, 20-25, 23-25, 15-9

 

WATER POLO

ILH

Varsity girls Division II

Punahou 5, Iolani 4

High goal scorersPun: Hannah Ishida 2. Iol: Lauren Wong 2.