Quantcast
StarBulletin.com

Scoreboard


By

POSTED: Tuesday, April 07, 2009

CALENDAR

Today

Baseball
ILH: Maryknoll at Mid-Pacific, Pac-Five at 'Iolani, Kamehameha vs. Punahou at Ala Wai Community Park, 3:45 p.m.
TENNIS
ILH boys: Le Jardin at Kamehameha, 4 p.m.
ILH girls: Kamehameha at Mid-Pacific, 4:15 p.m.; 'Iolani at Punahou, 4:30 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL
ILH boys: Lanakila Baptist at 'Iolani, 5:30 p.m.; Le Jardin at Damien, Maryknoll at Hawaii Baptist, 6 p.m.; Mid-Pacific at Hanalani, Kamehameha at Hawaiian Mission, 6:30 p.m.

Tomorrow

BASEBALL
ILH: Damien vs. Saint Louis, 3:45 p.m., Ala Wai Community Park.
SOFTBALL
ILH: St. Francis vs. Punahou at Kamamalu Park, 'Iolani at Mid-Pacific, Maryknoll vs. Kamehameha at Moiliili Park, 4 p.m.
OIA White: Kalaheo vs. Aiea, 3:30 p.m., Aikahi Park.
TENNIS
ILH girls: Hawaii Baptist at Mid-Pacific, 4:15 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL
OIA East boys: Kahuku at McKinley, Kalaheo vs. Kahuku at McKinley gym, Kalaheo at McKinley, Anuenue at Kailua, Kalani vs. Anuenue at Kailua gym, Kalani at Kailua, 5 p.m.
OIA West boys: Leilehua at Campbell, Mililani vs. Leilehua at Campbell gym, Mililani at Campbell, Pearl City at Waipahu, Waianae vs. Pearl City at Waipahu gym, Nanakuli at Waialua, Radford at Waialua, 5 p.m.
WATER POLO
ILH: Kamehameha at Punahou, 6 p.m.
OIA: Kapolei vs. Radford, 4 p.m.; Kalani vs. McKinley, 5:15 p.m.; Mililani vs. Moanalua, 6:30 p.m.; matches at Central Oahu Regional Park.
Also: Aiea vs. Castle at Kaiser pool, 4 p.m.; Kahuku at Kaiser, 5:15 p.m.

 

SAILING

ILH
Varsity girls Division II
1. Saint Andrew's Priory, 10; 2. Kamehameha, 25; 3. 'Iolani, 27; 4. Maryknoll/University, 38.
Junior varsity girls
1. Punahou, 11; 2. 'Iolani, 27; 3. Kamehameha, 43; 4. Mid-Pacific, 49; 5. Sared Hearts, 57; 6. Waldorf/La Pietra, 77; 7. Academy of the Pacific, 84; 8. Maryknoll, 88; 9. ASSETS, 106.

COLLEGE BASEBALL

ILH
Junior varsity
'Iolani 14, Saint Louis 2

SOFTBALL

ILH

Pac-Five 12, Sacred Hearts 3

                                                                                                                                                           
Sacred Hearts (1-2)1000020365
Pac-Five (4-0)000327x12142

Joslyn Eugenio, Sara Souza (6) and Keicha Brunn. Sheridan Mahelona and Joedee Lovell.

W—Mahelona. L—Eugenio.

Leading hitters—SHA: Chelsea Kamai 3-4, 2b. P5: Sammy Ford 4-4, 3b, RBI, 3 runs; Keline Yoshimura 2-4, RBI, 2 runs; Alena Hookano 2-3, 2 RBIs; Angie Yoshizu 2-3, 2 RBIs.

Junior varsity

'Iolani 19, St. Francis 11

 

VOLLEYBALL

ILH

Varsity boys
'Iolani def. Maryknoll 25-10, 25-21
Hanalani def. Lanakila Baptist 19-25, 25-19, 25-20
Junior varsity boys
Mid-Pacific def. Christian Academy 25-23, 25-16

BIIF
Varsity boys
Hawaii Prep def. Christian Liberty 25-19, 25-19, 25-15

 

WATER POLO

ILH
Varsity girls Division I
'Iolani 10, Pac-Five 5
Leading scorers—'Iol: Skye Kusao 3, Lea Masatsugu 3, Marie Calvet 2.
Varsity girls Division II
Le Jardin 10, Kamehameha 2
'Iolani 13, Pac-Five 1
Leading scorersLJ: Rachel Randall 4, Mackinzie Miller 3. KS: Avery Ching, Jayme Ogino.
'Iol: Akari Hatanaka 2, Lauren Wong 3, Kelia Cowan 3.

 

GOLF

Oahu Junior Golf Association

At Makaha Valley Country Club

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
Boys 15-18
Kyle Kurihara43-3780
Kelly Masuda43-3780
Cody Machida41-4081
Gavin Yamamoto38-4886
Boys 11-12
Jino Sohn35-3671
M Suppa38-4381
Demond Mello45-4186
DW Chong42-4890
Peter Nelson45-4691
Sean Kaya44-5195
Boys 13-18
John Oda33-3770
Jared Flores35-3772
Andy Okita36-3672
Skye Inakoshi34-3973
Ryan Lloyd33-4073
PJ Samiere36-4177
Justin Kurihara38-4078
Jay Oshita37-4178
Ki Bumanglag37-4582
Reese Suzuki42-4183
Kip Keliinui45-4287
Colby Takushi45-4287
Girls 11-12
Mariel Galdiano39-3978
Yangcongrong Huang43-4083
Aiko Leong47-4491
Keilyn Ing52-49101
Girls 13-14
Eimi Koga41-3980
Kaci Masuda42-3981
Girls 15-18
Margaret Min34-3973

ILH

Varsity girls

Team results

1. Punahou, 245; 2. Mid-Pacific, 264; 3. Maryknoll/Sacred Hearts, 269; 4. Kamehameha, 273.

Individual results

77—Marissa Chow, 'Iol. 80—Anna Jang, Pun. 81—Kaili Britos, KS. 82—Alina Ching, Pun; Hayley Young, MPI. 83—Marissa Suehiro, Pun. 85—Jade Salvador; Michelle Condry, Pun. 86—Ashlyn Kawasaki, Mryk.

Varsity boys

Team results

1. Punahou, 302; 2. Kamehameha, 310; 3. 'Iolani, 322; 4. Maryknoll, 323; 5. Mid-Pacific, 330; 6. Damien, 347; 7. Saint Louis, 362; 8. Hawaii Baptist, 366.

Individual results

73—David Fink, 'Iol; Bou An Fujieki, Pun. 74—Bradley Shigezawa, Pun. 75—Thomas Yamashita, KS; Bradley Yosaitis, Pun. 76—Alika Bell, KS. 77—Michael Fan, KS.

78—Reo Saito, 'Iol; 79—Christian Yagi, IPA; Justin Chu, Mryk. 80—Grant Natori, Pun. 81—Aaron Tom, Mryk; Corey Kozuma, 'Iol; Scotty Yamashita, Mryk.

82—Max Botticelli, StL; Thayer Schmitz, StL; David Gillia, Dam; Ho Sung Jeon, MPI; Scott Hayashi, MPI; Jarin Harada, Mryk; Cole Yamane, MPI; Brian Lee, Pun. 83—Tyler Ichiki, Han; Ryan Yoshida, HBA.

TENNIS

ILH

Varsity boys

University 4, Maryknoll 1

Varsity girls

Kamehameha 4, Le Jardin 1

Punahou 5, Hawaii Baptist 0