Quantcast
StarBulletin.com

Scoreboard


By

POSTED: Monday, March 30, 2009

Today

SOFTBALL

OIA White: Aiea at Radford, Nanakuli at Waialua, 3:30 p.m.

TENNIS

ILH boys: Le Jardin vs. Saint Louis at Keehi Lagoon courts, 4 p.m.; Kamehameha at Mid-Pacific, 4:15 p.m.

ILH girls: Le Jardin at 'Iolani, 4 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

ILH boys: Punahou at Mid-Pacific, 6 p.m.

 

Tomorrow

BASEBALL

ILH: Punahou at 'Iolani, Saint Louis vs. Maryknoll at Ala Wai Community Park, Kamehameha vs. Mid-Pacific at Central Oahu Regional Park, 3:45 p.m.

SOFTBALL

OIA Red East: Farrington vs. Kailua at Lanakila Park, Kahuku vs. Kaimuki at Hauula Playground, Moanalua at Castle, 3:30 p.m.

OIA Red West: Campbell at Mililani, Leilehua at Pearl City, Waianae at Kapolei, 3:30 p.m.

OIA White: Anuenue at Kaiser, Kalani vs. Kalaheo at Aikahi Park, 3:30 p.m.

TENNIS

ILH boys: Maryknoll at Mid-Pacific, 4:15 p.m.

ILH girls: University/La Pietra/St. Francis at 'Iolani, Maryknoll at Kamehameha, 4 p.m.; Sacred Hearts at Punahou, 4:30 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

ILH boys: Punahou at Kamehameha, 4 p.m.; Word of Life at Hawaii Baptist; Le Jardin at Hawaiian Mission, 6 p.m. Saint Louis at 'Iolani, Maryknoll at Mid-Pacific, 6:30 p.m.

WATER POLO

ILH: Kamehameha at 'Iolani, 6 p.m.

OIA: Aiea at Kaimuki, Moanalua vs. McKinley at Kalani pool, 4 p.m.; Roosevelt vs. Mililani at Kaimuki pool, Kalaheo at Kalani, 5:15 p.m.

 

BASEBALL

ILH standings

Through Saturday

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
 WL
'Iolani60
Mid-Pacific51
Kamehameha51
Punahou33
Saint Louis24
Damien24
Maryknoll15
Pac-Five06

 

GOLF

J Golf Phoenix International

At Phoenix

Final round, par 72

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           
Karrie Webb, $225,00070-68-69-67274
Jiyai Shin, $139,58369-71-66-70276
In-Kyung Kim, $101,25868-68-71-70277
Yani Tseng, $70,68972-72-67-67278
Suzann Pettersen, $70,68969-69-70-70278
Song-Hee Kim, $51,58470-69-73-67279
Angela Park, $40,50470-71-70-69280
Eun-Hee Ji, $40,50469-70-70-71280
Cristie Kerr, $32,47969-72-71-69281
Ai Miyazato, $32,47971-70-70-70281
Lindsey Wright, $26,00172-72-70-69283
Sun Young Yoo, $26,00173-70-70-70283
Na On Min, $26,00173-69-70-71283
Brittany Lang, $26,00173-70-67-73283
Lorena Ochoa, $19,61472-72-70-70284
Marcy Hart, $19,61471-73-70-70284
Kristy McPherson, $19,61472-71-70-71284
Inbee Park, $19,61469-74-70-71284
Na Yeon Choi, $19,61474-68-71-71284
Angela Stanford, $19,61473-67-73-71284
Karin Sjodin, $16,35473-71-70-71285
Se Ri Pak, $16,35472-72-70-71285
Helen Alfredsson, $16,35474-68-71-72285
Hee Young Park, $15,13175-74-69-68286
Silvia Cavalleri, $14,32970-73-73-71287
Irene Cho, $14,32970-73-73-71287
Also
Michelle Wie, $3,98973-76-74-73296

 

SAILING

Kaneohe Yacht Club

Moth Pacific Rim Regatta

Sunday

Final results—1. Bora Gulari, 21; 2. Charlie McKee, 30; 3. Kevin Hall, 31; 4. Morgan Larson, 53; 5. Dalton Bergan, 67; 6. George Peet, 73; 7. Hans Henken, 95; 8. Jonathan McKee, 105 (won tiebreaker); 9. Andy Mack, 105; 10. Adam Lowry, 106; 11. Bates McKee, 112; 12. Matt Pistay, 142.

 

SURFING

Hard Rock Cafe Surf Series

At Makaha

Saturday and Sunday

Menehune 1A—1. Makana Pang; 2. Michael Ikalani.

Menehune 2A—1. Elijah Gates; 2. Mo Freitas.

Menehune longboard—1. Kui Adric; 2. Slater Trout.

Boys 2A—1. Kaito Kino; 2. Austin Vicente.

Boys bodyboard—1. Keali'i Alapai; 2. Nainoa Barnes.

Junior men—1. Kylen Yamakawa; 2. Kainoa Haas.

Junior men bodyboard—1. Sheldon Libres.

Junior men longboard—1. Nelson Ahina; 2. Manuhoa Kane.

Men—1. Davin Jaime.

Men's bodyboard—1. James Clancy; 2. Mark Gervacio.

Men's longboard—1. Waiakea Winchester; 2. Daniel Johnasen.

Dropknee—1. Sheldon Libres; 2. Mark Gervacio.

Bullyboard—1. James Clancy; 2. Kimo Leong.

Master—1. Darren Mahow; 2. Scott Shimoda.

Master longboard—1. Shane Hamamoto.

Senior men—1. Richard Tom; 2. Robert Howard.

Senior men longboard—1. Gino Bell; 2. John Quisano.

Legend's longboard—1. Layton Sun; 2. Bruce Desoto.

Grandmaster—1. Kal Faurot; 2. Dennis Pang.

Open men—1. Hizon Lin Kee; 2. Ronson Silva.

Open longboard—1. Cedric Caires; 2. Justin Matsui.

Stand up paddle—1. Chris Martin; 2. Tommy Chun Ming.

Girls—1. Tatiana Weston-Webb; 2. Baiyley Nagy.

Girls longboard—1. Kui Adric; 2. Kelly Graf.

Women—1. Dana Tortuga; 2. Mari Sullivan.

Women's longboard—1. Stacia Ahina; 2. Ashley Ahina.

 

VOLLEYBALL

OIA

Late Saturday

Varsity boys

Kalaheo def. Farrington 25-23, 25-18

Kaiser def. Farrington 25-23, 23-25, 15-13

Kaiser def. Kalaheo 22-25, 25-18, 15-6