Quantcast
StarBulletin.com

Scoreboard


By

POSTED: Sunday, March 22, 2009

Today

No major events scheduled.

Tomorrow

No major events scheduled.

TRACK AND FIELD

ILH

JV and Varsity meet
At Punahou

Boys

Discus-1. Chase Weber, Iolani, 150-02; 2. Tonga Takai, Damien, 138-01; 3. Nick Andres, Saint Louis, 132-08.

Shot put-1. Weber, Iolani, 49-11; 2. Tonga, Damien, 43-02; 3. Paulay Asiata, Word of Life, 43-00.

Long jump-1. Trevor Mau, Saint Louis, 23-02; 2. Kurtlin Robinson, Word of Life, 19-09.75; 3. Micah Pescaia, Kamehameha, 19-08.25.

Triple jump-1. Mau, Saint Louis, 45-09.75; 2. Robinson, Word of Life, 41-08.50; 3. Ethan Chan, Punahou, 39-11.

High jump-1. Joey Bryant, Saint Louis, 6-02; 2. Taylor Spencer, Saint Louis, 6-02; 3. Matt Yamane, Punahou, 6-00.

Pole vault-1. Thomas Loui, Punahou, 12-00; 2. Keola Bradley, Kamehameha, 11-00; 3. Grant Kaiama, Kamehameha, 10-06.

100-meter hurdles-1. Daniel Wagner, Mid-Pacific, 15.52; 2. Erik Horn, Punahou, 15.88; 3. Kyle Normand, Damien, 16.31.

100 meters-1. Jonathan Padron, Damien, 10.98; 2. Michael Zane, Punahou, 11.15; 3. Michael Martin, Saint Louis, 11.50.

1,500 meters-1. Matt Nakamoto, Pac-Five, 4:24.66; 2. Isaiah Sato, Kamehameha, 4:28.14; 3. Jordan Thibodeau, Kamehameha, 4:31.06.

4x100 relay-1. Saint Louis A, :44.78; 2. Punahou A, :45.37; 3. Kamehameha A, :46.82.

400 meters-1. Jeff Pedrina, Punahou, :52.95; 2. John Hanson, Pac-Five, :53.37; 3. Taylor Van Etten, 'Iolani, :53.51.

300-meter hurdles-1. Wagner, Mid-Pacific, :42.36; 2. Kyle Olden, Punahou, :42.74; 3. Normand, Damien, :43.22.

800 meters-1. Lucas Lam, Punahou, 2:03.19; 2. Ryan Fernandez, Punahou, 2:04.84; 3. Jordan Thibodeau, Kamehameha, 2:05.49.

200 meters-1. Jonathan Padron, Damien, :22.90; 2. Michael Zane, Punahou, :23.02; 3. Zach Kawamoto, Saint Louis, :23.47.

3,000 meters-1. Nakamoto, Pac-Five, 9:51.44; 2. Glenn Akiona, Kamehameha, 10:04.15; 3. Justin Higa, 'Iolani, 10:07.92.

4x400 relay-1. Punahou A, 3:36.73; 2. Punahou B, 3:42.35; 3. 'Iolani A, 3:44.69.

Girls

Discus-1. Heaven-Lee Tanuvasa, Sacred Hearts, 115-04; 2. Kasandra Vegas, Kamehameha, 114-01; 3. Olivia Fatongia, 'Iolani, 112-01.

Shot put-1. Vegas, Kamehameha, 33-10.50; 2. Paige Okamura, Punahou, 33-04; 3. Tanuvasa, Sacred Hearts, 33-00.

Long jump-1. Joy Piotrowski, Punahou, 16-01.75; 2. Alyssa Pang, 'Iolani, 15-06. 3. Faith Zerba, Word of Life, 15-03.

Triple jump-1. Piotrowski, Punahou, 34-04.50; 2. Kim Roy, 'Iolani, 33-03; 3. Christine DeMello, Kamehameha, 31-05.

High jump-1. Leimaile Barrett, Kamehameha, 4-10; 2. Christine Tsai, Punahou, 4-10; 3. Lindsey Wright-Joy, Kamehameha, 4-08.

Pole vault-1. Emily Shiraki, 'Iolani, 9-06; 2. Traci Nakamura, Kamehameha, 7-06; 3. Anna Walden, Punahou, 7-00.

100-meter hurdles-1. Samantha Smithson, Pac-Five, 17.31; 2. Boone Saunders, 17.58; 3. Emily Latimer, Pac-Five, 18.10.

100 meters-1. Lahaina Zoller, Punahou, 13.04; 2. Brynne Asing, Punahou, 13.28; 3. Hailey Kauhane, Kamehameha, 13.33.

1,500 meters-1. Claire Hann, Pac-Five, 5:10:97; 2. Kyleigh Mann, Punahou, 5:12.71; 3. Haley Abing, Pac-Five, 5:12.75.

4x100 relay-1. Punahou A, :50.96; 2. Kamehameha A, :52.44; 3. 'Iolani A, :52.85.

400 meters-1. Stacie Lee, Pac-Five, :59.56; 2. Kayla Kirk, Sacred Hearts, 1:05.36; 3. Noe Mikami, Kamehameha, 1:05.55.

300-meter hurdles-1. Latimer, Pac-Five, :50.36; 2. Samantah Smithson, Pac-Five, :52.12; 3. Caitlin Akiona, Kamehameha, :52.57.

800 meters-1. Mari Carmichael, Punahou, 2:30.20; 2. Kyleigh Mann, Punahou, 2:32.56; 3. Breanne Ball, 'Iolani, 2:33.45.

200 meters-1. Kirstie Sugimoto, Pac-Five, :27.59; 2. Danielle Sisler, Punahou, :27.68; 3. Stephanie Burns, Punahou, :27.82.

3,000 meters-1. Jenna Wong, 'Iolani, 11:24.92; 2. Hann, Pac-Five, 11:35.94; 3. Haley Abing, Pac-Five, 11:44.76.

4x400 relay-1. Kamehameha A, 4:26.85; 2. Punahou A, 4:19.72; 3. 'Iolani A, 4:26.85.

OIA

At Mililani

Varsity boys

Team scores-1. Radford 160.25; 2. Castle 81.25; 3. Aiea 68.25; 4. Kahuku 61.25; 5. Farrinton 60; 6. Kapolei 36; 7. Kapaa 12; 8. Nanakuli 10.

100 meters-1. Scotland Smith, Farrington, 11.1; 2. Lopaka Morris, Kahuku, 11.4; 3. Christian Nichols, Radford, 11.5.

200 meters-1. Scotland Smith, Farrington, 22.8; 2. Ikaika Kamaka, Radford, 22.9; 3. Christopher Nichols, Radford, 23.4.

400 meters-1. Ikaika Kamaka, Radford, 52.8; 2. Christopher Nichols, Radford, 54.7; 3. Bryson Deguchi, Castle, 55.5.

800 meters-1. John Velarde, Castle, 2:11.1; 2. Aaron Beavers, Radford, 2:11.8; 3. Richard Robinson, Radford, 2:12.5.

1,500 meters-1. Eric Pak, Castle, 4:37.0; 2. Daniel Lawrence, Aiea, 4:38.6; 3. Collin Honeker, Aiea, 4:40.1.

3,000 meters-1. Eric Pak, Castle, 10:02.1; 2. Dyland Lee, Castle, 10:13.0; 3. Bryson Calkins, Castle, 10:44.0.

110-meter hurdles-1. Hansen Ho, Kapolei, 15.6; 2. Kamalani Alo, Kahuku, 16.3; 3. Lopaka Morris, Kahuku, 17.1.

300-meter hurdles-1. Christian Nichols, Radford, 42.4; 2. Hansen Ho, Kapolei, 43.1; 3. Joseph Velasco, Kapaa, 43.4.

4x100 relay-1. Radford, 44.2; 2. Kahuku, 46.0; 3. Farrington, 46.4.

4x400 relay-1. Radford, 3:38.4; 2. Castle, 3:40.9; 3. Aiea, 3:45.0.

High jump-1. Kainoa Pakele, Kapolei, 5-08.00; 2. Tony Reid, Radford, 5-08.00; 3. Pulolu Silva, Kahuku, 5-06.00.

Pole vault-1. Brian Gureck, Radford, 8-06.00; 2. Christopher Gacusan, Radford, 7-06.00; 3. Brandon Butler, Radford, 7-06.00.

Long jump-1. Joash Pangilinan, Radford, 19-08.00; 2. Nehoa Akina, Radford, 19-06.00; 3. Scotland Smith, Farrington, 19-04.00.

Triple jump-1. Joash Pangilinan, Radford, 41-00.00; 2. Scotland Smith, Farrington, 39-01.00; 3. Nehoa Akina, Kahuku, 39-00.00.

Shot put-1. Lawrence Lagafuaina, Aiea, 51-00.00; 2. Miah Faatoafo, Aiea, 45-09.00; 3. Jasper Hunt, Aiea, 44-11.50.

Discus-1. Jasper Hunt, Aiea, 148-09; 2. Mosiah Manuma, Radford, 133-09; 3. Joseph Salifa, Farrington, 119-04.

Varsity girls

Team scores-1. Radford 202.50; 2. Kahuku 128.50; 3. Kapolei 56.50; 4. Castle 44; 5. Aiea 38.50; 6. Farrington 17.

100 meters-1. Kaeli Patton, Radford, 12.7; 2. Tyler Whitener, Radford, 13.1; 3. (tie) Alyssa Dixon, Aiea, Tereza Palmer, Radford, 13.6.

200 meters-1. Andrea Hinkle, Radford, 26.6; 2. Tyler Whitener, Radford, 26.8; 3. Sade Myers, Aiea, 27.3.

400 meters-1. Demetria Woods, Radford, 1:03.1; 2. Briana Dingle, Radford, 1:05.3; 3. Rachel Fonua, Kahuku, 1:06.

800 meters-1. Briana Dingle, Radford, 2:40.5; 2. Demetria Woods, Radford, 2:40.8; 3. Deylynn White, Kapolei, 2:41.

1,500 meters-Jessica Kafer, Radford, 5:18.8' 2. Deylynn White, Kapolei, 5:22.8; 3. Dalynn Chun Fat-Ardren, Castle, 5:26.8.

3,000 meters-Jessica Kafer, Radford, 11:58.6; 2. Dalynn Chun Fat-Ardren, Castle, 12:00.3; 3. Minna Smith, Radford, 12:02.

100-meter hurdles-1. Zhane Santiago, Kahuku, 15.7; 2. Cecilla Durocher, Castle, 16.0; 3. Tajana Santiago, Kahuku, 16.1.

300-meter hurdles-Zhane Santiago, Kahuku, 48.8; 2. Cecilla DurocherCastle, 49.8; 3. Amber Watson, Radford 51.1.

4x100 relay-Radford, 50.3; 2. Kahuku, 53.6; 3. Aiea 54.6.

4x400 relay-Radford, 4:20.9; 2. Kahuku, 4:37.5; 3. Kapolei, 4:41.0.

High jump-1. Kaeli Patton, Radford, 5-02.00; 2. Tajana Santiago, Kahuku, 4-04.00; 3. Amber Watson, Radford, 4-04.00.

Pole vault-1. Cecilla Durocher, Castle, 9-00.0; 2. (tie) Taylor Black, Radford, Kayla Grimmett, Radford, 6-06.00.

Long jump-1. Zhane Santiago, Kahuku, 17-01.50; 2. Diamond Carter, Kapolei, 15-08.00; 3. Alyshia Cummings, Kahuku, 15.05.00.

Triple jump-1. Zhane Santiago, Kahuku, 36-01.00; 2. Diamond Carter, Kapolei, 33-11.50; 3. (tie) Tajana Santiago, Kahuku, Alyshia Cummings, Kahuku, 32-08.00.

Shot put-1. Lusina Otineru, Farrington, 36-03.50; 2. Nalia Tafua, Kahuku, 33-08.00; 3. Carol Sio, Aiea, 32-02.00.

Discus-1. Mamaitaloa Fiaseu, Radford, 103-08; 2. Charlinda Ioane, Kapolei, 99-00; 3. Kiana Jeremiah, Kahuku, 94-03.

VOLLEYBALL

OIA

Mililani def. Pearl City, 25-23, 25-19
Mililani def. Kapolei, 25-15, 25-9
Leilehua def. Pearl City, 27-26, 25-20
Waipahu def. Nanakuli, 25-12, 25-22
Waipahu def. Campbell, 25-15, 25-20
Nanakuli def. Campbell, 25-23, 25-16
Roosevelt def. Farrington, 25-17, 25-17
Farrington def. McKinley, 25-18, 27-26
Roosevelt def. Castle, 25-17, 25-15
Moanalua def. Kahuku, 26-24, 25-11
Kalaheo def. Kailua, 25-12, 25-18
Moanalua def. Kailua, 25-23, 25-15

ILH

Punahou def. Damien, 25-10, 25-19
'Iolani def. Mid-Pacific 25-15, 27-25
Hawaii Baptist Academy def. Lanakila Baptist 25-10, 25-7

WATER POLO

OIA

Varsity girls
Leilehua 6, Castle 3
Mililani 12, Kaiser 3
Roosevelt 17, Aiea 1
Kapolei 9, Kaimuki 6, OT
Pearl City 19, Kailua 10
Kahuku 10, Kalani 9

Leading goal scorers-Lei: McKenna Shounk 2, Emma Rodrigues 1, Jocelyn Babino 1. Cast: Kathryn Norris 1, Nicole Sakuda 1, Ocean Radke 1. Mil: Molly McGuire 5, Alexzandrea Daley 2, Ashlee Franklin 2. Kais: Anela Alumbaugh 1, Kelsie Bauma, Jordan Frommer 1. Roos: Taesha-Marie Keola 7, Hoku Keola 1, Bori Stoytcheva 1. Aiea: Natasha Souza 1. Kap: Alexandra Jamora 4, Anna McCarver 1, Nicole Talion 1. Kaim: Keshy Avilla-Cornel 5, Marisa Kakuda 1. PC: Michelle Dudley 6, Leslie Hong 4, Alayna Negrillo 4. Kail: Taylor Kaalele 4, Ashlie Josue 1, Tehani Linker 1. Kah: Keola Kahaulelio 6, Minnie Whitford 3, Brooke Roy 1. Kaln: Poni McGee 4, Kaila Garcia 2, Nikki Noborikawa 1.

TENNIS

OIA

Varsity boys
Waianae 4, Radford 0
Castle 5, Farrington 0
Kapolei 5, Waialua 0

Varsity girls
Radford 5, Waianae 0
Farrington 3, Castle 2
Waialua 4, Kapolei 1