Quantcast
StarBulletin.com

Scoreboard


By

POSTED: Tuesday, March 17, 2009

CALENDAR

Today

BASEBALL
ILH: Punahou vs. Pac-Five at Ala Wai Community Park, Saint Louis vs. Damien at Central Oahu Regional Park, Kamehameha at 'Iolani, Maryknoll at Mid-Pacific, 3:45 p.m.

GOLF
College: Dr. Donnis Thompson Invitational, 7 a.m., Kaneohe Klipper Golf Course.
TENNIS
ILH boys: Hawaii Baptist vs. Le Jardin, 4 p.m., Keehi Lagoon courts.
ILH girls: Hawaii Baptist at 'Iolani, University/La Pietra/St. Francis at Kamehameha, 4 p.m.; Sacred Hearts at Mid-Pacific, 4:15 p.m.; Maryknoll at Punahou, 4:30 p.m.
SOFTBALL
PacWest: Dixie State vs. Chaminade (2), 4:30 p.m., Central Oahu Regional Park.
OIA Red East: Roosevelt at Kaimuki, 3:30 p.m.
OIA Red West: Waipahu at Mililani, Moanalua vs. Farrington at Lanakila Park, 3:30 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL
ILH boys: Maryknoll at Hanalani, Saint Louis at Punahou, 6 p.m.; Lanakila Baptist at Damien, Hawaiian Mission at 'Iolani, Hawaii Baptist at Kamehameha, 6:30 p.m.
WATER POLO
MPSF women: USC vs. Hawaii, 6 p.m., Duke Kahanamoku Aquatic Complex.
ILH: Pac-Five at 'Iolani, 6 p.m.

 

Tomorrow

BASEBALL
ILH: Maryknoll vs. Kamehameha, 3:45 p.m., Ala Wai Community Park.
OIA Red West: Leilehua at Mililani, 3:30 p.m.
BASKETBALL
NCAA Division II West Regional Championship Game: Brigham Young-Hawaii vs. Cal Poly Pomona, 7:30 p.m., Cannon Activities Center.
GOLF
College: Dr. Donnis Thompson Invitational, 7 a.m., Kaneohe Klipper Golf Course.
SOFTBALL
PacWest: Academy of Art at Brigham Young-Hawaii (2), 1 p.m.
ILH: St. Francis at Mid-Pacific, Maryknoll vs. Pac-Five at Ala Wai Community Park, Kamehameha at Punahou, 'Iolani vs. Sacred Hearts at Crane Park, 4 p.m.
TENNIS
ILH girls: University/La Pietra/St. Francis vs. Maryknoll, 4p.m., Keehi Lagoon.
OIA East: Kalani at McKinley, Kalaheo at Kailua, Kahuku at Castle, Farrington at Kaiser, Roosevelt at Moanalua, 2 p.m.
OIA West: Pearl City at Kapolei, Radford at Waialua, Waianae vs. Mililani at Tamura Courts, Aiea vs. Leilehua at Pearlridge Courts, 2 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL
ILH boys: Maryknoll at Hawaiian Mission, 6:30 p.m.
OIA East boys: Kahuku at Farrington, Kaimuki vs. Kahuku at Farrington gym, Kaimuki at Farrington, Kailua at Roosevelt, Kalaheo vs. Moanalua at Roosevelt gym, Kalaheo at Roosevelt, 5 p.m.
OIA West boys: Leilehua at Waialua, Aiea vs. Leilehua at Waialua gym, Aiea at Waialua, Kapolei at Waianae, Mililani vs. Radford at Waianae gym, Mililani at Waianae, 5 p.m.
WATER POLO
OIA: Leilehua vs. Castle, 9 a.m.; Mililani vs. Kaiser, 10:15 a.m.; Roosevelt vs. Aiea, 11:30 a.m.; Radford vs. McKinley, 12:45 p.m.; Kapolei vs. Kaimuki, 2 p.m.; matches at Central Oahu Regional Park.
Also: Kailua vs. Pearl City, 10:15 a.m.; Kahuku vs. Kalani, 11:30 a.m.; matches at Brigham Young-Hawaii.

 

GOLF

ILH

Varsity boys
Team results
1. Kamehameha, 282; 2. Punahou, 286; 3. Iolani, 302; 4. Maryknoll, 317; 5. Mid-Pacific, 318; 6. Damien, 324; 7. Hawaii Baptist, 349; 8. Saint Louis, 362.
Individual results
67—Bradley Shigezawa, Punahou. 68—Michael Fan, Kamehameha. 69—David Fink, Iolani; Alika Bell, Kamehameha; Ryan Yoshida, Hawaii Baptist. 70—Bradley Yosaitis, Punahou; Tommy Yamashita, Kamehameha. 73—Kekoa McBride, Kamehameha; Joshua Mau, Maryknoll. 74—Channing Nueku, Damien. 75—Thayer Schmitz, Saint Louis.
Varsity girls
Team results
1. Punahou, 235; 2. Maryknoll/Sacred Hearts, 248; 3. Mid-Pacific, 250; 4. Kamehameha, 251.
Individual results
74—Marissa Chow, Iolani. 75—Alina Ching, Punahou; Kaili Britos, Kamehameha. 77—Hayley Young, Mid-Pacific. 78—Cyd Okino, Punahou. 80—Ashlyn Kawasaki, Sacred Hearts. 81—Whitney Nakam, Mid-Pacific. 82—Maggie min, Punahou. 83—Kacie Harada, Maryknoll; Marissa Suehiro, Punahou. 85—Nichele Wada, Maryknoll.

TENNIS

ILH
Varsity boys
Saint Louis 3, Mid-Pacific 2
Punahou 5, maryknoll 0
University 4, Kamehameha 1
Varsity girls
Hawaii baptist 4, Maryknoll 1

OIA
Varsity boys
Kapolei 5, Radford 0
Varsity girls
Radford 5, Kapolei 0