Quantcast
StarBulletin.com

Great Aloha Run results


By

POSTED: Tuesday, February 17, 2009

Results (8 miles)

Male

Overall—1. Brian Lindberg, 42:21; 2. Dany Malley, 42:35; 3. Graham Hood, 43:00; 4. Brandon Laan, 43:03; 5. Jacob Puzey, 43:16; 6. Thomas Puzey, 43:28; 7. Todd Iacovelli, 43:36; 8. Justin Pines, 43:59; 9. Derek Mandell, 44:08; 10. Samuel Wilbur, 44:18.

Wheelchair—1. David Caldwell, 1:32:00.

Hand cycle—1. Peter Hershorn, 50:52.

Military—1. Steve Slaby, 42:41; 2. Richard Cochrane, 44:29; 3. Shawn Dodge, 45:26.

7-14—1. Zachary Carvalho, 54:36; 2. Kaeo Kealoha-Lin, 54:51; 3. Jakob Dewald, 55:27.

15-19—1. Steffen Larsen, 45:18; 2. Jonathan Cleghorn, 45:19; 3. Bryce Jenkins, 45:54.

20-24—1. Brandon Krout, 44:20; 2. Kevin Enriques, 44:42; 3. Taiga Fujii, 46:27.

25-29—1. Andrew Taylor, 45:45; 2. John Campbell, 46:29; 3. Timothy Marr, 46:41.

30-34—1. Alexander Eiler, 45:06; 2. Jimmy Davis, 45:15; 3. John Flanagan, 46:19.

35-39—1. Chris Larson, 46:34; 2. Pete Boksanski, 46:37; 3. Kevin Schlag, 47:31.

40-44—1. Jonathan Lyau, 45:29; 2. Mike Ferreira, 48:34; 3. B Kainalu Picl, 49:46.

45-49—1. Chris Chisholm, 46:25; 2. Craig Knohl, 50:07; 3. John Raitor, 50:37.

50-54—1. Joseph Bariyanga, 47:23; 2. Douglas Jacobson, 48:48; 3. Udo Reeh, 49:33.

55-59—1. Fred Losano, 53:07; 2. Michael Akagi, 55:15; 3. Edward Bugarin, 56:56.

60-64—1. Ron Pate, 51:51; 2. Delbert Brooks, 57:23; 3. Michael Kasamoto, 58:42.

65-69—1. Warren Cole, 56:16; 2. Joel Croteau, 59:46; 3. Steve Goodwin, 1:05:53.

70-74—1. Aubin Stremier, 1:07:14; 2. Kit Smith, 1:08:16; 3. Kaoru Oshiro, 1:11:29.

75-79—1. Bill Cunningham, 1:18:02; 2. Gilbert Hatter, 1:23:32; 3. Irv Beadle, 1:24:00.

80-99—1. Joseph Paleczny, 1:25:49; 2. Bryan Harry, 1:35:15; 3. Lyle Nelson, 1:39:58.

Female
Overall—1. Malindi Elmore, 46:46; 2. Cynthia Anderson, 48:00; 3. Chantelle wilder, 48:21; 4. Jennifer Puzey, 49:51; 5. Eri MacDonald, 49:58; 6. Bree Wee, 50:56; 7. Jessica Tranchina, 52:11; 8. Alex Tellez, 53:08; 9. Mariane Uehara, 53:39; 10. Rachel Ross, 53:45.

Military—1. Kelly Calway, 51:15; 2. Gina Shaw, 52:44; 3. Bre Millard, 53:33.

7-14—1. Kimiki Maeda-Leon, 59:15; 2. Kendall Dunn, 1:02:47; 3. Jaime Durso, 1:06:29.

15-19—1. Lacey Johnson, 54:10; 2. Juliana Besenbruch, 55:51; 3. Amanda Tamanaha, 5:54.

20-24—1. Jayna McCarron, 58:52; 2. Amanda Whitford, 59:52; 3. Ashley Gilbert, 1:00:04.

25-29—1. Rachel Beckmann, 53:49; 2. Kristy Salinas, 54:59; 3. Desiree Strozier, 55:24.

30-34—1. Jacquelin Haggarty, 53:43; 2. Belinda Wray, 55:36; 3. Megan Clark, 56:21.

35-39—1. Mina Casey, 55:05; 2. Buffy Whiteman, 56:36; 3. Sandra Ferreira, 57:10.

40-44—1. Shannon Cutting, 56:11; 2. Masako Sagawa, 57:48; 3. Stefy Matsumura, 57:52.

45-49—1. Lia Bosch, 57:49; 2. Angela Kwong, 59:18; 3. Carole An Higa, 1:01:28.

50-54—1. Paula Harris, 1:04:20; 2. Connie Comiso, 1:04:29; 3. Barabara Heiller, 1:04:59.

60-64—1. Sandra Chong, 59:05; 2. Karen Loomis, 1:13:07; 3. Paula Jech, 1:13:24.

65-69—1. Uaaree Matsuda, 1:06:58; 2. Elaine Chun, 1:26:43; 3. Judy Devilbiss, 1:29:09.

70-74—1. Nacy Koo, 1:26:17; 2. Phyllis Durham, 1:29:59; 3. Mary Marsolais, 1:30:34.

75-79—1. Barbara Zamparelli, 1:45:36; 2. Noelle Soto, 1:52:34; 3. Caroline Limm, 1:54:09.

80-99—1. Ellen Humphrey, 1:36:58; 2. Karen Bullard, 1:45:08; 3. Crystal Del Rosario, 1:45:54.