Quantcast
StarBulletin.com

Scoreboard


By

POSTED: Sunday, February 15, 2009

Today

BASEBALL

AJA: Manoa vs. Olomana, 10 a.m., Ala Wai Community Park; Waipahu vs. McCully, 10 a.m., Hans L'Orange Park; Waialae vs. Pearl City, 1 p.m., Ala Wai Community Park; Mililani vs. Ewa, 1 p.m., Hans L'Orange Park; Sheridan at Kaneohe, 1 p.m.

High school: Surfrider Classic Tournament—games at 8 a.m., 10 a.m., noon, 2 p.m and 4 p.m., at Kailua High field.

 

Tomorrow

BASKETBALL

ILH Division II boys: Academy of the Pacific vs. Island Pacific at Hawaiian Mission, 5:30 p.m.; Le Jardin at 'Iolani, 6 p.m.; Word of Life at Hawaiian Mission, 7 p.m.

 

SWIMMING

Local Motion

State Championships

At Central Oahu Regional Park

Girls

Team—1. Punahou, 75; 2. 'Iolani 21; 3. Baldwin 18; 4. Kapolei 17; 5. Lahainaluna 16; 5. Kealakehe 16; 7. Seabury Hall 14; 8. Mililani 13; 9. Kamehameha 12; 10. Pearl City 9; 11. Kamehameha-Maui 6; 12. Waiakea 5; 12. Hawaii Baptist 5; 14. Hawaii Prep 4; 15. La Pietra 3; 15. Maui 3; 17. St. Andrew's 2; 18. Island Pacific 1.

1-meter diving—1. Chelaine Eliazar, Punahou, 392.55; 2. Kathryn Chinn, Punahou, 370.50; 3. Sheyenne Machida, Maui, 368.35; 4. Maria Zarka, St. Andrew's, 363.75; 5. Ashley Maginot, Island Pacific, 331.65; 6. Cristin Lim, Iolani, 308.25; 7. Madison Cole, Mililani, 303.20; 8. Danae Olaso, Baldwin, 296.70.

200 yard medley relay—1. Punahou (Christel Simms, Brandi Halemano, Brailey Hirose-Hulbert, Naomi Ng) 1:52.55, 2. Lahainaluna 1:53.18, 3. Kapolei 1:53.79, 4. Kealakehe 1:55.38, 5. Mililani 1:56.71, 6. Hawaii Baptist 1:58.62, 7. Kaiser 2:01.49, 8. Iolani DQ.

200 free—1. Jennifer Cahill, Baldwin, 1:54.81; 2. Kendra Rask, Punahou, 1:58.76; 3. Kira Sasaki, Iolani, 2:00.97; 4. Rachel Shimizu, Waiakea, 2:01.19; 5. Michelle Dudley, Pearl City, 2:01.26; 6. Angelina Demirbag, Sacred Hearts, 2:02.24; 7. Trisha Ishikawa, Kaimuki, 2:03.48; 8. Casie Ford, Kauai, 2:04.02.

200 IM—1. Elizabeth Matthews, Sacred Hearts, 2:09.46; 2. Alyssa Foo, Kealakehe, 2:13.31; 3. Jade Morton, Kealakehe, 2:13.72; 4. Kiana White, Mililani, 2:13.77; 5. Charlea Goodness, Kamehameha, 2:18.22; 6. Elise Baker, Punahou, 2:18.24; 7. Kaylee Wada, Kamehameha, 2:21.79; 8. Courtney Lui, Iolani, 2:21.88.

50 free—1. Rachel Fujita, Punahou, 24.27; 2. Shanelle Choi, Pearl City, 24.40; 3. Madeline Jamora, Kapolei, 24.45; 4. Noe Vargas, Hawaii Prep, 25.17; 5. Nanea Fujiyama, Kamehameha, 25.27; 6. Sammy Moody, La Pietra, 25.30; 7. Nicole Talion, Kapolei, 25.64; 8. Sam Maitland, Radford.

100 fly—1. Christel Simms, Punahou, 56.92; 2. Shanelle Choi, Pearl City, 59.46; 3. Josette Gose, Mililani, 1:00.60; 4. Catherine Nakamura, Hawaii Baptist, 1:00.64; 5. Remy Hirai, Kamehameha, 1:02.30; 6. Charlea Goodness, Kamehameha, 1:02.43; 7. Carolyn Li, Iolani, 1:02.50; 8. Kaylee Wada, Kamehameha, 1:04.11.

100 free—1. Rachel Fujita, Punahou, 52.65; 2. Tori Crozier, Kamehameha-Maui, 53.09; 3. Sammy Moody, La Pietra, 54.08; 4. Stephanie Chun, Iolani, 55.72; 5. Alexandra Jamora, Kapolei, 55.99; 6. Jade Morton, Kealakehe, 56.20; 7. Sam Maitland, Radford, 57.65; 8. Josette Gose, Mililani, 58.17.

500 free—1. Jennifer Cahill, Baldwin, 5:08.02; 2. Kimberlee Cadell, Kamehameha, 5:14.04; 3. Rachel Shimizu, Waiakea, 5:18.61; 4. Angelina Demirbag, Sacred Hearts, 5:18.70; 5. Alyssa Foo, Kealakehe, 5.22.34; 6. Mackenzie Miller, Le Jardin, 5:26.85; 7. Trisha Ishikawa, Kaimuki, 5:29.48; 8. Kendra Rask, Punahou, 5:30.86.

200 free relay—1. Punahou (Rachel Fujita, Naomi Ng, Zoe Namba, Kendra Rask), 1:40.70; 2. Iolani 1:42.15, 3. Kapolei 1:43.43; 4. Lahainaluna 1:43.71; 5. Kamehameha 1:44.29; 6. Le Jardin 1:46.42; 7. Kapaa 1:46.48; 8. Baldwin DQ.

100 back—1. Christel Simms, Punahou, 55.73; 2. Kamaehu Alboro, Lahainaluna, 59.85; 3. Catherine Nakamura, Hawaii Baptist, 1:00.45; 4. Noe Vargas, Hawaii Prep, 1:01.3; 5. Madeline Jamora, Kapolei, 1:01.80; 6. Remy Hirai, Kamehameha, 1:02.59; 7. Naomi Ng, Punahou, 1:02.79; 8. Sandy Chun, Iolani, 1:06.79.

100 breast—1. Elizabeth Matthews, Sacred Hearts, 1:07.34; 2. Kiana White, Mililani, 1:08.51; 3. Kimberlee Cadell, Kamehameha, 1:08.93; 4. Tori Crozier, Kamehameha-Maui, 1:10.13; 5. Brandi Halemano, Punahou, 1:10.52; 6. Kaili Faust, Lahainaluna, 1:10.83; 7. Chelsea Chan, Hawaii Baptist, 1:11.03; 8. Catia Kaniho, Kamehameha, 1:11.36.

400 free relay—1. Punahou (Christel Simms, Rachel Fujita, Kendra Rask, Elise Baker), 3:34.94; 2. Iolani, 3:42.56; 3. Baldwin, 3:45.28; 4. Kealakehe, 3:46.80; 5. Mililani, 3:48.00; 6. Lahainaluna 3:49.15; 7. Kamehameha, 3:51.66; 8. Le Jardin, 3:51.71.

Boys
Team—1. Iolani 62, 2. Punahou 43, 3. Hawaii Prep 30, 4. Kamehameha 23, 5. Kaiser 20, 6. Kalani 13, 7. Pearl City 12, 7. Seabury Hall 12, 9. Kealakehe 9, 10. Kapolei 8, 11. Waiakea 3, 11. Leilehua 3, 13. Baldwin 1, 13. Island Pacific 1.

1-meter diving—1. Spencer Madanay, Punahou, 438.70; 2. Kainoa Lopes, Kaiser, 431.15; 3. Austin Howlet, Sacred Hearts, 412.40; 4. Beau Brians, Kaiser, 351.65; 5. Ryan Brem, Baldwin, 295.85.

200 medley relay—1. Iolani (Ian White, Kacy Johnson, Geramiah Simoes, Rayfe Gaspar-Asaoka), 1:35.97; 2. Punahou 1:36.99; 3. Hawaii Prep 1:41.23; 4. Kaiser 1:43.43; 5. Kalani 1:43.49; 6. Mililani 1:44.16; 7. Sacred Hearts 1:45.60; 8. Waiakea 1:46.40.

200 free—1. Thomas Yi, Kalani, 1:44.18; 2. Jayson Hagi, Kapolei, 1:46.95; 3. Sean McCaulley, Leilehua, 1:47.00, 4. Robert Kiessling, Punahou, 1:47.06; 5. Thomas Fee, Punahou, 1:47.19; 6. Taylor Fife, Island Pacific, 1:47.23; 7. Kevin Moy, Punahou, 1:47.89; 8. Kevin Jones, Iolani, 1:48.92.

200 IM—1. Kacy Johnson, Iolani, 1:53.95; 2. Kila Pickering, Kamehameha, 1:55.89; 3. Zach Johnson, Seabury Hall, 2:00.07; 4. Ryan Saunders, Punahou, 2:02.01; 5. Marc Okimura, Punahou, 2:02.31; 6. Evan Uy, Kamehameha, 2:04.58; 7. Brandt Saki, Maui, 2:04.97; 8. Dane Kawamoto, Mililani, 2:08.44.

50 free—1. Ruddy Kiessling, Punahou, 21.77; 2. Noah Murray, Hawaii Prep, 22.03; 3. Kyle Reese-Sanchez, Kaiser, 22.19; 4. Cody Morse, Hawaii Prep, 22.23; 5. Rayfe Gaspar-Asaoka, Iolani, 22.30; 6. Kirby Ai, Kamehameha, 22.42; 7. Aaron Pasoquen, Leilehua, 22.65; 8. Sean Paisley, Hawaii Prep, 22.85.

100 fly—Geramiah Simoes, 'Iolani, 50.24; 2. Nicholas Garrett, Kealakehe, 51.74; 3. Kyle Reese-Sanchez, Kaiser, 52.01; 4. Nick Penny, Hawaii Prep, 52.17; 5. Avery Chen, Punahou, 53.35; 6. Jason Frifeldt, Punahou, 53.60; 7. Matt Velasco, Kalani, 54.51; 8. Ashton Srock, Kapolei, 55.24.

100 free—1. Daren Choi, Pearl City, 47.46; 2. Ruddy Kiessling, Punahou, 47.94; 3. Thomas Yi, Kalani, 47.95; 4. Robert Kiessling, Punahou, 49.10; 5. Taylor Fife, Island Pacific, 49.39; 6. Aaron Pasoquen, Leilehua, 49.61; 7. Sean Paisley, Hawaii Prep, 49.95; 8. Cody Morse, Hawaii Prep, 50.52.

500 free—1. Kacy Johnson, 'Iolani, 4:38.23; 2. Jayson Hagi, Kapolei, 4:43.35; 3. Kevin Moy, Punahou, 4:47.66; 4. Kevin Jones, 'Iolani, 4:53.72; 5. Aaron Schmaltz, Punahou, 4:55.07; 6. Thomas Fee, Punahou, 4:57.95; 7. Ryan Saunders, 4:57.95; 8. Kramer Ichimura, Mililani, 5:06.37.

200 free relay—1. 'Iolani (Rayfe Gaspar/Asaoka, Geramiah SImoes, Ian White, Kevin Jones), 1:28.58; 2. Hawaii Prep, 1:28.67; 3. Kamehameha 1:30.11; 4. Seabury Hall 1:31.33; 5. Kalani, 1:34.19; 6. Leilehua, 1:34.93; 7. Moanalua 1:34.97; 8. Waiakea, 1:36.51.

100 back—1. Daren Choi, Pearl City, 51.84; 2. Geramiah Simoes, 'Iolani, 52.23; 3. Nichilas Garrett, Kealakehe, 54.98; 4. Avery Chern, Punahou, 55.25; 5. Ian White, 'Iolani, 55.33; 6. Kaikea Nakachi, Hawaii Prep, 55.60; 7. Caelan Kakalia, Kaiser, 57.83; 8. Ashton Srock, Kapolei, 57.85.

100 breast—1. Kila Pickering, Kamehameha, 57.87; 2. Marc Okimura, Punahou, 59.20; 3. Peter Chi, Waiakea, 1:00.39; 4. Zach Johnson, Seabury Hall, 1:01.25; 5. Evan Uy, Kamehameha, 1:01.34; 6. Kent Yamada, Mililani, 1:01.52; 7. Alex Yee, Maryknoll, 1:01.62; 8. Evan Rosca, Moanalua, 1:01.79.

400 free relay—1. 'Iolani (Rayfe Gaspar-Asaoka, Kevin Jones, Chase Weber, Kacy Johnson), 3:15.45; 2. Hawaii Prep, 3:18.45; 3. Kamehameha, 3:21.19; 4. Kaiser, 3:24. 41; 5. Kealakehe, 3:27.36; 6. Mililani, 3:28.59; 7. Leilehua, 3:28.74; 8. Moanalua, 3:28.87.

 

AIR RIFLERY

ILH

At Saint Louis

Varsity

AOP 1,977, Mid-Pacific 1,820

High scorersAOP: Korie Higa 342. MPI: Samantha Iwamoto, 335.

Junior varsity
Punahou 2,074, Island Pacific 1,460

High scorersPun: Alexander Kimura 362. IPA: Michella Mina 283.

 

WRESTLING

OIA Championships

At Leilehua

Varsity boys

Team—1. Kaiser 250; 2. Aiea 153.5; 3. Kahuku 141.5; 3. Pearl City 141.5; 5. Mililani 119; 6. Campbell 105; 7. Farrington, 103; 8. Moanalua 101.5; 9. Kapolei 92; 10. Roosevelt, 74.5.

108—1. Jason Spiker, Kaiser; 2. Nainoa Tompkins, Mililani; 3. Bradley Suda, McKinley.

114—1. Ryan Nakagawa, Kaiser; 2. Logan Bucsit, Farrington; 3. Thomas Perez, Radford.

120—1. Michael Nakagawa, Kaiser; 2. Dallas Collier, Aiea; 3. Brady Lafortune, Moanalua.

125—1. Bill Takeuchi, Pearl City; 2. Brycen Kometani, Moanalua; 3. Jon-Ross Okuda, Aiea.

130—1. Blake Ling, Kaiser; 2. Hailey Barnes, Kapolei; 3. Andrew Johnson, Castle.

135—1. Byron Apo, Kaiser; 2. Chad Diamond, Mililani; 3. Dillon Cadina, Kahuku.

140—1. Branen Yamamoto, Moanalua; 2. Cory Hironaka, Kaiser; 3. Chase Aki, Roosevelt.

145—1. Lindsey Ornellas, Pearl City; 2. Akira Ito, Aiea; 3. Jesse Kauhola, Kaiser.

152—1. Raynald Cooper, Pearl City; 2. Robert Ostovich, Moanalua; 3. Sheldon Yoshida, Kalani.

160—1. Mark Hogan, Aiea; 2. Jonah Estrella, Castle; 3. Eric Roth, Mililani.

171—1. Punahele Soriano, Kahuku; 2. Kanoa Matutino, Waianae; 3. Tyler Hayashi, Roosevelt.

189—1. Tyson Tynanes-Perez, Campbell; 2. Kekoa Kim, Kaiser; 3. Iloilo Tokio, Nanakuli.

215—1. Douglas Paahao, Kaiser; 2. Warren Mamizuka, Kahuku; 3. Blake Barro, Aiea.

285—1. Scott Suapaia, Aiea; 2. Keith Chargualaf, Farrington; 3. Terrill Travers, Nanakuli.

Varsity girls

Team results—1. Pearl City 148; 2. Kahuku 135; 3. Aiea 107; 4. Campbell 95; 5. Farrington 84; 6. Castle 76; 7. Moanalua 73; 8. Radford 62; 9. Kapolei 56; 10. Roosevelt 44.

Individual results

98—1. Taylor Ibera, Farrington; 2. Hazel Asperin, Pearl City; 3. Darian Auna, Kahuku.

103—1. Janine Razon, Pearl City; 2. Sheri Tabion, Kapolei; 3. Heaven Fines, Aiea.

108—1. Kalae johnson, Kahuku; 2. Briana delos Santos, Pearl City; 3. Marisa Fukunaga, Roosevelt.

114—1. Kailin Curran, Campbell; 2. Kelly Ancheta, Pearl City; 3. Kehau Kamakaala, Kahuku.

120—1. Megan Yamaguchi, Kalani; 2. Joy Yamashita, Aiea; 3. Caitlyn Chandler, Kaiser.

125—1. Rachael Ostovich, Moanalua; 2. Ione Kamakaala, Kahuku; 3. Lacey Katakura, Pearl City.

130—1. Robyn Teruya, Roosevelt; 2. Morgan Yamaguchi, Kalani; 3. Marissa Pettus, Aiea.

140—1. Rebecca Duran, Castle; 2. Terina Issacs-Kalahiki, Farrington; 3. Alexandra Arevalo, Campbell.

155—1. Chelsea Ganzagan, Castle; 2. Amber Ah Sue, Kahuku; 3. Anjelica Arevalo, Campbell.

175—1. Mei Ling Keiki, Pearl City; 2. Maura Tynanes, Kapolei; 3. Darcie Manning-O'Brien, Aiea.

220—1. Sanoe Spencer, Pearl City; 2. Libby Petrie, Kahuku; 3. Brayanne Moe, Radford.

 

ILH Championships

Varsity boys

Team results—1. Punahou, 267.0; 2. Kamehameha, 184.5; 3. Pac-Five, 92.0; 4. 'Iolani, 89.5; 5. St. Louis, 36.0; 6. Damien, 20.0.

Individual results
108 pounds—1. Bryant Fukushima, Pun.; 2. Tyson Kuahine, Kam; 3. Cassidy Oshiro, Mryk.
114—1. Jordan Ng, Pun; 2. Truong Vu, 'Iol; 3. Devin Lee, Kam.
120—1. Andrew Hirai, Pun; 2. Sean Tachibana, Mryk; 3. Micah Nakamura, HBA.
125—1. Reid Oshiro, Pun; 2. Shayden Terukina, Kam; 3. Brandon Oshiro, Mryk.
130—1. Maika Nagata, Pun; 2. Ikaika Kekeua-Luis, Kam; 3. Darius Anderson, IPA.
135—1. Jacob Luning-Hoshino, Kam; 2. Troy Murakawa, Pun; 3. Ryan Yamada, 'Iol.
140—1. Angus Galen McCleary, Pun; 2. Ian Akamine, 'Iol; 3. Aaron Min, MPI.
145—1. Andy Chung, 'Iol; 2. Isaiah Fonoti, Kam; 3. Bryan Peralta, Pun.
152—1. Evan Johnson, Pun; 2. Ty-Aaryn Kuaiwa, Kam; 3. Blake Tolentino, 'Iol.
160—1. Kameona Hokoana, Kam; 2. Dalton Harrington, MPI; 3. Zachary Hernandez, Pun.
171—1. Patrick Sheehan, Pun; 2. Bryce Nakamoto, StL; 3. Drake Rickard, Kam.
189—1. Passi Iafeta, Pun; 2. Zachary Batara, Kam; 3. Darren Kalulu-Sugai, StL.
215—1. George Kolu Buck, Pun; 2. Marcus Finau, Dam; 3. Beau Yap, Kam.
285—1. Jonathan Sanielia Fuimaono, Pun; 2. Nick Karichkowsky, StL; 3. Elijah Scanlan, Kam.
Varsity girls
Team results—1. Punahou, 178.0; 2. 'Iolani, 133.0; 3. Pac-Five, 107.0; 4. Kamehameha, 70.0; 5. Punahou (B), 14.0; 6. 'Iolani (B), 10.0.
Individual results
98—1. Nicole Taniguchi, Pun; 2. Meghan Chun, StA; 3. Ashley Furuta, 'Iol.
103—1. Keiko Akamine, 'Iol; 2. Quinn Nagatani, PBA; 3. Kaela Shiigi, 'Iol (B).
108—1. Kaety Enos, HBA; 2. Macy Yonamine, Kam; 3. Lacee Toyama, 'Iol.
114—1. Christina Chow, Pun; 2. Kari Watase, 'Iol; 3. Tiare Mashima, Kam.
120—1. Melinda Chow, Pun; 2. Rebecca Kagami, 'Iol; 3. Shanae Gay, SH.
125—1. Reiko Campos, Kam; 2. Shelby Asato, Pun; 3. Kasie Kashimoto, 'Iol.
130—1. Risha Mishima, HBA; 2. Alice Chow, 'Iol; 3. Tiara Kasye, Pun.
140—1. Jenny Ojerio, Pun; 2. Kayla Mishima, HBA; 3. Katya Katano, Pun.
155—1. Ilima-Lei MacFarlane, Pun; 2. Melody Aoki, StF.
175—1. Mary Jane Kaimana Lundquist, Pun; 2. Eliza Logan, Kam; 3. Kanoelani Kageyama, Pun.
220—1. Olivia Fatongia, 'Iol; 2. Miyamoto Wilson, Kam.

 

BASKETBALL

Friday's box

La. Tech 68, Hawaii 56

Rainbow Wahine (5-18, 2-8)

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           
 fg-aft-arbpfptsatomin
Hittle1-94-411360322
Cho0-30-01205628
Liepkalne3-42-23191133
Tinnin4-131-2123103626
Kanekoa4-85-841160731
Linton0-00-0110004
Hamilton2-22-40161313
Wilson0-00-0000004
Arbuckle1-11-2133029
Galdones0-10-02101110
Patterson2-40-0414108
Dew0-20-0310007
Jones1-30-0032015
Team  8
Totals18-5015-225021561230200

Lady Techsters (13-11, 6-4)

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   
 fg-aft-arbpfptsatomin
Stewart1-20-02420216
Pringle3-131-12284134
Jones3-132-23191036
Johnson7-94-553181231
Dowdell9-171-3112190431
Mulford0-10-0000001
Thomas2-60-00350017
Young0-10-0120004
Sword0-10-0000002
Wysinger2-53-64372115
Bendolph0-50-00002013
Team  7
Totals27-7311-173520681010200

Key—fg-a: field goals made-attempted; ft-a: free throws made-attempted; rb: rebounds; pf: personal fouls; pts: total points; a: assists; to: turnovers; min: minutes played.

Halftime—La. Tech 31, Hawaii 21.

3-point goals—Hawaii 5-17(Kanekoa 3-5, Liepkalne 1-1, Tinnin 1-7, Galdones 0-1, Patterson 0-1, Cho 0-2), La. Tech 3-15 (Pringle 1-3, Jones 1-3, Thomas 1-3, Stewart 0-1, Dowdell 0-1, Mulford 0-1, Sword 0-1, Bendolph 0-2).

Steals—Hawaii 3 (Kanekoa 2, Hittle), La. Tech 15 (Jones 4, Johnson 3, Dowdell 3, Stewart 2, Pringle, Wysinger, Bendolph). Blocked shots—Hawaii 4 (Liepkalne, Wilson, Arbuckle, Jones), La. Tech 6 (Johnson 3, Dowdell 2, Sword).

Officials—Marcus Clayton, John Fletcher, Clarke Stevens. Attendance—4,972.

 

GOLF

Pebble Beach National Pro-Am

At Pebble Beach, Calif.

Third round, par 72

b-Pebble Beach Golf Links; 6,816 yards; p-Poppy Hills; 6,953 yards; s-Spyglass Hill Golf Course; 6,944 yards.

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
Dustin Johnson65b-69s-67p201
Mike Weir67p-69b-69s205
Retief Goosen68p-64b-74s206
Bob Estes68p-72b-67s207
Mark Calcavecchia67p-69b-71s207
D.J. Trahan67b-73s-68p208
Kevin Chappell68s-72p-68b208
Bill Lunde67b-70s-71p208
Chris Stroud69p-69b-70s208
Sean O'Hair71p-68b-70s209
Shigeki Maruyama69b-73s-67p209
Mark Brooks68b-69s-72p209
Kenny Perry71p-70b-68s209
Vaughn Taylor66b-75s-69p210
Charley Hoffman66s-70p-74b210
Ted Purdy68b-72s-70p210
Jason Day67b-75s-68p210
Spencer Levin71b-70s-69p210
Charlie Wi68b-69s-73p210
Matt Kuchar71b-71s-68p210
Kevin Stadler71p-71b-68s210
Derek Fathauer71p-71b-69s211
Nick Watney75p-69b-67s211
Y.E. Yang69b-70s-72p211
Tim Herron72s-68p-71b211
Jeff Quinney68b-73s-70p211
Len Mattiace69b-72s-70p211
Jeff Overton69b-70s-72p211
Tim Clark71s-71p-69b211
Davis Love III69b-72s-70p211
Richard S. Johnson71p-70b-70s211
Michael Allen67b-71s-73p211
Arjun Atwal68b-73s-71p212
Jeff Klauk73p-72b-67s212
Steve Lowery70b-69s-73p212
John Mallinger72b-71s-69p212
Jim Furyk71s-70p-71b212
Aron Price68p-69b-75s212
Michael Letzig69s-73p-71b213
James Oh73p-72b-68s213
David Mathis71b-75s-67p213
Glen Day73s-70p-70b213
Rich Beem66b-75s-72p213
Pat Perez73s-71p-69b213
Scott Gutschewski71b-72s-70p213
Frank Lickliter II72p-71b-70s213
Robert Garrigus65s-71p-77b213
Peter Tomasulo71p-70b-72s213
Greg Owen68b-73s-72p213
Mark Wilson70p-73b-70s213
Troy Matteson73b-71s-69p213
Charles Howell III72s-70p-71b213
Charles Warren74b-69s-70p213
Jay Williamson70p-75b-68s213
J.J. Henry71p-72b-71s214
Jason Dufner75b-68s-71p214
Chris Smith70b-75s-69p214
Brad Adamonis71b-72s-71p214
Marc Leishman72p-73b-69s214
Mathew Goggin70s-73p-71b214
David Duval73b-72s-69p214
K.J. Choi69b-75s-70p214
Phil Mickelson72s-71p-71b214

Made cut, but did not qualify for weekend play

Dean Wilson 68p-71b-76s—215

Failed to Qaulify
Parker McLachlin 76s-73p-68b—217