Quantcast
StarBulletin.com

Scoreboard


By

POSTED: Wednesday, February 11, 2009

Today

BASEBALL

PacWest: George Fox vs. Hawaii-Hilo, 6 p.m., Francis Wong Stadium.

AJA: Olomana vs. Waialae at Ala Wai Community Park, 6:30 p.m.; Kaneohe vs. Waipahu at Central Oahu Regional Park field 4, 7 p.m.

BASKETBALL

ILH Division II boys: Island Pacific at Hanalani, 5:30 p.m.

ILH Division I girls: Punahou at Sacred Hearts, 6 p.m.; 'Iolani at Mid-Pacific, 7 p.m.

ILH Division II girls: Hanalani at St. Andrew's Priory, 6 p.m.

OIA Red girls playoffs: Roosevelt vs. Mililani at Farrington gym, Moanalua vs. McKinley at Aiea gym, 5 p.m.; Kailua at Farrington, Kalani at Aiea, games begin 15 minutes after the conclusion of the 5 p.m. games.

OIA White girls playoffs: Kaiser at Kahuku, Kaimuki at Leilehua, 6 p.m.

golf

SBS Open: Turtle Bay, Palmer Course, 7:10 a.m.

SOCCER

Division I boys state tournament: Consolation-Hilo vs. Moanalua at field 7, King Kekaulike vs. Kaiser at field 8, Waipio Peninsula Soccer Park, 1 p.m. Quarterfinals-Kapolei vs. Kamehameha-Maui, 1 p.m.; Punahou vs. Kealakehe, 3 p.m.; Roosevelt vs. 'Iolani, 5 p.m.; Kalaheo vs. Mililani, 7 p.m.; games at Waipio Peninsula Soccer Stadium.

Division II boys state tournament: Consolation-McKinley vs. Makua Lani at field 9, 1 p.m.; Radford vs. Konawaena at field 10, 1 p.m.; Quarterfinals-Honokaa vs. Seabury Hall at field 9, Kailua vs. Kapaa at field 10, Kamehameha-Hawaii vs. Hawaii Prep at field 11, Mid-Pacific vs. Waialua at field 12, 3 p.m.; games at Waipio Peninsula Soccer Park.

 

Tomorrow

BASEBALL

PacWest: George Fox at Hawaii-Hilo (2), 3 p.m., Francis Wong Stadium.

BASKETBALL

ILH Division I boys: Maryknoll vs. Punahou at Damien, 6 p.m.; Saint Louis at Kamehameha, 7 p.m.

ILH Division II boys: ASSETS at 'Iolani, 5 p.m.; Academy of the Pacific at Kamehameha, 5:30 p.m.; Word of Life at Punahou, Christian Academy at Saint Louis, 6 p.m.; Island Pacific at Hawaii Baptist, 6:30 p.m.

ILH Division II girls: Hanalani at 'Iolani, 6:30 p.m.

OIA Red East boys: Moanalua at Kahuku, Farrington at Kaimuki, Kaiser at McKinley, games begin 15 minutes after 5 p.m. JV games.

OIA Red West boys: Leilehua at Waipahu, Aiea at Kapolei, Campbell at Radford, games begin 15 minutes after 5 p.m. JV games.

OIA White boys: Roosevelt at Kailua, Anuenue at Kalani, Nanakuli at Waianae, games begin 15 minutes after 5 p.m. JV games.

OIA Red girls playoffs: Farrington/Kailua winner vs. Roosevelt/Mililani winner at Pearl City gym, 5 p.m.; McKinley/Moanalua winner vs. Kalani/Aiea winner at Pearl City gym, 15 minutes after conclusion of 5 p.m. game; Radford vs. Campbell, 5 p.m., Pearl City vs. Kapolei, 15 minutes after conclusion of 5 p.m. game; both games at Moanalua gym.

GOLF

SBS Open: Turtle Bay, Palmer Course, 7:10 a.m.

SOCCER

Division I boys state tournament: Consolation-Roosevelt/'Iolani loser vs. Kapolei/Kamehameha-Maui loser at field 7, 3 p.m.; Kalaheo/Mililani loser vs. Punahou/Kealakehe loser at field 8, 3 p.m. Semifinals-Roosevelt/'Iolani winner vs. Kapolei/Kamehameha-Maui winner, 5 p.m.; Kalaheo/Mililani winner vs. Punahou/Kealakehe winner, 7 p.m.; games at Waipio Peninsula Soccer Stadium.

Division II boys state tournament: Consolation-Honokaa/Seabury Hall loser vs. Kailua/Kapaa loser at field 9; Kamehameha-Hawaii/Hawaii Prep loser vs. Mid-Pacific/Waialua loser at field 10; Semifinals-Honokaa/Seabury Hall winner vs. Kailua/Kapaa winner at field 11; Kamehameha-Hawaii/Hawaii Prep winner vs. Mid-Pacific/Waialua winner at field 12; games at 3 p.m., Waipio Peninsula Soccer Park.