Quantcast
StarBulletin.com

Scoreboard


By

POSTED: Thursday, February 05, 2009

Today

BASEBALL
AJA: Olomana vs. Sheridan at Ala Wai Community Park, 6:30 p.m.; Mililani vs. Kaneohe, at Hans L'Orange Park, 7 p.m.
BASKETBALL
WAC men: Fresno State vs. Hawaii, 7:05 p.m., Stan Sheriff Center.
PacWest men: Grand Canyon vs. Brigham Young-Hawaii, 7:30 p.m., Cannon Activities Center.
PacWest women: Grand Canyon vs. Brigham Young-Hawaii, 5:30 p.m., Cannon Activities Center.
ILH Division II boys: Word of Life vs. Christian Academy at Hawaiian Mission gym, 5:30 p.m.; University at Hawaii Baptist, Hanalani at 'Iolani, 6:30 p.m.; Academy of the Pacific at Hawaiian Mission, 7 p.m.
ILH Division II girls: Hanalani at La Pietra, 5:30 p.m.
OIA Red East boys: Kaimuki at Moanalua, Farrington at Kaiser, McKinley at Kalaheo, games begin 15 minutes after 5 p.m. JV games.
OIA Red West boys: Kapolei at Waipahu, Campbell at Aiea, Radford at Mililani, games begin 15 minutes after 5 p.m. JV games.
OIA White boys: Castle at Kalani, Anuenue at Roosevelt, Pearl City at Waialua, games begin 15 minutes after 5 p.m. JV games.
SOCCER
Girls Division I state championships: Quarterfinals—King Kekaulike vs. Hilo, 1 p.m., Kamehameha-Maui vs. Punahou, 3 p.m., Mililani vs. Kaiser, 5 p.m., Kamehameha vs. Kapolei, 7 p.m., Waipio Peninsula Soccer Stadium; Consolation bracket—Roosevelt vs. Kahuku; Waiakea vs. Pearl City, 1 p.m., Waipio Peninsula Soccer Complex.
Girls Division II state championships: Quarterfinals—Kailua vs. Radford, Kamehameha-Hawaii vs. Kapaa, Kauai vs. Honokaa, Pac-Five vs. Hawaii Prep, 3 p.m., Waipio Peninsula Soccer Complex; Consolation bracket—St. Anthony vs. Mid-Pacific, Seabury Hall vs. Waianae, 1 p.m., Waipio Peninsula Soccer Complex.
SOFTBALL
Hawaii Paradise Classic: LSU vs. Alabama, 4 p.m.; Hawaii vs. Oklahoma, 6 p.m.; games at Rainbow Wahine Softball Stadium.
SURFING
HIC Pipeline Pro: 8 a.m., at Ehukai Beach, surf permitting.

 

Tomorrow

BASKETBALL
WAC women: San Jose State at Hawaii, 7 p.m., Stan Sheriff Center.
ILH Division I boys: 'Iolani at Kamehameha, 7 p.m.
ILH Division I girls: Sacred Hearts at Kamehameha, 5:30 p.m.
OIA Red East girls: Moanalua at Kailua, Roosevelt at Kalani, Farrington at McKinley, games begin 15 minutes after 5 p.m. JV games.
OIA Red West girls: Kapolei at Aiea, Campbell at Pearl City, Mililani at Radford, games begin 15 minutes after 5 p.m. JV games.
OIA White girls: Kaimuki at Kalaheo, Anuenue at Kahuku, Waipahu at Waialua, games begin 15 minutes after 5 p.m. JV games.
SOCCER
Girls Division I state championships:
Semifinals—Kamehameha/Kapolei winner vs. Hilo/King Kekaulike winner, 5 p.m., Mililani/Kaiser winner vs. Kamehameha-Maui/Punahou, 7 p.m., Waipio Peninsula Soccer Stadium; Consolation—Kamehameha/Kapolei loser vs. Hilo/King Kekaulike loser, Mililani/Kaiser loser vs. Kamehameha-Maui/Punahou loser, 3 p.m., Waipio Peninsula Soccer Complex.
Girls Division II state championships:
Semifinals—Kailua/Radford winner vs. Kamehameha-Hawaii/Kapaa winner, Kauai/Honokaa winner vs. Pac-Five/Hawaii Prep winner, 3 p.m., Waipio Peninsula Soccer Complex; Consolation—Kailua/Radford loser vs. Kamehameha-Hawaii/Kapaa loser, Kauai/Honokaa loser vs. Pac-Five/Hawaii Prep loser, 3 p.m., Waipio Peninsula Soccer Complex.
SOFTBALL
Hawaii Paradise Classic: Oklahoma vs. Alabama, 1 p.m.; LSU vs. Oklahoma, 3 p.m.; Hawaii vs. Alabama, 5 p.m.; Hawaii vs. LSU, 7 p.m.; games at Rainbow Wahine Softball Stadium.
SURFING
HIC Pipeline Pro: 8 a.m., at Ehukai Beach, surf permitting.
wrestlING
OIA boys: Dual meet championship—Kaiser vs. Campbell, Kapolei vs. Farrington, 5:30 p.m., at Moanalua High gym.
OIA girls: Dual meet championship—Kahuku vs. Pearl City, Campbell vs. Farrington, 5:30 p.m., at Moanalua High gym.