Today |
AUTO RACING |
TIME |
TV |
RADIO
|
Carfax 250 |
9:30 a.m. |
ESPN2
|
BASEBALL - PRO
|
White Sox at A's |
9:20 a.m. |
|
1420-AM
|
Angels at Indians |
9:30 a.m. |
KHON
|
Giants at Braves |
1:10 p.m. |
|
1420-AM
|
BASEBALL - LITTLE LEAGUE WORLD SERIES
|
Curacao vs. Mexico |
5 a.m. |
ESPN
|
Guam vs. Italy |
7 a.m. |
ESPN
|
Shelton (Conn.) vs. Rapid City (S.D.) |
9:30 a.m. |
KITV
|
Japan vs. Saudi Arabia |
noon |
ESPN
|
Lake Charles (La.) vs. Mill Creek (Wash.) |
2 p.m. |
ESPN
|
BOWLING
|
Hawaii TV Bowling* |
4 p.m. |
KWHE
|
FOOTBALL - NFL PRESEASON
|
Bears at Seahawks |
3 p.m. |
KGMB
|
Packers at 49ers |
3 p.m. |
KITV
|
GOLF
|
SAS Masters |
2 a.m. |
GLF
|
Xerox Classic |
7 a.m. |
GLF
|
Wyndham Championship |
9 a.m. |
KGMB
|
JELD-WEN Tradition |
12:30 p.m. |
GLF
|
CN Canadian Women's Open* |
3 p.m. |
GLF
|
TENNIS
|
Legg Mason Classic |
7 a.m. |
ESPN2
|
TALK SHOWS
|
1420 Golf with Steve Murray |
7 a.m. |
|
1420-AM
|
The Golf Club (Oahu) |
7 a.m. |
|
1500-AM
|
The Golf Club (Hilo) |
7 a.m. |
|
670-AM
|
The Golf Club (Kauai) |
7 a.m. |
|
99.9-FM
|
The Golf Club (Maui) |
7 a.m. |
|
104.7-FM
|
The 19th Puka |
4 p.m. |
|
830-AM
|
|
|
Tomorrow |
AUTO RACING |
TIME |
TV |
RADIO
|
3M Performance 400 |
8 a.m. |
ESPN
|
BASEBALL - PRO
|
Giants at Braves |
7:35 a.m. |
|
1420-AM
|
Brewers at Dodgers |
10 a.m. |
FSPT,
|
|
|
TBS
|
Phillies at Padres |
2 p.m. |
ESPN2
|
BASEBALL - LITTLE LEAGUE WORLD SERIES
|
British Columbia vs. Japan |
7 a.m. |
ESPN2
|
Jeffersonville (Ind.) vs. Lake Charles (La.) |
9:30 a.m. |
KITV
|
Saudi Arabia vs. Venezuela |
noon |
ESPN2
|
Waipahu (Hawaii) vs. Tampa (Fla.) |
2 p.m. |
ESPN2 |
1420-AM
|
GOLF
|
SAS Masters |
2 a.m. |
GLF
|
Xerox Classic |
7 a.m. |
GLF
|
Wyndham Championship |
9 a.m. |
KGMB
|
JELD-WEN Tradition |
12:30 p.m. |
GLF
|
CN Canadian Women's Open* |
3 p.m. |
GLF
|
TENNIS
|
Legg Mason Classic |
9 a.m. |
ESPN2 |
Today |
EVENT |
TIME
|
NBC and NBC HD
|
Men's basketball: USA vs. Spain; Men's water
|
polo: USA vs. Canada; Track and Field;
|
Women's diving: 3m semifinal; Beach
|
volleyball; Rowing: Gold medal finals;
|
Track cycling: Gold medal finals; Badminton:
|
Women's singles gold-medal final; Trampoline |
7 a.m.-3 p.m.
|
MSNBC
|
Softball: USA vs. Netherlands; Women's
|
basketball: Australia vs. Russia; Women's
|
volleyball: Italy vs. Brazil; Women's wrestling: 63kg,
|
72kg finals; Men's fencing; Badminton |
11 p.m.-11 a.m. Sunday
|
CNBC and CNBC HD
|
Boxing: Light flyweight and middleweight |
11 a.m.-2 p.m.
|
Beach volleyball: women's quarterfinals;
|
Women's weightlifting: Super heavyweight |
6-8 p.m.
|
USA and USA HD
|
Tennis: Men's singles and women's doubles
|
gold-medal matches; Women's beach
|
volleyball: Quarterfinals; Track cycling finals;
|
Women's handball: Russia vs. Germany |
8 p.m.-8 a.m. Sunday
|
NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL
|
Women's preliminary round |
8:30 p.m.-8:30 a.m. Sunday
|
NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER
|
Best of quarterfinal round |
Midnight-Noon
|
|
Tomorrow |
EVENT |
TIME
|
NBC AND NBC HD
|
Women's basketball: USA vs. New Zealand;
|
Beach volleyball: quarterfinals; Women's
|
volleyball: USA vs. Poland; Track cycling:
|
Gold-medal finals; Rowing: Gold-medal finals;
|
Table tennis: Gold-medal finals |
7 a.m.-3 p.m.
|
Track and Field: Women's 100-meter
|
and steeplechase gold-medal finals;
|
Gymnastics: Men's and women's floor exercises,
|
women's vault, men's pommel horse;
|
Women's diving: 3-meter; Rowing |
6-11 p.m.
|
Track and field: Men's 10,000-meter and
|
women's triple jump finals; Beach volleyball:
|
Men's quarterfinal; women's triathlon |
11:30 p.m.-1 a.m.
|
MSNBC
|
Woven soccer: Semifinals; Men's basketball:
|
Argentina vs. Russia; Baseball: USA vs. China;
|
Track cycling: Finals; Men's handball: Germany
|
vs. Denmark; Weightlifting, Volleyball |
11 p.m.-11 a.m. Monday
|
CNBC and CNBC HD
|
Boxing: Light welterweight, welterweight
|
and heavyweight quarterfinal bouts |
9 a.m.-1 p.m.
|
Softball: USA vs. China |
6-8 p.m.
|
USA and USA HD
|
Men's basketball: USA vs. TBA; Men's water polo: USA vs. Germany; Women's field hockey: USA vs. Great Britain;
|
Flatwater canoe/kayak; Table tennis: Gold-
|
and bronze-medal men's matches |
8 p.m.-6 a.m. Monday
|
NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL
|
Men's preliminary round |
8:30 p.m.-8:30 a.m. Monday
|
NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER
|
Women's semifinal round |
Midnight-Noon |