Today |
AUTO RACING |
TIME |
TV |
RADIO
|
Zippo 200, qualifying |
4 a.m. |
ESPN2
|
Zippo 200 |
9 a.m. |
ESPN2
|
Meijer Indy 300 |
12:30 p.m. |
ESPN2
|
BASEBALL - PRO
|
Cardinals at Cubs |
9:20 a.m. |
|
1420-AM
|
Yankees at Angels |
9:30 a.m. |
KHON
|
BASEBALL - HIGH SCHOOL
|
AFLAC All-American game |
9 a.m. |
FSW
|
BASEBALL - LITTLE LEAGUE WORLD SERIES
|
Midwest regional final |
6 a.m. |
ESPN
|
New England regional final |
8 a.m. |
ESPN
|
Great Lakes regional final |
1 p.m. |
ESPN
|
Northwest regional final |
3 p.m. |
ESPN
|
BOWLING
|
Hawaii TV Bowling* |
4 p.m. |
KWHE
|
FOOTBALL - NFL PRESEASON
|
Cowboys at Chargers |
4 p.m. |
KGMB
|
GOLF
|
PGA Championship |
5 a.m. |
TNT
|
PGA Championship |
8 a.m. |
KGMB
|
U.S. Women's Amateur |
10 a.m. |
GLF
|
HORSE RACING
|
Arlington Millions and |
10:30 a.m. |
ESPN
|
Beverly D Stakes |
|
SOCCER - MLS
|
Chivas USA at Wizards |
2 p.m. |
FSPT
|
TENNIS - PRO
|
Countrywide Classic, semifinal |
4:30 p.m. |
ESPN2
|
VOLLEYBALL - PRO BEACH
|
Crocs Tour, men's final* |
7 a.m. |
FSW
|
Crocs Tour, women's final* |
8 a.m. |
FSW
|
TALK SHOWS
|
1420 Golf with Steve Murray |
7 a.m. |
|
1420-AM
|
The Golf Club (Oahu) |
7 a.m. |
|
1500-AM
|
The Golf Club (Hilo) |
7 a.m. |
|
670-AM
|
The Golf Club (Kauai) |
7 a.m. |
|
99.9-FM
|
The Golf Club (Maui) |
7 a.m. |
|
104.7-FM
|
The 19th Puka |
4 p.m. |
|
830-AM
|
Tomorrow |
AUTO RACING |
TIME |
TV |
RADIO
|
Centurion Boats at the Glen |
8 a.m. |
ESPN
|
BASEBALL - PRO
|
Red Sox at White Sox |
8 a.m. |
TBS
|
Giants at Angels |
10:05 a.m. |
|
1420-AM
|
Cardinals at Cubs |
2 p.m. |
ESPN |
1420-AM |
|
BASEBALL - LITTLE LEAGUE WORLD SERIES
|
West final: Hawaii vs. Nevada |
4 p.m. |
ESPN2
|
GOLF
|
PGA Championship |
5 a.m. |
TNT
|
PGA Championship |
8 a.m. |
KGMB
|
U.S. Women's Amateur |
11 a.m. |
GLF
|
TENNIS - PRO
|
Countrywide Classic, final |
11 a.m. |
ESPN2 |
*Tape delayed
Olympics on TV
Tomorrow
NBC and NBC HD
7 a.m.-3 p.m.
Men's Basketball - USA vs. China ; Swimming; Beach Volleyball; Men's Water Polo - USA vs. China; Women's Cycling Road Race; Women's Weightlifting - 53kg Gold Medal Final; Men's & Women's Badminton; Rowing
6-11 p.m.
Swimming : Gold Medal Finals: Men's 100-meter Breaststroke, Men's 4x100-meter Freestyle Relay, Women's 100-meter Butterfly, Women's 400-meter Freestyle; Men's 200-meter Freestyle semifinals; Men's 100-meter Backstroke semifinals; Women's 100-meter Backstroke semifinals and Women's 100-meter Breaststroke semifinals; Women's Gymnastics Team Competition; Women's Diving - Springboard Synchronized Gold Medal Final; Men's and Women's Rowing - Eights Competition
11:30 p.m.-1 a.m. Monday
Women's Volleyball - USA vs. Cuba
MSNBC
11 p.m.-11 a.m. Monday
Women's basketball - Australia vs. Brazil; Beach volleyball - preliminaries; Women's handball - South Korea vs. Germany; Women's volleyball - China vs. Poland; Women's water polo - Italy vs. Russia; Men's weightlifting - 62kg final; Badminton - Early-round matches; Tennis - Early-round matches
CNBC and CNBC HD
10 a.m.-1 p.m.
Boxing - Light welterweight (64kg), welterweight 64kg Competition
6-10:30 p.m.
Boxing - Featherweight (57kg) and lightweight (60kg) Competition; Tennis - Early-round singles and doubles
USA and USA HD
8 p.m.-6 a.m. Monday
Women's basketball - USA vs. China; Women's water polo - preliminary round; Rowing - heats; Beach volleyball; Men's archery - team final; Women's volleyball - Brazil vs. Russia
UNIVERSAL HD
24-hour MSNBC & CNBC HD Simulcasts and Coverage
NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL
8:30 p.m.-8:30 a.m. Monday
Men's games
NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL
11 p.m. tomorrow-11 a.m. Sunday
Men's games
Monday
NBC and NBC HD
10 a.m.-1 p.m.
Beach volleyball; Swimming - Preliminaries; Whitewater Canoeing, Rowing
6:30 p.m.-10:30 p.m.
Men's gymnastics - Team final; Swimming; Beach volleyball - USA match; Men's diving - 10m synchronized final
11 p.m.-12:30 a.m. Tuesday
Men's volleyball - USA vs. Italy; Swimming - Semifinal heats
NBC and NBC HD
11 p.m.-11 a.m. Tuesday
Women's soccer - USA vs. New Zealand, Nigeria vs. Brazil; Men's basketball - China vs. Spain; Men's water polo - Serbia vs. Croatia; Men's volleyball - Serbia vs. Brazil; Greco-Roman wrestling; Weightlifting; Tennis; Badminton
CNBC
11 a.m.-2 p.m.
Boxing - Featherweight (57 kg) and Lightweight (60kg)
6 p.m.-8 p.m.
Softball - USA vs. Venezuela
8-10:30 p.m.
Boxing - Flyweight (51 kg) and Bantamweight (54 kg)
USA and USA HD
8 p.m.-6 a.m. Tuesday
Men's basketball - USA vs. Angola; Women's field hockey - USA vs. Japan; Rowing; Men's handball - Spain vs. Poland; Tennis; Badminton; Beach volleyball
OXYGEN
3-5 p.m.
Gymnastics recap; Equestrian - Cross country
UNIVERSAL HD
24-hour MSNBC & CNBC HD Simulcasts and Coverage
NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL
8:30 p.m.-8:30 a.m. Tuesday
Men's games
NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL
11 p.m.-11 a.m. Tuesday
Women's games