Today |
BASEBALL - PRO |
TIME |
TV |
RADIO
|
Yankees at Angels |
4 p.m. |
FSW
|
Dodgers at Giants |
4 p.m. |
FSPT
|
BASEBALL - LITTLE LEAGUE WORLD SERIES
|
Mobile (Ala.) vs. Tampa (Fla.) |
2 p.m. |
ESPN
|
BOXING
|
Cloud vs. Gonzalez |
3 p.m. |
ESPN2
|
FOOTBALL - NFL PRESEASON
|
Seahawks at Vikings |
2 p.m. |
KGMB
|
49ers at Raiders* |
7 p.m. |
KITV
|
GOLF
|
PGA Championship |
7 a.m. |
TNT
|
U.S. Women's Amateur |
10 a.m. |
GLF
|
OLYMPICS
|
Opening Ceremony* |
5:30 p.m. |
KHNL
|
Boxing |
8 p.m. |
CNBC
|
Soccer, basketball, equestrian, |
11 p.m. |
USA
|
beach volleyball, fencing
|
Soccer, volleyball, fencing, |
11 p.m. |
MSNBC
|
handball, badminton
|
TENNIS
|
Countrywide Classic |
5 p.m. |
ESPN2
|
TALK SHOWS
|
The Bobby Curran Show |
6 a.m. |
|
1420-AM
|
Leahey and Leahey Live |
6 a.m. |
|
1500-AM
|
On Point with Artie Wilson |
9 a.m. |
|
1420-AM
|
The Sports Animals |
3 p.m. |
|
1420-AM
|
|
|
Tomorrow |
AUTO RACING |
TIME |
TV |
RADIO
|
Zippo 200, qualifying |
4 a.m. |
ESPN2
|
Zippo 200 |
9 a.m. |
ESPN2
|
Meijer Indy 300 |
12:30 p.m. |
ESPN2
|
BASEBALL - PRO
|
Cardinals at Cubs |
9:20 a.m. |
|
1420-AM
|
Yankees at Angels |
9:30 a.m. |
KHON
|
BASEBALL - HIGH SCHOOL
|
AFLAC All-American game |
9 a.m. |
FSW
|
BASEBALL - LITTLE LEAGUE WORLD SERIES
|
Midwest regional final |
6 a.m. |
ESPN
|
New England regional final |
8 a.m. |
ESPN
|
Great Lakes regional final |
1 p.m. |
ESPN
|
Northwest regional final |
3 p.m. |
ESPN
|
BOWLING
|
Hawaii TV Bowling* |
4 p.m. |
KWHE
|
FOOTBALL - NFL PRESEASON
|
Cowboys at Chargers |
4 p.m. |
KGMB
|
golf
|
PGA Championship |
5 a.m. |
TNT
|
PGA Championship |
8 a.m. |
KGMB
|
U.S. Women's Amateur |
10 a.m. |
GLF
|
HORSE RACING
|
Arlington Millions and |
10:30 a.m. |
ESPN
|
Beverly D Stakes
|
SOCCER - mls
|
Chivas USA at Wizards |
2 p.m. |
FSPT
|
TENNIS - PRO
|
Countrywide Classic, semifinal |
4:30 p.m. |
ESPN2
|
VOLLEYBALL - PRO BEACH
|
Croc's Tour, men's final* |
7 a.m. |
FSW
|
Croc's Tour, women's final* |
8 a.m. |
FSW
|
TALK SHOWS
|
1420 Golf with Steve Murray |
7 a.m. |
|
1420-AM
|
The Golf Club (Oahu) |
7 a.m. |
|
1500-AM
|
The Golf Club (Hilo) |
7 a.m. |
|
670-AM
|
The Golf Club (Kauai) |
7 a.m. |
|
99.9-FM
|
The Golf Club (Maui) |
7 a.m. |
|
104.7-FM
|
The 19th Puka |
4 p.m. |
|
830-AM |
* Tape delayed
Olympics on TV
Tomorrow
NBC and NBC HD
7 a.m.-3 p.m.
Women's Volleyball - USA vs. Japan; Swimming; Beach Volleyball - USA Match; Men's Cycling - Road Race; Women's Fencing - Individual Sabre Gold Medal Final; Rowing
5:30 -10 p.m..
Swimming : Gold Medal Finals: Men's 400-meter Freestyle, 400-meter Individual Medley; Women's 400-meter Individual Medley, 4x100-meter Freestyle Relay; Men's 100 breaststroke semifinals ; Women's 100-meter Butterfly semifinals; Beach Volleyball - USA Match ; Men's Gymnastics Team Competition
11:30 p.m.-1 a.m.
Men's Volleyball - USA vs. Venezuela
USA and USA HD
8 p.m.-8 a.m Sunday
Men's Soccer - USA vs. Netherlands and Argentina vs. Australia; Men's Basketball - Lithuania vs. Argentina ; Tennis ; Beach Volleyball; Equestrian - Dressage; Women's Archery - Team Gold Medal Final; Men's Weightlifting 56kg Gold Medal Final
CNBC and CNBC HD
11 a.m.-2 p.m.
Boxing - Middleweight (75kg) and light heavyweight ( 81 kg) Competition
6-10 p.m.
Boxing light welterweight (64kg) and welterweight (69 kg) Competition
MSNBC
11 p.m. today-11 a.m. tomorrow
Women's Soccer - Nigeria vs. Germany and Brazil vs. North Korea ; Women's Volleyball - Italy vs. Russia and Poland vs. Cuba; Women's Handball - France vs. Angola and Russia vs. South Korea; Badminton Singles Competition
11 p.m. tomorrow-11 a.m. Sunday
Men's Soccer - Italy vs. South Korea ; Men's Volleyball - Serbia vs. Russia and Bulgaria vs. China; Women's Field Hockey - USA vs. Argentina ; Men's Shooting - Trap Gold Medal Final; Men's Water Polo - Hungary vs. Montenegro and Croatia vs. Italy; Badminton; Men's Handball - Croatia vs. Spain
NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL
8:30 p.m. today-8:30 a.m. tomorrow
Women's games
NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL
11 p.m. today-11 a.m. tomorrow
Women's games
Sunday
NBC and NBC HD
7 a.m.-3 p.m.
Men's Basketball - USA vs. China ; Swimming; Beach Volleyball; Men's Water Polo - USA vs. China; Women's Cycling Road Race; Women's Weightlifting - 53kg Gold Medal Final; Men's & Women's Badminton; Rowing
6-11 p.m.
Swimming : Gold Medal Finals: Men's 100-meter Breaststroke, Men's 4x100-meter Freestyle Relay, Women's 100-meter Butterfly, Women's 400-meter Freestyle; Men's 200-meter Freestyle semifinals; Men's 100-meter Backstroke semifinals; Women's 100-meter Backstroke semifinals and Women's 100-meter Breaststroke semifinals; Women's Gymnastics Team Competition; Women's Diving - Springboard Synchronized Gold Medal Final; Men's and Women's Rowing - Eights Competition
11:30 p.m.-1 a.m. Monday
Women's Volleyball - USA vs. Cuba
CNBC and CNBC HD
6-10:30 p.m.
Boxing - Light welterweight (64kg), welterweight 64kg, (69kg) Competition; Featherweight (57kg) and lightweight (60kg) Competition; Tennis - Early-round singles and doubles
USA and USA HD
8 p.m.-6 a.m. Monday
Women's basketball - USA vs. China; Women's water polo - preliminary round; Rowing - heats; Beach volleyball; Men's archery - team final; Women's volleyball - Brazil vs. Russia
UNIVERSAL HD
24-hour MSNBC & CNBC HD Simulcasts and Coverage
NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL
8:30 p.m.-8:30 a.m. Monday
Men's games
NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL
11 p.m. tomorrow-11 a.m. Sunday
Men's games