Today
CYCLING
HBL Start the Week Off Right Ride: 9 a.m., Kahala.
RUNNING
Runners Route: 5:30 p.m., Kapiolani Ave.
SWIMMING
Valley Isle Master Swimmers: Kihei Aquatic Center.
Tomorrow
BASEBALL
Paradise League: Elite vs. Hawks, 7 p.m., Hans L'Orange Park.
Hawaii Collegiate Baseball League: Kauai Menehunes vs. Hawaii Aliis, 11:30 a.m., field 1; Kamuela Paniolos vs. Oahu Paddlers, 11:30 a.m., field 2; Waikiki Surfers vs. Waimea Waves, 11:30 a.m., field 4; games at Central Oahu Regional Park.
BASKETBALL
NCAA Summer League: National Fire Protection Co. vs. Tusker, 6 p.m.; Grantco Pacific vs. Central Medical Clinic, 7:30 p.m., at Manoa Rec Center.
RUNNING
Runners HI Weekly Run: 5:30 p.m., Dixie Grill.
Runners Paradise Weekly Run: 5:30 p.m., Kahului Mall.
SWIMMING
Valley Isle Master Swimmers: 6:30 p.m., Lahaina Aquatic Center.
SOCCER
AYSO National Games
At Wapio Peninsula Soccer Complex
Division Champions
Boys
Under 12-Newbury Park, Ca
Under 14-North Oxnard, Ca
Under 16-Kona, Hi
Under 19-Cottonwood Heights, Ut
Girls
Under 12-Mililani, Hi
Under 14-West Torrance, Ca
Under 16-Ukaa, Fl
Under 19-Pearl City, Hi
POLO
Tropic Lighting Celebration
At Waimanalo Polo Field
2-25 5, 2-14 CAB 4
Scorers-
2-25: Rosey Rosecrans 2, Beau Broughton 2, Neal Sunzyi.
2-14 CAB: Allen Hoe 3, Mike Ebinger.
GOLF
John Deere Classic
At Silvis, Ill.
Final Round
(FedExCup points in parentheses)
a-amateur
x-won on the first hole of playoff
x-Kenny Perry (4500), $756,000 |
65-66-67-70 |
- |
268
|
Brad Adamonis (2200), $369,600 |
66-66-66-70 |
- |
268
|
Jay Williamson (2200), $369,600 |
69-68-62-69 |
- |
268
|
Charlie Wi (1033), $173,600 |
64-67-69-69 |
- |
269
|
Will MacKenzie (1033), $173,600 |
65-64-70-70 |
- |
269
|
Eric Axley (1033), $173,600 |
65-66-67-71 |
- |
269
|
Chad Campbell (838), $140,700 |
67-67-67-69 |
- |
270
|
Kevin Sutherland (775), $130,200 |
68-68-67-68 |
- |
271
|
Jeff Gove (675), $113,400 |
66-68-70-68 |
- |
272
|
Woody Austin (675), $113,400 |
66-71-66-69 |
- |
272
|
J.P. Hayes (675), $113,400 |
67-68-65-72 |
- |
272
|
Cameron Beckman (475), $79,800 |
66-73-69-65 |
- |
273
|
Brian Gay (475), $79,800 |
72-66-69-66 |
- |
273
|
Craig Kanada (475), $79,800 |
74-65-65-69 |
- |
273
|
Vaughn Taylor (475), $79,800 |
68-67-69-69 |
- |
273
|
Bob Tway (475), $79,800 |
73-64-67-69 |
- |
273
|
Scott Sterling (475), $79,800 |
67-67-67-72 |
- |
273
|
Ken Duke (315), $52,920 |
64-72-73-65 |
- |
274
|
Jin Park (315), $52,920 |
70-69-66-69 |
- |
274
|
Tim Petrovic (315), $52,920 |
69-66-70-69 |
- |
274
|
Jerry Kelly (315), $52,920 |
67-72-64-71 |
- |
274
|
John Riegger (315), $52,920 |
68-67-68-71 |
- |
274
|
Tim Clark (315), $52,920 |
70-67-64-73 |
- |
274
|
David Lutterus (208), $34,860 |
68-70-68-69 |
- |
275
|
Garrett Willis (208), $34,860 |
65-70-70-70 |
- |
275
|
Nicholas Thompson (208), $34,860 |
67-68-70-70 |
- |
275
|
Harrison Frazar (208), $34,860 |
69-65-69-72 |
- |
275
|
Jeff Overton (208), $34,860 |
67-68-68-72 |
- |
275
|
Shane Bertsch (163), $27,300 |
69-70-69-68 |
- |
276
|
Martin Laird (163), $27,300 |
72-65-70-69 |
- |
276
|
Billy Mayfair (163), $27,300 |
70-67-69-70 |
- |
276
|
Aaron Baddeley (163), $27,300 |
71-64-68-73 |
- |
276
|
Todd Hamilton (163), $27,300 |
69-68-66-73 |
- |
276
|
Dean Wilson (124), $21,210 |
68-67-76-66 |
- |
277
|
Kent Jones (124), $21,210 |
67-72-70-68 |
- |
277
|
Bob Sowards (124), $21,210 |
69-66-73-69 |
- |
277
|
Paul Claxton (124), $21,210 |
68-69-71-69 |
- |
277
|
Brian Davis (124), $21,210 |
67-66-73-71 |
- |
277
|
Rich Beem (124), $21,210 |
68-68-69-72 |
- |
277
|
a-Philip Francis |
67-71-64-75 |
- |
277
|
Heath Slocum (83), $14,719 |
69-69-73-67 |
- |
278
|
Ted Purdy (83), $14,719 |
70-67-73-68 |
- |
278
|
Steve Marino (83), $14,719 |
69-70-70-69 |
- |
278
|
Gavin Coles (83), $14,719 |
68-70-71-69 |
- |
278
|
Jonathan Byrd (83), $14,719 |
67-68-71-72 |
- |
278
|
Jason Day (83), $14,719 |
71-67-67-73 |
- |
278
|
Jesper Parnevik (83), $14,719 |
69-69-67-73 |
- |
278
|
Bubba Watson (83), $14,719 |
70-68-65-75 |
- |
278
|
Chez Reavie (83), $14,719 |
67-68-68-75 |
- |
278
|
Ryan Armour (59), $10,176 |
66-72-74-67 |
- |
279
|
Chad Collins (59), $10,176 |
69-70-71-69 |
- |
279
|
Jim McGovern (59), $10,176 |
70-69-70-70 |
- |
279
|
Nick Flanagan (59), $10,176 |
69-68-71-71 |
- |
279
|
Andrew Buckle (59), $10,176 |
72-66-69-72 |
- |
279
|
Joe Ogilvie (59), $10,176 |
69-68-70-72 |
- |
279
|
Kirk Triplett (59), $10,176 |
68-67-69-75 |
- |
279
|
Glen Day (56), $9,408 |
70-69-72-69 |
- |
280
|
Ron Whittaker (56), $9,408 |
70-69-71-70 |
- |
280
|
Marco Dawson (56), $9,408 |
68-70-72-70 |
- |
280
|
Jon Mills (56), $9,408 |
68-70-71-71 |
- |
280
|
Lee Janzen (56), $9,408 |
72-67-66-75 |
- |
280
|
Parker McLachlin (53), $9,030 |
72-67-73-69 |
- |
281
|
Tag Ridings (53), $9,030 |
70-68-74-69 |
- |
281
|
Chris Stroud (53), $9,030 |
69-70-69-73 |
- |
281
|
Patrick Sheehan (53), $9,030 |
66-68-73-74 |
- |
281
|
Jamie Farr Owens Corning Classic
At Sylvania, Ohio
Final Round
Paula Creamer, $195,000 |
60-65-70-73 |
- |
268
|
Nicole Castrale, $118,169 |
70-69-67-64 |
- |
270
|
Eun-Hee Ji, $85,723 |
65-66-68-72 |
- |
271
|
Shanshan Feng, $66,314 |
69-70-64-69 |
- |
272
|
Karrie Webb, $53,375 |
70-71-62-70 |
- |
273
|
Katherine Hull, $43,671 |
69-68-70-67 |
- |
274
|
Kristy McPherson, $34,290 |
74-66-64-71 |
- |
275
|
Brittany Lincicome, $34,290 |
70-67-67-71 |
- |
275
|
Angela Stanford, $28,790 |
69-70-67-70 |
- |
276
|
Catriona Matthew, $24,369 |
68-70-70-69 |
- |
277
|
Ji Young Oh, $24,369 |
70-68-67-72 |
- |
277
|
H.J. Choi, $24,369 |
67-68-70-72 |
- |
277
|
Karen Stupples, $19,409 |
70-68-69-71 |
- |
278
|
Jennifer Rosales, $19,409 |
70-67-69-72 |
- |
278
|
Katie Futcher, $19,409 |
69-69-67-73 |
- |
278
|
Janice Moodie, $19,409 |
69-67-69-73 |
- |
278
|
Heather Young, $15,501 |
70-68-71-70 |
- |
279
|
Se Ri Pak, $15,501 |
68-69-72-70 |
- |
279
|
Na Ri Kim, $15,501 |
68-72-68-71 |
- |
279
|
Young Kim, $15,501 |
66-70-71-72 |
- |
279
|
Stacy Lewis, $15,501 |
70-66-69-74 |
- |
279
|
Jin Joo Hong, $13,085 |
70-69-68-73 |
- |
280
|
Moira Dunn, $13,085 |
67-70-69-74 |
- |
280
|
Momoko Ueda, $13,085 |
68-70-67-75 |
- |
280
|
Rachel Hetherington, $13,085 |
68-67-67-78 |
- |
280
|
Grace Park, $11,225 |
72-69-71-69 |
- |
281
|
Mi Hyun Kim, $11,225 |
69-70-73-69 |
- |
281
|
Stacy Prammanasudh, $11,225 |
69-70-71-71 |
- |
281
|
Eunjung Yi, $11,225 |
69-70-67-75 |
- |
281
|
Sherri Steinhauer, $8,508 |
71-69-73-69 |
- |
282
|
Brandie Burton, $8,508 |
71-68-73-70 |
- |
282
|
Nancy Scranton, $8,508 |
73-69-69-71 |
- |
282
|
Charlotte Mayorkas, $8,508 |
72-70-68-72 |
- |
282
|
Yu Ping Lin, $8,508 |
70-71-69-72 |
- |
282
|
Diana D'Alessio, $8,508 |
67-72-71-72 |
- |
282
|
Sarah Lee, $8,508 |
70-70-69-73 |
- |
282
|
Meena Lee, $8,508 |
69-69-71-73 |
- |
282
|
Gloria Park, $8,508 |
65-73-71-73 |
- |
282
|
Alena Sharp, $8,508 |
69-67-68-78 |
- |
282
|
Giulia Sergas, $6,340 |
72-65-74-72 |
- |
283
|
Amy Yang, $6,340 |
73-68-69-73 |
- |
283
|
Mikaela Parmlid, $6,340 |
68-72-70-73 |
- |
283
|
Heather Daly-Donofrio, $6,340 |
72-66-69-76 |
- |
283
|
Eva Dahllof, $5,597 |
66-73-73-72 |
- |
284
|
Sun Young Yoo, $5,597 |
69-71-70-74 |
- |
284
|
Julieta Granada, $4,831 |
73-68-75-69 |
- |
285
|
Michelle Wie, $4,831 |
70-72-71-72 |
- |
285
|
Meaghan Francella, $4,831 |
70-71-72-72 |
- |
285
|
Wendy Ward, $4,831 |
68-73-72-72 |
- |
285
|
Virada Nirapathpongporn, $4,831 |
69-70-70-76 |
- |
285
|
Sherri Turner, $4,831 |
71-69-68-77 |
- |
285
|
Reilley Rankin, $4,076 |
71-68-76-71 |
- |
286
|
Johanna Head, $4,076 |
72-68-74-72 |
- |
286
|
Anna Grzebien, $4,076 |
72-69-71-74 |
- |
286
|
Sarah Jane Kenyon, $4,076 |
70-70-71-75 |
- |
286
|
Hannah Jun, $3,623 |
71-71-70-75 |
- |
287
|
Soo-Yun Kang, $3,623 |
69-70-73-75 |
- |
287
|
Paige Mackenzie, $3,623 |
72-66-70-79 |
- |
287
|
Michelle Ellis, $3,048 |
70-72-75-71 |
- |
288
|
Seo-Jae Lee, $3,048 |
72-70-72-74 |
- |
288
|
Kris Tschetter, $3,048 |
72-70-72-74 |
- |
288
|
Wendy Doolan, $3,048 |
69-72-73-74 |
- |
288
|
Kate Golden, $3,048 |
71-71-71-75 |
- |
288
|
Kim Hall, $3,048 |
71-71-71-75 |
- |
288
|
Carin Koch, $3,048 |
71-71-71-75 |
- |
288
|
Kyeong Bae, $3,048 |
70-72-71-75 |
- |
288
|
Jimin Jeong, $3,048 |
73-69-70-76 |
- |
288
|
Beth Bader, $2,653 |
70-70-77-72 |
- |
289
|
PADDLING
John D. Kaupiko Regatta
At Keehi Lagoon
AAA-1. Lanikai 99; 2. Kailua 77; 3. Outrigger 67; 4. Hui Nalu 49; 5. Keahiakahoe 34; 6. Healani 32; 7. New Hope 9.
AA-1. Hui Lanakila 25; 2. Leeward Kai 14; 3. Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club 8; 4. Waimanalo 7; Kai Oni 5; Waikiki Surf Club 0.
A-Anuenue 1; Pu'uloa Outrigger 1; Keola O Ke Kai 0; Makaha 0.
Girls 12-1. Lanikai (Gigi Abcarian, Heather Foti, Emily Hamocon, Shelby Weitz, Tori Rooks, Grace Kelliher) 2:25.99; 2. Kailua 2:31.10; 3. Hui Nalu 2:38.28.
Boys 12-1. Hui Nalu (Jared Caputy, Casey Kumashiro, Alex Look, Kainoa Todd, Wataru Sugahara, Noa Mizuno) 2:14.3; 2. Kailua 2:16.58; 3. Leeward Kai 2:16.83.
Mixed boys and girls 12-1. Lanikai (Liana Mayer, Jeremy Brouard, Christopher Quinn, Max Shelbourne, Kira Szabo, Madison Miyamura) 2:19.84; 2. Keahiakahoe 2:20.14; 3. Healani 2:27.29.
Girls 13-1. Outrigger (Allie Whiting, Claire Feeley, Madison Pelayo, Julia Ruggieri, Lauren Ashford, Kahala Schneider) 2:17.36; 2. Healani 2:19.21; 3. Kai Oni 2:27.26.
Boys 13-1. Keahiakahoe (Nainoa Uyeno, Maka Keomaka, Keka Tiumalu, Delson Smith, Dylan Matsuda, Ossian Graham) 1:59.66; 2. Lanikai 2:02.18; 3. Kailua 2:05.82.
Girls 14-1. Outrigger (Rachel Kincaid, Malia Brennan, Chauncey Hirose-Hulbert, Lauren Wong, Brailey Hirose-Hulbert, Abby Yosaitis) 2:11.24; 2. Leeward Kai 2:15.18; 3. Kailua 2:15.44.
Boys 14-1. Lanikai (Nick Abcarian, Matthew Mench, Andrew Miscovich, Joey Kiser, Cheyne Mench, Derek Ruebenstahl)1:53.36; 2. Keahiakahoe 1:54.07; 3. Kailua 1:54.85.
Women novice B-1. Kailua (Brittany Bean, Ana Gillies, Helen Terrero, Julie Borsetti, Liz Carlson-Bast, Kehau Chang) 2:06.52; 2. Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club 2:06.71; 3. Lanikai 2:07.77.
Mixed novice B-1. Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club (Josie Sarsona, Jules Davies, John Bristow, Kitty Hayes, Mark Anderson, Chucky Boy Kaleikini) 1:59.75; 2. Kai Oni 2:04.64; 3. Healani 2:09.80.
Men novice B-1. Healani (Blaise Hirayama, Erik Lange, Lokahi Mimms, Peter Kim, Gavan Miyashita, Derrick Honda) 3:48.74; 2. Outrigger 3:56.20; 3. Kailua 4:02.70.
Girls 15-1. Leeward Kai (Melanie Say, Jazlin Porter, Sydney Inay, Kehaulani Kelii, Reba Helm, Wailani Inay-Kekahuna) 4:46.95; 2. Hui Nalu 4:48.23; 3. Kailua 4:49.78.
Boys 15-1. Hui Nalu (Nainoa Gumapac-Mcguire, Kekoa Kohnke, Andrew Orodenker, Christian Von Hamm, Jesse Robello, Joshua Rea)4:01.38; 2. Leeward Kai 4:02.50; 3. Keahiakahoe 4:07.43.
Girls 16 & under-1. Kailua (Tyler-Ann Carvalho-Gomes, Kaehu Morgado, Kara Sheldon, Roclynn Nosaka, Britt Leandro, Honu Singlehurst) 4:30.70; 2. Lanikai 4:32.16; 3. Keahiakahoe 4:46.50.
Boys 16 & under-1. Outrigger (Riley Sieverts, Zak Barry, Jon Hunter, James Field, Benjamin Beck, Nion Nichols) 3:59.30; 2. Lanikai 4:03.90; 3. Hui Nalu 4:04.49.
Girls 18 & under-1. Lanikai (Haven Giannasio, Malia Paresa, Chelsea Jones, Jenna Strapple, Claire Dewey, Nicole Bareng) 4:41.29; 2. Healani 4:46.29; 3. Kailua 4:49.09.
Boys 18 & under-1. Lanikai (Peter Bessonoff, Conner Dowsett, Jack Roney, Roarke Clinton, Ryan Dolan, Caton Smith) 7:32.72; 2. Keahiakahoe 7:36.84; 3. Hui Nalu 7:47.55.
Women novice A-1. Outrigger (Lindsay Chang, Mary Ann Cane, Mia Town, Julia Fiedler, Catherine Goldsmith, Renee Osborne)4:24.04; 2. Kailua 4:25.01; 3. Lanikai 4:28.43.
Men novice A-1. Outrigger (Allan Darling, Gary Johnson, Ryan Woodward, Nathaniel Jenkins, Billy Lawson, Kealakai Hussey) 7:19.68; 2. Lanikai 7:20.13; 3. Hui Nalu 7:39.21.
Women freshmen-1. Hui Lanakila (Whitney Martinez, Madison Minkel, Kelsi Campos, Lori Nakamura, Catia Garell, Leahi Frias) 8:15.77; 2. Lanikai 8:32.50; 3. Kailua 8:37.03.
Men freshmen-1. Kailua (Levi Garcia, Julian Wicker, Chris Tanaka, Christian Fern, Joseph Long, Jordan Wong) 7:13.38; 2. Hui Lanakila 7:16.91; 3. Outrigger 7:20.87.
Sophomore women-1. Hui Lanakila (Michelle Arnold, Sarah Vandevanter, Pauahi Ioane, Mikala Bradley, Jessica Eames, Arlene Holzman) 7:59.44; 2. Lanikai 8:42.98; 3. Healani 8:43.65.
Sophomore men-1. Lanikai (Aaron Creps, Kekoa Bruhn, Mike Judd, David Daniels, Jim Foti, John Foti) 6:56.07; 2. Kailua 6:59.76; 3. Hui Lanakila 7:17.87.
Women junior-1. Healani (Tevai Lopez, Naia Ah Sam, Celeste Paiaina, Anuschka Faucci, Pua Paiaina, Chrystal Haia) 8:49.53; 2 Outrigger 8:55.88; 3. Hui Nalu 9:11.69.
Men junior-1. Kailua (Keola Lindsey, Heath Hemmings, Carlos Kuhn, Vili Malamala, Nicholas Ho, Chris Tseu) 7:09.35; 2. Hui Nalu 7:14.86; 3 Healani 7:25.81.
Women senior-1. Hui Lanakila (Jessica Eames, Mikala Bradley, Michelle Arnold, Violet Coito, Sarah Vandevanter, Arlene Holzman) 12:24.98; 2. Outrigger 12:51.04; 3 Kailua 12:52.05.
Men senior-1. Lanikai (Patrick Dolan, David Daniels, Jim Foti, Matt Crowley, Mike Judd, John Foti)10:49.66; 2. Kailua 11:14.64; 3. Outrigger 11:23.12.
Woman masters 60-1. Lanikai (Mollie Foti, Hoppy Smith, Joy Schoenecker, Mary Duryea, Leina'ala Davis, Emily Hawkins) 5:08.74; 2. Hui Nalu 5:09.00; 3. Outrigger 5:09.21.
Men masters 60-1 Outrigger (Tay Perry, Barton Watson, John Finney, Willilam Johnson, Ronald Hochuli, Glenn Perry) 4:07.55; 2. Keahiakahoe 4:14.25; 3. Lanikai 4:20.71.
Women golden masters 55-1. Lanikai (Judy Allen, Libby Dingeldein, Pamela Monahan, Mauliola Aspelund, Miriam Fuchs, Lani Twomey) 4:51.34; 2. Kailua 5:02.33; 3. Outrigger 5:04.23.
Men golden masters 55-1. Waimanalo (Loka Lii, Bernie Paloma, Raymond Lii, Dennis Sallas, Gary Samura, Harvey Aki) 3:52.10; 2. Outrigger 3:54.45; 3. Hui Nalu 4:07.28.
Senior women masters 50-1. Kailua (Vivian Griffin, Donna Meyer, Katy Bourne, Lois Wise, Kathy Erwin, Carleen Ornellas) 4:25.03; 2. Lanikai 4:30.45; 3. Outrigger 4:38.81.
Women masters 40-1. Outrigger (Laurie Lawson, Donna Kahakui, Traci Phillips, Steffany Megan Jones, Mary Smolenski, Kisi Haine) 8:30.20; 2. Hui Nalu 8:40.20; 3. Kailua 8:40.81.
Men masters 40-1. Lanikai (Eckhart Diestel, David Smith, Michael Hall, Michael Smith, Mike Scales, Mark Miller) 7:25.44; 2. Hui Nalu 7:27.25; 3. Kailua 7:39.69.
Senior men masters 50-1. Kailua (Walter Hamasaki, Kamoa Kalama, Benny Quitevis, Paul Hewlett, Stephen Holbrook, Nyle Warinner) 3:49.98; 2. Outrigger 3:59.63; 3. Hui Nalu 4:01.30.
Women Open Four-1. Hui Lanakila (Leila Albino, Claire Townsend, Ilima Kim, Keani Rawlins) 4:47.06; 2. Lanikai 5:04.03; 3. New Hope 5:08.91.
Men Open Four-1. Keahiakahoe (Tyson Rodrigues, Sean Kaawa, Kamu Lau, Adam Treinen-Aea) 3:53.74; 2. Lanikai 4:04.26; 3. Kailua 4:06.32.
Mixed masters 55-1. Hui Nalu (Marion Lyman-Mersereau, Joy Harjo, Lurline Mcgregor, Terry Rice, Greg Schmidt, Jeff Sutter) 4:30.94; 2. Keahiakahoe 4:32.61; 3. Outrigger 4:37.41.
Mixed masters 40-1. Lanikai (Hillary Radovich, Daniel Henshaw, Bobby Yoza, Patty Bell, Celeste Smith, Scott Freitas) 4:14.02; 2. New Hope 4:18.82; 3. Hui Nalu 4:19.64.
Mixed men and women-1 Keahiakahoe (Ikaika Rogerson, Jace Faufata, Ty Fu, Melissa Matsuda, Kerri Kahapea-Aqino, Jayna Kapono) 4:00.70; 2. Lanikai 4:04.79; 3. Healani 4:11.91.
Waikiki Beach Boys Regatta
AAA-1. Kaneohe 94.
AA-1. Waikiki Beach Boys 64; 2. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i 46; 3. Lokahi 44; 4. Alapa Hoe 30; 5. Kai Poha 18.
A-1. (tie) Manu O Ke Kai and Ka Mamalahoe 30; 3. Kalihi-Kai 17; 4. Windward Kai 11; 5. (tie) Kamehameha and I Mua 7; 7. Hawaiian Outrigger 5; 8. Pukana O Ke Kai 2.
Girls 12-1. Kaneohe (Shyleen Hussey, Ashaia "Kapua" Fernandez, Dawn Nabua, Wendilee Domingo, Cheyenne Espinda, Moki Anderson) 1:53.14; 2. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i 2:06.96; 3. Hawaiian Outrigger 2:08.26.
Boys 12-1. Kaneohe (Keahi Aoyagi, Kalen Smith-Kamakeeaina, Brando Cockett-Kipapa, Brandon Jones, Corey Lau, Moki Anderson) 1:29.31; 2. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i 1:40.91; 3. Kalihi-Kai 1:58.82.
Girls 13-1. Kaneohe (Moki Anderson, Tawnie Skaggs, Sierra Hartmann-Geiger, Azjeur "Kawaiola" Fernandez, Joshell Lilio, Ashley Soderberg) 1:35.50; 2. Alapa Hoe 1:50.00; 3. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i 1:51.34.
Boys 13-1. Kaneohe (Moki Anderson, Ezekiel Marshall, Kodey "Kapua" Saizon, David Russo, Keoki Silva-Vares, Swayze Kaaihue) 1:49.12; 2. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i 1:57.41; 3. Alapa Hoe 1:57.98.
Girls 14-1. Kaneohe (Keoni Anderson, Kahealani "Kahea" Anderson, Azjeur "Kawaiola" Fernandez, Dayna Lau, Yuko Ueda, Tawnie Skaggs) 2:03.87; 2. Alapa Hoe 2:04.18; 3. Kalihi-Kai 2:05.03.
Boys 14-1. Kaneohe (Keoni Anderson, Kristopher Harvest-Teixeira, Eric Albanza, Arnold "Kolu" Hashimoto, Russ Kimokeo, Josep "Kepa" Souza) 1:39.70; 2. Alapa Hoe 2:09.08.
Mixed boys and girls 12-1. Alapa Hoe (Daniel Sanford, Barbara Mateo, Ryan Sanford, Trinity-Josiah "TJ" Bajarin, Precious Velasco, Britni Abrigo) 1:38.12; 2. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i 1:41.03; 3. Kaneohe 2:01.41.
Mixed novice B-1. Kaneohe (Earleen "Keiki" Hussey, Carrie Brooks, Cameron Hacoba, Charles Skaggs, Marlireen Aquino, Corey Lau) 1:47.40; 2. Waikiki Beach Boys 1:52.83; 3. I Mua 1:54.13.
Women novice B-1. Kai Poha (Michael "Mika" Amantiad, Sea-Ann Besas, Alberta Ho, Wendy Woolford, Charisse "Irie" Steele, Cynthia Fisher) 1:35.39; 2. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i 1:50.45; 3. Ka Mamalahoe 1:53.04.
Women golden masters 55-1. Ka Mamalahoe (Chaz Bautista, Marilyn Luipold, Nola Faria, Christine Tate-Nishi, Charlotte Meyer, Lynette Smith) 4:21.88; 2. Kai Poha 5:12.53.
Men golden masters 55-1. Ka Mamalahoe (Michael Tosaki, Randall T Higa, Norbert Kitashima, Bob Kaikaka, Billy Rees, Edward "Ed" Chung III) 4:06.31; 2. Lokahi 4:29.60; 3. Windward Kai 4:30.34.
Women masters 60-1. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i (Joseph "Joe" Momoa, Gail Okimoto, Rose Angeles, Ellen Kaopua, Geraldine "Geri" Tavares, Louella Kohler) 5:06.72; 2. Lokahi 5:47.56.
Men masters 60-1. Kaneohe (Dane Kimokeo, Robert "Bob" Perreira, Milton Kanei, Allan P. Gaylord, Sanford Quon, Richard "Dickie" Abbey)4:20.68 ; 2. Kalihi-Kai 4:54.83.
Senior women masters 50-1. Kaneohe (Moki Anderson, Pam Kuehl, Cherylee "Tweetie" Anderson-Perreira, Cynthia Kaaihue, Cynthia Hopkins, Renee Smith) 4:37.73; 2. Manu O Ke Kai 4:39.65; 3. Ka Mamalahoe 5:28.44.
Mixed masters 55-1. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i (William "Willy" Haia, Eric Soo, Dallas "Mapu" Auwae, Terrie Kaleohano, Dennis Herbel, Beatrice "Bea Aunty Bea" Anderson) 4:09.43; 2. Ka Mamalahoe 4:22.08; 3. Windward Kai 4:24.04.
Senior men masters 50-1. Lokahi (Lance Ponce, Mark Inouye, Rodney Ouchi, Michael Cushnie, Daniel Ellis, Marshall Giddens) 3:46.11; 2. Ka Mamalahoe 3:47.02; 3. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i 3:47.38.
Mixed platinum 60-1. Kaneohe (Dane Kimokeo, Christine L. "Chris" Gaylord, Mary Winchester, Carol R Baptista, Robert "Bob" Perreira, Sanford Quon) 4:29.64; 2. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i 4:51.95; 3. Lokahi 5:04.57.
Senior mixed masters 45-1. Kaneohe (Chris "Kainoa" Ibarra, Woody Kahiapo, Maota "Ace" Esau, Daniell "Lei" Cunningham, Lois Lake, Pam Kuehl) 3:59.90; 2. Lokahi 4:15.39; 3. Kamehameha 4:20.06.
Men novice B-1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Jason Ignacio, Joe Giovannini, Shawn Pe?a, Elton Dubois, Chris Neppl, Jason Sweatt) 3:41.60; 2. I Mua 3:47.00; 3. Ka Mamalahoe 3:47.51.
Girls 15-1. Kaneohe (Moki Anderson, Dayna Lau, Dawn Nabua, Makani Kela, Yuko Ueda, Joshell Lilio) 4:21.04; 2. Alapa Hoe 4:23.83; 3. Hawaiian Outrigger 4:36.25.
Boys 15-1. Kaneohe (Dane Kimokeo, Arnold "Kolu" Hashimoto, Joseph "Joe Boy" Lilio III, Swayze Kaaihue, Micah Kanei, Josep "Kepa" Souza) 4:08.52.
Girls 16-1. Kaneohe (Moki Anderson, Aulani Saizon, Kree Espinda, Kiana Tilton, Heidi Nabua, Kapualeialoh "Kapua" Neumann) 4:43.45; 2. Alapa Hoe 4:46.19; 3. Kai Poha 4:46.65.
Boys 16-1. Kaneohe (Keoni Anderson, Kealii Paaoao, Micah Kanei, Joshua Kawela Kamakana, Pomaikalani Hopkins, Isaac Cambra) 3:48.42; 2. Kai Poha 4:03.87; 3. Alapa Hoe 4:56.09.
Girls 18-1. Lokahi (Robert G Viernes, Sheena Corpuz, Neilina Vierra, Carmen Alvaro, Jasmin O'ania, Marisa Why) 4:11.79; 2. Alapa Hoe 4:30.42; 3. Kaneohe 4:31.19.
Women novice A-1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Sean Monahan, Sandra Vajcs, Christina "Mika" Laney, Jennifer "Jenni" James, Rachel Bruntsch, Jennifer Fukino) 3:46.13; 2. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i 3:58.09; 3. Kaneohe 3:59.16.
Boys 18-1. Manu O Ke Kai (Greg Pavao, John "Boe" Broc, Joshua Magarro, Rhys Holmberg, Kahekili Puhipau, Brennan Souza) 7:18.29; 2. Kaneohe 7:50.22; 3. Alapa Hoe 8:21.10.
Men novice A-1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Edward "Eddie" Steinmueller, Dane Keohohou, Jeremy Willson, Paul Jamison, Eric Eads, Kenneth Mcomber) 7:35.63; 2. Lokahi 7:35.91; 3. Ka Mamalahoe 7:46.98.
Women freshmen-1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Kaui Pelekane, Susannah Johnson, Kathleen "Katy" Grubbs, Kelsa Teeters, Andrea Von Burg, Cherie Lee) 7:27.32; 2. Lokahi 7:59.88; 3. Manu O Ke Kai 8:11.44.
Men freshmen-1. Manu O Ke Kai (Keith "Moku" Sanborn, Gregory "Bonga" Perkins, Michael "Mike" Szewczyk, Johnathan "Johnny" Vandyke, Glenn Williams, Brian Amantiad) 7:18.27; 2. Waikiki Beach Boys 7:31.67; 3. Kaneohe 7:45.35.
Women sophomore-1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Sean Monahan, Amber Fischer, Frances Lichowski, Rachel Orange, Lisa Towne, Andrea Wilson) 7:53.70; 2. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i 8:08.88; 3. Manu O Ke Kai 8:35.39.
Men sophomore-1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Patrick Switzer, Tetsuyama Murayama, Takahito Iida, John "J" Donovan, Jason Ignacio, Everett Kaae) 7:26.34; 2. Manu O Ke Kai 7:26.74; 3. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i 7:38.04.
Women senior-1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Kaui Pelekane, Andrea Messer, Dana Gorecki, Frances Lichowski, Jennifer "Jen" Polcer, Kelsa Teeters)12:40.02; 2. Lokahi 13:51.16; 3. Kalihi-Kai 14:00.04.
Men senior-1. Manu O Ke Kai (Glenn Williams, Greg Pavao, Robert Pactol, Jason Bellefeuille, Gregory "Bonga" Perkins, Michael "Mike" Szewczyk) 11:10.01; 2. Waikiki Beach Boys 11:11.55; 3. Kamehameha 12:16.59.
Women masters 40-1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Sean Monahan, Audrey Lee, Peggy Rupe, Kimberly Ivey, Karen Nordine, Kaui Pelekane) 8:42.66; 2. Lokahi 8:53.01; 3. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i 9:10.83.
Men masters 40-1. Lokahi (Robert G Viernes, Felix Berzabal, Charles Meyer, Mark Tomomitsu, Daniel Ellis, Lance Ponce) 08:01.85; 2. Windward Kai 8:31.73; 3. Waikiki Beach Boys 8:32.91.
Women open four-1. Kalihi-Kai (Walter Fox Jr., Violet Carrillo, Joanna "Jo-Jo" White, Bernie Suafoa-Tyrell) 4:50.51; 2. Waikiki Beach Boys 4:54.79; 3. Lokahi 5:02.58.
Men open four-1. Manu O Ke Kai (Jason Bellefeuille, Dwight "DJ" Oga, Glenn Williams, Greg Pavao) 3:37.97; 2. Kaneohe 4:01.69; 3. Kalihi-Kai 4:11.66.
Mixed masters 40-1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Jason Ignacio, Joel Ambouillit, Rob Lund, Mara Eck, Peggy Rupe, Kimberly Ivey) 4:04.17 2. Ka Mamalahoe 4:06.75; 3. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i 4:07.38.
Mixed men and women-1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Patrick Switzer, Leah Lawyer, Carrie Brugger, Suzanne "Sue" Defelice, Larsen Kaneda, Kevin Lino) 3:48.41; 2. Ka Mamalahoe 4:05.41; 3. Kaneohe 4:06.85.