NITELIFE
Nightcrawlers
Anna Bannana's
2440 S. Beretania St. / 946-5190
Friday
Family Dinner, 9 p.m.
Saturday
The Quintessentials, 9 p.m. $5. All ages.
Sunday
"Movie Night: The Shining," 8 p.m. No cover.
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Ladies Night," 8 p.m. No cover.
Thursday: "80's Night," 9 p.m. No cover.
Bar 35
35 N. Hotel St. / 537-3535
Saturday
"Live at 35," 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: Chasing Phoenix, 8 p.m.
Thursday: "Indulge" with DJ Miss Kitty Lee, 4 p.m.
Boardriders Bar and Grill
201-A Hamakua Dr. / 261-4600
Friday
"Live Music," 10 p.m.
Saturday
"Live Music," 10 p.m.
Sunday
"Military Night," 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Rock Band Tuesdays," 5 p.m.
Thursday: "Open Mic Night" with Justin James, 9 p.m.
Chai's Island Bistro
Aloha Tower Marketplace / 585-0011
Friday
"Rush" with Russell Tanoue, 10 p.m.
Saturday
"Rice Cracker," 10 p.m.
Sunday
Sista Robi Kahakalau, Jeff Rasmussen and Kimo Bell, 7 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: The Brothers Cazimero, 7 p.m.
Don Ho's Island Grill
Aloha Tower Marketplace / 528-0807
Friday
Molokai Jazz West, 5:30 p.m. No cover.
Saturday
Sounds of Hawaii, 5:30 p.m. No cover.
Sunday
"Al Waterson and You Karaoke Contest," 6 p.m.
Coming Up
Thursday: Rocky and Friends, 5:30 p.m. No cover.
The Dragon Upstairs
1038 Nuuanu Avenue / 526-1411
Friday
Joshua Kaye Trio, 9 p.m.
Saturday
"Bop Tribal," 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Thursday: Chris Yeh Quartet, 8:30 p.m.
Duke's Canoe Club
Outrigger Waikiki Hotel / 922-2268
Friday
Maunalua, 4 p.m.
Saturday
Kawao, 4 p.m.
Sunday
Henry Kapono, 4 p.m.
Fashion 45 Nightclub
Waikiki Trade Center / 922-4599
Friday
"F.U.B.A.R. Fridays," 10 p.m. 18+
Saturday
"The Playhouse" with DJ Kool E, 10 p.m. 18+
Sunday
"Sex-E Sundays," 10 p.m. 18+
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Big Phat Tuesdays" with DJ Billy G, 10 p.m. 18+
Gordon Biersch
Aloha Tower Marketplace / 599-4877
Friday
Edgewater, 5:30 p.m.
Kapena, 9 p.m.
Saturday
Resistor, 8:30 p.m.
Sunday
"Sunday Sunset Jam" with Manoa DNA, 5:30 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: Manoa DNA, 7 p.m.
Thursday: Guy Cruz Band, 7 p.m.
Hanohano Room
Sheraton Waikiki / 922-4422
Friday
Ginny Tiu, 5:30 p.m.
Bruce Hamada and Jim Howard, 9 p.m.
Saturday
Timothy Kallen, 5:30 p.m.
The Kaleo Radicals, 9 p.m.
Sunday
Stardust feat. Jennifer Hera, 7:30 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: Noly Paa, 6 p.m.
Wednesday: Sunway and Friends, 6 p.m.
Hula's Bar and Lei Stand
134 Kapahulu Ave. / 923-0669
Friday
"Pau Hana Martini Sunset," 3 p.m.
"Indepen-DANCE," 9 p.m.
Saturday
"Catamaran Saturday," 2 p.m.
Sunday
"Double Double Sundaze," 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: "Hip-Hop Hump" with DJ KSM, 10 p.m.
Thursday: "Hula's Anniversary," 5 p.m.
Indigo Eurasian Cuisine
1121 Nuuanu Ave. / 521-2900
Friday
"Boo Koo Fridays" with DJs Jahson the 45 Revolver and Ross Jackson, 10 p.m.
Saturday
"Cream" with DJs Nocturna and Betty, 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: Falling Down Romance, 8:30 p.m.
Thursday: Swampa ZZ, 8 p.m.
J Bistro and Wine Bar
Doubletree Alana Hotel / 951-3138
Friday
Kevin Hughes Trio, 7 p.m.
Sunday
"Weekly Wine Tasting," 5 p.m.
Dragonfly, 7 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: Aku, 7 p.m.
Jazz Minds Art and Cafe
1661 Kapiolani Blvd. / 945-0800
Friday
Sheriff Brown, 9 p.m.
Saturday
Tempo Valley, 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: The Gilbert Batangan Quartet, 9 p.m.
Wednesday: "The Deadbeat Revival," 9 p.m.
Kincaid's Fish, Chop and Steakhouse
Ward Warehouse / 591-2005
Friday
Jook Joint, 8:30 p.m.
Saturday
Jook Joint, 8:30 p.m.
Coming Up
Thursday: "Miller Lite Thursdays" with eight-0-eight, 7:15 p.m.
Kona Brewing Co.
Koko Marina Shopping Center / 394-5662
Friday
Naluhoe, 7 p.m.
Saturday
Boogie and Corey, 7 p.m.
Sunday
Ledward Kaapana, 6 p.m.
Lewers Lounge
Halekulani / 923-2311
Friday
Tennyson Stephens, 8:30 p.m.
Saturday
Rocky Holmes and Tennyson Stephens, 8:30 p.m.
Sunday
Noly Pa'a, 8:30 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: Bruce Hamada and Jim Howard, 8:30 p.m.
Thursday: Tennyson Stephens, 8:30 p.m.
Lisa's House
3250 Ualena St. / 836-7668
Friday
Second Chance, 5 p.m.
A-OK, 9:30 p.m.
Saturday
"Hawaiian Style Saturdays," 9 p.m.
The Living Room
1009 Ala Moana Blvd. / 538-3808
Friday
"The Limelight," 10 p.m.
Saturday
"Swagger," 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Thursday: "Redda Fire" with DJ Jahson the 45 Revolver, 10 p.m.
Lotus Soundbar
2301 Kuhio Ave. / 924-1688
Friday
"Stylus," 10 p.m.
Saturday
"EMPIRE," 10 p.m.
Sunday
"Rudegyal Retreat," 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Monday: "Flirt," 9 p.m.
Wednesdays: "Stack'd Wednesdays," 9 p.m.
Lulu's Surf Club
2586 Kalakaua Ave. / 926-5222
Friday
Manoa DNA, 6 p.m.
"The Ultimate Beach Party," 10 p.m. 18+
Saturday
"Fire," 10 p.m. 18+
Coming Up
Monday: Johnny Helm, 7 p.m.
Thursday: Mana'o Company, 8 p.m.
Mai Tai Bar
Ala Moana Shopping Center / 947-2900
Friday
Kimo Opiana, 4 p.m.
Kahiau, 9:30 p.m.
Saturday
Justin James, 4 p.m.
Ka'ala Boys, 9:30 p.m.
Sunday
Dayton Watanabe, 4 p.m
Coming Up
Wednesday: Kimo Opiana, 4 p.m.
Thursday: Don Baduria, 4 p.m.
The O Lounge
1349 Kapiolani Blvd. / 944-8436
Friday
"Deuce," 10 p.m. 18+.
Coming Up
Tuesday: "$2 Tuesdays," 5 p.m.
Wednesday: "Big Wednesdays," 9 p.m. 18+
OnStage Drinks and Grinds
802 Kapahulu Ave. / 306-7799
Friday
Dave Young Band, 9 p.m.
Saturday
Jah Sun, 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Songwriters Open Mic," 9 p.m.
Wednesday: Guy Cruz and Friends, 9 p.m.
O'Toole's Irish Pub
902 Nuuanu Ave. / 536-4138
Friday
The Mixers, 9 p.m.
Saturday
Doolin Rakes, 9 p.m.
Sunday
"Movie Night: C.H.U.D.," 5 p.m.
James, Jamie and Jayder, 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Monday: Soulution , 9 p.m.
Thursday: Brendan, 9 p.m.
Pipeline Cafe
805 Pohukaina St. / 589-1999
Friday
"Kona Kai Fundraiser," 5 p.m. 18+
"Foreplay Fridaze," 10 p.m. 18+
Saturday
"Pearl City Class of 1998 Reunion," 6 p.m.
"Backyard Jawaiian Roots Jam," 9 p.m. 18+
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Bombasstic Tuesdays," 10 p.m.
Thursday: Israel Vibration, 9 p.m. 18+
Pearl Ultralounge
Ala Moana Shopping Center / 944-8000
Friday
Cory Oliveros, 6 p.m.
"The Candy Bar," 10 p.m.
Saturday
"Signature Saturdays," 7:30 p.m.
Coming Up
Monday: Dayton and Starla Marie, 6 p.m.
Thursday: John Basebase, 6 p.m.
Red Lion Waikiki
Hyatt Regency Waikiki / 923-1234
Friday
"Freaky Fridays," 10 p.m.
Saturday
"Royale Saturdays," 10 p.m.
Sunday
"Super Size Sundays," 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: "Service Industry Night," 9 p.m.
Thursday: "Thirsty Thursdays," 9 p.m.
RumFire Waikiki
Sheraton Waikiki / 922-4422
Friday
Sunway and Friends, 5 p.m.
Saturday
Ellsworth Simeona and Lawrence Kidder, 5 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: David Asing and Kamuela Kahoano, 5 p.m.
Thursday: Peter Milo Duo, 5 p.m.
thirtyninehotel
39 N. Hotel St. / 599-2552
Friday
DJ Mark Chittom, 10 p.m. No cover.
Saturday
"Showdown in Chinatown," 10 p.m. $5.
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Movie Night," 6 p.m. Free.
Wednesday: "Rising Melody," 9 p.m. No cover.
Tiki's Grill and Bar
ResortQuest Waikiki Beach Hotel. / 923-8454
Saturday
Johnny Helm, 7:30 p.m.
Ellsworth Simeona, 10 p.m.
Sunday
Ka'ala Boys, 6 p.m.
Beach 5, 8:30 p.m.
Coming Up
Monday: Aikahi, 6 p.m.
Thursday: Johnny Helm, 9 p.m.
Zanzabar Nightclub
Waikiki Trade Center / 924-3939
Friday
"Flashback Fridays," 10 p.m.
Saturday
"House of ISIS," 10 p.m.
Sunday
"Sizzlin' Sundays," 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Monday: "Beach Party Monday," 9 p.m. 18+
Thursday: "Thirsty Thursdays," 9 p.m. 18+