CALENDAR
Today
CYCLING
HBL Breakfast Ride to Kailua: 7 a.m., Kahala Community Center.
RUNNING
Runners Paradise Weekly Run: 5:30 p.m., Kahului Mall.
SWIMMING
Valley Isle Master Swimmers: 6:30 p.m., Lahaina Aquatic Center.
Tomorrow
BASEBALL
Island Movers: Island Movers vs. Collegiate Dirtbags, 6:30 p.m., Les Murakami Stadium.
GOLF
Aloha Section PGA Junior Championship: 8 a.m., Kaanapali Golf Course.
RUNNING
All Comers Track Meet: 5 p.m., War Memorial Stadium.
BASEBALL
Hawaii Collegiate Baseball
At Central Oahu Regional Park
Yesterday
Oahu Paddlers 2, Kamuela Paniolos 1
GOLF
U.S. Women’s Open
Tee Times
At Edina, Minn.
a-amateur
Tomorrow (All times Hawaii time)
First hole
2 a.m. - Virada Nirapathpongporn, Thailand; Anna Grzebien, Narragansett, R.I.; a-Jenny Shin, Torrance, Calif.
2:11 a.m. - a-Angela Oh, Maple Shade, N.J.; Kristen Samp, Moberly, Mo.; Jeanne Cho-Hunicke, Longwood, Fla.
2:22 a.m. - Marcy Hart, Winston Salem, N.C.; Sin Ham, Torrance, Calif.; a-Courtney Ellenbogen, Blacksburg, Va.
2:33 a.m. - Sophie Gustafson, Sweden Juli Inkster, Los Altos, Calif.; Pat Hurst, Scottsdale, Ariz.
2:44 a.m. - Annika Sorenstam, Sweden; Paula Creamer, Pleasanton, Calif.; Suzann Pettersen, Norway.
2:55 a.m. - Inbee Park, South Korea; Morgan Pressel, Boca Raton, Fla.; Jane Park, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.
3:06 a.m. - Brittany Lang, McKinney, Texas; a-Amanda Blumenherst, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Na-Yeon Choi, South Korea.
3:17 a.m. - Karin Sjodin, Sweden; Meena Lee, South Korea; Heather Young, Fort Worth, Texas.
3:28 a.m. - Kyeonog Bae, South Korea; a-Jennie Lee, Henderson, Nev.; Silvia Cavalerri, Italy.
3:39 a.m. - a-Paolo Moreno, Colombia; Sun-Ju Ahn, South Korea, Shanshan Feng, China.
3:50 a.m. - Chieko Amanuma, Japan; a-Cydney Clanton, Concord, N.C.; Ashleigh Simon, South Africa.
4:01 a.m. - Linda Wessberg, Sweden; a-Sarah Allmond, Albemarle, N.C.; Jean Reynolds, Newnam, Ga.
4:12 a.m. - Lynn Valentine, East Lyme, Conn.; a-Tara Goedeken, Dodge City, Kan.; Rachel Bailey, Australia.
7:30 a.m. - Michele Redman, Minneapolis; a-Mina Harigae, Monterey, Calif.; Liselotte Neumann, Sweden.
7:41 a.m. - Jennifer Rosales, Philippines; a-Sydnee Michaels, Temecula, Calif.; Heather Daly-Donofrio, Jupiter, Fla.
7:52 a.m. - Eva Dahllof, Sweden; Brittany Lincicome, Seminole, Fla.; a-Jennifer Song, South Korea.
8:03 a.m. - Karrie Webb, Australia; Yani Tseng, Taiwan; Christina Kim, San Jose, Calif.
8:14 a.m. - Candie Kung, Taiwan; Mi Hyun Kim, South Korea; Catriona Matthew, Scotland.
8:25 a.m. - Laura Davies, England; Stacy Lewis, The Woodlands, Texas; Helen Alfredsson, Sweden.
8:36 a.m. - Katherine Hull, Australia; Momoko Ueda, Japan; Nicole Castrale, Palm Desert, Calif.
8:47 a.m. - Rachel Hetherington, Australia; Ai Miyazato, Japan; Ji Young Oh, South Korea.
8:58 a.m. - Louise Friberg, Sweden; Allison Fouch, Grand Rapids, Mich.; Sun Young Yoo, South Korea.
9:09 a.m. - Jee Young Lee, South Korea; Leta Lindley, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.; Maria Hjorth, Sweden.
9:20 a.m. - Danah Ford, Indianapolis; a-Tiffany Lua, Rowland Heights, Calif.; Miriam Nagl, Brazil.
9:31 a.m. - Kim Hall, San Antonio; a-Cyd Okino, Honolulu; Bomi Suh, South Korea.
9:42 a.m. - Nicole Hage, Coral Springs, Fla.; Aiko Yoshida, Japan; a-Jessica Korda, Czech Republic.
10th hole
2 a.m. - Martha Nause, Inver Grove Heights, Minn.; a-Alexis Thompson, Coral Springs, Fla.; Sherri Turner, Greenville, S.C.
2:11 a.m. - a-Kristen Park, Buena Park, Calif.; Moira Dunn, Utica, N.Y.; Na On Min, South Korea.
2:22 a.m. - Stacy Prammanasudh, Enid, Okla.; Seon Hwa Lee, South Korea, Karen Stupples, England.
2:33 a.m. - Minea Blomqvist, Finland; Sakura Yokomine, Japan; Song-Hee Kim, South Korea.
2:44 a.m. - Angela Stanford, Saginaw, Texas; Lindsey Wright, Australia; Jeong Jang, South Korea.
2:55 a.m. - Birdie Kim, South Korea; Candy Hannemann, Brazil; Meaghan Francella, Port Chester, N.Y.
3:06 a.m. - Diana D'Alessio, Flanders, N.J.; Gwladys Nocera, France; Eun-Hee Ji, South Korea.
3:17 a.m. - Grace Park, South Korea; Meg Mallon, Ocean Ridge, Fla.; Sherri Steinhauer, Madison, Wisc.
3:28 a.m. - Giulia Sergas, Italy; Jimin Kang, South Korea; Angela Park, Brazil.
3:39 a.m. - a-Joanne Lee, San Carlos, Calif.; Ji-Yai Shin, South Korea; Leah Wigger, Louisville, Ky.
3:50 a.m. - Carri Wood, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.; a-Ha-Na Jang, South Korea; Amy Hung, Taiwan.
4:01 a.m. - Na Ri Kim, South Korea; a-Lauren Doughtie, Suffolk, Va.; Jamie Fischer, Gurnee, Ill.
4:12 a.m. - Vanessa Brockett, Los Angeles; Laura Brower, Lubbock, Texas; a-Kathleen Ekey, Sharon, Ohio.
7:30 a.m. - Hilary Lunke, Edina, Minn.; Patricia Meunier-LeBouc, France; a-Alison Walshe, Westford, Mass.
7:41 a.m. - Jill McGill, San Diego, Kelli Kuehne, Dallas; Se Ri Pak, South Korea.
7:52 a.m. - Alena Sharp, Canada; Bettina Hauert, Germany; Shi Hyun Ahn, South Korea.
8:03 a.m. - Cristie Kerr, Miami; a-Maria Jose Uribe, Colombia; Lorena Ochoa, Mexico.
8:14 a.m. - Teresa Lu, Taiwan; Hee-Won Han, South Korea; Laura Diaz, Scotia, N.Y.
8:25 a.m. - Natalie Gulbis, Las Vegas; Young Kim, South Korea; Carin Koch, Sweden.
8:36 a.m. - Il Mi Chung, South Korea, Janice Moodie, Scotland; In-Kyung Kim, South Korea.
8:47 a.m. - a-Kimberly Kim, Hilo, Hawaii; Julieta Granada, Paraguay; Michelle Wie, Honolulu.
8:58 a.m. - Wendy Doolan, Australia; Sarah Lee, South Korea; Reilley Rankin, Hilton Head Island, S.C.
9:09 a.m. - Mi-Jeong Jeon, South Korea; Charlotte Mayorkas, San Diego; Sunny Oh, Manhattan Beach, Calif.
9:20 a.m. - Amy Yang, South Korea; a-Victoria Tanco, Argentina; Whitney Wade, Glasgow, Ky.
9:31a.m. - a-Emily Powers, Quincy, Ill.; Hee Young Park, South Korea; Janell Howland, Boise, Idaho.
9:42 a.m. - Katrina Leckovic, Canada; a-Erynne Lee, Silverdale, Wash.; Gina Umeck, Redlands, Calif.
USGA Junior
Sectional Qualifier
At Wailea
First round, par 72
Lorens Chan |
35-36 |
- |
71
|
Brett Komoto |
34-38 |
- |
72
|
Jonathan Keiley |
36-37 |
- |
73
|
Aaron Kunitomo |
37-37 |
- |
74
|
Cory Oride |
38-37 |
- |
75
|
David Fink |
39-37 |
- |
76
|
Alex Chu |
38-38 |
- |
76
|
Bradley Shigezawa |
38-39 |
- |
77
|
Bou-An Fujieki |
38-39 |
- |
77
|
Levi Miyashiro |
41-36 |
- |
77
|
Justin Keiley |
37-40 |
- |
77
|
Brian Lee |
40-38 |
- |
78
|
Thomas Yamashita |
36-42 |
- |
78
|
Robert Greenleaf |
40-38 |
- |
78
|
Alex Chiarella |
40-39 |
- |
79
|
Grant Natori |
43-36 |
- |
79
|
Taeksoo Kim |
38-42 |
- |
80
|
Will Thurman |
39-41 |
- |
80
|
Donny Hopoi |
40-40 |
- |
80
|
Alika Bell |
44-37 |
- |
81
|
Justin Chu |
37-48 |
- |
85
|
Andrew Kunitomo |
42-43 |
- |
85
|
Keenan Lum |
42-43 |
- |
85
|
Dan Kendrick Dumo |
45-41 |
- |
86
|
Elliot Le |
42-44 |
- |
86
|
Aaront Tom |
44-48 |
- |
92
|
Eric Le |
46-46 |
- |
92
|