NITELIFE
Nightcrawlers
Anna Bannana's
2440 S. Beretania St. / 946-5190
Friday
Go Jimmy Go, 9 p.m. 18+
Saturday
Left Alone and Black Square, 6 p.m. $10. All ages.
Sunday
Left Alone and Black Square, 9:30 p.m. $10.
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Open Turntable Tuesdays," 9 p.m. $2. * Wednesday: DJ B-Rock, 9 p.m. No cover.
Bar 35
35 N. Hotel St. / 537-3535
Saturday
"Broken Liquid" with DJs Saya, Toki and special guest DJs Quartz and Rhythmstar, 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: Chasing Phoenix, 8 p.m. * Thursday: "Indulge" with DJ Miss Kitty Lee, 4 p.m.
Boardriders Bar and Grill
201-A Hamakua Dr. / 261-4600
Friday
Natural Vibrations, 10 p.m.
Saturday
Kawao, 10 p.m.
Sunday
"Military Night," 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Rock Band Tuesdays," 5 p.m. * Thursday: "Open Mic Night" with Justin James, 9 p.m.
Chai's Island Bistro
Aloha Tower Marketplace / 585-0011
Friday
Nathan Aweau, 7 p.m.
"Rush" with Russell Tanoue, 10 p.m.
Saturday
Makana, 7 p.m.
"Rice Cracker," 10 p.m.
Sunday
Sista Robi Kahakalau, Jeff Rasmussen and Kimo Bell, 7 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: The Brothers Cazimero, 7 p.m. * Thursday: Jerry Santos and Friends, 7 p.m.
Don Ho's Island Grill
Aloha Tower Marketplace / 528-0807
Friday
Molokai Jazz West, 5:30 p.m. No cover.
"Release" with the 808 Scene Zine, 10 p.m.
Saturday
Sounds of Hawaii, 5:30 p.m. No cover.
Sunday
"Al Waterson and You Karaoke Contest," 6 p.m.
Coming Up
Thursday: Rocky and Friends, 5:30 p.m. No cover.
The Dragon Upstairs
1038 Nuuanu Avenue / 526-1411
Friday
Joshua Kaye Trio, 9 p.m.
Saturday
"Bop Tribal," 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Thursday: Chris Yeh Quartet, 8:30 p.m.
Duke's Canoe Club
Outrigger Waikiki Hotel / 922-2268
Friday
Maunalua, 4 p.m.
Saturday
Kapena, 4 p.m.
Sunday
Henry Kapono, 4 p.m.
Fashion 45 Nightclub
Waikiki Trade Center / 922-4599
Friday
"F.U.B.A.R. Fridays," 10 p.m. 18+
Saturday
"The Playhouse" with DJ Kool E, 10 p.m. 18+
Sunday
"Sex-E Sundays," 10 p.m. 18+
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Kingston Town" with Positive Regime, 10 p.m.
Gordon Biersch
Aloha Tower Marketplace / 599-4877
Friday
Ben Vegas and Maila Gibson, 5:30 p.m.
Kapena, 9 p.m.
Saturday
Hard-2-Oppose, 8:30 p.m.
Sunday
"Sunday Sunset Jam" with Brother Noland and Beach 5, 5 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: Manoa DNA, 7 p.m. * Thursday: Guy Cruz Band, 7 p.m.
Hank's Cafe
1038 Nuuanu Ave. / 526-1410
Friday
Kimberlei Bradford and Tommy Arcisto, 9 p.m.
Saturday
The Geezers, 8 p.m.
Sunday
The Geezers, 6 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: "Songwriters Group Showcase," 8 p.m. * Thursday: Chicago Bob, 8 p.m.
Hanohano Room
Sheraton Waikiki / 922-4422
Friday
Ginny Tiu, 5:30 p.m.
Bruce Hamada and Jim Howard, 9 p.m.
Saturday
Ginny Tiu, 5:30 p.m.
"SKYLiNE," 9 p.m.
Sunday
Stardust feat. Jennifer Hera, 7:30 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: Noly Paa, 6 p.m. * Wednesday: Kit Ebersbach and Willow Chang, 6:30 p.m.
Hula's Bar and Lei Stand
134 Kapahulu Ave. / 923-0669
Friday
"Pau Hana Martini Sunset," 3 p.m.
Sunday
"Double Double Sundaze," 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: "Hip-Hop Hump" with DJ KSM, 10 p.m. * Thursday: "Cosmo" with DJ Al-X, 10 p.m.
Indigo Eurasian Cuisine
1121 Nuuanu Ave. / 521-2900
Friday
"Boo Koo Fridays" with DJs Jahson the 45 Revolver and Ross Jackson, 10 p.m.
Saturday
The Malcognitas, Linus, Satellite Grey and DJ Ross Jackson, 10 p.m. $7.
Coming Up
Tuesday: Falling Down Romance, 8:30 p.m. * Thursday: Swampa ZZ, 8 p.m.
Jazz Minds Art and Cafe
1661 Kapiolani Blvd. / 945-0800
Friday
Justice Moon and Dorian Wright, 9 p.m.
Saturday
Friends of Adam, 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: Amber Ricci Quartet, 9 p.m. * Wednesday: "The Deadbeat Revival," 9 p.m.
Kincaid's Fish, Chop and Steakhouse
Ward Warehouse / 591-2005
Friday
Mailani Makainai and Friends, 8:30 p.m.
Saturday
Jook Joint, 8:30 p.m.
Coming Up
Thursday: "Miller Lite Thursdays" with eight-0-eight, 7:15 p.m.
Kona Brewing Co.
Koko Marina Shopping Center / 394-5662
Friday
Naluhoe, 7 p.m.
Saturday
Boogie and Corey, 7 p.m.
Sunday
Ledward Kaapana, 6 p.m.
Lewers Lounge
Halekulani / 923-2311
Friday
Tennyson Stephens, 8:30 p.m.
Saturday
Rocky Holmes and Tennyson Stephens, 8:30 p.m.
Sunday
Noly Pa'a, 8:30 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: Bruce Hamada and Jim Howard, 8:30 p.m. * Thursday: Tennyson Stephens, 8:30 p.m.
Lisa's House
3250 Ualena St. / 836-7668
Friday
Second Chance, 5 p.m.
A-OK, 9:30 p.m.
Saturday
"Hawaiian Style Saturdays," 9 p.m.
The Living Room
1009 Ala Moana Blvd. / 538-3808
Friday
"The Limelight," 10 p.m.
Saturday
"Swagger," 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Thursday: "Redda Fire" with DJ Jahson the 45 Revolver, 10 p.m.
Lotus Soundbar
2301 Kuhio Ave. / 924-1688
Friday
"Stylus" with special guest DJ Timmy Regisford, 10 p.m.
Saturday
"EMPIRE," 10 p.m.
Sunday
"Rudegyal Retreat," 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Monday: "Flirt," 9 p.m. * Wednesdays: "Stack'd Wednesdays," 9 p.m.
Mai Tai Bar
Ala Moana Shopping Center / 947-2900
Friday
Kimo Opiana, 4 p.m.
Sons of Manessah, 9:30 p.m.
Saturday
Harold Kama, 4 p.m.
One Drop, 9:30 p.m.
Sunday
Dayton Watanabe, 4 p.m
Coming Up
Wednesday: Koa'uka, 9:30 p.m. * Thursday: Epic Session, 9:30 p.m.
NextDoor
43 N. Hotel St. / 548-6398
Saturday
"Stussy Party" with special guest DJ Muro,
10 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Kaleidoscope," 9 p.m. * Wednesday: "Acid Wash Wednesdays," 9 p.m.
The O Lounge
1349 Kapiolani Blvd. / 944-8436
Saturday
"The Rock Bar" with Rick Rock and DJ Wu-Chang, 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: "$2 Tuesdays," 5 p.m. * Wednesday: "Big Wednesdays," 9 p.m. 18+
OnStage Drinks and Grinds
802 Kapahulu Ave. / 306-7799
Friday
"Karaoke Jam Nite," 9 p.m.
Saturday
Manoa Backyard, 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Songwriters Open Mic," 9 p.m. * Wednesday: Guy Cruz and Friends, 9 p.m.
O'Toole's Irish Pub
902 Nuuanu Ave. / 536-4138
Friday
Jim Hubbard, 5 p.m.
The Mixers, 9 p.m.
Saturday
Doolin Rakes, 9 p.m.
Sunday
"Movie Night: Airplane," 5 p.m.
Jamie and Jayder, 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Monday: Mike Love , 9 p.m. * Thursday: Brendan, 9 p.m.
Pipeline Cafe
805 Pohukaina St. / 589-1999
Friday
"Pearl City AJA Fundraiser," 5 p.m.
"Foreplay Fridaze," 10 p.m. 18+
Saturday
"Lovers Rock 3" with Ekolu, Kohomua, Red Degree and Hot Rain, 9 p.m. 18+
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Bombasstic Tuesdays," 10 p.m. * Wednesday: Sons of Manasseh, 9 p.m. 18+
Pearl Ultralounge
Ala Moana Shopping Center / 944-8000
Friday
Cory Oliveros, 6 p.m.
"The Candy Bar," 10 p.m.
Saturday
"Signature Saturdays," 7:30 p.m.
Coming Up
Monday: Dayton and Starla Marie, 6 p.m. * Thursday: John Basebase, 6 p.m.
Red Lion Waikiki
Hyatt Regency Waikiki / 923-1234
Friday
"Freaky Fridays," 10 p.m.
Saturday
"Royale Saturdays," 10 p.m.
Sunday
"Super Size Sundays," 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: "Service Industry Night," 9 p.m. * Thursday: "Thirsty Thursdays," 9 p.m.
RumFire Waikiki
Sheraton Waikiki / 922-4422
Friday
Sunway and Friends, 5 p.m.
Saturday
Ellsworth Simeona and Lawrence Kidder, 5 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: Zanuck Lindsey and Adj Larioza, 5 p.m. * Thursday: Makana, 5 p.m.
thirtyninehotel
39 N. Hotel St. / 599-2552
Friday
Friends of Adam, 9 p.m. No cover.
Saturday
"Garden Bar" with DJs Mark Chittom and Grady, 10 p.m. No cover.
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Movie Night," 6 p.m. Free. * Wednesday: "Rising Melody," 9 p.m. No cover.
Tiki's Grill and Bar
ResortQuest Waikiki Beach Hotel. / 923-8454
Friday
"Hot Hawaiian Nights" with the Ka 'ala Boys,
7 p.m.
Saturday
Johnny Helm, 7:30 p.m.
Ellsworth Simeona, 10 p.m.
Sunday
Ka'ala Boys, 6 p.m.
Beach 5, 8:30 p.m.
Coming Up
Monday: Aikahi, 6 p.m. * Thursday: Johnny Helm, 9 p.m.
Zanzabar Nightclub
Waikiki Trade Center / 924-3939
Friday
"Flashback Fridays," 10 p.m.
Saturday
"House of ISIS," 10 p.m.
Sunday
"Sizzlin' Sundays," 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Monday: "Beach Party Monday," 9 p.m. 18+ * Thursday: "Thirsty Thursdays," 9 p.m. 18+