Today
BASEBALL
OIA Red: Aiea at Kailua, 3:30 p.m.; Pearl City vs. Castle, 6:30 p.m., Central Oahu Regional Park; Roosevelt at Waianae, 3:30 p.m.; Campbell at Kaiser, 3:30 p.m.
OIA White: Radford vs. Kalaheo, 3:30 p.m., Kailua District Park; Kahuku at Waipahu, 3:30 p.m.
ILH: Damien at Kamehameha, 3:45 pm.; Iolani at Mid-Pacific, 4 p.m.; games at Ala Wai Community Park.
TENNIS
PacWest men: Hawaii-Hilo at Brigham Young-Hawaii, 10 a.m.
TRACK AND FIELD
KIF: Qualifying meet No. 5, 4 p.m., Vidinha Stadium.
OIA: Qualyfiying meet, 3 p.m., at Mililani
VOLLEYBALL
ILH boys: Saint Louis at Damien, 6:30 p.m.; Lutheran at Hawaii Baptist, 6 p.m.; Punahou at Iolani, 6 p.m.; Kamehameha at Mid-Pacific, 6 p.m.
WATER POLO
ILH girls: Championship tournament, 5 and 6 p.m., at Punahou.
Tomorrow
BASEBALL
OIA Red: Fifth-place game--Kaiser/Campbell winner vs. Roosevelt/Waianae winner, 11 a.m., Central Oahu Regional Park.
Third-place game--Pearl City/Castle loser vs.Aiea/Kailua loser, 3 p.m, Central Oahu Regional Park.
Championship game--Pearl City/Castle winner vs. Aiea/Kailua winner, 6:30 p.m., Central Oahu Regional Park.
OIA White: Championship game--Kalaheo/Radford winner vs. Kahuku/Waipahu winner, 1 p.m., site TBA and starting time is tentative; Third-place game-- Kalaheo/Radford loser vs. Kahuku/Waipahu loser, 1 p.m., at higher seed.
ILH: Damien/Kamehameha winner vs. Iolani/Mid-Pacific winner, 9 a.m. site TBA; Punahou vs. Saint Louis, noon, Ala Wai Community Park.
GOLF
KIF: Qualifying round No. 2, noon, Waialua Golf Course.
JUDO
ILH boys and girls: Championship meet, 9 a.m., Kamehameha track.
PADDLING
Hui Wa'a: at Keehi Lagoon, 9 a.m.
SOFTBALL
PacWest: Hawaii-Hilo at Hawaii Pacific (2), 1 p.m.
KIF: Kauai at Waimea (2), 10 a.m.
OIA Red East: Kailua vs. Kalani at Ainakoa Park; Kalaheo vs. Kaimuki; Moanalua at Castle; games start at 10 a.m.
OIA Red West: Pearl City at Campbell; Mililani vs. Aiea at Aiea Recreation Center; Waipahu at Kapolei; games start at 10 a.m.
OIA White: McKinley at Kaiser; Anuenue vs. Kahuku at Hauula Park; games start at 10 a.m.
TRACK AND FIELD
ILH boys and girls: Punahou Relays, 9:30 a.m.
VOLLEYBALL
ILH boys: Mid-Pacific at Damien, 3 p.m.; Maryknoll at Iolani, 3 p.m.
OIA White boys: Kapolei vs. Anuenue; Waialua vs. Kaiser; Kapolei vs. Waialua; matches start at 10 a.m. at Kapolei.
KIF boys: Kapaa at Kauai, match begins 20 minutes after 5 p.m. JV match.
WATER POLO
OIA girls: Pearl City vs. Moanalua, 9 a.m.; Leilehua vs. Roosevelt, 10:15 a.m.; Kaiser vs. Kapolei, 11:30 a.m.; Castle vs. Kahuku, 12:45 p.m.; Roosevelt vs. Kaiser, 2 p.m.; matches at Veterans Memorial Aquatic Complex.
Kalani vs. McKinley, 10:15 a.m., at Kaimuki.
GOLF
Byron Nelson |
At Irving, Texas, first round, par 70 (35-35) |
Mathew Goggin |
33-34 |
-- |
67 |
Ryan Moore |
34-33 |
-- |
67 |
Eric Axley |
32-35 |
-- |
67 |
Kevin Sutherland |
35-33 |
-- |
68 |
Jesper Parnevik |
35-33 |
-- |
68 |
Briny Baird |
34-34 |
-- |
68 |
Adam Scott |
35-33 |
-- |
68 |
Shaun Micheel |
33-35 |
-- |
68 |
Ian Poulter |
35-33 |
-- |
68 |
Dustin Johnson |
33-35 |
-- |
68 |
Parker McLachlin |
34-34 |
-- |
68 |
Jeff Gove |
36-33 |
-- |
69 |
Tag Ridings |
33-36 |
-- |
69 |
Charley Hoffman |
34-35 |
-- |
69 |
Johnson Wagner |
36-33 |
-- |
69 |
Cliff Kresge |
35-34 |
-- |
69 |
Roland Thatcher |
32-37 |
-- |
69 |
Alejandro Canizares |
30-39 |
-- |
69 |
Sean O'Hair |
35-34 |
-- |
69 |
Tommy Armour III |
30-39 |
-- |
69 |
Michael Bradley |
37-32 |
-- |
69 |
Mark Hensby |
35-34 |
-- |
69 |
Nicholas Thompson |
35-34 |
-- |
69 |
Craig Kanada |
34-35 |
-- |
69 |
Shigeki Maruyama |
34-36 |
-- |
70 |
Scott McCarron |
34-36 |
-- |
70 |
Joe Durant |
35-35 |
-- |
70 |
Troy Matteson |
34-36 |
-- |
70 |
Dudley Hart |
36-34 |
-- |
70 |
Michael Sim |
35-35 |
-- |
70 |
Y.E. Yang |
35-35 |
-- |
70 |
Richard S. Johnson |
34-36 |
-- |
70 |
Steve Allan |
34-36 |
-- |
70 |
Joe Ogilvie |
35-35 |
-- |
70 |
Kent Jones |
35-35 |
-- |
70 |
Ken Duke |
34-36 |
-- |
70 |
Stuart Deane |
35-35 |
-- |
70 |
Jeff Quinney |
34-37 |
-- |
71 |
Kevin Na |
37-34 |
-- |
71 |
Matt Kuchar |
36-35 |
-- |
71 |
Charlie Wi |
36-35 |
-- |
71 |
Hunter Mahan |
35-36 |
-- |
71 |
Ben Crane |
36-35 |
-- |
71 |
Tom Pernice, Jr. |
36-35 |
-- |
71 |
Scott Sterling |
35-36 |
-- |
71 |
Brad Elder |
35-36 |
-- |
71 |
Justin Leonard |
37-34 |
-- |
71 |
Sergio Garcia |
34-37 |
-- |
71 |
Chris DiMarco |
35-36 |
-- |
71 |
Dean Wilson |
35-36 |
-- |
71 |
Todd Hamilton |
34-37 |
-- |
71 |
Billy Mayfair |
33-38 |
-- |
71 |
Stephen Leaney |
36-35 |
-- |
71 |
Alex Cejka |
35-36 |
-- |
71 |
Paul Stankowski |
37-34 |
-- |
71 |
Nick Flanagan |
34-37 |
-- |
71 |
Todd Demsey |
35-36 |
-- |
71 |
Stanford International
At Aventura, Fla., first round
x-Miller Course; 6,133 yards; par 70 (35-35)
y-Soffer Course; 6,244 yards; par 71 (36-35)
x-Young Kim |
34-33 |
-- |
67 |
y-Momoko Ueda |
34-34 |
-- |
68 |
y-Paula Creamer |
34-34 |
-- |
68 |
x-Candie Kung |
33-35 |
-- |
68 |
x-Yani Tseng |
33-35 |
-- |
68 |
x-Annika Sorenstam |
33-35 |
-- |
68 |
y-Kyeong Bae |
32-37 |
-- |
69 |
y-Meena Lee |
34-35 |
-- |
69 |
y-Cristie Kerr |
33-36 |
-- |
69 |
y-Carolina Llano |
35-34 |
-- |
69 |
x-Hee Young Park |
35-34 |
-- |
69 |
x-Janice Moodie |
35-34 |
-- |
69 |
x-Angela Stanford |
35-34 |
-- |
69 |
x-Mi Hyun Kim |
37-32 |
-- |
69 |
x-Leta Lindley |
36-33 |
-- |
69 |
y-Shi Hyun Ahn |
35-35 |
-- |
70 |
y-Maria Hjorth |
34-36 |
-- |
70 |
y-Juli Inkster |
34-36 |
-- |
70 |
y-Christina Kim |
32-38 |
-- |
70 |
y-Mollie Fankhauser |
36-34 |
-- |
70 |
x-Ai Miyazato |
35-35 |
-- |
70 |
x-Julieta Granada |
36-34 |
-- |
70 |
x-Suzann Pettersen |
35-35 |
-- |
70 |
x-Rachel Hetherington |
35-35 |
-- |
70 |
x-Lindsey Wright |
35-35 |
-- |
70 |
x-Birdie Kim |
36-34 |
-- |
70 |
y-Dorothy Delasin |
35-36 |
-- |
71 |
y-Beth Bader |
35-36 |
-- |
71 |
y-Hee-Won Han |
36-35 |
-- |
71 |
y-Linda Wessberg |
34-37 |
-- |
71 |
x-Reilley Rankin |
36-35 |
-- |
71 |
x-Taylor Leon |
36-35 |
-- |
71 |
x-Sarah Lee |
37-34 |
-- |
71 |
x-Stacy Prammanasudh |
33-36 |
-- |
71 |
x-Inbee Park |
36-35 |
-- |
71 |
x-Mhairi McKay |
35-36 |
-- |
71 |
x-Angela Park |
34-37 |
-- |
71 |
x-Brittany Lang |
36-35 |
-- |
71 |
WATER POLO
OIA
Varsity girls
Kalani 12, Mililani 6 |
Kaimuki 16, Leilehua 8 |
Kahuku 18, McKinley 0 |
Kapolei 8, Roosevelt 6 |
Castle 11, Aiea 8 |
Kaiser 11, Kalaheo 4 |