CALENDAR
Today
BASEBALL
ILH: Saint Louis vs. Mid-Pacific, 3:45 p.m., Ala Wai Community Park.
OIA Red: Kapolei vs. Leilehua at Fred Wright Park; Campbell at Pearl City; Aiea at Mililani; Moanalua at Kaiser; McKinley vs. Kalani at Kahala Community Park; Kailua vs. Roosevelt at Stevenson Middle School; games start at 3:30 p.m.
OIA White: Kahuku vs. Kalaheo, 3:30 p.m., Kailua District Park.
softball
ILH: Pac-Five at Punahou; Sacred Hearts at Mid-Pacific; Maryknoll vs. St. Francis at Moiliili Park; Iolani at Kamehameha; games start at 3:45 p.m.
PacWest: Brigham Young-Hawaii at Chaminade (2), 4:30 p.m., Central Oahu Regional Park.
TENNIS
College men: Hawaii Pacific at Hawaii, 3 p.m., UH Tennis Complex.
VOLLEYBALL
ILH boys: Lutheran vs. Maryknoll, 4:30 p.m.; Iolani vs. University High, 4:30 p.m.; matches at Punahou.
Damien at Kamehameha; Hawaii Baptist at Mid-Pacific; Hanalani at Punahou; Word of Life at Saint Louis; matches start at 6 p.m.
OIA West boys: Aiea vs. Pearl City; Pearl City vs. Waipahu; Aiea vs. Waipahu; all matches start at 5 p.m. at Aiea.
Radford vs. Mililani; Mililani vs. Waianae; Radford vs. Waianae; matches start at 5 p.m. at Radford.
OIA East boys: Castle vs. McKinley; McKinley vs. Roosevelt; Castle vs. Roosevelt; matches start at 5 p.m. at Castle.
Kalaheo vs. Moanalua; Moanalua vs. Kalani; Kalaheo vs. Kalani; matches start at 5 p.m. at Kalaheo.
Tomorrow
BASEBALL
KIF: Kapaa vs. Kauai, 2:45 p.m., Vidinha Stadium.
MIL: Kamehameha-Maui vs. Lahainaluna, 3:30 p.m.; Seabury Hall vs. King Kekaulike, 6 p.m.; games at Iron Maehara Stadium.
GOLF
PacWest men: Tri-meet --Brigham Young-Hawaii, Chaminade, Hawaii Pacific, 1 p.m., Turtle Bay Resort.
SOFTBALL
PacWest: Hawaii Pacific at Hawaii-Hilo (2), 1 p.m.
KIF: Waimea vs. Kauai, 5:30 p.m., Isenberg Park.
OIA Red East: Kaimuki at Castle; Kalani vs. Kalaheo at Aikahi Park; Roosevelt at Kailua; games start at 3:30 p.m.
OIA Red West: Aiea at Waipahu; Campbell at Mililani; Leilehua at Pearl City; games start at 3:30 p.m.
OIA White: Kahuku vs. Farrington at Lanakila Park; Anuenue at Kaiser; Nanakuli at Waialua; Radford at Waianae; games start at 3:30 p.m.
Volleyball
High school boys: Kauai at Kapaa, match begins 20 minutes after 5 p.m. JV match.
WATER POLO
OIA girls: Roosevelt vs. Castle, 4 p.m.; Aiea vs. Moanalua, 5:15 p.m.; matches at Roosevelt.
Leilehua vs. Kalaheo, 4 p.m.; Kapolei vs. Kaimuki, 5:15 p.m.; Kalaheo vs. McKinley, 6:30 p.m.; matches at Veterans Memorial Aquatic Center.
HIGH SCHOOL GOLF
ILH Individual Championship
At Oahu Country Club
Girls varsity
76--Alina Ching, Punahou.
78--Anna Jang, Punahou; Cyd Okino, Punahou.
79--Kaili Britos, Kamehmeha.
81--Michele Condry, Punahou.
83--Kelsey Wo, Punahou; Alice Kim, University.
84--Kacie Harada, Maryknoll.
85--Hayley Young, Mid-Pacific; Brittany Isobe, Punahou.
86--Jaymie Nakama, Mid-Pacific.
88--Marissa Suehiro, Punahou; Ashlyn Kawasaki, Maryknoll.
92--Kylie Lum, Kamehameha; Whitney Nakama, Mid-Pacific; Stephanie Chong, Mid-Pacific.
97--Taylor Sugimoto, St. Andrew's.
98--Jesselyn Chong, Mid-Pacific.
99--Alexi Change, Iolani.
Boys varsity
64--Alex Ching, Punahou. 65--TJ Kua, Kamehameha. 72--Bradley Shigezawa, Punahou. 73--Bradley Yosaitis, Punahou; Colton Knedler, Punahou. 74--David Fink, Iolani. 75--Robb Inouye, Iolani; Tommy Yamashita, Kamehameha; Alex Chu, Maryknoll. 76--Kennan Lum, Kamehameha; John David Nako, Punahou; Corey Kozuma, Iolani. 77--Ryan Yoshida, Hawaii Baptist; Travis Sonomura, Hawaii Baptist; Alika Bell, Kamehameha. 78--Elliot Le, Iolani; Blair Freitas, Kamehameha; Mikah Obrero, Hawaii Baptist; Bou An Fujeki, Punahou. 79--Chandler Mato, Mid-Pacific; Kelly Masuda, Iolani; Jeremy Bac, Maryknoll. 81--Troy Enoki, Hawaii Baptist; Matt Milton, Hanalani; Reo Saito, Iolani. 82--Jason Tanaka, Maryknoll; Thayer Schmitz, Saint Louis; Keith Wong, Maryknoll. 84--Matthew Kim, University. 85--Aaron Tom, Maryknoll. 86--Robert Collins, Hawaii Baptist. 87--Ross Horiuchi, Iolani; 89--Gavin Sasaki, Mid-Pacific; Cole Yamane, Mid-Pacfic. 90--Mac Botticelli, Saint Louis; Paul Shoji, Punahou. 92--James Secretario, Damien. 97--Joshua Mau, Maryknoll. 101--John Davis, Le Jardin.
TENNIS
ILH
Varsity boys
Punahou 4, Kamehameha 1
TRACK AND FIELD
ILH
JV and Varsity Relay Championships
At Punahou School
Girls
1,500 relay--1. Claire Hann, Pac-Five, 5:15.94.
4x100 relay--1. Kamehameha, Noe Mikami, Kelli Aken-Pagdilao, Traci Nakamura, Hailey Kauhane, 52.76.
4x200 relay--1. Sacred Hearts Academy, Korey Johnson, Maya Clark, Charnelle Pires, Marnie Kazarian, 1:54.72.
4x400 relay -- 1. Punahou, Juliana Brown, Stephanie Burns, Mari Carmichael and Sydney Meheula, 4:14.06.
4x800 relay--1. Pac-Five, Cahylene Guinto, Amanda Tamanaha, Emily Latimer, Haley Abing.
800 sprint medley--1. Kamehameha, Traci Nakamura, Shawna Kinilau, Jennifer Noa, Ashlee Jimenez.
2000 sprint medley--1. Punahou, Danielle Sisler, Julia Brand, Lahaina Zoller, Mari Carmichael.
Distance medley--1. Pac-Five, Stacie Lee, Amanda Tamanaha, Haley Abing, Chaylene Guinto.
4x100 shuttle hurdle--1. Kamehameha, Cyan Agena, Jennifer Noa, Caitlin Akiona, Alana Meditz.
4x180 shuttle hurdle--1. Kamehameha, Caitlin Akiona, Jennifer Noa, Cyan Agena, Alana Meditz.
High jump relay--1. Kanani Herring, Kamehameha, 5-04.
Pole vault relay--1. Emily Shiraki, Iolani, 9-00.
Long jump relay--1. Joy Piotrowski, Punahou, 15-11.
Triple jump relay--1. Joy Piotrowski, Punahou, 35-08.
Shot put relay--Noe Mokiao, Kamehameha, 38-11.
Discus throw relay--1. Kasandra Vegas, Kamehameha, 112-00.
Boys
1,500 relay--1. Alexander Ortega, Kamehameha, 4:43.27.
4x100 relay--1. Saint Louis, Billy Stutzmann, Trevor Mau, Zach Kawamoto, Michael Martin, 43.88.
4x200 relay--1. Punahou, Tobie Reeuwijk, Mike Zane, Jeff Pedrina, Zach Coronas, 1:31.95.
4x400 relay--1. Punahou, Ryan Nakasone, Ben Strand, Tobie Reeuwijk, Zach Coronas, 3:31.94.
4x800 relay--1. Kamehameha, Kainoa Ho, Charlton Hee, Isaiah Sato, Travis Renshaw.
2000 sprint medley--1. Punahou, Cory Hiramoto, Bradley Furuya, Terry Wenger, Tobie Reeuijk, 4:56.90.
Distance medley--1. Kamehameha, Isaiah Kaahanui, Alexander Ortega, Isaiah Sato, Kainoa Ho, 11:30.01.
4x110 shuttle hurdle--1. Iolani, Jared Lum, Justin Kim, David Ha, Taylor Wong, 1:10.2h.
4x180 shuttle hurdle--1. Punahou, Erik Horn, Matt Yim, Andy Luerson, Shane Wo, 1:28.5h.
High jump relay--1. Taylor Spencer, Saint Louis, 6-02.
Pole vault relay--1. Dave Walden, Punahou, 13-06.
Long jump relay--1. Reid Furuhasa, Iolani, 21-07.
Triple jump relay--1. Jesse Bright, Kamehameha, 43-00.
Shot put relay--1. Abe Markowitz, Punahou, 51-03.
Discus throw relay--1. Aaron Tipoto, Word of Life, 141-01.
VOLLEYBALL
College men
CBS College Sports Network/AVCA
Division I-II Men's Coaches Top 15 poll
(First place votes in parentheses)
|
pts. |
rec. |
lw |
1. Penn State (16) |
240 |
26-1 |
1 |
2. Long Beach State |
219 |
23-5 |
4 |
3. BYU |
212 |
23-4 |
2 |
4. Cal State Northridge |
191 |
22-6 |
3 |
5. Pepperdine |
162 |
13-10 |
5 |
6. (tie) UCLA |
145 |
17-13 |
6 |
6. (tie) Stanford |
145 |
17-10 |
11 |
8. UC Irvine |
130 |
15-14 |
7 |
9. Ohio State |
121 |
18-7 |
9 |
10. Ball State |
91 |
19-9 |
8 |
11. USC |
86 |
13-15 |
10 |
12. George Mason |
71 |
19-7 |
12 |
13. Hawaii |
56 |
11-16 |
13 |
14. UC Santa Barbara |
31 |
10-17 |
14 |
15. Lewis |
18 |
20-9 |
15 |
Also receiving votes: UC San Diego 2.
BULLETIN BOARD
Bulletin Board items can be submitted by e-mail to sports@starbulletin.com or by fax to 529-4787.
INLine Hockey
Mililani Inline Hockey Association: Forming an adult B league (beginners to intermediates) to start in June with games on Sundays. For more information, call Matt at 497-8249.
SOFTBALL
BIIF
From Saturday
Kohala 8, Kamehameha-Hawaii 0
BASEBALL
ILH
|
W |
L |
T |
Mid-Pacific |
13 |
1 |
0 |
Saint Louis |
13 |
1 |
0 |
Punahou |
8 |
5 |
1 |
Iolani |
8 |
6 |
0 |
Kamehameha |
6 |
7 |
1 |
Damien |
4 |
10 |
0 |
Pac-Five |
3 |
11 |
0 |
Maryknoll |
0 |
14 |
0 |
OUT THERE
Lanikai Triathlon
Men
Overall--1. Tim Marr, 53:19; 2. Chad Seymour, 53:38; 3. Tai Blechta, 55:50.
15 to 19--1. Kai Erickson, 1:09.45; 2. Casey Rude, 1:23.40.
20 to 24--1. Brandon Lima, 1:07.03; 2. Timothy Hennessy, 1:12.03; 3. Stephen King, 1:13.57; 4. Nicholas Woessner, 1:19.44; 5. Travis Brady, 1:26.13; 6. Ben Shockey, 1:26.54; 7. Jarrod Davis, 1:31.38.
25 to 29--1. Chris Springer, 59:37; 2. Walter Ryan Dickson, 1:01.36; 3. Joshua King, 1:02.27; 4. Scott Harvey, 1:05.37; 5. Matthew Fernandez, 1:06.29; 6. Geoffrey Washburn, 1:07.11; 7. Mike Watterson, 1:08.03; 8. Pedro Padilla, 1:08.58; 9. James Sakai, 1:09.43; 10. Sergio Florian, 1:10.46.
30 to 34--1. Alex Eiler, 56:09; 2. John Flanagan, 56:19; 3. Mark Doane, 59:30; 4. Troy Keipper, 1:03.13; 5. Eddie Ebert, 1:05.31; 6. Justin MacKenzie, 1:06.48; 7. Brent Martin, 1:09.09; 8. Adam Kofod, 1:10.09; 9. Gregory Allen, 1:11.40; 10. Gregory Sampson, 1:15.15.
35 to 39--1. Aaron Wallen, 58:52; 2. Richard Cochran, 59:33; 3. Glen Duvall, 1:02.13; 4. Ryan Leong, 1:03.16; 5. Richard May, 1:04.48; 6. Craig Powers, 1:06.16; 7. Paul Sibley, 1:07.05; 8. John Harding, 1:07.14; 9. Alexander Culley, 1:07.20; 10. Russell Dawson, 1:07.25.
40 to 44--1. Eduardo Sa, 57:39; 2. Mike Ferreira, 58:03; 3. Mike Samples, 1:02.58; 4. Gregory Kugle, 1:07.01; 5. Robert Gardiner, 1:07.48; 6. John Climaldi, 1:09.44; 7. Beau Oliveira, 1:10.49; 8. Joseph Gronwald, 1:12.53; 9. Joel Jeffson, 1:14.00; 10. James Garland, 1:15.42.
45 to 49--1. Mike MacMahon, 57:21; 2. Bryan Gonzalez, 59:59; 3. Sean Thompson, 1:00.43; 4. Eric Glaus, 1:01.09; 5. Jeffrey White, 1:02.38; 6. Dave Low, 1:05.18; 7. Mark Want, 1:06.07; 8. Eric Sanders, 1:08.45; 9. Marshall Bronston, 1:10.40; Michael Garvey, 1:12.55.
50 to 54--1. David Griffith, 1:08.29; 2. Steve Torkildson, 1:10.32; 3. James Pike, 1:10.32; 4. Edwin Bugarin, 1:13.35; 5. Jeff Dinsmore, 1:13.42; 6. Gregory Austin, 1:14.07; 7. Murray Stewart, 1:14.44; 8. Lawrence Keller, 1:16.59; 9. Erik Kvam, 1:21.12; Paul Reid, 1:21.16.
55 to 59--1. John Mayers, 1:11.20; 2. Tim Conway, 1:16.09; 3. Rodney Morales, 1:19.22; 4. Randy Erickson, 1:25.06; 5. Luis Larcina, 1:32.01; 6. Rick Houck, 1:41.51; 7. Jay Evans, 1:50.32.
60 to 64--1. Richard Cracknell, 1:17.35; 2. Brian Goodyear, 1:25.59; 3. Glenn Perry, 1:26.41; 4. Michael Olson, 1:30.36.
65 to 69--1. Mike Miller, 1:23.29; 2. Garnett Howard, 1:23.37; 3. Dan Walker, 1:24.17.
70 and over--1. James Mcdiarmid, 1:25.18.
Military--1. Tim Fujino, 1:03.00; 2. Tom Kersch, 1:05.54; 3. Abelardo Terpin, 1:08.35; 4. Arittotle Vaseliades, 1;09.58; 5. John Bandy, 1:11.18; 6. Kurtis Kaun, 1:11.49; 7. Francis Obert III, 1:13.46; 8. James Williamson, 1:20.55; 9. Steve Matadobra, 1:53.36.
No division--1. Cody Spraker, 1:14.19; 2. Justyn Raymond, 1:14.23; 3. Devin Rettke, 1:18.56.
Women
Overall--1. Marion Summerer, 59:02; 2. Katherine Nichols, 1:00.17; 3. Bre Millard, 1:04.57.
15 to 19--1. Leah Schretenthaler, 1:20.16; 2. Jenna Secritario, 1:24.01.
20 to 24--1. Abigail Lisac, 1:07:43; 2. Michel Wilson, 1:13:27; 3. Kathryn Taylor, 1:13:52; 4. Alison Lewis, 1:15:08; 5. Alison Mulnix, 1:15:37; 6. Aimee Inouye, 1:24:12; 7. Jennifer Paulding, 1:28:28; 8. Fallon Rossi, 1:39:06; 9. Laurie Nakamura, 2:02:44.
25 to 29--1. Mariane Marr, 1:05:35; 2. Nalani Quinn, 1:08:02; 3. Lindsey Pietz, 1:14:50; 4. Colleen Jackson, 1:19:08; 5. Tegan Hammond, 1:22:28; 6. Kristy Scherman, 1:22:48; 7. Kamalei Miles, 1:27:40; 8. Samantha Hudson, 1:27:55; 9. Tammy Takekawa, 1:30:56; 10. Teneal Jones, 1:31:05; 11. Elizabeth Perri, 1:32:22; 12. Nichole Vensko, 1:32:40; 13. Amy Lynskey, 1:34:52; 14. Melissa Westhoff, 1:35:14; 15. Erica Neises, 1:36:59; 16. Kimberly Conrad, 1:51:36.
30 to 34--1. Amanda Toperoff, 1:08:39; 2. Spring Clegg, 1:11:15; 3. Amy Thomas, 1:12:04; 4. Deena Choi, 1:15:11; 5. Kimberly Tice, 1:16:08; 6. Allison Griffiths, 1:16:33; 7. Tatyana Cerullo, 1:17:08; 8. Belinda Wray, 1:17:09; 9. Jodie Pinkley, 1:17:58; 10. Michelle Meier, 1:23:16; 11. Rachel Ryerson, 1:25:21; 12. Stacia Murray, 1:30:08; 13. Susan Donovan, 1:30:27; 14. Vicki Rieger, 1:34:08; 15. Suzi Travis, 1:35:28; 16. Anette Wolff, 1:35:57; 17. Krista Graham, 1:40:54; 18. Erin Quay, 1:44:23.
35 to 39--1. Kristin Goodwin, 1:13:47; 2. Lynne Daly, 1:15:51; 3. Judy Weitz, 1:17:19; 4. Carey Billings, 1:18:11; 5. Jana Pittichova, 1:18:11; 6. Elizabeth Keenan, 1:19:09; 7. Diana Trevino, 1:21:08; 8. Courtney East, 1:21:26; 9. Heather Gale, 1:22:54; 10. Tanya Temme, 1:22:58; 11. Neera Singh, 1:29:06; 12. Michelle Lizama, 1:32:01; 13. Denise Clark, 1:33:22; 14. Lauren Fredregill, 1:33:45; 15. Jane Palmer, 1:35:08; 16. Kimberly Cates, 1:36:11; 17. Amy Pinzer, 1:38:35; 18. Keri Pang, 1:39:08; 19. Kristin Kilburn, 1:40:40; 20. Kristen Valenti, 1:42:22; 21. Marcey Tabar, 1:43:55; 22. Joanna Davis, 1:45:29; 23. Kandi Bloss, 1:48:32; 24. Jacquelne Keane, 1:49:51; 25. Michele Osborne, 1:53:12; Angelene Decker, 2:00:11.
40 to 44--1. Stefy Matsumura, 1:13:21; 2. Amy Harpstrite, 1:14:10; 3. Georgina Pulman-Olzaski, 1:14:30; 4. Joy Secritario, 1:16:59; 5. Monique Van Der Aa, 1:18:25; 6. Stacy Ricciardi, 1:21:11; 7. Susanne Ball, 1:23:00; 8. Julie Ng, 1:23:35; 9. Lisa Garner, 1:24:45; 10. Jean Campbell, 1:24:51; 11. Susan Mitchell, 1:25:20; 12. Jennifer Porter, 1:26:35; 13. Petula Shimabukuro, 1:27:44; 14. Bridget Mcgreevy, 1:28:21; 15. Theresa Jacobson, 1:28:38; 16. Sharon Offley, 1:32:49; 17. Kelly Lee, 1:32:50; 18. Lisa Sereno, 1:35:37; 19. Tamarin Mccartin, 1:36:50; 20. Amy Hutson, 1:37:36; 21. Judy Louie, 1:43:10; 22. Malia Denis, 2:06:17.
45 to 49--1. Alison Simmons, 1:10:35; 2. Wendy Miki, 1:14:46; 3. Marcy Fleming, 1:15:25; 4. Mona Viqueira, 1:16:21; 5. Beverly Long, 1:21:23; 6. Michelle Regn, 1:22:08; 7. Stella Cabana, 1:27:54; 8. Lisa Ledesma, 1:29:35; 9. Kelly Mitchell, 1:38:39; 10. Licia Mcdonald, 1:44:16; 11. Karen Doyle, 1:49:10; 12. Florence Hulihee, 2:04:35.
50 to 54--1. Gwen Judd, 1:19:29; 2. Lori Mccarney, 1:21:16; 3. Lynn Ramirez, 1:28:25; 4. Susan Keller, 1:34:01; 5. Therese Rollman, 1:34:20; 6. Holly Yamada, 1:40:24; 7. Yvette Flynn, 1:41:02; 8. Myriam Hafele, 1:42:39.
55 to 59--1. Cheryl Bennett, 1:31:18; 2. Cynthia Gago, 1:55:49.
60 to 64--1. Ruth Lockett, 1:30:33; 2. Ruth Kobelansky, 1:42:42.
65 to 69--1. Beverly Csordas, 1:34:59.
70 and over--1. Brigit Ball-Eisner, 2:13:48.
Military--1. Laura Springer, 1:05:43; 2. Kristine Chou, 1:08:52; 3. Dianna Terpin, 1:17:30; 4. Alyssa Kutter, 1:21:21; 5. Keidi Niemann, 1:22:18; 6. Whitney Houck, 1:24:27; 7. Jody Tinetti, 1:28:58; 8. Ramona Deveney, 1:34:54; 9. Stephanie Price, 1:35:27; 10. Janelle Marra, 1:37:15.
H.U.R.T. Trail Series
Top of Tantalus
Men
1. Justin Harris, 52:38; 2. Chad Seymour, 56:02; 3. Christian Friis, 57:31; 4. Steve Manning, 59:20; 5. Kevin Enriques, 1:02:30; 6. John Smith, 1:02:34; 7. Sam Wilson, 1:02:58; 8. Jozef Gyurke, 1:04:22; 9. Chris Belisle, 1:06:26; 10. Paul Sibley, 1:06:30; 11. Brian Wilson, 1:06:36; 12. Harald Ebeling, 1:08:45; 13. Kevin Horrigan, 1:08:59; 14. Nick Gignac, 1:09:06; 15. Mathew Schlosser, 1:10:22; 16. Sean Price, 1:13:58; 17. Keith Moon, 1:14:20; 18. John Robb, 1:14:40; 19. Jens Hansen, 1:14:52; 20. Greg Cuadra, 1:16:15. 21. Bob Egbert, 1:16:20; 22. Michael Holloman, 1:16:32; 23. Ernest Tay, 1:18:48l; 24. Don Alkire, 1:20:37; 25. Mauricio Puerto, 1:21:50; 26. Jacob DeWald, 1:22:52; 27. Ryan Seto, 1:22:54; 28. Fish, 1:22:57; 29. Lindsey Dewald, 1:28:07; 30. Gordon Lau, 1:28:09; 31. Jeff Weir, 1:28:27; 32. John Demarco, 1:28:31; 33. Mike Doln, 1:28:36; 34. Bob McAllaster, 1:29:09; 35. Mike Meunch, 1:29:10; 36. Bill Osheroff, 1:36:10; 37. Justin Lottig, 1:36:35; 38. Frank MacMillan, 1:37:58; 39. Dan Eldregem 1:39:04; 40. Larry Wolfe, 1:46:34; 41. Tom Craven, 1:48:05; 42. Jeff Fong, 1:50:35; 43. Kyle Wiewiorski, 1:53:00; 44. Jim Lewis, 1:54:56; 45. Andy Osburn, 2:02:21; 46. Mike Flartey, 2:12:00; 47. Andy Grandietti, 2:12:00; 48. Russell Saito, 2:15:10; 49. Daizo Negishi, 2:15:00; 50. Markus Bilyk, 3:05:00; 51. Cody Hromada, 3:05:00.
Women
1. Julie Takashima, 1:10:42; 2. Chrissy Rice, 1:10:44; 3. Cora Speck, 1:24:31; 4. Brenda Yim, 1:30:14; 5. Wah Berman, 1:33:04; 6. Missy Lawrence, 1:36:28; 7. Marie Manning, 1:38:32; 8. Barbu McAllaster, 1:39:02; 9. Liz White, 1:41:04; 9. Liz White, 1:41:04; 10. Terry Whittington, 1:41:24; 11. Mary Conran, 1:50:10; 12. Laura Scalzitti, 1:50:17; 13. Heather McCafferty, 1:50:20; 14. Lynda Nagai, 1:50:29; 15. Kim Lottig, 1:50:39; 16. Jan McGriff, 1:52:28; 17. Karen Igorashi, 1:55:04.
JUDO
Mililani Hongwanji Tournament
Women
Novice 6, under 41--1. Briana Funakoshi, Aiea Hongwanji; 2. Rachel Ishigaki, Aiea Hongwanji.
Novice 6, under 56--1. Kelsey Tokuda, Shobukan; 2. Emily Casey, Tenri Hawaii.
Novice 7, under 65--1. Kehaulani Smith, Tenri Hawaii; 2. Ashli Miyasato, Hodokan.
Novice 13, under 87--1. Shannon Adachi, Pearl City Hongwanji.
Bantam 2 under 51--1. Phoebe Pineda-Abaya, Tenri Hawaii; 2. Amanda Higa, Tenri Hawaii; 3. Kaitlin Ito, Tenri Hawaii.
Bantam 2 under 59--1. Taryn Watanabe, Mililani Hongwanji; 2. Tayzha Furuta, Mililani Seidokan; 3. Tehani Furuta, Mililani Seidokan.
Intermediate 1 under 57--1. Teniya Alo, Tenri Hawaii; 2. Czarina Pineda-Abaya, Tenri Hawaii; 3. Jade Nakashima, Tenri Hawaii.
Intermediate 1 under 66--1. Lancee Valdez, Mililani Hongwanji; 2. Kessinee Pi, Shobukan.
Intermediate 2 under 75--1. Teshya Alo, Tenri Hawaii; 2. Jessica Oda, Shobukan.
Intermediate 2 under 84--1. Kaylin Castro, Tenri Hawaii; 2. Jordyn Watanabe, Mililani Hongwanji.
Intermediate 2 under 106--1. Casssidy Chandler, Tenri Hawaii; 2. Kelly Rivera, Mililani Seidokan; 3. Haylie Shinsato, Mililani Hongwanji.
Intermediate 2 under 117+--1. Pharin Hicks, Kapolei.
Juvenile A under 88--1. Shanelle Ramelb, Mililani Hongwanji.
Juvenile A under 117--1. Diane Mikuni, Kapolei; 2. Amber Hakkei-Nagaoka, Wadokan; 3. Taylor Castro, Pearl City Hongwanji.
Juvenile C under 139--1. Megan Yamguchi, Mililani Seidokan; 2. Morgan Yamaguchi, Mililani Seidokan; 3. Alicia Ikehara, Waiakea.
Men
Novice 4, under 39--1. Gavin Mindoro, Tenri Hawaii; 2. Javin Alo, Tenri Hawaii; 3. Chance Otsuka, Shobukan.
Novice 5, under 38--1. Kenta Nakamichi, Sogoro; 2. Jevin Matsukado, Shobukan.
Novice 5, under 46--1. Alzayah Yacapin, Mililani Hongwanji; 2. Alec Serrao, Mililani Hongwanji; 3. Trevor Murakami, Shobukan.
Novice 7, under 45--1. Mitchell Funasaki, Mililani Hongwanji; 2. Bryce Otsuka, Shobukan.
Novice 7 ,under 56--1. Maika Akamine, Mililani Hongwanji; 2. Manalu Nakanishi, Sogoro; 3. Koby Kobayashi, Hodokan.
Novice 7, under 68--1. Eric Woo, Hodokan; 2. Brendan Funakoshi, Aiea; 3. Vincent Ogasawara, Leeward.
Novice 8, under 54--1. Gordon Mindoro, Tenri Hawaii; 2. Blake Urada, Mililani Hongwanji; 3. Bryce Tsue, Mililani Hongwanji.
Novice 8, under 80--1. Toby Yoshida, YBA; 2. Nicholas Yarnall, Aiea Hongwanji.
Novice 10, under 66--1. Jun Yeub Yoon, Makiki Seidokan; 2. Kaulana Narcisco, Kapolei.
Novice 10, under 98--1. Yun Woo Yoon, Makiki Seidokan; 2. Kevin Yarnall, Aiea Hongwanji.
Novice 13, under 100--1. Kelsen Onigama, Shobukan; 2. Anthony Pataray, Hodokan.
Novice 13, under 191--1. Shane Funakoshi, Aiea Hongwanji.
Intermediate 2 under 68--1. Nicholas Kim, Mililani; 2. Chase Wusstig, Pearl City Hongwanji.
Intermediate 1 under 57--1. Justin Davis, Shobukan; 2. Rylen Iwasaki, Mililani.
Intermediate 1 under 75--1. Tyler Allen, Shobukan; 2. Rodman Jr. Salangdron, Kapolei.
Juvenile A under 88--1. Brendan Chang, Shobukan; 2. Tanner Otsuka, Mililani Hongwanji; 3. Alec Ikei, Mililani Hongwanji.
Juvenile A under 117--1. Kainoa Marumoto, Kapolei; 2. Robert Kim, Mililani Hongwanji.
Juvenile B under 198--1. Austin Araki, Leeward; 2. Myer Alokoa, Makiki Seidokan; 3. Spencer Shimazu, Pearl City Hongwanji.
Senior under 220--1. Mark Narciso, Kapolei; 2. Robert Yamane, Kapolei; 3. Steven Ortiz, Kapolei.