Today
CANOE/KAYAK
Kanaka Ikaika: State Championship, 9 a.m., Waimanalo Beach Park to Kaimana Beach.
softball
PacWest: Hawaii Pacific at Chaminade (2), noon, Central Oahu Regional Park.
TENNIS
College women: Saint Mary's at Hawaii, 10 a.m., UH Tennis Complex.
Tomorrow
BASEBALL
ILH: Iolani vs. Kamehameha at Ala Wai Community Park; Punahou vs. Saint Louis at Central Oahu Regional Park; games start at 3:45 p.m.
GOLF
ILH semis: at Oahu Country Club, 11 a.m.
OIA divisional championships: at Mamala Bay Golf Course, noon.
softball
OIA Red: Roosevelt at Castle;
TENNIS
ILH boys: Mid-Pacific at Iolani, 4 p.m.; Punahou at Kamehameha, 4 p.m.
Volleyball
High school boys: First round playoffs.
GOLF
Oahu Junior Golf Association
At Mililani Golf Course
Yesterday
Blue tees
79--Christian Agosto.
83--Kekoa McBride.
88--Kelly Masuda.
91--Nicholas Nakamura.
White tees
74--Reese Suzuki.
75--Ryan Lloyd.
76--Jonah Fonacier; Zachary Branthal.
77--Tyler Ichiki.
83--Andy Okita.
84--Joshua Defreitas.
87--Kyle Kurihara.
88--Mark Ito.
91--Cody Machida.
93--Aaron Bumanglag.
96--Gavin Yamamoto.
Red tees
73--Richard Hatori.
75--Joy Oshita.
76--Skye Inakoshi.
77--John Oda.
78--Jino Sohn.
79--Justin Kurihara; Jasper Miyagi.
80--Kaci Masuda.
81--George Corpuz.
82--Jared Flores.
83--Lion Rogers.
84--Nichelle Wada.
86--Ayumi Sakamoto.
91--Jaron Tsukamoto.
93--CJ Covington. 1
02--Peter Nelson.
Forward tees
79--Sian Rogers; Kyosuke Hara.
80--Desmond Mello.
82--Shawn Lu.
84--Mariel Galdiano.
92--Braxton Chong; Trevor Arashiro.
93--Matthew Shen.
95--Remington Hirano.
97--Kane Rogers.
109--Nicole Enos.
112--Alanis Sakuma.
JUDO
OIA West
At Aiea
Varsity boys
Aiea 50, Waipahu 10
10 point winners--
Aiea: Cole Strona, Alan Agsalda, Darin Hazama.
Waip: Chanster Vaquilar.
Waipahu 40 Waialua 20
Kapolei 50, Aiea 50
10 point winners--
Kapo: Thomas Rowland. Aiea: Strona, Agsalda, Joshua Wells.
Mililani 60, Leilehua 35
10 point winners--
Mil: Darren Kubota, Kayen Iwasaki, Kyle Peacott-Ricardos, Nolan Agena, Kyle Yamauchi, Matt Ogata.
Lei: Matt Boyaca, Gerald O'Reilly.
Pearl City 100, Aiea 0
10 point winners--
PC: Justin Leong, Cory Oba, Chad Singchow, Christian Pavo, Troy Antoque, Joe Moe.
Pearl City 100, Waipahu 0
10 point winners--
PC: Leong, Lindsey Ornellas, Aaron Puahala.
Campbell 100, Waialua 0
10 point winners--
Camp: Christopher Ho, Diego Meyers.
Leilehua 55, Kapolei 40
10 point winners--
Lei: Boyaca, Erwin Pascua, Shaun Gottman.
Kapo: Donovan Nakama, Tyler Kono, Louis Smolka, Rowland.
Campbell 60, Leilehua 40
10 point winners--
Camp: Brenton Nakamura, Richard Perry, Jonah Cadiz, Albert Quintero, Londy Santamaria, Austin Demaro-Pecpec.
Lei: Danny Dochiu, Dylan Nakahado, Nalu Ayau, O'Reilly.
Mililani 70, Campbell 20
10 point winners--
Mil: Darren Kubota, Shiloh Aiu, Nathan Yoshii, Agena, Yamauchi, Ogata.
Camp: Perry, Jelomie Agpaoa.
Varsity girls
Waipahu 50, Aiea 10
10 point winners--
Aiea: Sarah Mizokawa.
Waipahu 40, Waialua 30
10 point winners--
Waip: Elaine Baeng, Diana Gatdula, Keisha Marcelino.
Wail: Chelsea Balon, Kacy Wilia.
Kapolei 70, Aiea 10
10 point winners--
Aiea: Mizokawa.
Mililani 50, Leilehua 30
10 point winners--
Mil: Michelle Lazaro, Kathy Kamiya.
Pearl City 90, Aiea 10
10 point winners--
Aiea: Mizokawa.
Waialua 50, Campbell 30
10 point winners--
Wail: Wilia.
Camp: Rachel Factora.
Kapolei 80, Leilehua 10
10 point winners--
Kapo: Sunny Nohara, Abigail Heleuini, Chanel Waiawaiole.
Leilehua 40, Campbell 30
10 point winners--
Lei: Valerie Gabrillo.
Camp: Jayci Ventura.
Mililani 45, Campbell 10
10 point winners--
Mil: Heather Omori, Karis Langdon.
PADDLING
Windward Kai Kawailani Long Distance Race
At Magic Island
Men
Open--1. Outrigger (Scott Gamble, Rob Harrison, Todd Harrison, Bob Harrison, Craig Gamble, Brandt Ackermen), 1:06.44; 2. Manu O Ke Kai, 1:06.55; 3. Lokahi, 1:09.14; 4. Healani, 1:09.22; 5. Niumalu, 1:10.12; 6. Kalihi Kai, 1:12.26; 7. Ka Mamalahoe, 1:12.37; 8. Waimanalo, 1:13.28; 9. Kaneohe, 1:14.59; Waikiki Beach Boys, 1:15.29; Pukana O Ke Kai, 1:16.04; 12. Honolulu Pearl, 1:17.25; 13. Lokahi, 1:19.41; 14. Kai Oni, 1:23.31.
Novice--1. Hawaiian Kanaktion (Anthony Reyes, Kalani Benedito, Christopher Martin, Leo Ganotisi Jr., Trevor Byrd, Truis Morishige), 1:11.33; 2. I Mua, 1:18.51; 3. Waikiki Beach Boys, 1:28.23.
40 to 49--1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Al Gartner, J. Donovan, Rob Lund, Eddie Steinmiller, Raymon Orange, Robert Alderton), 1:06.56; 2. Keahiakahoe, 1:11.21; 3. Kamehameha, 1:21.34.
50 to 54--1. Alapa Hoe (Gary Samura, Bernie Paloma, Aaron Zoller, Arthur Smith, Nolan Kim, Mel Lau), 1:11.09.
55 to 59--1. Widward Kai (Cedric Choy, David Kalohi, David Kualapai, Byron Wallwork, Bobby Bee, Harold Ayat), 1:27.09.
60 and over--1. Keahiakahoe (Joe Ah Yuen, Fred Antone, Ralph Akutagawa, Doug Aton, Clint Mathews, Vinson Gerona), 1:22.13; 2. Windward Kai, 1:24.19.
Women
Open--1. Niumalu (Leigh Drachman, Marleny Cotrin, Beth Kauwe, Shannon Brunner, Lei Wann, Keala Wann), 1:01.01; 2. Waikiki Beach Boys, 1:03.31; 3. Niumalu, 1:07.53; 4. Kaneohe, 1:09.35; 5. Manu O Ke Kai, 1:11.33; 6. Waimanalo, 1:14.51.7; 7. Lokahi, 1:15.35; 8. Manu O Ke Kai, 1:15.48; 9. I Mua One Blade 1:20.35; 10. Koa Kai, 1:20.57; 11. Lokahi, 1:21.22; 12. Honolulu Pearl, 1:21.52.
Novice--1. Honolulu Pearl (Suzanne Fernald, Langdon Williams, Tracey Tsui, Kelli Hinsch, Mei Owen, Reece Olayan), 1:14.22; 2. Kai Oni, 1:19.57.
40 to 49--1. Na Keiki O Ka Moi (Al Momoa, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Emi Harvey, Kris Lindquist, Terrie Kaleohano, Tamara DeSoto), 1:11.04; 2. Kaneohe, 1:15.02.
50 to 54--1. Niumalu (Mary Pixler, Joanne Woltmon, Adrienne Alapa, Maureen Murphy, Margaret Steinhart, Joy Chow), 1:08.38; 2. Ka Mamalahoa, 1:17.43.
55 and over--1. Team Bradley (Laola Aea, Tiare Finney, Alana Burrows, Lani Mann, Marilyn Kina, Nani Akeo), 1:14.51.
Mixed
Open--1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Patrick Switzer, Karon Iwadime, Carrie Brugger, Kimberly Ivey, Jason Ignacio, Patrick Nguyen), 1;00.12; 2. Alapa Hoe, 1;01.26; 3. Hawaiian Kamaktion, 1:02.22; 4. Windward Kai, 1;05.08; 5. Kai Oni, 1:06.10; 6. Honolulu Pearl, 1:06.35; 7. Kumulokahi Elks, 1:08.24; 8. Hawaiian Outrigger, 1:11.11; 9. Pukana O Ke Kai, 1;12.18; 10. Kamahao, 1:16.36; 11. Windward Kai, 1:17.38.
40 to 54--1. Hawaiian Kanaktion (Dee Ruzicka, Mary Jo Grumbert, Katy Bourne, Tom Cavaco, Colleen McCormick, Raymond Lii), 1:01.44; 2. Team Ray, 1:04.20; 3. Keahiakahoe, 1:04.51; 4. Team Ray, 1:05.40; 5. Ka Mamalahoe, 1:05.41; 6. Kaneohe, 1:09.36; 7. Koa Kai, 1:09.37.
55 and over--1. Team Ray (Leohone Magno, Kamu Magno, Leonard Lepine, Mike Salas, Johnna Del Castillo, Randy Nishimoto), 1:08.48.
SAILING
Thursday Night Bulkhead
At Kaneohe Yacht Club
SCR--1. Kaiholu, 29070, Froome; 2. Green Flash, 60676, Green; Troubadour, 42072, Sanborn.
ADJ--Kamanakai, 1176, Reis; 2. Hoku Kai, 28194, Cotton; 3. Milikiwa, 1, Darby.
TRACK AND FIELD
OIA East
Division Championships
At Kaiser H.S.
Varsity girls
Team results
1. Kahuku, 145; 2. Kaiser, 100; 3. Roosevelt, 90; 4. Kalani, 38; 5. Kaimuki, 34; 6. Moanalua, 32; 7. Farrington, 16; 8. Kailua, 13.
Individual results
100 meter hurdles--1. Christine Iha, Kalani, 17.3; 2. Jin-Ru Schiller, Kaiser, 17.4; 3. Leah Lau, Roosevelt, 17.5.
100m dash--1. Dezarae Balbas, Roosevelt, 13.97; 2. Alexis Tamura, Moanalua, 14.09; 3. Ashley Burt, Kahuku, 14.10.
1500m run--1. Sarah Clapp, Kaiser, 5:06.11; 2. Keilani Wasson, Kahuku, 5:32.19; 3. Crystal Fujimoto, Roosevelt, 5:50.41.
4x100m--1. Roosevelt (Camie Kohashi, Leah Lau, Karmen Ferreira, Dezarae Balbas), 53.26; 2. Kahuku, 54.59; 3. Kalani, 56.33.
400m dash--1. Ashley Burt, Kahuku, 1:05.14; 2. Naomi Blanchard, Kahuku, 1:05.18; 3. Melody Papalii, Kaiser, 1:05.43.
300m hurdles--1. Monica Umeda, Kaimuki, 51.45; 2. Jin-Ru Schiller, Kaiser, 53.43; 3. Christine Iha, Kalani, 56.00.
800m run--1. Sarah Clapp, Kaiser, 2:37.77; 2. Dianna Zane, Roosevelt, 2:41.88; 3. Kristyn Mathewson, Kaiser, 2:51.21.
200m dash--1. Ashley Burt, Kahuku, 28.32; 2. Lani Speer, Kahuku, 29.21; 3. Melody Papalii, Kaiser, 29.27.
3000m run--1. Sarah Clapp, Kaiser, 11:11.71; 2. Kei Wasson, Kahuku, 12:02.10; 3. Crystal Fujimoto, Roosevelt, 12:25.58.
4x400m relay--1. Kahuku (Lani Speer, Leiona Ramirez, Naomi Blanchard, Ashley Burt), 4:38.40; 2. Kaiser, 4:41.39; 3. Roosevelt, 4:44.66.
High jump--1. Ashley Burt, Kahuku, 4-10.00; 2. Shaykilla Maddix, Kaiser, 4-04.00.
Pole vault--1. Camie Kohashi, Roosevelt, 8-06.00; 2. Christine Parke, Kaiser, 8-00.00; 3. Emily Miller, Kaiser, 6-00.00.
Long jump--1. Lani Speer, Kahuku, 15-03.50; 2. Tiffany Abe, Moanalua, 14-00.00; 3. Sindead Scovil, Kaimuki, 13-09.50.
Triple jump--1. Lani Speer, Kahuku, 34-01.00; 2. Leah Lau, Roosevelt, 33-00.00; 3. Laurel Zheng, Moanalua, 31-00.00.
Discus throw--1. Vaioleti Mikaele, Kaimuki, 130-04.50; 2. Juleesa Kawaauhau, Kahuku, 125-01; 3. Chevelle Crowell, Kailua, 113-04.50.
Shot put--1. Junitta Fonoti, Farrington, 38-07.00; 2. Adele/Jela Schweke, Kahuku, 38-05.00; 3. Juleesa Kawaauhau, Kahuku, 37-10.25.
Varsity boys
Team results
1. Roosevelt, 78; 2. Moanalua, 77; 3. Kaiser, 75; 4. (tie) Kahuku, Kailua, 74; 6. Castle, 37; 7. Kalaheo, 27; 8. Kalani, 18; 9. Farrington, 17; 10. Kaimuki, 4; 11. McKinley, 2.
Individual results
100 meter hurdles--1. Stan Nakasone, Kahuku, 15.1; 2. Kiakona Monteilh, Castle, 15.2; 3. Randall Cagaoan, Roosevelt, 15.6.
100m dash--1. Kalua Noa, Kaiser, 11.91; 2. Nanoa Kam, Kaiser, 12.29; 3. Taylor Johnson, Moanalua, 12.33.
1500m run--1. Dawson Vorderbruegge, Kaiser, 4:14.25; 2. Kensuke Taylor, Kailua, 4:14.76; 3. Tomoyuki Miura, Roosevelt, 4:26.90.
4x100m--1. Kaiser (Nanoa Kam, Ponomaikalani Yoshizwa-Brown, Joshua Gonda, Kalua Noa), 45.32; 2. Kahuku, 46.15; 3. Moanalua, 46.30.
400m dash--1. Alexander Miller, Kailua, 52.68; 2. Patrick Vivas, Kahuku, 53.31; 3. Alex Flower, Roosevelt, 53.78.
300m hurdles--1. Stan Nakasone, Kahuku, 42.98; 2. Kiakona Monteilh, Castle, 43.31; 3. Evan Murakami, Kalani, 45.84.
800m run--1. Kensuke Taylor, Kailua, 2:07.01; 2. Rowan Gragas, Roosevelt, 2:09.90; 3. Tomoyuki Miura, Roosevelt, 2:09.91.
200m dash--1. Kalua Noa, Kaiser, 23.30; 2. Tom Roberts, Kalaheo, 24.21; 3. Drake Miller, Farrington, 24.43.
3000m run--1. Dawson Vorderbruegge, Kaiser, 9:35.70; 2. Kensuke Taylor, Kailua, 9:43.86; 3. Tomoyuki Miura, Roosevelt, 10:20.24.
4x400m relay--1. Kahuku (Patrick Vivas, Keala Aiwohi, John Broc, Stan Nakasone), 3:42.91; 2. Castle, 3:44.44; 3. Kailua, 3:46.84.
High jump--1. Trace Brown, Moanalua, 5-11.00; 2. Randall Cagaon, Roosevelt, 5-09.00; 3. Sean Nicholson, Moanalua, 5-07.00.
Pole vault--1. Kenneth Nguyen, Roosevelt, 10-06.00; 2. Kevin Guard, Kaiser, 10-00.00.
Long jump--1. Alex Fowler, Roosevelt, 20-11.75; 2. Trace Brown, Moanalua, 19-04.25; 3. Tyler Pinkney, Moanalua, 19-02.50.
Triple jump--1. Alex Fowler, Roosevelt, 42-04.75; 2. Tyler Pinkney, Moanalua, 39-10.00; 3. Kurtis Pinkney, Moanalua, 38-07.50.
Discus throw--1. Paipai Falemalu, Kahuku, 171-00; 2. Chauncy Makainai, Kailua, 136-04; 3. Penisoni Tuifua, 130-08.75.
Shot put--1. Chauncy Makainai, Kailua, 54-11.50; 2. Paipai Falemalu, Kahuku, 48-03.75; 3. Max Uyeda, Kalani, 40-09.25.
VOLLEYBALL
ILH
Varsity boys
Hawaii Baptist def. Saint Louis 25-20, 25-6
Hanalani def. Word of Life 25-10, 25-17
Kamehameha def. University 25-12, 25-13
Mid-Pacific def. Damien 25-16, 25-15
Iolani def. Maryknoll 25-15, 25-11