NITELIFE
Nightcrawlers
Anna Bannana's
2440 S. Beretania St. / 946-5190
Friday
"Santana Tribute Band," 9 p.m. 18+
Saturday
20 Years Too Late, 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Open Tuesdays," 9 p.m.
Wednesday: DJ B-Rock, 9 p.m.
Boardriders Bar and Grill
201-A Hamakua Dr. / 261-4600
Friday
Irie Love and Friends, 10 p.m.
Saturday
82Fifty, 10 p.m.
Sunday
"Military Night," 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Rock Band Tuesdays," 5 p.m. All ages until 8 p.m.
Wednesday: Progression, 9 p.m.
Chai's Island Bistro
Aloha Tower Marketplace / 585-0011
Friday
Nathan Aweau, 7 p.m.
Saturday
Hapa, 7 p.m.
"Rice Cracker," 10 p.m.
Sunday
Sista Robi Kahakalau and Friends, 7 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: The Brothers Cazimero, 7 p.m.
Thursday: Melveen Leed, 7 p.m.
Chez Sports Bar and Grill
Westridge Shopping Center / 488-2439
Friday
Elements, 9 p.m.
Sunday
"Karaoke Night," 6 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Wine Tasting Night," 6 p.m.
Thursday: "Karaoke Night," 8 p.m.
Don Ho's Island Grill
Aloha Tower Marketplace / 528-0807
Friday
Molokai Jazz West, 5:30 p.m. No cover.
Big Mountain, 10 p.m.
Saturday
Sounds of Hawaii, 5:30 p.m. No cover.
Sunday
"Al Waterson and You Karaoke Contest," 6 p.m. Call 947-5736 to register.
Coming Up
Thursday: Rocky and Friends, 5:30 p.m. No cover.
Duke's Canoe Club
Outrigger Waikiki Hotel / 922-2268
Friday
Maunalua, 4 p.m.
Saturday
Kawao, 4 p.m.
Sunday
Henry Kapono, 4 p.m.
Fashion 45 Nightclub
Waikiki Trade Center / 922-4599
Friday
"F.U.B.A.R. Fridays" with the Vertical Junkies,
10 p.m. 18+
Saturday
"The Playhouse" with DJ Kool E, 10 p.m. 18+
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Kingston Town" with Positive Regime, 10 p.m.
Gordon Biersch
Aloha Tower Marketplace / 599-4877
Friday
Cecilio and Kompany, 5:30 p.m.
eight-0-eight, 9 p.m.
Saturday
Resistor, 8:30 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: Manoa DNA, 7 p.m.
Thursday: Guy Cruz Band, 7 p.m.
Hank's Cafe
1038 Nuuanu Ave. / 526-1410
Friday
Kimberlei Bradford and Tommy Arcisto, 9 p.m.
Saturday
The Geezers, 8 p.m.
Sunday
The Geezers, 6 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: "Songwriters Group Showcase," 8 p.m.
Thursday: Chicago Bob, 8 p.m.
Hanohano Room
Sheraton Waikiki / 922-4422
Friday
Ginny Tiu, 5:30 p.m.
John Valentine Trio, 9 p.m.
Saturday
Ginny Tiu, 5:30 p.m.
PBS Little Big Band, 9 p.m.
Sunday
Stardust, 7:30 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: Noly Paa, 6 p.m.
Wednesday: DeShannon Higa, 5:30 p.m.
Hula's Bar and Lei Stand
134 Kapahulu Ave. / 923-0669
Friday
"Pau Hana Martini Sunset," 3 p.m.
Saturday
"Catamaran Party," 2 p.m.
Sunday
"Double Double Sundaze," 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: "Hip-Hop Hump" with DJ KSM, 10 p.m.
Thursday: "Cosmo" with DJ Al-X, 10 p.m.
Indigo Eurasian Cuisine
1121 Nuuanu Ave. / 521-2900
Friday
"Boo Koo Fridays" with DJ Jahson the 45 Revolver, 10 p.m.
Saturday
The Spacifics, Meiso, Creed Chameleon and DJ Kitty Lee, 10 p.m..
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Wrath of Jazz" with Toyz of Pleasure, 8:30 p.m.
Thursday: Swampa ZZ, 8 p.m.
Jazz Minds Art and Cafe
1661 Kapiolani Blvd. / 945-0800
Friday
"Justice at Jazz Minds" with Justice Moon and Dorian Wright, 9:30 p.m.
Saturday
Common Ground, 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: Gilbert Batangan Quartet, 9 p.m.
Wednesday: "The Deadbeat Revival," 9 p.m.
Kincaid's Fish, Chop and Steakhouse
Ward Warehouse / 591-2005
Friday
Ben Vegas and Maila Gibson, 8:30 p.m.
Saturday
Jook Joint, 8:30 p.m.
Coming Up
Thursday: "Miller Lite Thursdays" with Ben Vegas and Maila Gibson, 7:15 p.m.
Kona Brewing Co.
Koko Marina Shopping Center / 394-5662
Friday
Naluhoe, 7 p.m.
Saturday
Boogie and Friends, 7 p.m.
Sunday
Ledward Kaapana, 6 p.m.
Lewers Lounge
Halekulani / 923-2311
Friday
Tennyson Stephens, 8:30 p.m.
Saturday
Rocky Holmes and Tennyson Stephens, 8:30 p.m.
Sunday
Noly Pa'a, 8:30 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: Bruce Hamada and Jim Howard, 8:30 p.m.
Thursday: Tennyson Stephens, 8:30 p.m.
Lisa's House
3250 Ualena St. / 836-7668
Friday
Second Chance, 5 p.m.
A-OK, 9:30 p.m.
Saturday
"Hawaiian Style Saturdays," 9 p.m.
The Living Room
1009 Ala Moana Blvd. / 538-3808
Friday
"The Limelight," 10 p.m.
Saturday
"Swagger," 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Thursday: "Redda Fire" with DJ Jahson the 45 Revolver, 10 p.m.
Lotus Soundbar
2301 Kuhio Ave. / 924-1688
Friday
"Stylus," 10 p.m.
Saturday
"EMPIRE," 10 p.m.
Sunday
"Rudegyal Retreat," 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: "Got Soul," 10 p.m.
Thursday: "Throwback Thirst Days," 9 p.m.
Mai Tai Bar
Ala Moana Shopping Center / 947-2900
Friday
Kimo Opiana, 5:30 p.m.
Kawao, 9:30 p.m.
Saturday
Eli from One Drop, 4 p.m.
Epic Session, 9:30 p.m.
Sunday
John Feary, 4 p.m
Coming Up
Monday: Cory Oliveros, 4 p.m.
Tuesday: Conscious Roots, 9:30 p.m.
NextDoor
43 N. Hotel St. / 548-6398
Saturday
"Showdown in Chinatown," 6 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Kaleidoscope," 9 p.m.
Wednesday: "Acid Wash Wednesdays," 9 p.m.
The O Lounge
1349 Kapiolani Blvd. / 944-8436
Friday
"ImageNation," 6:30 p.m.
"Deuce," 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: "$2 Tuesdays," 5 p.m.
Wednesday: "Big Wednesdays," 9 p.m. 18+
OnStage Drinks and Grinds
802 Kapahulu Ave. / 306-7799
Friday
Stratus Blue, 9 p.m.
Saturday
Dirty Thunder, 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Songwriters Open Mic," 8 p.m.
Wednesday: Guy Cruz and Friends, 9 p.m.
O'Toole's Irish Pub
902 Nuuanu Ave. / 536-4138
Friday
Jay Elliot, 5 p.m.
The Mixers, 9 p.m.
Saturday
FSOP, 5 p.m.
Freesound, 9 p.m.
Sunday
"Movie Night," 5 p.m.
Jamie and Jayder, 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Monday: Mike Love , 9 p.m.
Thursday: Brendan, 9 p.m.
Panama Hattie's
99-016 Kamehameha Hwy. / 485-8226
Friday
"4 Real Fridays," 10 p.m.
Sunday
"Sunday Salsa" with DJ Greg "The Salsaman" Henry, 8 p.m. 18+
Coming Up
Wednesday: "Salsa Party" with Son Caribe, 9 p.m.
Thursday: "Promiscuous Thursdays," 9 p.m.
Pipeline Cafe
805 Pohukaina St. / 589-1999
Friday
"Foreplay Fridays," 10 p.m. 18+
Saturday
"Jammin' Hawaiians After Party," 10 p.m. 18+
Sunday
"Riah-Te'a Stone Fundraiser" with Kalaeloa and Kawao, 3 p.m. All ages.
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Bombasstic Tuesdays," 10 p.m.
Wednesday: Say Anything, 7 p.m. All ages.
Red Lion Waikiki
Hyatt Regency Waikiki / 923-1234
Friday
"Freaky Fridays," 10 p.m.
Saturday
"Royale Saturdays," 10 p.m.
Sunday
"Super Size Sundays," 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: "Service Industry Night," 9 p.m.
Thursday: "Thirsty Thursdays," 9 p.m.
Roy's Restaurant
6600 Kalanianaole Hwy. / 396-7697
Friday
John Basebase, 7 p.m.
Saturday
Jimmy Funai, 7 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: Danny Hee and Friends, 7 p.m.
RumFire Waikiki
Sheraton Waikiki / 922-4422
Friday
Sunway and Friends, 5 p.m.
Saturday
Ellsworth Simeona and Lawrence Kidder, 5 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: Zanuck Lindsey and Adj Larioza, 5 p.m.
Wednesday: Tahiti Rey and Kaleo, 5 p.m.
thirtyninehotel
39 N. Hotel St. / 599-2552
Friday
"Garden Bar," 9 p.m. Free.
Saturday
"Night Fever" with special guest DJ Harvey,
9 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Movie Night," 6 p.m. Free.
Wednesday: "The Rising Melody," 8 p.m.
Tiki's Grill and Bar
ResortQuest Waikiki Beach Hotel. / 922-5883
Friday
Vaihi, 7:30 p.m.
Cory Oliveros, 10 p.m.
Saturday
Johnny Helm, 7:30 p.m.
Ellsworth Simeona, 10 p.m.
Sunday
Ka'ala Boys, 6 p.m.
Beach 5, 8:30 p.m.
Coming Up
Monday: Ellsworth Simeona, 9 p.m.
Tuesday: Beach 5, 9 p.m.
Zanzabar Nightclub
Waikiki Trade Center / 924-3939
Friday
"Flashback Fridays," 10 p.m.
Saturday
"House of ISIS," 10 p.m.
Sunday
"Sizzlin' Sundays," 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Thursday: "Thirsty Thursdays," 9 p.m. 18+