CALENDAR
Today
GOLF
ILH: at Mid-Pacific Country Club, 7 a.m.
OIA Eastern Division tournament: at Ewa Villages Golf Course, 10 a.m.
SOCCER
Hawaii Youth Soccer Association All-Star games: Girls, 5:30 p.m.; boys, 7:30 p.m.; games at Waipio Peninsula Soccer Stadium.
SOFTBALL
WAC: New Mexico State at Hawaii, (2), 5 p.m., Rainbow Wahine Softball Stadium.
TENNIS
PacWest men: Sonoma State vs. Hawaii Pacific, 4 p.m., Central Oahu Regional Park.
WATER POLO
MPSF: Stanford at Hawaii, 4 p.m., Duke Kahanamoku Aquatic Complex.
Tomorrow
BASEBALL
OIA Red: Waianae at Campbell; Kapolei vs. Aiea at Aiea Recreation Center; Pearl City at Mililani; Castle at McKinley; Kaiser at Kailua; Kalani vs. Roosevelt at Stevenson Middle School; games start at 3:30 p.m.
OIA White: Kaimuki at Kahuku, Kalaheo vs. Farrington at Lanakila Park; Waialua at Waipahu; games start at 3:30 p.m.
GOLF
OIA Western Division tournament: at Ala Wai Golf Course, 10 a.m.
SOFTBALL
WAC: New Mexico State at Hawaii, 5 p.m., Rainbow Wahine Softball Stadium.
BIIF: Hilo at Kamehameha-Hawaii; Keaau at Honokaa; games start at noon.
TENNIS
College women: UCLA at Hawaii, 4 p.m., UH Tennis Complex.
PacWest men: Sonoma State at Brigham Young-Hawaii, 2 p.m.
PacWest women: Mills College vs. Chaminade, 10 a.m., Central Oahu Regional Park.
OIA: Kapolei at Pearl City; Waialua at Radford; Waianae at Mililani; Campbell at Waipahu; Aiea at Leilehua; Kaimuki at Kalaheo; McKinley at Kahuku; Kailua at Farrington; Castle at Roosevelt; Kaiser at Moanalua; matches start at 1 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL
OIA West boys: Leilehua vs. Waianae; Waipahu vs. Waianae; Leilehua vs. Waipahu; matches at 5 p.m. at Leilehua.
Mililani vs. Aiea; Aiea vs. Radford; Mililani vs. Radford; matches at 5 p.m. at Mililani.
OIA East boys: Kalani vs. Farrington; Roosevelt vs. Kalani; Farrington vs. Roosevelt; matches at 5 p.m. at Farrington.
Moanalua vs. Castle; Castle vs. Kalaheo; Moanalua vs. Kalaheo; matches at 5 p.m. at Moanalua.
TRACK AND FIELD
George Yamamoto Invitational
Saturday
At Mililani
Boys most valuable player-Aaremy Palomares, Leilehua.
Girls most valuable player-Courtney Senas, Mililani.
Boys team standings-1. Leilehua, 109; 2. Mililani, 104; 3. Castle, 43; 4. Nanakuli, 19; 5. Pearl City, 12; 6. Waialua, 7.
Girls team standings-1. Mililani, 123; 2. Leilehua, 65; 3. Nanakuli, 28; 4. Pearl City 27; 4. Castle, 27; 5. Waialua, 1.
Boys winners
High jump-Darren Johnson, Mililani, 5-10.
Pole vault-Cameron Daugherty, Mililani, 14-02.
Long jump-Cameron Daugherty, 20-05.75.
Triple jump-Aaremy Palomares, Leilehua, 40-11.
Discus-Haani Aifaoto, Leilehua, 123-07.
Shot put-Haani Aifaoto, Leilehua, 45-02.5.
180 shuttle hurdle-Leilehua, 1:30.0.
200 relay-Mililani, 135.2.
1600-Paul Williams, Leilehua, 4:35.3.
1500-Paul Williams, Leilehua, 4:16.5.
100-Kawika Ornellas, Mililani, 11.1.
Distance medley-Leilehua, 4:51.5
100 relay weightmans-Castle, 49.2.
800 relay-Leilehua, 9:03.2.
100 relay-Mililani, 44.3.
400 relay-Leilehua, 3:31.9.
Girls winners
High jump-Abigail McKoy, Mililani, 5-00.
Pole vault-Kylie Tao, Mililani, 6-06.
Long jump-Courtney Senas, Mililani, 16-08.50.
Triple jump-Courtney Senas, Mililani, 34-06.50.
Discus-Sheena Cabasug-Funaki, Mililani 82-08.
Shot put-Tiffany Thompson, Leilehua, 28-10.50.
180 shuttle hurdle-Mililani, 1:58.2.
200 relay-Nanakuli, 1:52.4.
1600-Savannah Lowrie, Leilehua, 5:34.9.
1500-Savannah Lowrie, Leilehua, 5:12.0.
100-Vanessa Jackson, Leilehua, 12.9.
Distance medley-Leilehua, 6:06.2.
100 relay weightwomens-Mililani, 1:02.5.
800 relay-Leilehua, 11:10.2.
100 relay-Nanakuli, 53.1.
400 relay-Mililani, 4:24.5.
Mixed winners
100 relay-Nanakuli, 49.1.
Vernon Sakamoto Invitational
Saturday
At Kaiser
Boys team standings-1. Waipahu, 110; 2. Kaiser, 88; 3. Kailua, 72; 4. Roosevelt, 67; 5. Kalaheo, 66; 6. McKinley, 37; 7. Kaimuki, 21; 8. Anuenue, 17.
Girls team standings-1. Kaiser, 113; 2. Kaimuki, 108; 3. Waipahu, 99; 4. Roosevelt, 98; 5. Kailua, 34; 6. Kalaheo, 14; 7. McKinley, 9.
Boys winners
110 hurdles (1)-Gordon Cox, Waipahu, 16.1.
110 hurdles (2)-Kenneth Salviejo, Waipahu, 18.7.
100 (1)-Kalua Noa, Kaiser, 10.8.
100 (2)-Nanoa Kam, Kaiser, 11.1.
1500 (1)-Dawson Vorderbruegge, Kaiser, 4:14.7.
1500 (2)-Rowan Gragas, Roosevelt, 4:49.3.
100 relay-Waipahu, 45.7.
400 (1)-Alex Fowler, Roosevelt, 52.8.
400 (2)-Jonah Bryant-Carvalho, Waipahu, 57.2.
300 hurdles (1)-Gordon Cox, Waipahu, 42.1.
300 hurdles (2)-Jarvis Jose, Waipahu, 44.3.
800 (1)-Harrison Miguel, Waipahu, 2:10.2.
800 (2)-Jarad Crowell, Kailua, 2:21.5.
200 (1)-Kalua Noa, Kaiser, 23.2.
200 (2)-Jonah Bryant-Carvalho, Waipahu, 25.0.
3000 (1)-Dawson Vorderbruegge, Kaiser, 9:41.9.
3000 (2)-Devon Izumigawa, Kailua, 11:08.5.
400 relay-Waipahu, 3:41.9.
High jump (1)-Zach Lovelace, Kalaheo, 5-08.
High jump (2)-Alvin Ponce, McKinley, 5-00; Pono Heen, Roosevelt, 5-00.
Pole vault (1)-Gordon Cox, Waipahu, 12-00.
Pole vault (2)-Joshua Uehara, Roosevelt, 7-00.
Long jump (1)-Soloman Dixon, McKinley, 20-07.
Long jump (2)-Kaipo Cullen, Anuenue, 17-10.
Triple jump (1)-Alex Fowler, Roosevelt, 41-01.
Triple jump (2)-Asalemo Fruean, Waipahu, 34-06.
Discus (1)-Chauncy Makainai, Kailua, 139-04.50.
Discus (2)-Penisoni Wuifua, Kailua, 136-07.
Shot put (1)-Chauncy Makainai, Kailua, 48-01.25.
Shot put (2)-Penisoni Tuifua, Kailua, 44-07.25.
Girls winners
100 hurdles (1)-Jin-Ru Schiller, Kaiser, 17.6.
100 hurdles (2)-Tanya Villanueva, Kaimuki, 20.3.
100 (1)-Jin-Ru Schiller, Kaiser, 13.2.
100 (2)-Shaykilla Maddix, Kaiser, 13.8.
1500 (1)-Sarah Clapp, Kaiser, 5:11.
1500 (2)-Kristiyn Mathewson, Kaiser, 5:52.1.
100 relay-Kaimuki, 54.4.
400 (1)-Melody Papalii, Kaiser, 66.4.
400 (2)-Katrina Jackson, Waipahu, 69.4.
300 hurdles (1)-Monica Umeda, Kaimuki, 53.7.
300 hurdles (2)-Tiffany Caday, Waipahu, 56.9.
800 (1)-Sarah Clapp, Kaiser, 2:34.3.
800 (2)-Dianna Zane, Roosevelt, 2:53.4.
200 (1)-Melody Papalii, Kaiser, 28.8.
200 (2)-Shaykilla Maddix, Kaiser, 30.0.
3000 (1)-Sarah Clapp, Kaiser, 11:10.3.
3000 (2)-Maya Shishido, Roosevelt, 14:56.5.
100 relay-Kaimuki, 4:30.1.
High jump (1)-Sinead Scovil, Kaimuki, 4-06.
High jump (2)-Emily Miller, Kaiser, 4-00.
Pole vault (1)-Camie Kohashi, Roosevelt, 8-00.
Pole vault (2)-Erika Soliven, Waipahu, 6-00.
Long jump (1)-Sara Taketa, Roosevelt, 13-08.50.
Long jump (2)-Kelcie Namba, Roosevelt, 13-03.50.
Triple jump (1)-Leah Lau, Roosevelt, 31-05.50.
Triple jump (2)-Sara Taketa, Roosevelt, 29-00.
Discus (1)-Chevelle Crowell, Kailua, 102-00.
Discus (2)-Andrea Felise-Laa, waipahu, 85-07.50.
Shot put (1)-Chevelle Crowell, Kailua, 33-09.50.
Shot put (2)-Lucy Soa, Kailua, 30-08.
JUDO
OIA preseason tournament
Saturday
At Farrington
Boys open
104 pounds-Kayden Iwasaki, Mililani.
110-Avi Kaye, Punahou; Logan Bucsit, Farrington.
112-Jordan Ng, Punahou.
114-Brady LaFortune, Moanalua; Aaron Taniguchi, Moanalua.
118-Koa Webster, McKinley; Kevon Kiyohara, Punahou.
121-Bryson Fukushima, Punahou.
125-Andrew Hirai, Punahou.
129-Reid Oshiro, Punahou.
132-Andrew Johnson, Castle.
133-Mikhail Coloma, Kapolei.
136-Dylan Nakahodo, Leilehua; Matthew Kanno, Punahou; Daeson Guillermo, Castle.
140-Kenneth Sato, Roosevelt; Nathan Yoshii, Mililani; Jarrick Hayashi, Mililani.
143-Sean Kanegawa, Punahou; Eric Morikubo, Punahou.
145-Justin Osumi, Moanalua.
147-Damon Hom, McKinley.
152-Julian Garay, Moanalua.
157-Andy Lieu, McKinley.
159-Chad Singchow, Pearl City.
163-Nolan Agena, Mililani.
168-Cameron Maruyama, Mililani.
180-Matthew Ogata, Mililani.
189-Aaron Puahala, Pearl City; Michael Kanohokula, Castle.
193-Troy Antoque, Pearl City; Austin DeMauro, Campbell.
203-Harvey Fung, Castle.
220-Joe Moe, Pearl City.
270-Manako Tuifua, Kailua.
Boys novice
100-Andrew Nishihara, Leilehua.
113-Chane Umeno, McKinley.
114-Douglas Chon, McKinley.
119-Sean Nishida, Pearl City.
122-Travis Kau, Pearl City.
123-Brennan Aragosa, Pearl City; Brycen Kometani, Moanalua.
128-Shaun Tam, Roosevelt.
131-Brian Arita, Kaiser; Ryan Isobe, Moanalua.
134-Vincent Lam, Moanalua.
138-Jackie Lau, McKinley.
139-Jun Soo Hin, Punahou.
141-Shaun Kushisaki, Kaiser.
143-Robert Ostovich, Moanalua.
144-Tim Abe, Moanalua.
150-Troy Murakawa, Punahou.
156-Ray Cooper, Pearl City.
162-Marcus Nelson, Kaiser.
169-Gordon Li, Moanalua; Chauncey Ross, Leilehua.
174-Tyler Hayashi, Roosevelt.
179-Josh Helms, Moanalua.
185-Nephi Camit-Keil, Kahuku; Richard Pabingwit, Pearl City.
192-James Lloyd, Kaimuki.
200-Mike Garcia, Moanalua.
210-Carlos Vazquez, Moanalua.
238-Caleb Shen, Moanalua.
275-Tesi Fisilau, Kailua; Keith Tuilapea, Farrington.
Girls open
98-Heather Omori, Mililani.
103-Taylor Ibera, Farrington.
113-Jessica Domingo, Pearl City.
120-Jordan-Lee Higa, Mililani.
122-Darcy Kagawa, Punahou.
125-Chelsea Balon, Waialua.
126-Kayleen Kobashigawa, McKinley.
129-Stephanie Soon, Castle.
130-Sarah Mizokawa, Aiea.
138-Madison Muttrell, Kapolei; Rachel Factors, Campbell.
145-JT Ojerio, Punahou.
157-Sade Hendricks, Leilehua.
163-Mei Ling Keiki, Pearl City.
210-Kasey Fujihara, Pearl City.
Girls novice
98-Jamie Kakugawa, Campbell.
100-Kayla Gayer, Moanalua.
103-Kayla Martin, Kahuku.
104-Jourdan Cachola, Farrington.
106-Uy-Di Nancy Le, Kalani.
108-Janelle Delos Nieves, Farrington.
111-Stacy Kung, Roosevelt; Sarah Shin, Moanalua.
112-Kristel Ramones, Farrington.
119-Kristy Lee Rabaino, Kahuku.
122-Kehau Kamakaala, Kahuku.
129-Apelila Hokana, Pearl City.
125-Rachael Ostovich, Moanalua.
139-Caitlyn Chandler, Kaiser.
150-Breann Oba, Moanalua.
169-Valeri Gabrillo, Campbell.
210-Shaurice Talarec, Waialua; Nani Bates, Pac-Five; Angela Kim, Pac-Five.
VOLLEYBALL
BIIF
Saturday
Varsity boys
Kamehameha-Hawaii def. Honokaa 25-16, 25-18, 20-25, 25-16