CALENDAR
Today
BASEBALL
College men:
Fresno State at Hawaii, 6:35 p.m., Les Murakami Stadium.
ILH: Saint Louis vs. Pac-Five, 3:45 p.m.; Maryknoll vs. Damien, 6:30 p.m.; games at Ala Wai Community Park.
Kamehameha at Mid-Pacific, 3:45 p.m.
GOLF
ILH:
at Ewa Beach Golf Club, 10:04 a.m.
OIA East: at Pali Golf Course, 8 a.m.
SOFTBALL
Hawaii Invitational Tournament:
Saint Mary's vs. Colorado State, 2 p.m.; Saint Mary's vs. California, 4 p.m.; Hawaii vs. Colorado State, 6 p.m.; games at Rainbow Wahine Softball Stadium.
OIA Red East: Castle at Kaimuki; Kalaheo vs. Kalani at Ainakoa Park; Kailua vs. Roosevelt at Stevenson Middle School; games start at 3:30 p.m.
OIA Red West: Waipahu vs. Aiea at Aiea Recreation Center; Mililani at Campbell; Pearl City vs. Leilehua at Kaala Elementary School; games start at 3:30 p.m.
OIA White: Kaiser vs. Farrington at Lanakila Park; Waialua at Nanakuli; Anuenue at McKinley; Kahuku at Radford; games start at 3:30 p.m.
TENNIS
College women:
Cornell at Hawaii, 4 p.m., UH Tennis Complex.
PacWest women: Southeast Louisiana at Hawaii-Hilo, 10 a.m.; Chaminade at Brigham Young-Hawaii, 2 p.m.
College men: Hawaii-Hilo at Brigham Young-Hawaii, 3 p.m.
ILH girls: University High/La Pietra/St. Francis at Iolani, 4 p.m.; Maryknoll at Kamehameha, 4 p.m.; Hawaii Baptist at Mid-Pacific, 4 p.m.; St. Andrew's Priory at Punahou, 4:30 p.m.
TRACK AND FIELD
Velasco Invitational Meet:
Radford, Waianae, Kahuku, Aiea, Farrington, Moanalua, Campbell, Kapolei, 4 p.m..
WATER POLO
ILH girls:
Kamehameha at Punahou, 6 p.m.; Pac-Five at Iolani, 6 p.m.
OIA girls: Kahuku vs. Moanalua, 4 p.m.; Aiea vs. Kahuku, 6 p.m.; matches at Brigham Young-Hawaii.
Leilehua vs. Kalani, 4 p.m.; Kalaheo vs. Pearl City, 5:15 p.m.; Castle vs. Leilehua, 6:30 p.m.; matches at Veterans Memorial Aquatic Center.
Tomorrow
BASEBALL
College men:
Fresno State at Hawaii, 6:35 p.m., Les Murakami Stadium.
MIL: Maui vs. Molokai, 3:30 p.m.; Kamehameha-Maui vs. King Kekaulike, 6 p.m.; games at Iron Maehara Stadium.
GOLF
PacWest men tri-meet:
Brigham Young-Hawaii, Chaminade, Hawaii Pacific, 1 p.m., Turtle Bay Resort.
OIA West: at Pali Golf Course, 10 a.m.
SOFTBALL
Hawaii Invitational:
Northwestern vs. California, noon; Northwestern vs Colorado State, 2 p.m.; Hawaii vs Saint Mary's, 4 p.m.; games at Rainbow Wahine Softball Stadium.
PacWest: Wisconsin-Stout at Chaminade (2), 11 a.m., Central Oahu Regional Park.
MIL: Lahainalua at Maui; Kamehameha-Maui at Lanai; Baldwin at Hana; King Kekaulike at Molokai; games start at 3:30 p.m.
TENNIS
PacWest men:
Hawaii-Hilo vs. Hawaii Pacific, 9 a.m., Central Oahu Regional Park.
PacWest women: Mills College vs. Hawaii Pacific, 9 a.m.; Hawaii-Hilo vs. Hawaii Pacific, 11:30 a.m.; Mills College vs. Brigham Young-Hawaii, 2 p.m.; matches at Central Oahu Regional Park.
VOLLEYBALL
College women (exhibition):
Saint Mary's vs. Cal State Northridge, 4 p.m.; Cal State Northridge at Hawaii, 5:30 p.m.; Saint Mary's at Hawaii, 7 p.m.; matches at Stan Sheriff Center.
TENNIS
ILH
Varsity boys
Mid-Pacific 4, Maryknoll 1
OIA
Varsity boys
Kapolei 3, Waianae 2
Mililani 3, Aiea 2
Varsity girls
Kapolei 3, Waianae 2
Mililani 5, Aiea 0
VOLLEYBALL
BIIF
Hawaii Prep def. Laupahoehoe 25-12, 20-25, 25-18, 25-23
GOLF
Kapolei Better Ball Tourney
Women
At Kapolei Golf Course
A flight
--1. Devi Sunahara-Marcie Rudich, 62. 2. Mona Roncali-Donna Van Winkle, 64. 3. Amelia Andrade-Ann Wills, 65. 4. Kuulei Kaae-Pauline Tallett, 65
B flight--1. Kula Akiu-Susan Church, 60. 2. Jamie Hill-Young Leskovec, 61. 3. Thelma Kimura-Susan Fujiki, 62. 4. Shin Ja Lee-Connie Bache, 63.
C flight--1. Gloria Alivado-Gail Tandal, 59. 2. Daryle Nekoba-Audry Karr, 59. 3. Carole Yamashita-Jan Hackbarth, 61. 4. Diane Plotts-Maud Chang, 64.
D flight--1. Winifred Jones-Mele Wilson, 59. 2. Mimi Fong-Maddy Lum, 59. 3. Keiko Keel-Michi Tani, 63. 4. Marcia Lee-Arlene Krupa.