CALENDAR
Today
BASEBALL
College men:
UH-Hilo vs. Kansas, (2), 10 a.m., Simmons' Field (Kona); Hawaii vs. San Francisco, 6:35 p.m., Les Murakami Stadium.
AJA: Olomana vs. Manoa, 10 a.m., Ala Wai field; Waialae vs. McCully, 1 p.m., Ala Wai field; Waipahu vs. Ewa, 1 p.m., Hans L'Orange field.
BOWLING
Hawaii TV Bowling:
Mixed team, qualifying, 9 a.m. TV taping, 12:30 p.m., Aiea Bowl.
CANOE/KAYAK
Kanaka Ikaika:
9 a.m., Hawaii Kai to Sand Island.
GOLF
Wendy's Champions Skins Game:
8 a.m., Royal Kaanapali Golf Course.
Hilo Invitational:
8 a.m., Hilo Municipal Golf Course.
TENNIS
PacWest women:
9 a.m., Chaminade at Hawaii-Hilo.
Tomorrow
GOLF
PacWest:
Brigham Young-Hawaii, Hawaii Pacific and Chaminade, 12:30 p.m., at Turtle Bay.
AIR RIFLERY
ILH
Individual Precision Air Rifle
Varsity
1. Mai Oseto, Sacred Hearts, 468; 2. Nigel Kojimoto, Punahou, 462; 3. Haunani Akana, Sacred Hearts, 461; 4. Lauren Riford, Punahou, 454.
TENNIS
Oahu Jr. Vet/Sr. Tournament
Finals, singles
Men's 35
-- Romeo Valdez def. Daniel Medina 7-6, 6-2.
Men's 45 -- Terry Juchartz def. Richard Moeller 6-1, 6-0.
Men's 65 -- Max Pavon def. Eric Seitz 6-4, 6-3.
Men's 70 -- Tom Sugita def. Herb Neils 6-1, 6-1.
Women's 60 -- Carol Gabbard def. Patricia Neils 6-1, 6-4.
ILH boys
At Punahou
University 4, Maryknoll 1
At Mid-Pacific
Punahou 5, Mid-Pacific 0
SWIMMING
HHSAA Swim and Dive Championships
Varsity boys
Team scores
1. Punahou, 73; 2. Kamehameha Kapalama, 33; 3. Hawaii Prep, 28; 4. Iolani, 21; 5. Mililani, 18; 6. Lahainaluna, 12; 7. Kapolei, 9; 7. Kaiser, 6; 8. Baldwin, 8; 9. Lutheran, 7; T10. Kaiser, Kalani, 6; 12. Seabury Hall, 5; T13. Island Pacific, King Kekaulike, 4; 15. Waiakea, 3; 16. Le Jardin, 2; 17. Kealakehe, 1.
Individual scorers
1m diving
-- 1. Dylan Jude, Punahou, 374.90; 2. James Keawe, Kamehameha Kapalama, 374.20; 3. Joshua Tavares, Kamehameha Kapalama, 366.85.
200 yard medley relay -- 1. Punahou, (Mitchell Chong, Spencer Dung, Brandon Ching, Eric Deer), 1:38.28; 2. Hawaii Prep, 1:40.46; 3. Mililani, 1:41.35.
200 yard freestyle -- 1. Jack Pope, Lahainaluna, 1:42.75; 2. Nick Penny, Hawaii Pacific, 1:47.50; 3. Taylor Fife, Island Pacific, 1:48.07.
200 yard IM -- 1. Kekoa Tapara, Kamehameha Kapalama, 1:54. 31; 2. Mitchell Chong, Punahou, 1:57.03; 3. Thomas YI, Kalani, 1:57.66.
50 yard freestyle -- 1. Brett Gomes, Punahou, 21.26; 2. Kevin Kim, Baldwin, 22.13; 3. Haku Mokulehua, Lutheran, 22.19.
100 yard butterfly -- 1. Geramiah Simoes, Iolani, 50.53; 2. Jasmeet Jernaill, King Kekaulike, 52.47; 3. Kevin Kim, Baldwin, 52.87.
100 yard freestyle -- 1. Brett Gomes, Punahou, 47.27; 2. Haku Mokulehua, Lutheran, 48.52; 3. Ruddy Kiessling, Punahou, 48.93.
500 yard freestyle -- 1. Jack Pope, Lahainaluna, 4:41.23; 2. Jayson Hagi, Kapolei, 4:47.35; 3. Ashton Srock, Kapolei, 4:49.46.
200 yard freestyle relay -- 1. Punahou, (Brett Gomes, Ruddy Kiessling, Eric Deer, Eddie Zandee Van Rilland), 1:27.69; 2. Kamehameha Kapalama, 1:31.11; 3. Iolani, 1:31.13.
100 yard backstroke -- 1. Mitchell Chong, Punahou, 51.35; 2. Geramiah Simoes, Iolani, 53.54; 3. Thomas YI, Kalani, 53.71.
100 yard breaststroke -- 1. Kekoa Taparra, Kamehameha Kapalama, 57.66; 2. Kent Yamada, Mililani, 1:00.20; 3. Peter Chi, Waiakea, 1:00.85.
400 yard freestyle relay -- 1. Punahou, (Brandon Ching, Brett Gomes, Ruddy Kiessling, Mitchell Chong), 3:13.71; 2. Hawaii Prep, 3:20.69; 3. Mililani, 3:20.94.
Varsity girls
Team scores
1. Punahou, 93; 2. Iolani, 27; 3. Kealakehe, 26; T4. Pearl City, Hawaii Prep, 18; T6. Seabury Hall, Lahainaluna, 12; 8. Baldwin, 7; 9. Mililani, 6; T10. Hawaii Baptist, Kamehameha Kapalama, 5; 12. Maui, 4; 13. Le Jardin, 3; 14. Island Pacific, 2; T15. Sacred Hearts, Kapolei, 1.
Individual scorers
1m diving
-- 1. Kathryn CHinn, Punahou, 355.65; 2. Sheyenne Machida, Maui, 340.70; 3. Nicki Kumura, Punahou, 330.70.
200 yard medley relay -- 1. Punahou, (Rachel Cote, Kelli Moy, Marissa Yamamoto, Rachel Fujita), 1:51.17; 2. Iolani, 1:55.17; 3. Lahainaluna, 1:55.42.
200 yard freestyle -- 1. Christel Simms, Punahou, 1:49.72; 2. Krista Maier, Kealakehe, 1:53.35; 3. Jennifer Cahill, Baldwin, 1:56.35.
200 yard IM -- 1. Elizabeth Matthews, Seabury, 2:08.76; 2. Rachel Cote, Punahou, 2:09.20; 3. Sarah Billiamosa, Pearl City, 2:12.04.
50 yard freestyle -- 1. Michelle Yoshida, Punahou, 24.02; 2. Jaymee Krochka, Hawaii Prep, 24.57; 3. Kelli Moy, Punahou, 24.74.
100 yard butterfly -- 1. Christel Simms, Punahou, 56.83; 2. Marissa Yamamoto, Punahou, 59.43; 3. Shanelle Choi, Pearly City, 59.71.
100 yard freestyle -- 1. Michelle Yoshida, Punahou, 52.19; 2. Jaymee Krochka, Hawaii Prep, 52.97; 3. Rachel Randall, Le Jardin, 55.51.
500 yard freestyle -- 1. Krista Maier, Kealakehe, 5:01.58; 2. Jennifer Cahill, Baldwin, 5:10.69; 3. Kimberlee Cadell, Kamehameha Kapalama, 5:19.64.
200 yard freestyle relay -- 1. Punahou, (Christel Simms, Michelle Yoshida, Kelli Moy, LillyBelle Deer), 1:37.19; 2. Iolani, 1:442.64; 3. Hawaii Prep, 1:43.18.
100 yard backstroke -- 1. Rachel Cote, Punahou, 56.51; 2. Noe Vargas, Hawaii Prep, 1:00.64; 3. Catherine Nakamura, Hawaii Prep, 1:00.72.
100 yard breaststroke -- 1. Elizabeth Matthew, Seabury, 1:08.23; 2. Kent Yamada, Mililani, 1:00.20; 3. Marie Cavet, Iolani, 1:10.51.
400 yard freestyle relay -- 1. Punahou, (Christel Simms, Michelle Yoshida, Rachel Cote, Nica Nordyke), 3:33.80; 2. Kealakehe,3:43.27; 3. Iolani, 3:44.69.
WRESTLING
ILH Championships
Varsity boys
Team results
1. Punahou, 209; 2. Kamehameha, 142; 3. Iolani, 110; 4. Saint Louis, 71; 5. Pac-Five, 50.5; 6. Damien, 23; 7. Mid-Pacific, 21; 8. Christian Academy, 6.5; 9. Maryknoll, 6; 10. Word of Life, 5.
Individual results
103 pounds
--1. Drake Medeiros, StL; 2. David Terao, MPI; 3. Jordan Ng, Pun; 4. Sean Tachibana, Mryk.
112--1. Shayden Terukina, Kam; 2. Andrew Hirai, Pun; 3. Brysson Morita, Iol; 4. Darius Anderson, IPA.
119--1. Jacob Luning-Hoshino, Kam; 2. Thanh Troung Vu, Iol; 3. Brandon Oshiro, Mryk; 4. Alex Wachi, Pun.
125--1. Reird Oshiro, Pun; 2. Ikaika Kekua-Luis, Kam; 3. Ryan Yamada, Iol; 4. Kena Gugudan, CA.
130--1. Ian Akamine, Iol; 2. Maika Nagata, Pun; 3. Austin Streadbeck, Kam; 4. Derick Shoda, Dam.
135--1. Andrew Chung, Iol; 2. Troy Murakawa, Pun; 3. Isaac Savella, StL; 4. Travis Vasconcellos, Dam.
140--1. Chad Taniguchi, Pun; 2. Cody Sawyer, StL; 3. Isaiah Fonoti, Kam; 4. Jonathan Carlie, Iol.
145--1. Daniel Chow, Pun; 2. Keani Nishigaya, StL; 3. Kekai Ariola, Kam; 4. Evan Masutani, Iol.
152--1. Rudie Schaefer, Pun; 2. Dalton Harrington, MPI; 3. Keola Knigh, Kam; 4. Collin Muldowney.
160--1. Kameona Hokoana, Kam; 2. Charlie Egesdal, Pun; 3. Nathaniel Coelho, Dam; 4. Ryan Maruyama, StL.
171--1. Kolu Buck, Pun; 2. Darren Kalulu-Sugai, StL; 3. Joshua Belcher, Kam.
189--1. Truman Chun, Kam; 2. Passi Iafeta, Pun; 3. Kelly Sakuda, Iol.
215--1. Marcus Finau, Dam; 2. Niklas Streng, Iol; 3. Matthew Sasaki, Pun; 4. Jamin Meletia, Kam.
285--1. Sani Fuimaono, Pun; 2. Michael Morgan, Iol; 3. Beau Yap, Kam; 4. Nickolas Karichkowsky, StL.
Varsity girls
Team results
1. Kamehameha, 125; 2. Iolani, 121; 3. Punahou, 100; 4. Pac-Five, 75; 5. Hawaii Baptist, 29; 6. St. Francis, 22; 7. Iolani B, 18; 8. University, 12; 9. Honolulu Waldorf, 6; 10. Sacred Hearts, 2.
Individual results
98
--1. Caitlin Mizoshiri, Iol; 2. Erin Uehara, Pun; 3. Chelsea Tomita, Iol B; 4. Megan Chun, StA.
103--1. Keiko Akamine, Iol; 2. Macy Yonamine, Kam; 3. Megan Ohtani, Pun; 4. Rachel Ono, Iol B.
108--1. Kaety Enos, HBA; 2. Tani Mashima, Kam; 3. Kari Watase, Iol; 4. Ashley Furuta, Iol B.
114--1. Chrissy Chow, Pun; 2. Megan Morisada, Iol; 3. Kaela Shiigi, Iol B; 4. Easter-Lily Smith, SHA.
120--1. Reiko Campos, Kam; 2. Shelby Asato, Pun; 3. Rebecca Kagami, Iol; 4. Hannah Meha, Kam B.
125--1. Kelia Parilla, Kam; 2. Alica Chow, Iol; 3. Natasha Bunin, Wal; 4. Teale Nakashima, Pun.
130--1. Jenny Ojerio, Pun; 2. Risha Mishima, HBA; 3. Allie Frey, SHA; 4. Kulamanu Lyons, LHS.
140--1. Taisha-Ann Santiago, Kam; 2. Ilima-Lei Macfarlane, Pun; 3. Ana Snyder, StF.
155--1. Meoldy Aoki, StF; 2. Eliza Logan, Kam; 3. Megan Oshiro, Iol.
175--1. Tehani Bollinger, Kam.
220--1. Olivia Fatongia, Iol; 2. Maiki Mafi, UHS; 3. Miyamoto Wilson, Kam.
OIA Championships
Yesterday
Varsity boys
Team results
1. Kaiser, 208; 2. Pearl City, 178; 3. Aiea, 147.5; 4. Leilehua, 123; 5. Waianae, 110.5; 6. Kapolei, 89; 7. Radford, 80; 8. Kailua, 77; 9. Moanalua, 76.5; 10. Kahuku, 79; 11. Castle, 67; 12. Kalani, 65; 13. Campbell, 57; 14. Farrington, 46.5; 15. Roosevelt, 44; 16. Mililani, 33; 17. Waialua, 28; 18. Waipahu, 19.5; 19. Kalaheo, 15; 20. Kaimuki, 14; 21. Nanakuli, 13; 22. McKinley, 6.
Individual results
103 pounds--1. Jason Spiker, Kaiser; 2. Logan Bucsit, Farrington; 3. Ryan Nakagawa, Kalani; 4. Shane Pantastico-Banaay, Campbell; 5. Kalei Kinimaka, Kapolei.
112--1. Michael Nakagawa, Kalani; 2. Brantly Yakabe, Kaiser; 3. Brady Lafortune, Moanalua; 4. Bryce Shintaku, Roosevelt; 5. Thomas Perez, Radford; 6. Richard Nazareno, Pearl City; 7. Travis Somera, Kailua; 8. Justin Garcia, Leilehua.
119--1. Bill Takeuchi, Pearl City; 2. Dallas Collier, Aiea; 3. Mathias Yacapin, Leilehua; 4. Jordan Dekoch, Kaimuki; 5. Masun Sur Kessler, Waianae; 6. Woong Kim, Kalani; 7. Brian Arita, Kaiser; 8. John Dinh, Waipahu.
125--1. Tyler King, Kaiser; 2. Andrew Johnson, Castle; 3. Braxton Delos Santos, Pearl City; 4. Hailey Barnes, Kapolei; 5. Jack Oliveros, Aiea; 6. Daniel Aki Jr.; 7. Rayn Celestino, Mililani; 8. Nic Guzman, Radford.
130--1. Byron Apo, Kaiser; 2. Dillon Cadina, Kahuku; 3. Lance Villatora, Leilehua; 4. Toran Kobayashi, Waialua; 5. Jason Wong, Pearl City; 6. Chase Aki, Roosevelt; 7. Cory Freitas, Campbell; 8. Ronald Gried, Kapolei.
135--1. Thomas Graham, Leilehua; 2. Arnold Berdon, Waianae; 3. Kuulei Ohia, Aiea; 4. Joshua Tingman, Moanalua; 5. Riki Kobayashi, Kahuku; 6. Adrian Foster, Waialua; 7. Chad Diamond, Mililani; 8. Stefan Kobayashi, Pearl City.
140--1. Ray Mathewson, Waianae; 2. Matthew Higa, Aiea; 3. Raynald Cooper III, Pearl City; 4. Kainoa Terukaina, Moanalua; 5. Jordan Factora, Campbell; 6. James O'Donnell, Kalaheo; 7. Cory Hironaka, Kaiser; 8. Donny King, Kapolei.
145--1. Branen Yamamoto, Moanalua; 2. Anthony Rivera, Leilehua; 3. Aaron Iramina, Farrington; 4. Sheldon Yoshida, Kalani; 5. Boston Salmon, Waianae; 6. Kyle Onaga, Roosevelt; 7. Janson Balera, Kapolei; 8. Justin Shoemaker, Pearl City.
152--1. Nicholas Chambers, Aiea; 2. Brian Freeman, Kaiser; 3. Micah Cruz, Leilehua; 4. Nolan Agena, Mililani; 5. Rikki Rutt, Pearl City; 6. Ben Blake, Radford; 7. Alex Kea, Waianae; 8. Richard Mello, Kailua.
160--1. Christian Pavo, Pearl City; 2. Stanley Good, Kaiser; 3. Tyson Tynanes, Kailua; 4. Trenton Kamalani, Castle; 5. Helam Casey, Kahuku; 6. Mark Hogan, Aiea; 7. Kanoa Matutino, Waianae; 8. Tyler Katsura, Campbell.
171--1. Lowen Tynanes, Kailua; 2. Kalai Parish, Kapolei; 3. Alvin Seguin, Campbell; 4. Daniel Gibney, Waianae; 5. Iloilo Tokio, Nanakuli; 6. Bronson Caminos-Kekahuna, Leilehua; 7. Matt Watanabe, Aiea; 8. Tyler Hayashi, Roosevelt.
189--1. Alan Brown, Radford; 2. Aaron Puahala, Pearl City; 3. Gabriel Williams, Leilehua; 4. Harvey Fung, Castle; 5. Kekoa Kim, Kaiser; 6. Hauoli Jamora, Kahuku; 7. Scott Endow, Waialua; 8. Joseph Lewis, Campbell.
215--1. Patrick Trani, Kapolei; 2. Jaysen Ferreira, Castle; 3. Douglas Paahao, Kaiser; 4. Patrick Mcdermott, radford; 5. Kekona Werner, Kailua; 6. Dason Managan, Aiea; 7. John Kahaloa, Waianae; 8. Jesse Santana, Kalaheo.
285--1. Tyler Lauifi, Pearl City; 2. Scott Suapaia, Aiea; 3. Tuapasi Toetuu, Kaiser; 4. Manako Tuifua, Kailua; 5. Jacob Taitague, Radford; 6. Lele Pefua, Waipahu; 7. Keith Chargualaf-Tuilaepa, Farrington; 8. Veteson Sauni, Kahuku.
Varsity girls
Team results
1. Kahuku, 161.5; 2. Campbell, 117; 3. Pearl City, 108; 4. Farrington, 89; 5. Kapolei, 86; 6. Waianae, 82; 7. Leilehua, 61; 8. Mililani, 45; t9. Aiea, 40; t9. Radford, 40; t9. Kalaheo, 40; t12. Moanalua, 29; t12. Roosevelt, 29; 14. Castle, 24; 15. Kalani, 23.5; 16. Waipahu, 21; 17. Nanakuli, 9; t18. Kailua, 4; t18. Waialua, 4.
Individual results
98
--1. Taylor Ibera, Farrington; 2. Heather Omori, Mililani; 3. Hazel Asperin, Pearl City; 4. Alyssa Santos, Castle; 5. Jayci Ventura, Campbell; 6. Sherilyn Tabion; Kapolei; 7. Jennifer Arao, Waianae; 8. Kayla Gayer, Moanalua.
103--1. Brittni Dinong, Waianae; 2. Briana Delos Santos, Pearl City; 3. Tristtany Samson, Campbell; 4. Andrina Ramos, Kahuku; 5. Geminette Palencia, Radford; 6. Francisse Tengasantos, Kapolei; 7. Cydnee Somera, Kailua; 8. Michilynn Yoro-Roque, Leilehua.
108--1. Kalae Johnson, Kahuku; 2. Kira Hagi, Kapolei; 3. Kelly Ancheta, Pearl City; 4. Chritine Siquig, Leilehua; 5. Marissa Fukunaga, Roosevelt; 6. Michella Arasato, Waianae; 7. Erin Nagamine, Campbell; 8. Emily Guidry-Nguyen, Waialua.
114--1. Chaelynn Tan, Kapolei; 2. Jaydene-Kailin Curran, Campbell; 3. Chelsy Eugenio, Kahuku; 4. Amber Demello, Aiea; 5. Ashley Bullard, Waipahu; 6. Candace Vallejo, Farrington; 7. Jessica Okimura, Roosevelt; 8. Genna Reyes, Pearl City.
120--1. Megan Yamaguchi, Kalani; 2. Danica Auna, Kahuku; 3. Joy Yamashita, Aiea; 4. Sybrina Kelly, Kapolei; 5. Deandra Bataya, Pearl City; 6. Amanda Seguin, Campbell.
125--1. Tani Ader, Farrington; 2. Cianah Hee, Kahuku; 3. Courtney Kinimaka, Kapolei; 4. Jada Antolin, Pearl City; 5. Kanani Ruiz, Radford; 6. Kali Dowis, Waialua; 7. Mabel-Lynne Priddy, Leilehua.
130--1. Raquel Paaluhi, Waianae; 2. Anela Santiago, Kahuku; 3. Carolyn Ringor, Leilehua; 4. Robyn Teruya, Roosevelt; 5. Rachael Ostovich, Moanalua; 6. Arieta Hina, Campbell; 7. Erica Nunies, Farrington; 8. Halia Parish, Kapolei.
140--1. Kuuipo Badayos, Mililani; 2. Stephanie Geltmacher, Kalaheo; 3. Erin Ah Sue, Kahuku; 4. Alexandra Arevalo, Campbell; 5. Ashley Jhun, Moanalua; 6. Sasha Montez, Nanakuli; 7. Elaine Bareng, Waipahu; 8. Brittney Caminos-Kekahuna, Leilehua.
155--1. Amanda Soliai, Kahuku; 2. Anjelica Arevalo, Campbell; 3. Lacey Vandermark, Pearl City; 4. Shantel Allagonez, Farrington; 5. Kristina Bagayas, Leilehua; 6. Chantel Inofinada, Waipahu; 7. Chelsea Ganzagan, Castle.
175--1. Chabrielle Gushi, Campbell; 2. Courtney Singlehurst, Kalaheo; 3. Jacie Antolin, Pearl City; 4. S J Kama, Farrington; 5. Amanda Duran, Castle; 6. Fuschia Keliikipi-Kamakani, Waianae.
220--1. Brayanne Moe, Radford; 2. Vicky Green, Waianae; 3. Joeleen Lavea-Jennings, Leilehua; 4. Maria Fraser, Aiea; 5. Maura Tynanes, Kapolei; 6. Jasmine Moeava, Farrington; 7. Britney Demarco, Kalaheo.
GOLF
Mayakoba Golf Classic
At Playa del Carmen, Mexico
Third Round, par 70
Brian Gay |
66-67-62 |
-- |
195
|
Steve Marino |
67-69-64 |
-- |
200
|
Matt Kuchar |
68-69-64 |
-- |
201
|
John Merrick |
64-68-69 |
-- |
201
|
Esteban Toledo |
70-69-63 |
-- |
202
|
Cliff Kresge |
68-71-64 |
-- |
203
|
Peter Lonard |
68-71-64 |
-- |
203
|
Tim Herron |
70-70-64 |
-- |
204
|
Joe Ogilvie |
70-71-64 |
-- |
205
|
Chris Stroud |
68-71-66 |
-- |
205
|
Patrick Sheehan |
71-67-67 |
-- |
205
|
Tim Petrovic |
67-71-67 |
-- |
205
|
Roland Thatcher |
71-73-61 |
-- |
205
|
Joe Durant |
71-69-66 |
-- |
206
|
Craig Kanada |
67-73-66 |
-- |
206
|
Greg Kraft |
67-72-67 |
-- |
206
|
Kevin Streelman |
69-70-67 |
-- |
206
|
Nick Price |
70-68-68 |
-- |
206
|
Michael Sim |
69-69-68 |
-- |
206
|
Robert Damron |
65-75-67 |
-- |
207
|
Bob May |
69-71-67 |
-- |
207
|
Corey Pavin |
72-68-67 |
-- |
207
|
Scott Sterling |
70-69-68 |
-- |
207
|
Paul Stankowski |
71-72-64 |
-- |
207
|
David Lutterus |
65-69-73 |
-- |
207
|
Ron Whittaker |
68-73-67 |
-- |
208
|
Neal Lancaster |
70-70-68 |
-- |
208
|
Larry Mize |
65-74-69 |
-- |
208
|
Joey Sindelar |
70-74-64 |
-- |
208
|
Shigeki Maruyama |
69-68-71 |
-- |
208
|
Alvaro Quiros |
68-73-68 |
-- |
209
|
Briny Baird |
68-73-68 |
-- |
209
|
Nick Flanagan |
75-66-68 |
-- |
209
|
Chris Riley |
72-68-69 |
-- |
209
|
Dean Wilson |
67-75-67 |
-- |
209
|
Colt Knost |
70-70-69 |
-- |
209
|
Matt Jones |
67-72-70 |
-- |
209
|
Kenneth Ferrie |
65-72-72 |
-- |
209
|
Parker McLachlin |
67-74-69 |
-- |
210 |
Fields Open
At Kapolei, Hawaii
Final Round, par 72
a-amateur
Paula Creamer, $195,000 |
66-68-66 |
-- |
200
|
Jeong Jang, $119,590 |
64-68-69 |
-- |
201
|
Lindsey Wright, $86,755 |
69-66-67 |
-- |
202
|
Annika Sorenstam, $67,112 |
70-66-68 |
-- |
204
|
Karen Stupples, $49,107 |
69-70-66 |
-- |
205
|
Minea Blomqvist, $49,107 |
71-65-69 |
-- |
205
|
Louise Friberg, $32,847 |
73-68-65 |
-- |
206
|
Hee-Won Han, $32,847 |
68-69-69 |
-- |
206
|
Angela Stanford, $32,847 |
67-69-70 |
-- |
206
|
Christina Kim, $23,866 |
72-67-68 |
-- |
207
|
Nancy Scranton, $23,866 |
71-68-68 |
-- |
207
|
Teresa Lu, $23,866 |
69-70-68 |
-- |
207
|
Dina Ammaccapane, $23,866 |
68-70-69 |
-- |
207
|
Johanna Head, $20,166 |
69-74-65 |
-- |
208
|
Suzann Pettersen, $16,173 |
72-71-66 |
-- |
209
|
Morgan Pressel, $16,173 |
70-73-66 |
-- |
209
|
Cristie Kerr, $16,173 |
73-68-68 |
-- |
209
|
Miki Saiki, $16,173 |
69-72-68 |
-- |
209
|
Birdie Kim, $16,173 |
69-70-70 |
-- |
209
|
Nicole Castrale, $16,173 |
70-68-71 |
-- |
209
|
Moira Dunn, $16,173 |
68-70-71 |
-- |
209
|
Song-Hee Kim, $16,173 |
69-64-76 |
-- |
209
|
Erica Blasberg, $13,226 |
70-70-70 |
-- |
210
|
Maria Hjorth, $13,226 |
68-69-73 |
-- |
210
|
Angela Park, $10,542 |
69-75-67 |
-- |
211
|
Leta Lindley, $10,542 |
73-70-68 |
-- |
211
|
Momoko Ueda, $10,542 |
72-69-70 |
-- |
211
|
Meg Mallon, $10,542 |
71-70-70 |
-- |
211
|
Rachel Hetherington, $10,542 |
71-68-72 |
-- |
211
|
Jimin Kang, $10,542 |
69-70-72 |
-- |
211
|
Yani Tseng, $10,542 |
68-71-72 |
-- |
211
|
Sandra Gal, $10,542 |
72-66-73 |
-- |
211
|
Dorothy Delasin, $10,542 |
68-70-73 |
-- |
211
|
Kelli Kuehne, $10,542 |
67-69-75 |
-- |
211
|
Michele Redman, $7,144 |
72-71-69 |
-- |
212
|
Young Kim, $7,144 |
71-72-69 |
-- |
212
|
Linda Wessberg, $7,144 |
69-74-69 |
-- |
212
|
Carin Koch, $7,144 |
70-72-70 |
-- |
212
|
Karin Sjodin, $7,144 |
72-68-72 |
-- |
212
|
Su A Kim, $7,144 |
68-71-73 |
-- |
212
|
Diana D'Alessio, $7,144 |
70-68-74 |
-- |
212
|
Sophie Giquel, $7,144 |
68-70-74 |
-- |
212
|
Laura Diaz, $7,144 |
71-66-75 |
-- |
212
|
Candy Hannemann, $5,664 |
71-72-70 |
-- |
213
|
a-Ayaka Kaneko |
72-70-71 |
-- |
213
|
Stacy Prammanasudh, $5,664 |
70-72-71 |
-- |
213
|
Heather Young, $4,889 |
73-71-70 |
-- |
214
|
Karine Icher, $4,889 |
73-71-70 |
-- |
214
|
Seon Hwa Lee, $4,889 |
70-73-71 |
-- |
214
|
Jennifer Rosales, $4,889 |
71-71-72 |
-- |
214
|
Brittany Lang, $4,889 |
70-71-73 |
-- |
214
|
Miho Koga, $4,889 |
68-72-74 |
-- |
214
|
Wendy Ward, $4,059 |
71-73-71 |
-- |
215
|
Liz Janangelo, $4,059 |
68-76-71 |
-- |
215
|
Candie Kung, $4,059 |
73-69-73 |
-- |
215
|
Charlotte Mayorkas, $4,059 |
71-71-73 |
-- |
215
|
Russy Gulyanamitta, $4,059 |
70-71-74 |
-- |
215
|
Ji-Young Oh, $3,330 |
75-69-72 |
-- |
216
|
Jacqueline Yang, $3,330 |
71-73-72 |
-- |
216
|
Cindy Pasechnik, $3,330 |
74-69-73 |
-- |
216
|
Irene Cho, $3,330 |
69-74-73 |
-- |
216
|
Mikaela Parmlid, $3,330 |
73-69-74 |
-- |
216
|
Brittany Lincicome, $3,330 |
69-72-75 |
-- |
216
|
Hiromi Mogi, $3,330 |
69-68-79 |
-- |
216
|
Wendy Doolan, $3,012 |
73-71-73 |
-- |
217
|
Alena Sharp, $2,848 |
72-72-74 |
-- |
218
|
Jee Young Lee, $2,848 |
72-72-74 |
-- |
218
|
Sherri Steinhauer, $2,848 |
71-73-74 |
-- |
218
|
Becky Iverson, $2,848 |
73-70-75 |
-- |
218
|
Danielle Downey, $2,652 |
70-73-76 |
-- |
219
|
Meena Lee, $2,652 |
71-71-77 |
-- |
219
|
Carolina Llano, $2,570 |
72-72-76 |
-- |
220
|
Michelle Wie, $2,570 |
69-73-78 |
-- |
220 |