CALENDAR
Today
BASKETBALL
ILH Division I boys: Iolani at Kamehameha, 5:30 p.m.
ILH Division II boys: University High vs. Lanakila Baptist, 5 p.m., at Damien.
ILH Division I girls: Sacred Hearts at Kamehameha, 7 p.m.; Iolani at Mid-Pacific, 7 p.m.
OIA Red girls: Roosevelt at Kalani, Kalaheo at Moanalua, Kaimuki at Farrington, Kapolei at Radford, Leilehua at Nanakuli, Aiea at Pearl City; games start 15 minutes after 5 p.m. JV game.
OIA White girls: Kaiser at McKinley, Waipahu at Campbell, Kailua at Thompson, Waianae at Anuenue, Waialua at Castle; games start 15 minutes after 5 p.m. JV game.
SOCCER
OIA Red girls playoffs: Pearl City vs. Kaiser at Kailua, 5:15 p.m.; Mililani vs. Kalani at Kailua, 7 p.m.; Kahuku vs. Kapolei at Pearl City, 5:15 p.m.; Moanalua vs. Aiea at Pearl City, 7 p.m.
OIA White girls playoffs: Kaimuki at Waialua, 5:15 p.m.; Roosevelt vs. Campbell at Waialua, 7 p.m.
BIIF: St. Joseph at Makua Christian, Parker at Keaau; games start at 2 p.m.
TENNIS
College women: Spring Invitational, 4 p.m., UH Tennis Complex.
Tomorrow
BASKETBALL
PacWest men: Notre Dame de Namur at Chaminade, 7:30 p.m., McCabe Gym; Grand Canyon at UH-Hilo, 7:30 p.m., Afook-Chinen Civic Auditorium.
PacWest women: Notre Dame de Namur at Chaminade, 5:30 p.m., McCabe Gym.
ILH Division I boys: Kamehameha vs. Maryknoll, 6 p.m., McCabe Gym.
ILH Division II boys: Assets at Christian Academy, 7 p.m.
ILH Division II girls: Le Jardin at Lanakila Baptist, 5 p.m. at HBA; University at St. Andrews Priory, 6 p.m.; Maryknoll at HBA, 6:30 p.m.; Word of Life at La Pietra, 6:30 p.m.; Christian Academy at Hanalani, 7 p.m.
OIA Red boys: Kailua at Roosevelt, Kalaheo at Kahuku, Moanalua at Kaimuki, Kapolei at Waianae, Leilehua at Mililani, Campbell at Radford; games start 15 minutes after 5 p.m. JV game.
OIA White boys: Farrington at McKinley, Anuenue at Aiea, Thompson at Nanakuli, Waipahu at Waialua; games start 15 minutes after 5 p.m. JV game.
DIVING
Rainbow Invitational: 8 a.m., Duke Kahanamoku Aquatic Center.
TENNIS
College men: Florida State at Hawaii, 3 p.m., UH Tennis Complex.
College women: Spring Invitational, TBA, UH Tennis Complex.
Wrestling
ILH boys and girls: Dual tournament at Iolani, 5:30 p.m.
OIA East: Farrington vs. Kalaheo, Farrington vs. Roosevelt, Kahuku vs. Roosevelt, Kahuku vs. Kalaheo; matches at Kahuku, 5:30 p.m.
Castle vs. Kalani, Castle vs. Moanalua, McKinley vs Moanalua, MicKinley vs. Kalani; matches at Castle, 5:30 p.m.
Kaimuki vs. Kaiser, Kaimuki vs. Kailua, Kaiser vs. Kailua; all matches at Kaiser, 5:30 p.m.
OIA West: Aiea vs. Campbell, Aiea vs. Kapolei, Kapolei vs. Leilehua, Campbell vs. Leilehua; matches at Kapolei, 5:30 p.m.
Mililani vs. Pearl City, Mililani vs. Radford, Nankuli vs. Radford, Nanakuli vs. Pearl City; matches at Radford, 5:30 p.m.
Waialua vs. Waianae, Waialua vs. Waipahu, Waianae vs. Waipahu; matches at Waipahu, 5:30 p.m.
SOCCER
Varsity girls
BIIF
Kamehameha-Hawaii 4, Waiakea 0
Goal scorers--KSH: Jessica Marote 2, 'Iolana Heaukulani, Kawehi Hanohano.
Junior varsity girls
OIA Red playoffs
Pearl City 1, Kahuku 0, OT
Mililani 2, Kalani 1
OIA White playoffs
Campbell 3, Farrington 0
Waipahu 1, Roosevelt 0
ILH
Punahou 3, Pac-Five 0