Calendar
Today
BASKETBALL
PacWest men:
Grand Canyon at Chaminade, 7:30 p.m., at McCabe Gym; Notre Dame de Namur at UH-Hilo, 7:30 p.m., at Afook-Chinen Civic Auditorium; Hawaii Pacific at Brighan Young-Hawaii, 7:30 p.m., at Cannon Activities Center.
PacWest women: Hawaii Pacific at Brigham Young-Hawaii, 5:30 p.m., at Cannon Activities Center; Notre Dame de Namur at UH-Hilo, 5:30 p.m., at Afook-Chinen Civic Auditorium
ILH Division II boys: Word of Life vs. AOP, 5 p.m., at HBA; Le Jardin at HBA, 6:30 p.m.
OIA Red boys: Kaimuki at Kalaheo, Kahuku at Roosevelt, Castle at Kailua, Waianae at Kapolei, Mililani at Leilehua, Radford at Campbell; games start 15 minutes after 5 p.m. JV game.
OIA White boys: Thompson at Farrington, Kaiser at Waipahu, Kalani at Waialua, Aiea at McKinley; games start 15 minutes after 5 p.m. JV game.
SOCCER
BIIF:
Kamehameha-Hawaii at Waiakea, St. Joseph at Hawaii Prep, Konawaena at Ka'u, Hilo at Pahoa; games start at 2 p.m.
TENNIS
College women:
Spring Invitational, 4 p.m., UH Tennis Complex.
Tomorrow
BasKeTball
ILH Division I boys:
Iolani at Kamehameha, 5:30 p.m.
ILH Division II boys: University High vs. Lanakila Baptist, 5 p.m., at Damien.
ILH Division I girls: Sacred Hearts at Kamehameha, 7 p.m.; Iolani at Mid-Pacific, 7 p.m.
OIA Red girls: Roosevelt at Kalani, Kalaheo at Moanalua, Kaimuki at Farrington, Kapolei at Radford, Leilehua at Nanakuli, Aiea at Pearl City; games start 15 minutes after 5 p.m. JV game.
OIA White girls: Kaiser at McKinley, Waipahu at Campbell, Kailua at Thompson, Waianae at Anuenue, Waialua at Castle; games start 15 minutes after 5 p.m. JV game.
SOCCER
OIA Red girls playoffs:
Pearl City vs. Kaiser at Kailua, 5:15 p.m.; Mililani vs. Kalani at Kailua, 7 p.m.; Kahuku vs. Kapolei at Pearl City, 5:15 p.m.; Moanalua vs. Aiea at Pearl City, 7 p.m.
OIA White girls playoffs: Kaimuki at Waialua, 5:15 p.m.; Roosevelt vs. Campbell at Waialaua, 7 p.m.
BIIF:
St. Joseph at Makua Christian, Parker at Keaau; games start at 2 p.m.
TENNIS
College women:
Spring Invitational, 4 p.m., UH Tennis Complex.
Soccer
OIA playoffs
Red girls
Kaiser 1, Kapolei 0
Kalani 2, Aiea 0
Campbell 1, Farrington 0
Kaimuki 2, Nanakuli 0
Pearl City 3, Kahuku 1
Mililani 2, Moanalua 0
Roosvelt 5, Waipahu 0
Waialua 6, McKinley 1
Goal scorers--Kais: Rachel Tomita 1. Kaln: Tani Costa 2. Camp: Christina Alcosiba 1. Kaim: Sinead Scoril 1, Monica Umeda 1. PC: Amy Tanaka 1, Bethany Gallarde 1, Christina Saturnio 1. Kah: Zhane Santiago 1. Mili: Chelsey, Goo 1, Isabel Romero 1. Roos: Christy Watanabe 2, Rachel Domingo 2, Kristin Ho 1. Wail: Ashley Carillo 2, Jessica Temblor 2, Kaimana Carvalho 1, Kacy Willa 1. McK: Kelsey Kage 1.
Volleyball
College men
Molten/Volleyball Top 10
(First-place votes in parenthesis)
1. BYU (7), 97 points. 2. Pepperdine (30), 91. 3. Penn State, 81. 4. UCLA, 68. 5. Long Beach State, 63. 6. Stanford, 45. 7. Ohio State, 32. 8. UC Irvine, 28. T9. CSU Northridge and IPFW, 20.
Others receiving votes: Hawaii and USC.