Today
BASKETBALL
Island Imaging Paradise Wahine Classic: Western Carolina vs. Oregon State, 11 a.m.; Tennessee Tech at Hawaii, 1 p.m., Stan Sheriff Center.
College men: UH-Hilo vs. Lee University, 8:45 p.m., Afook Chinen Civic Auditorium.
SOCCER
BIIF: Hilo at Hawaii Prep, Parker at St. Joseph, Kohala at Kamehameha-Hawaii, Makua Christian at Honokaa, Kealakehe at Christian Liberty, 1 p.m.
SURFING
Billabong Pro Maui: Surf permitting, Honolua Bay.
Tomorrow
SURFING
Billabong Pro Maui: Surf permitting, Honolua Bay.
BOWLING
Hawaii TV Bowling: Open singles, qualifying, 9 a.m. TV taping, 12:30 p.m., Barber's Point Bowling Center.
BASKETBALL
ILH
Junior varsity girls
Saint Francis 64, La Pietra 25
Hanalani 43, St. Andrews 11
OIA
Varsity boys
Kalaheo 67, Aiea 57
GYMNASTICS
State Compulsory Meet
Girls team results
Level 4--1. Rainbow Gymnastics Academy, 111.775; 2. Hawaiian Island Twisters 111.450; 3. Island Tumbler Gymnastics, 110.875.
Level 5--1. Hawaii Island Twisters, 110.850, 2. Island Tumbler Gymnastics, 109.925; MEGA Gymnastics, 108.425.
Level 6--1. Hawaiian Island Twisters, 112.120; Island Tumbler Gymnastics, 110.525; Whats Up Gymnastics, 104.925.
SOCCER
ILH
Varsity boys
Iolani 4, Pac-Fice 0
Kamehameha 3, Saint Louis 0
Goal scorers--Iol: Ian Watson, Marcus Joy, Patrick Shimoko, Nick Goo.
Kam: Zane Dydasco, Noah Ogata, Kainoa Kahui.
Varsity girls
Pac-Five 3, Saint Francis 0
Iolani 3, Sacred Hearts 0
Kamehameha 1, Punahou 0
Goal scorers--Pac: Jenna Matsumoto 2, Brandi Hutchins.
Iol: Elissa Minamishin, Leslie Kinoshita, Krystal Pascua.
Kam: Amber Fuller.
OIA East
Varsity boys
White Division II
Farrington 2, Waianae 1
Campbell 2, Kailua 0
Goal scorers--Far: Timothy Uelese, Charles Juan.
Wain: J J Cid.
Camp: Devin Alcosiba 2.
OIA West
Red Division I
Varsity boys
Aiea 1, Radford 0
Mililani 2, Leilehua 1
Pearl City 2, Kapolei 1
Goal scorers--
Aiea: Ricky Itagaki.
Mil: Michael Anduha, Thomas Watanabe.
Lei: Kuni Kunioka.
PC: Cameron Dela Cruz, Cody Miyazono.
Kapo: Justin Malvor.
Varsity girls
Aiea 6, Radford 0
Kapolei 0, Pearl City 0
Mililani 2, Leilehua 0
Goal scorers--Aiea: Jacquie Watkins 3, Leah Peters-Valdez, Jethy Gaviola.
Mil: Breeanna Locquiao, Ashlee Fronda.
White Division II
Campbell 4, Kaimuki 2
Waialua 3, Farrington 1
Roosevelt 2, Waipahu 0
Goal scorers--Cam: Christiana Alcosiba 3, Natalie Kinney.
Kaim: Monica Umeda 2.
Wail: Jessica Tremblor 2, Ashley Carillo.
Far: Tahnee Aranaydo.
Roos: Ashley Okazaki, Christy Watanabe.
Junior varsity girls
Pearl City 2, Kapolei 0
Mililani 9, Leilehua 0
Waipahu 1, Roosevelt 0