NIGHTLIFE
Nightcrawlers
Akoni's Sports Bar and Grill
1270 N. King St. / 841-0456
Friday
Live Music, 8 p.m
Saturday
"Martini Night," 8 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: "Free Karaoke Night," 8 p.m.
Anna Bannana's
2440 S. Beretania St. / 946-5190
Friday
Absolute Corruption, 9 p.m.
Saturday
"808 Unite Against Hate," 2 p.m. All ages.
Sunday
Gyn and the Blue Light Funk Band, 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Monday: "Open Mic," 9 p.m.
Tuesday: "Bringing Back Kerouac," 9 p.m.
Arnold's Waikiki
339 Saratoga Rd. / 924-6887
Friday
Natural T, 9 p.m.
Saturday
Natural T, 10 p.m.
Sunday
Rico, 8 p.m.
Coming Up
Monday and Wednesday: the Geezers, 7 p.m.
Thursday: Analog, 9 p.m.
Boardriders Bar and Grill
201-A Hamakua Dr. / 261-4600
Friday
Stone, 10 p.m.
Saturday
"Reggae Night," 10 p.m.
Sunday
"Paddler's Night," 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: Guidance, 9 p.m.
Thursday: "College Night," 9 p.m.
Cassis Wine Bar
66 Queen St. / 545-8100
Friday
Cheryl and Bobby, 6 p.m.
Saturday
James Kraft and Friends, 6 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: Bobby Nishida, 5 p.m.
Chai's Island Bistro
Aloha Tower Marketplace / 585-0011
Friday
Augie Tulba, 8:30 p.m.
Saturday
Raiatea Helm, 7 p.m.
Sunday
Sista Robi Kahakalau and Friends, 6:45 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: The Brothers Cazimero, 6:45 p.m.
Thursday: Augie Tulba, 8:30 p.m.
Chez Sports Bar and Grill
Westridge Shopping Center / 488-2439
Friday
Elements, 9 p.m.
Saturday
Nightlife 808, 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Karaoke Night," 6 p.m.
Wednesday: Soulz, 8 p.m.
Don Ho's Island Grill
Aloha Tower Marketplace / 528-0807
Friday
Barry Choy, 5 p.m.
"Chantown Presents," 9:30 p.m.
Saturday
Barry Choy, 5 p.m.
Sunday
"Al Waterson and You Karaoke Contest," 6 p.m.
Duke's Canoe Club
Outrigger Waikiki Hotel / 922-2268
Friday
Maunalua, 4 p.m.
Saturday
Kawao, 4 p.m.
Sunday
Henry Kapono, 4 p.m.
Fashion 45 Nightclub
Waikiki Trade Center / 922-4599
Friday
"F.U.B.A.R. Fridays" with the Vertical Junkies,
10 p.m. 18+
Saturday
"Erotic City," 10 p.m.
Sunday
"The Main Event" with DJs Rudedogg and Whizz, 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Kingston Town" with Positive Regime, 10 p.m.
Gordon Biersch
Aloha Tower Marketplace / 599-4877
Friday
Tahiti and Kaleo, 5:30 p.m.
eight0eight, 9 p.m.
Saturday
Hard-2-Oppose, 8:30 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: Manoa DNA, 7 p.m.
Thursday: Guy Cruz Band, 7 p.m.
Hank's Cafe
1038 Nuuanu Ave. / 526-1410
Friday
Kimberlei Bradford and Tommy Arcisto, 9 p.m.
Saturday
The Geezers, 8 p.m.
Sunday
The Geezers, 6 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: "Songwriters Group Showcase," 8 p.m.
Thursday: Chicago Bob, 8 p.m.
Hanohano Room
Sheraton Waikiki / 922-4422
Friday
Ginny Tiu, 6 p.m.
"Salsa Friday" with Son Caribe, 10 p.m.
Saturday
Ginny Tiu, 5:30 p.m.
Sunday
Stardust, 7:30 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: Noly Paa, 6 p.m.
Wednesday: DeShannon Higa, 5:30 p.m.
Hula's Bar and Lei Stand
134 Kapahulu Ave. / 923-0669
Friday
Guy Cruz, 5:30 p.m.
Saturday
Guy Cruz and The Guys, 5 p.m.
Sunday
"Double Double Sundaze," 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: "Hip-Hop Hump" with DJs KSM and Al-X and the 808 Boyz, 9 p.m.
Thursday: "Cosmo" with DJs KSM and AL-X and the 808 Boyz, 9 p.m.
Indigo Eurasian Cuisine
1121 Nuuanu Ave. / 521-2900
Friday
"Get Fresh," 10 p.m.
Saturday
The Spacifics, 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Wrath of Jazz" with Toyz of Pleasure, 8:30 p.m.
Thursday: Swampa ZZ, 8 p.m.
Jazz Minds Art and Cafe
1661 Kapiolani Blvd. / 945-0800
Friday
Toyz of Pleasure, 9:30 p.m.
Saturday
Tempo Valley, 9:30 p.m.
Coming Up
Monday: "Jeff James Presents: Jazz Collaborations," 9 p.m.
Wednesday: "The Deadbeat Revival" with Harumi the Hymnal, 9 p.m.
Kincaid's Fish, Chop and Steakhouse
Ward Warehouse / 591-2005
Friday
Edgewater, 8:30 p.m.
Saturday
Tahiti and Kaleo, 8:30 p.m.
Coming Up
Thursday: "Miller Lite Thursdays" with eight0eight, 7:15 p.m.
Kona Brewing Co.
Koko Marina Shopping Center / 394-5662
Friday
Naluhoe, 7 p.m.
Saturday
Boogie and Friends, 7 p.m.
Sunday
Ledward Kaapana, 6 p.m.
The Living Room
1009 Ala Moana Blvd. / 538-3808
Friday
"The Limelight" with Furious Styles Productions, 10 p.m.
Saturday
"F.A.M. Saturdays," 9 p.m.
Sunday
"Faded 5 Sundays," 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Thursday: "Redda Fire" with DJ Jahson the 45 Revolver, 10 p.m.
Lotus Soundbar
2301 Kuhio Ave. / 924-1688
Friday
"Stylus," 10 p.m.
Saturday
"Amplify," 9 p.m.
Sunday
"Rudegyal Retreat," 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: "Soulgasm," 10 p.m.
Thursday: "SoundClash," 9 p.m.
Mai Tai Bar
Ala Moana Shopping Center / 947-2900
Friday
Chris Peck, 5:30 p.m.
Willtown, 10:30 p.m.
Saturday
Michael J, 5:30 p.m.
Willtown, 10 p.m.
Sunday
Brad Melton, 5:30 p.m..
Sonic Playground, 10:30 p.m.
Coming Up
Monday: Jay Crosier, 9:30 p.m.
Wednesday: The Click, 9:30 p.m.
NextDoor
43 N. Hotel St. / 548-6398
Friday
"Pacific Standard" with DJs Ira, mr.nick, Akio, Ramyt and Zacharijah, 8 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Kaleidoscope," 9 p.m.
Wednesday: "Acid Wash Wednesdays," 9 p.m.
The O Lounge
1349 Kapiolani Blvd. / 944-8436
Friday
"FLOW: The 808 Hip-Hop Showcase" with Suger D and Ryde or Die Movement, 10 p.m. 18+
Saturday
"The Light," 9 p.m. 18+
Coming Up
Wednesday: "Big Wednesdays" with the Vertical Junkies, 9 p.m. 18+
OnStage Drinks and Grinds
802 Kapahulu Ave. / 306-7799
Friday
"Irregular Regular Karaoke Jam," 9 p.m.
Saturday
Crucial Element, 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Monday: "Pre-Christmas Party" with the Resorts, 8 p.m.
Wednesday: Guy Cruz and Friends, 9 p.m.
O'Toole's Irish Pub
902 Nuuanu Ave. / 536-4138
Friday
Jay Elliot, 5 p.m.
The Mixers, 9 p.m.
Saturday
Celtic Waves, 5 p.m.
Doolin Rakes, 9 p.m.
Sunday
James and Jamie, 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Monday: Mike Love, 9 p.m.
Tuesday: Tavana, 9 p.m.
Panama Hattie's
99-016 Kamehameha Hwy. / 485-8226
Friday
"Sharkey's Comedy Club," 8 p.m.
"Stand Alone Fridays," 10 p.m.
Saturday
"Sharkey's Comedy Club," 8 p.m.
"Riddim Nights," 10 p.m.
Sunday
"Sunday Salsa" with DJ Greg "The Salsaman" Henry, 8 p.m. 18+
Coming Up
Wednesday: "Salsa Party" with Son Caribe, 9 p.m.
Thursday: "Promiscuous Thursdays," 9 p.m.
Pipeline Cafe
805 Pohukaina St. / 589-1999
Friday
"The 90's Invasion," 6 p.m. 18+
"Foreplay Fridaze," with Rick Rock, 10 p.m. 18+
Saturday
Back in Black with local openers Buddhist Priest, 7 p.m. All ages.
Sunday
"Onipaa Volleyball Fundraiser," 2 p.m. 18+
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Bombasstic Tuesdays" with Rella, 9 p.m. 18+
Wednesday: "AJ Cabral Fundraiser," 5 p.m. All ages.
Red Lion University
2535 Coyne St. / 949-5466
Friday
"Freaky Fridays," 10 p.m.
Saturday
"South of the Border Saturdays," 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Monday: "Broke Ass Mondays," 9 p.m.
Thursday: "Dallah Ballah Thursdays," 9 p.m.
thirtyninehotel
39 N. Hotel St. / 599-2552
Friday
"Double Joy Disco" with DJs Mark Chittom, Duck, Koichi and Grady, 7 p.m. Free.
Saturday
"Garden Bar Saturday," 9 p.m. Free.
Coming Up
Wednesday: The Rising Melody, 8 p.m.
Tiki's Grill and Bar
ResortQuest Waikiki Beach Hotel. / 922-5883
Friday
Ka'ala Boys, 5 p.m.
Vaihi, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday
20 Degrees North, 7:30 p.m.
Ellsworth Simeona, 10 p.m.
Sunday
Ka'ala Boys, 6 p.m.
Christian and Sani, 8:30 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: Shaun Reyes, 7 p.m.
Thursday: Johnny Helm, 9 p.m.
Tropics
572 Kailua Road / 262-3343
Zanzabar Nightclub
Waikiki Trade Center / 924-3939
Friday
"Stereo" with DJs Big John and Da Lion of Judah, 10 p.m.
Saturday
"ISIS," 10 p.m.
Sunday
"Sizzlin' Sundays" with DJ Mike D, 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Hot Latin Tuesdays," 8 p.m.
Thursday: "Thirsty Thursdays" with Rick Rock and DJ Wu-Chang, 9 p.m. 18+