Today
BASEBALL
Hawaii Winter Baseball: BeachBoys vs. CaneFires, 6:30 p.m., at Hans L'Orange Stadium; Honu vs. Sharks, 6:30 p.m., at Maehara Stadium.
VOLLEYBALL
OIA Red: Mililani at Pearl City, Waianae at Aiea, Kapolei at Leilehua, Kaiser at Kaimuki, Kalani at Kailua, Roosevelt at Kahuku, matches to follow 5 p.m. JV game.
SOCCER
College: BYU-Hawaii at Hawaii Pacific, 4 p.m., UH-Hilo vs. Chaminade, 3:30 p.m., Keaau High School field.
College women: UH-Hilo vs. Chaminade, 5:30 p.m., Keaau High School field.
Tomorrow
FOOTBALL
ILH: Punahou vs. Pac-Five, 5 p.m.; Iolani vs. Saint Louis, 7:45 p.m., Aloha Stadium.
OIA Red: Kailua at Moanalua, Aiea at Leilehua, Kapolei at Radford, Campbell at Mililani, 25 minutes after 5 p.m. JV game.
OIA White: Kaimuki at Waialua, Anuenue at Pearl City, Kaiser at Roosevelt, 25 minutes after 5 p.m. JV game.
VOLLEYBALL
WAC Women: Hawaii vs. Nevada, 7 p.m., Stan Sheriff Center.
WATER POLO
ILH division I varsity boys: Punahou at Iolani, 6 p.m.
ILH division II varsity boys: Pac-Five vs. Le Jardin, 5 p.m.; Iolani vs. Punahou, 6 p.m., both games at Iolani.
AIR RIFLERY
OIA
Yesterday
Varsity boys
Pearl City 1101, Waipahu 985
High shooters--
PC: David Lebowitz, 238.
Waip: Jansen Rios, 219.
Varsity girls
Pearl City 1079, Waipahu 1013
High shooters--
PC: Norah Nguyen, 232.
Waip: Tiana Corpuz, 218.
Tuesday
Varsity boys
Kahuku 990, Castle 809
Kaimuki 307, Kalaheo 296
Kalani 1166, McKinley 1044
Moanalua 1008, Kailua 604
Roosevelt 1158, Farrington 1074
Waipahu 959, Leilehua 904
High shooters--
Kah: Kalei Vierra, 206.
Cast: Ryan Brigoli-Reyes, 174.
Kaim: Nathaniel Loo, 173.
Kalah: Scott Van De Vera, 161.
Kaln: Vincent Eiserloh, 238.
McK: Kiley Tatofi, 220.
Moa: Mitchell Walker, 206.
Kail: Keoni Bumgarner, 178.
Roos: Cosmo Hirai, 244.
Farr: Noel Tampon, 228.
Waip: Jansen Rios, 214.
Lei: Andy Nishihara, 242.
Varsity girls
Kahuku 774, Castle 305
Kaimuki 523, Kalaheo 339
Kalani 1242, McKinley 982
Moanalua 1073, Kailua 0 (no team)
Roosevelt 1072, Farrington 958
Waipahu 960, Leilehua 903
High shooters--
Kah: Falita Reed, 206.
Cast: Vania Urata, 199.
Kaim: Kerstyn Au, 207.
Kalah: Samantha Kalahua, 175.
Kaln: Teralyn Chang, 257.
McK: Lira Kim, 222.
Moa: Kristen Kohashi, 228.
Roos: Kelli Shintani, 235.
Farr: Dionare Navasca, 237.
Waip: Keisha Marcelino, 203.
Lei: Alexa Langit, 215.
BOWLING
OIA West
At Schofield Bowling Center
Tuesday
Varsity boys
Kapolei 3, Nanakuli 0
Leilehua 3, Waialua 0
Mililani 3, Aiea 0
Pearl City 3, Waianae 0
Radford 2, Campbell 1
High games--
227: Evan Hayashi, PC.
226: J. Pirtle, PC.
225: Kyle Kageno, Mili.
224: I. Aoki, PC.
221: R. Cunningham, Waian.
217: Zach Seitz, Rad.
216: Patrick Buckley, Camp.; Caelon Bonifacio, Kap.
214: N. Panyarat, Aiea.
205: Jonathan Mangum, Lei.
204: Nick Manibog, Waian.
200: Travis Taniyan, Lei.
182: Brandon Domingo, Camp; Kaleo Parrish, Waial.
High series--
594: R. Cunningham, Waian.
565: P/ Buckley, Camp.
561: E. Hayashi, PC.
548: J. Mangum, Lei.
524: Justin Manak, Rad.
511: N. Panyarat, Aiea.
436: Leyton Kaloi, Kap.
419: Kanale Tashiro, Waial.
401: Justin Spencer, Nan.
Varsity girls
Campbell 3, Radford 0
Kapolei 3, Nanakuli 0
Mililani 3, Aiea 0
Pearl City 3, Waianae 0
Waialua 3, Leilehua 0
High games--
236: Jacqueline Lara, Mili.
223: D. Ishida, L. Siafuafu, Mili.
211: Holly Somera, Aiea.
205: Marrissa Mackenzie, Camp.
200: Elizabeth Lukefahr, Lei.
195: Michelle Pearson, Aiea.
191: Savannah Ash, Waial.
179: Valerie Chan, Kap.
178: Teale Thomburg, PC.
149: Sally Tolentino, Waian.
135: Alicia Franklin, Rad.
High series--
634: J. Lara, Mili.
547: H. Somera, Aiea.
484: E. Lukefahr, Lei.
481: Nohealani Olpendo, Waial.
476: Ashley Shoemaker, PC.
462: Shaynalee Matas, Kap.
434: Ashley Plunkett, Camp.
394: Sharla Rivera, Waian.
366: Celeste Kalilikane, Rad.
GOLF
Casey Nakama Junior Tour
Two-Person team best ball tournament
At Hawaii Kai Executive Course
A/B flights (par 54)--
54: Troy Kakugawa-Tyler Ichiki.
55: Jay Kishi-Kacie Harada; Cyd Okino-Nicole Sakamoto.
56: Ross Horiuchi-Jefferson Yee; Channing Nueku-James Secritario.
57: Marissa Suehiro-Jade Salvador; Taylor Rae Sugimoto-Margaret Min.
59: Kelli-Anne Katsuda-Jarin Harada.
68: Adam Nishigaya-Blaine Fujimoto.
C/D flights (par 54)--
54: Iris Kawada-Elizabeth Shishido.
56: Dylan Takabayashi-Devin Nakata.
61: JT Trevathan-Devon Terayama.
62: Kai Hayashida-Tyler Tsuchida.
63: Keenan Chung-Landon Chung.
65: Zoey Akagi-Bustin-Mari Nishiura.
67: Jason Lum-Gregorio Ancarani; Tiffany Moritsugu-Brandon Machida.
75: Corey Furuya-Lynsie Furuya.
VOLLEYBALL
OIA
Varsity girls
Yesterday
Campbell def. Waipahu, 24-26, 25-12, 25-18
Farrington def. Anuenue, 25-6, 25-10
Waialua def. Nanakuli, 25-13, 19-25, 25-13
Tuesday
Leilehua def. Waianae, 25-16, 25-21
WATER POLO
ILH
Yesterday
Division I Varsity Boys
Pac-Five 6, Kamehameha 5
Leading scorers--
PF: Kainoa Jimenez 2.
Kam: Kama Lee Loy 2.
Divison II Varsity boys
Pac-Five 8, Kamehameha 5
Leading scorers--
PF: Taylor Fife 3, Michael Swanson 3.
Kam: Kalama Souza 3.