NIGHTLIFE
Nightcrawlers
Akoni's Sports Bar and Grill
1270 N. King St. / 841-0456
Friday
Tropical Wine, Fia Leoso, Gordon Lau, Kam Lai and Manny Guires, 8 p.m
Saturday
"Martini Night," 8 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: "Free Karaoke Night," 8 p.m.
Anna Bannana's
2440 S. Beretania St. / 946-5190
Friday
"The 86 List 8-Year Anniversary Party," 9 p.m.
Sunday
Belly Dancing, 8 p.m.
Coming Up
Monday: "Open Mic," 9 p.m.
Tuesday: "Open Honolulu," 9 p.m.
Arnold's Waikiki
339 Saratoga Rd. / 924-6887
Friday
Natural T, 9 p.m.
Saturday
Natural T, 10 p.m.
Sunday
Rico, 8 p.m.
Coming Up
Monday and Wednesday: the Geezers, 7 p.m.
Thursday: Anjj and Friends, 8 p.m.
Boardriders Bar and Grill
201-A Hamakua Dr. / 261-4600
Friday
"Live Music Fridays," 10 p.m.
Saturday
"Roots and Rap" with Solution and Hoku Haiku, 10 p.m.
Sunday
"Free Karaoke Night," 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Monday: "Tournament Night," 9 p.m.
Wednesday: Curbside, 9 p.m.
Chai's Island Bistro
Aloha Tower Marketplace / 585-0011
Friday
Sean Na'aua'o and Robi Kahakalau, 6:45 p.m.
Saturday
Robert Cazimero, 6:45 p.m.
Sunday
Sean Na'aua'o and Robi Kahakalau, 6:45 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: Robert Cazimero, 6:45 p.m.
Thursday: Melveen Leed, 6:45 p.m.
Chez Sports Bar and Grill
Westridge Shopping Center / 488-2439
Saturday
Night Life 808, 9 p.m.
Sunday
"Karaoke Night," 8 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: Wasabi, 8 p.m.
Don Ho's Island Grill
Aloha Tower Marketplace / 528-0807
Friday
Barry Choy, 5 p.m.
Saturday
Barry Choy, 5 p.m.
Sambada, 9:30 p.m.
Sunday
"Al Waterson and You Karaoke Contest," 6 p.m.
Duke's Canoe Club
Outrigger Waikiki Hotel / 922-2268
Friday
Maunalua, 4 p.m.
Saturday
Kapena, 4 p.m.
Sunday
Henry Kapono, 4 p.m.
Fashion 45 Nightclub
Waikiki Trade Center / 922-4599
Friday
"F.U.B.A.R. Fridays" with the Vertical Junkies,
10 p.m. 18+
Saturday
"Erotic City," 10 p.m.
Sunday
"Refine," 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Kingston Town" with Positive Regime, 10 p.m.
Gordon Biersch
Aloha Tower Marketplace / 599-4877
Friday
Ben Vegas and Maila Gibson, 5:30 p.m.
Kapena, 9 p.m.
Saturday
Resistor, 8:30 p.m.
Sunday
"Sunday Sunset Jam," 5:30 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: Manoa DNA, 7:30 p.m.
Thursday: Guy Cruz Band, 8 p.m.
Hank's Cafe
1038 Nuuanu Ave. / 526-1410
Friday
The Unreachable Roles, 6 p.m.
Eric Petersen, 9 p.m.
Saturday
The Geezers, 8 p.m.
Sunday
The Geezers, 6 p.m.
Coming Up
Thursday: Chicago Bob, 8 p.m.
Hanohano Room
Sheraton Waikiki / 922-4422
Friday
Ginny Tiu, 6 p.m.
"Salsa Friday" with Son Caribe, 10 p.m.
Saturday
Ginny Tiu, 5:30 p.m.
Milestone Jazz Quintet, 9 p.m.
Sunday
Stardust, 7:30 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: Noly Paa, 6 p.m.
Wednesday: DeShannon Higa, 5:30 p.m.
Hula's Bar and Lei Stand
134 Kapahulu Ave. / 923-0669
Friday
Guy Cruz, 5:30 p.m.
Saturday
Guy Cruz and The Guys, 5 p.m.
Sunday
"Double Double Sundaze," 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: "Hip-Hop Hump" with DJs KSM and Al-X and the 808 Boyz, 9 p.m.
Thursday: "Cosmo" with DJs KSM and AL-X and the 808 Boyz, 9 p.m.
Indigo Eurasian Cuisine
1121 Nuuanu Ave. / 521-2900
Friday
"Get Fresh," 10 p.m.
Saturday
"Electrolyfe," 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Wrath of Jazz" with Toyz of Pleasure, 8:30 p.m.
Thursday: Swampa ZZ, 8 p.m.
Jazz Minds Art and Cafe
1661 Kapiolani Blvd. / 945-0800
Friday
Lundgren Jazz Funk, 9:30 p.m.
Saturday
Tempo Valley, 9:30 p.m.
Coming Up
Monday: Street Dog, 9 p.m.
Wednesday: "The Deadbeat Revival" with Harumi the Hymnal, 9 p.m.
Just One
1372 S. King St. / 955-3000
Friday
"Fortune Fridays," 8 p.m.
Saturday
DJ Phil, 8 p.m.
Sunday
"Soul Food Sundays," 6:30 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: "Over the Hump Wednesdays," 9 p.m.
Thursday: "Open Mic Night," 6:30 p.m.
Kincaid's Fish, Chop and Steakhouse
Ward Warehouse / 591-2005
Friday
Juke Joint, 8:30 p.m.
Saturday
Edgewater, 8:30 p.m.
Coming Up
Thursday: "Miller Light Thursdays," 7:15 p.m.
Kona Brewing Co.
Koko Marina Shopping Center / 394-5662
Friday
Naluhoe, 7 p.m.
Saturday
Weldon Kekauoha, 7 p.m.
Sunday
Ledward Kaapana, 6 p.m.
The Living Room
1009 Ala Moana Blvd. / 538-3808
Friday
"Reality" with Kurious and Furious Styles Productions, 10 p.m.
Saturday
"Speakeasy Saturdays," 9 p.m.
Sunday
"Faded 5 Sundays," 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Thursday: "Redda Fire" with DJ Jahson the 45 Revolver, 10 p.m.
Lotus Soundbar
2301 Kuhio Ave. / 924-1688
Friday
"Stylus," 10 p.m.
Saturday
"Amplify," 9 p.m.
Sunday
"Rudegyal Retreat," 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Tuesday's Temptation," 10 p.m.
Thursday: "Addiction Thursdays," 9 p.m.
Mai Tai Bar
Ala Moana Shopping Center / 947-2900
Friday
Kimo Opiana, 4 p.m.
Kawao, 9:30 p.m.
Saturday
Lawrence Kidder, 4 p.m.
Lalea, 9:30 p.m.
Sunday
Eli from One Drop, 4 p.m.
Epic Session, 9 p.m.
NextDoor
43 N. Hotel St. / 550-0496
Friday
"Pacific Standard" with special guest DJ Nigel Richards, 9 p.m.
Saturday
"Acid Wash Saturday Special" with DJ Vegas Mike and SMART Magazine, 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Kaleidoscope," 9 p.m.
Wednesday: "Acid Wash Wednesdays," 9 p.m.
The O Lounge
1349 Kapiolani Blvd. / 944-8436
Friday
"Fource," 9 p.m.
Saturday
"The Light," 9 p.m. 18+
Coming Up
Wednesday: "Big Wednesdays" with the Vertical Junkies, 9 p.m. 18+
OnStage Drinks and Grinds
802 Kapahulu Ave. / 306-7799
Friday
Dave Young and Friends, 9 p.m.
Saturday
Born and Raised, 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: The Strangers, 5 p.m.
Wednesday: Logo Nite, 5 p.m.
O'Toole's Irish Pub
902 Nuuanu Ave. / 536-4138
Friday
Jay Elliot, 5 p.m.
The Mixers, 9 p.m.
Saturday
Doolin Rakes, 9 p.m.
Sunday
"Jamie Winpenny's Local Band Night," 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Monday: Mike Love, 9 p.m.
Tuesday: Tavana, 9 p.m.
Panama Hattie's
99-016 Kamehameha Hwy. / 485-8226
Friday
"The Comedy Crusaders," 8 p.m.
"Puro Party Latina @ La Zona," 10 p.m.
Saturday
"Sharkey's Comedy Club," 8 p.m.
"Riddim Nights" with All Natro, 10 p.m.
Sunday
"Sunday Salsa" with DJ Greg "The Salsaman" Henry, 8 p.m. 18+
Coming Up
Wednesday: "Salsa Party" with Son Caribe, 9 p.m.
Thursday: "Promiscuous Thursdays," 9 p.m.
Pipeline Cafe
805 Pohukaina St. / 589-1999
Friday
"Foreplay Fridaze" with Rick Rock and DJ Wu-Chang, 9 p.m. 18+
Saturday
"Back to Old School Jam," 9 p.m. 18+
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Bombasstic Tuesdays" with Rella, 9 p.m. 18+.
Red Lion University
2535 Coyne St. / 949-5466
Friday
"Freaky Fridays," 10 p.m.
Saturday
"South of the Border Saturdays," 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Monday: "Broke Ass Mondays," 9 p.m.
Thursday: "Dallah Ballah Thursdays," 9 p.m.
thirtyninehotel
39 N. Hotel St. / 599-2552
Friday
"Soul Clap" with DJ Eskae, 9 p.m.
Saturday
The Girlas, 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: The Rising Melody, 8 p.m.
Tiki's Grill and Bar
ResortQuest Waikiki Beach Hotel. / 922-5883
Friday
Ka'ala Boys, 5 p.m.
Chris Mercado, 10 p.m.
Saturday
20 Degrees North, 7:30 p.m.
Ellsworth Simeona, 10 p.m.
Sunday
Ka'ala Boys, 6 p.m.
Christian and Sani, 8:30 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: Sean Na'aua'o, 6 p.m.
Thursday: Johnny Helm, 9 p.m.
Tropics
572 Kailua Road / 262-3343
Friday
Missing Dave, 9:30 p.m.
Saturday
Evil Twin, 9:30 p.m.
Zanzabar Nightclub
Waikiki Trade Center / 924-3939
Friday
"Stereo" with DJs Big John and Da Lion of Judah, 10 p.m.
Saturday
"ISIS," 10 p.m.
Sunday
"Sizzlin' Sundays" with DJ Mike D, 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Hot Latin Tuesdays," 8 p.m.
Thursday: "Thirsty Thursdays" with Rick Rock and DJ Wu-Chang, 9 p.m. 18+