Today
BOWLING
ILH boys: 3:45 p.m., at Fort Shafter Lanes.
VOLLEYBALL
College women: BYUH alumni at BYU-Hawaii (exhibition), 7:30 p.m.
OIA Red: Mililani at Leilehua, Kapolei at Radford, Pearl City at Waianae, Moanalua at Kahuku, Kailua at Kaimuki, Kalani at Kaiser, matches to follow 5 p.m. JV game.
Tomorrow
Football
ILH: Iolani vs. Damien, 5 p.m.; Kamehameha vs. Punahou, 7:45 p.m., Aloha Stadium.
OIA Red: Kalaheo vs. Castle at Kailua, Farrington at Moanalua, Radford at Aiea, Leilehua at Waianae, 25 minutes after 5 p.m. JV game.
OIA White: Kaimuki vs. Waipahu at Roosevelt, Anuenue at Kaiser, 25 minutes after 5 p.m. JV game.
SOCCER
Outrigger Hotels & Resorts Shootout: Women, Hawaii vs. Duquense, 7 p.m., Waipio Peninsula Soccer Park Stadium.
VOLLEYBALL
WAC women: Hawaii vs. Idaho, 7 p.m., Stan Sheriff Center.
ILH girls: Christian Academy at Mid-Pacific Institute 6:30 p.m.
WATER POLO
ILH division II varsity boys: Le Jardin vs. Iolani, 5 p.m.; Kamehameha vs. Pac-Five, 6 p.m., both games at Kamehameha.
BOWLING
OIA West
At Schofield Bowling Center
Tuesday
Varsity boys
Aiea 3, Nanakuli 0
Campbell 3, Leilehua 0
Kapolei 3, Waipahu 0
Pearl City 2, Mililani 1
Radford 2, Waialua 1
High games--
255: Kevin Ornellas, Camp.
236: Evan Hayashi, PC.
223: Ray Allen, Mili.
211: Danny Van Tassell, Lei.
203: Devin Perry, Kap.
198: Justin Manak, Rad.
195: Samuel Loa, Waip.
185: Kanale Tashiro, Waial.
169: Zachery Remigio, Aiea.
138: Bryson Sebastian, Nan.
High series--
690: Scott Sunada, Kap.
660: J. Pirtle, PC.
615: B. Oshiro, PC.
614: Jonathan Mangum, Lei.
608: Andrae Lara, Mili.
570: Zach Seitz, Rad.
563: Matthew Nishibata, Aiea.
515: Max Sakihara, Waip.
429: Celestino Ancheta, Waial.
384: Justin Spencer, Nan.
Varsity girls
Aiea 3, Nanakuli 0
Campbell 3, Leilehua 0
Kapolei 3, Waipahu 0
Pearl City 2, Mililani 1
Radford 2, Waialua 1
High games--
245: Nani Siafuafu, Mili.
237: Seiko Santos, PC.
236: Valerie Ibarra, Kap.
221: Ashley Plunkett, Camp.
190: Michelle Pearson, Aiea.
189: Stacie Sakihara, Waip.
180: Nohealani Olpendo, Waial.
176: Alicia Franklin, Rad.
148: Jessica Paahana, Lei.
High series--
647: Jaydeen Koizumi, PC.
632: Kimie Roller, Kap.
619: S. Santos, PC.
608: Diana Ishida, Mili.
569: Kayla Adams, Camp.
564: Elizabeth Lukefahr, Lei.
523: Holly Somera, Aiea.
475: Ashley Fergusan, Waial.
414: Celeste Kalilikane, Rad.
313: Rizzaly Agustin, Waip.
RUNNING
Windward run
Sunday, 5-kilometers
Men
Overall--1. Pete Boksanski, 17:33.1; 2. John Smith, 18:00.3; 3. Scot Muraoka, 18:23.6.
14-and-under--1. Gary Fanelli, Jr., 22:38.8; 2. Austin Chun, 23:02.8; 3. Justyn Raymond, 24:23.4.
15-19--1. Mika Roth, 19:57.5; 2. Ben Peterson, 20:06.9; 3. Daniel Wagner, 20:39.1.
20-24--Collin Matsumoto, 28:39.5.
25-29--1. Gavin Thornton, 20:31.3; 2. Bently Hall, 22:27.9; 3. William Durham, 24:42.0.
30-34--1. Richard Daly, 23:06.1; 2. Rene Martinez, 24:27.1.
35-39--1. Shinobu Hirata, 20:39.1; 3. Chris Teramura, 26:13.7.
40-44--1. Louis Tomsic, 20:53.8; 2. David Durden, 28:41.9; 3. Scott Roggenbuck, 29:31.6.
45-49--1. Nathan Kadota, 22:16.0; 2. William Wildhack, 25:18.1; 3. Mark Correia, 28:36.8.
50-54--1. Joe Laturnau, 19:52.8; 2. Judd Ota, 28:21.1; 3. Dustin Ashimine, 35:56.1.
55-59--Marshall Peterson, 30:23.3.
60-64--Edwin Kamikawa, 26:25.9.
65-69--Al Singbusch, 34:54.6.
70-and-over--1. Bill Cunningham, 29:59.5; 2. John Simonds, 32:18.5; 3. Dick Freeman, 42:03.2.
Wheelchair--Mike Nishimoto, 23:47.0.
Women
Overall--1. Maile Scarpino, 20:07.1; 2. Laura Kloepper, 22:40.3; 3. Asti Tomsic, 22:52.5.
14-and-under--1. Rachel Roggenbuck, 23:33.7; 2. Jennifer Moyers, 27:19.0; 3. Theresa Foletta, 33:35.4.
15-19--1 Kara Sheldon, 22:58.6; 2. Malia Masicampo, 51:12.8.
20-24--Maile Makekau, 34:41.1.
25-29--1. Katrina Peterson, 23:48.3; 2. Johana Bartee, 27:43.7; 3. Dana Abdinoor, 35:45.3.
30-34--1. Tina Bunnell, 29:55.6; 2. Amy Harman, 51:11.0.
35-39--1. Lynne Daly, 23:04.1; 2. Joanna Schwering, 29:46.3; 3. Lerma Nakashima, 30:19.0.
40-44--1. Yvette Robertson, 42:19.5; 2. Wendy Nakamura, 48:49.2; 3. Kathleen Rippel, 51:15.2.
45-49--1. Laura Roggenbuck, 25:20.1; 2. Caroline Beach-Ojerio, 28:27.6; 3. Beth Blackburn, 29:38.5.
50-54--1. Janice Matsumoto, 29:08.3; 2. Lesley Makekau, 36:51.2; 3. Teresa Schulze, 42:19.8.
55-59--1. Joan Ushijima, 30:10.6; 2. Maude Omai, 32:42.9; 3. Lois Nakada, 38:53.7.
VOLLEYBALL
OIA
Varsity girls
Yesterday
Campbell def. Nanakuli, 25-23, 25-14
Farrington def. Waipahu, 25-18, 23-25, 25-13
Kalaheo def. Waialua, 25-12, 25-17
Tuesday (score reported after deadline)
Kaiser def. Kaimuki, 21-25, 25-21, 27-25
BIIF
Varsity Girls
Yesterday
Hawaii Prep def. Parker, 25-12, 25-12, 25-9