Today
BASEBALL
Summer: Hawaii Island Movers vs. Paradise All-Stars, 1 p.m., Les Murakami Stadium.
BOWLING
Hawaii TV Bowling: Modified doubles, 9 a.m., Schofield Bowling Center.
GOLF
Pearl President's Cup: Pearl Country Club.
PADDLING
Hui Wa'a Regatta: 8:30 a.m., Haleiwa Beach Park
OHCRA Regatta: 8:30 a.m., Waimanalo Beach Park.
Tomorrow
No major local events scheduled.
AWARDS
HMSA Kaimana Awards
BIIF
Division I: 1. Hilo; 2. Waiakea; 3. Kea'au.
Division II: 1. Hawaii Prep; 2. Parker School; 3. Konawaena.
ILH
Division I: 1. Kamehameha; 2. Mid-Pacific; 3. Maryknoll.
Division II: 1. Christian Academy; 2. Hawaii Baptist; 3. University.
OIA
Red: 1. Mililani; 2. Waipahu; 3. Campbell.
Blue: 1. Roosevelt; 2. Pearl City; 3. Kahuku.
White: 1. Anuenue; 2. Kailua; 3. Nanakuli.
KIF
Division I: 1. Island; 2. Waimea.
MIL
Division I: 1. Lahainaluna; 2. Kamehameha-Maui; 3. Maui.
Division II: 1. Hana; 2. St. Anthony; 3. Seabury Hall.
Invididual awards
Kaimana distinguished athletes: Kyle Monette, Mililani; Ian Dela Cruz, King Kekaulike; Carolyn Pearce, Mid-Pacific.
Kaimana scholarships: Jasmine Blaine, Island; Timothy Ho, Roosevelt; Jasmine Enos-Amanonce, Waianae; Amanda Tanhchaleun, Aiea; Kimberly Hall, Punahou; Farin Ota, Kea'au; Carrie Yap, Baldwin; Jessica Ahu, Kamehameha-Hawaii; Jennifer Noborikawa, Kalani; Kellie Kitaoka, Konawaena; Stephanie Kawamura, Kapa'a; Zachary River Kim, Punahou; Shayna Kapaona, Kamehameha; Britney Cambridge, Mililani; Dominic Hart, Hawaii Baptist; Lipoa Kahaleuahi, Hana.
BASEBALL
Hawaii Report
Statistics of players with Hawaii ties in professional baseball through Friday's games:
Major Leagues
|
Player |
Team, League |
AB |
R |
H |
2b |
3b |
HR |
RBI |
Avg.
|
Kurt Suzuki |
Oakland Athletics, American |
9 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
.444
|
Shane Victorino |
Philadelphia Phillies, National |
281 |
46 |
77 |
13 |
1 |
7 |
29 |
.274
|
Pitcher |
Team, League |
G |
IP |
H |
ER |
BB |
SO |
W-L |
ERA
|
Tyler Yates |
Atlanta Braves, National |
33 |
31 2/3 |
22 |
12 |
14 |
34 |
2-0 |
3.41 |
Class AAA
|
Player |
Team (Franchise), League |
AB |
R |
H |
2b |
3b |
HR |
RBI |
Avg.
|
Bronson Sardinha |
Scranton Wilkes-Barre (Yankees), IL |
245 |
30 |
53 |
12 |
2 |
6 |
25 |
.216
|
Dane Sardinha |
Toledo (Tigers), International |
200 |
17 |
42 |
7 |
0 |
3 |
24 |
.210
|
Pitcher |
Team (Franchise), League |
G |
IP |
H |
ER |
BB |
SO |
W-L |
ERA
|
Shane Komine |
Sacramento (Athletics), PCL |
14 |
81 |
96 |
48 |
26 |
60 |
3-8 |
5.21
|
Brandon League |
Syracuse (Blue Jays), Internat'nl |
4 |
4 |
5 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
0-0 |
6.75 |
Class AA
|
Player |
Team (Franchise), League |
AB |
R |
H |
2b |
3b |
HR |
RBI |
Avg.
|
Micah Furtado |
Frisco (Rangers), Texas |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1.000
|
Kila Ka'aihue |
Wichita (Royals), Texas |
20 |
3 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
.350
|
Brandon Chaves |
Altoona (Pirates), Eastern |
207 |
21 |
59 |
12 |
1 |
0 |
30 |
.285
|
Rodney Choy Foo |
Akron (Indians), Eastern |
158 |
19 |
44 |
7 |
3 |
3 |
20 |
.278
|
Duke Sardinha |
Tulsa (Rockies), Texas |
84 |
12 |
21 |
4 |
0 |
5 |
9 |
.250
|
Rex Rundgren |
Carolina (Marlins), Southern |
85 |
6 |
18 |
32 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
.212
|
Pitcher |
Team (Franchise), League |
G |
IP |
H |
ER |
BB |
SO |
W-L |
ERA
|
Reid Santos |
Akron (Indians), Eastern |
21 |
49 1/3 |
33 |
11 |
13 |
33 |
4-1 |
2.01
|
Kea Kometani |
Frisco (Rangers), Texas |
18 |
47 1/3 |
50 |
22 |
21 |
36 |
1-3 |
4.18
|
Jerome Williams |
Harrisburg (Nationals), Eastern |
2 |
7 1/3 |
8 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
0-1 |
4.91 |
Class A
|
Player |
Team (Franchise), League |
AB |
R |
H |
2b |
3b |
HR |
RBI |
Avg.
|
Kala Ka'aihue |
Myrtle Beach (Braves), Carolina |
215 |
38 |
63 |
14 |
1 |
15 |
46 |
.293
|
Brian Finegan |
Kinston (Indians), Carolina |
78 |
11 |
22 |
8 |
0 |
1 |
11 |
.282
|
Brian Bock |
Frederick (Orioles), Carolina |
104 |
13 |
23 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
11 |
.221
|
Isaac Omura |
Kane County (Athletics), Midwest |
18 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
.167
|
Justin Frash |
Vancouver (Athletics), Northwest |
7 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
.000
|
Kris Sanchez |
Everett (Mariners), Northwest |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
.000
|
Pitcher |
Team (Franchise), League |
G |
IP |
H |
ER |
BB |
SO |
W-L |
ERA
|
Patrick McGuigan |
Dunedin (Blue Jays), Florida St. |
3 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0-0 |
0.00
|
Kanekoa Texeira |
Kannapolis (White Sox), S.Atlantic |
26 |
36 2/3 |
29 |
14 |
19 |
38 |
4-1 |
3.44
|
Ricky Bauer |
Salem-Keizer (Giants), Northwest |
1 |
2 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
0-0 |
4.50
|
Steven Wright |
Lake County (Indians), S.Atlantic |
14 |
66 1/3 |
61 |
34 |
15 |
75 |
4-7 |
4.61 |
Rookie
|
Player |
Team (Franchise), League |
AB |
R |
H |
2b |
3b |
HR |
RBI |
Avg.
|
Zach McAngus |
Helena (Brewers), Pioneer |
4 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
.500
|
Esteban Lopez |
Ogden (Dodgers) Pioneer |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
.333
|
Matt Inouye |
Great Falls (White Sox), Pioneer |
9 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
.222 |
INDEPENDENT
|
Player |
Team, League |
AB |
R |
H |
2b |
3b |
HR |
RBI |
Avg.
|
Mark Okano |
Orange County, Calif., Golden |
52 |
12 |
19 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
11 |
.365
|
Keoni De Renne |
York, Pennsylvania, Atlantic |
15 |
2 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
.333
|
Gavin Ng |
Chillcothe, Ohio, Frontier |
96 |
26 |
32 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
8 |
.333
|
Jaziel Mendoza |
Chillcothe, Ohio, Frontier |
78 |
15 |
23 |
2 |
0 |
5 |
8 |
.295
|
Gavin Concepcion |
Windy City, Illinois, Frontier |
31 |
2 |
8 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
.258
|
Cy Donald |
Slippery Rock, Pa, Frontier |
87 |
8 |
20 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
9 |
.230
|
Darren Blakely |
North Shore, Mass., Can-Am |
99 |
11 |
20 |
2 |
1 |
6 |
20 |
.202
|
Pitcher |
Team, League |
G |
IP |
H |
ER |
BB |
SO |
W-L |
ERA
|
Brandon Villafuerte |
Schaumburg, Ill., Northern |
14 |
19 |
13 |
1 |
5 |
19 |
0-0 |
0.47
|
Dusty Bergman |
Reno, Golden |
3 |
19 |
22 |
9 |
8 |
8 |
0-1 |
4.26
|
Justin Costi |
Kansas City, Northern |
5 |
8 |
9 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
1-0 |
4.50 |
» Shane Victorino (St. Anthony) has hit safely in 14 consecutive games and in 17 of his last 18. He is tied for third in the National League with 22 stolen bases.
» Jerome Williams (Waipahu) pitched 4 1/3 innings for the Harrisburg (Pa.) Senators of the Class AA Eastern League on a rehab assignment Thursday night. The right-hander gave up six hits and four earned runs. He walked one, fanned two and took the loss. Also on Thursday, the Washington Nationals activated Williams from the 15-day disabled list and sent him outright to Harrisburg. By being outrighted, Williams is no longer on Washington's 40-man roster.
» Kala Ka'aihue (Iolani) was promoted by Kansas City from the Wilmington (Del.) Blue Rocks of the Class A Carolina League to the Wichita (Kan.) Wranglers of the Class AA Texas League last weekend. The first baseman played for Wichita last year and was 2-for-4 on Monday in his first game back with the Wranglers.
» Micah Furtado (Kapaa, Lewis & Clark State), an infielder, was promoted by the Texas Rangers from the Bakersfield Blaze of the Class A California League to the Frisco (Texas) Rough Riders of the Class AA Texas League on Thursday.
» Reid Santos (Castle, Saddleback), who gave up seven hits and a season-high four earned runs in his previous start, came back Friday night with six innings of one-hit ball. The left-hander picked up his fourth victory in the Akron (Ohio) Aeros' 7-1 win over the Bowie (Md.) Baysox.
» Steven Wright (Hawaii) has 75 strikeouts, fifth-best in the South Atlantic League. The right-hander is averaging 10.1 strikeouts per nine innings.
» Kanekoa Texeira (Kamehameha, Saddleback), the Kannapolis (N.C.) Intimidators' closer, has not allowed an earned run in his last seven appearances. The right-hander earned four of his eight saves during that stretch.
» Lenn Sakata (Kalani), manager of the San Jose Giants in the Class A California League, has guided his team to its third consecutive Northern Division first-half title with a 39-31 record. That earns the Giants a first-round bye in the playoffs in September. According to an item on the California League Web site, Sakata is the winningest manager in league history. He achieved that distinction with his 393rd victory last year. All six of his San Jose teams (1999, 2001, 2004-07) have qualified for the playoffs.
» Keoni De Renne (Iolani, Arizona), an infielder, has signed with the York (Pa.) Revolution of the independent Atlantic League.
Compiled by Al Chase, Star-Bulletin
Chad Santos' Career Statistics
Minor League
|
Year-Team, League |
G |
AB |
R |
H |
2B |
3B |
HR |
RBI |
SB |
Avg.
|
1999-Royals, Gulf Coast |
48 |
177 |
20 |
48 |
9 |
0 |
4 |
35 |
1 |
.271
|
2000-Charleston, South Atlantic |
59 |
187 |
16 |
39 |
9 |
2 |
4 |
18 |
0 |
.209
|
2000-Spokane, Northwest |
73 |
267 |
40 |
67 |
18 |
0 |
14 |
47 |
1 |
.252
|
2001-Burlington, Midwest |
121 |
444 |
58 |
112 |
32 |
0 |
16 |
83 |
0 |
.251
|
2002-Wilmington, Carolina |
110 |
379 |
46 |
91 |
21 |
0 |
9 |
54 |
0 |
.240
|
2003-Wichita, Texas |
111 |
396 |
48 |
107 |
21 |
3 |
11 |
49 |
3 |
.270
|
2004-Wichita, Texas |
130 |
471 |
59 |
123 |
27 |
3 |
21 |
68 |
3 |
.261
|
2005-Omaha, Pacific Coast |
120 |
433 |
50 |
112 |
26 |
0 |
16 |
64 |
2 |
.259
|
2006-Fresno, Pacific Coast |
91 |
353 |
40 |
92 |
18 |
1 |
14 |
70 |
0 |
.261
|
2006-San Jose, California |
14 |
55 |
5 |
13 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
11 |
0 |
.236
|
2007-Fresno, Pacific Coast |
33 |
103 |
22 |
25 |
7 |
0 |
4 |
15 |
0 |
.243
|
Totals |
910 |
3,265 |
404 |
829 |
191 |
10 |
115 |
514 |
10 |
.254 |
Major League
|
Year-Team, League |
G |
AB |
R |
H |
2B |
3B |
HR |
RBI |
SB |
Avg.
|
2006-San Francisco, National |
3 |
7 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
.429 |
Chris Truby's Career Statistics
Minor League
|
Year-Team, League |
G |
AB |
R |
H |
2B |
3B |
HR |
RBI |
SB |
Avg.
|
1993-Astros, Gulf Coast |
57 |
215 |
30 |
49 |
10 |
2 |
1 |
24 |
16 |
.228
|
1993-Osceola, Florida State |
3 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
.000
|
1994-Quad City, Midwest |
36 |
111 |
12 |
24 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
19 |
1 |
.216
|
1994-Auburn, New York-Penn |
73 |
282 |
56 |
91 |
17 |
6 |
7 |
61 |
20 |
.323
|
1995-Quad City, Midwest |
118 |
400 |
68 |
93 |
23 |
4 |
9 |
64 |
27 |
.233
|
1996-Quad City, Midwest |
109 |
362 |
45 |
91 |
15 |
3 |
8 |
37 |
6 |
.251
|
1997-Quad City, Midwest |
68 |
268 |
34 |
75 |
14 |
1 |
7 |
46 |
13 |
.280
|
1997-Kissimmee, Florida State |
57 |
199 |
23 |
49 |
11 |
0 |
2 |
29 |
8 |
.246
|
1998-Kissimmee, Florida State |
52 |
212 |
36 |
66 |
16 |
1 |
14 |
48 |
6 |
.311
|
1998-Jackson, Texas |
80 |
308 |
46 |
89 |
20 |
5 |
16 |
63 |
8 |
.289
|
1998-New Orleans, Pacific Coast |
5 |
17 |
6 |
7 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
.412
|
1999-Jackson, Texas |
124 |
465 |
78 |
131 |
21 |
3 |
28 |
87 |
20 |
.282
|
2000-New Orleans, Pacific Coast |
64 |
268 |
31 |
76 |
11 |
3 |
2 |
30 |
6 |
.284
|
2001-New Orleans, Pacific Coast |
81 |
321 |
53 |
100 |
25 |
6 |
12 |
71 |
10 |
.312
|
2002-Toledo, International |
3 |
12 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
.333
|
2003-Durham, International |
112 |
430 |
57 |
113 |
27 |
0 |
16 |
48 |
4 |
.263
|
2004-Nashville, Pacific Coast |
130 |
466 |
96 |
140 |
41 |
2 |
25 |
83 |
11 |
.300
|
2005-Omaha, Pacific Coast |
106 |
396 |
56 |
96 |
19 |
3 |
20 |
66 |
1 |
.242
|
2006-Las Vegas, Pacific Coast |
42 |
130 |
12 |
28 |
7 |
0 |
2 |
19 |
0 |
.215
|
2006-Indianapolis, International |
60 |
203 |
21 |
45 |
12 |
1 |
5 |
25 |
8 |
.222
|
2007-Altoona, Eastern |
7 |
27 |
4 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
.333
|
2007-Indianapolis, International |
6 |
19 |
2 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
.316
|
Totals |
1,393 |
5,124 |
768 |
1,382 |
296 |
44 |
179 |
829 |
166 |
.270 |
Major League
|
Year-Team, League |
G |
AB |
R |
H |
2B |
3B |
HR |
RBI |
SB |
Avg.
|
2000-Houston, National |
78 |
258 |
28 |
67 |
15 |
4 |
11 |
59 |
2 |
.260
|
2001-Houston, National |
48 |
136 |
11 |
28 |
6 |
1 |
8 |
23 |
1 |
.206
|
2002-Montreal, National |
35 |
105 |
12 |
27 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
1 |
.257
|
2002-Detroit, American |
89 |
277 |
23 |
55 |
13 |
2 |
2 |
15 |
1 |
.199
|
2003-Tampa Bay, American |
13 |
43 |
4 |
12 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
.279
|
Totals |
263 |
819 |
78 |
189 |
42 |
9 |
23 |
107 |
5 |
.231 |
GOLF
USGA Junior Sectional Qualifier
Yesterday
At Wailua Golf Course
Par 72
Lorens Chan |
69-71--140
|
TJ Kua |
69-74--143
|
Alex Ching |
68-77--145
|
Bradley Shigezawa |
75-70--145
|
Alika Bell |
74-72--146
|
Alex Chu |
75-74--149
|
David Fink |
74-77--151
|
Jared Sawada |
78-74--152
|
Henry Park |
76-76--152
|
Cory Oride |
74-78--152
|
Zakry Akagi-Bustin |
76-78--154
|
Wiley Yoshioka |
75-83--158
|
Kelii Dias |
77-82--159
|
Pono Calip |
82-78--160
|
Timothy Harkins |
79-82--161
|
Levi Miyashiro |
79-82--161
|
Brett Komoto |
86-76--162 |
Pearl President's Cup
Yesterday
At Pearl Country Club
A Flight
73--Alvin Okada Sr.
74--Kevin Teruya.
75--Arnold Sano; Michael Fan.
76--David Kochi; Glenn Hagiwara; Glenn Maeda; Mel Kiyuna; Michael Yanagihashi; Paul Glen; Robert Sellers; Ronald Ching; Thomas Kennedy; William Enomoto.
77--Don Miyashita; Kyle Yawata; Perry Lara; Richard Sean King; Roger Teruya; Roy Nishimoto; Shane Adversalo; Wendell Kop.
78--Bryson Watabu; Francis O'Lena Jr.; John Iyoki; John Matias; Lin Akiyama; Mohammad Ali; Robert Nakagawa.
TRACK AND FIELD
USATF Junior Olympic Program
Yesterday
Week 3
At Punahou School
Boys
50 meter dash
Sub-bantam: Kaleo Aloha Piceno 8.5 seconds
Bantam: Sebastian Barahal 8.35
Midget: Drake Ota 8.22
100 meter dash
Sub-bantam: Jarred Holmes 15.9
Bantam: Sebastian Barahal
Midget: Corey Cannon 14.1
Youth: Ku Ha'o Ching 12.61
Inter: Monathan Woo 11.48
Young men: Eric James 11.48
Masters: Chad Miyamoto 11.34
Open: AJ Clark 11.59
200 meter dash
Sub-bantam: Jarred Holmes 35.26
Bantam: Sebastian Barahal 32.90
Midget: Cean Tukes 31.45
Youth: Ku Ha'o Ching 25.48
Inter: Michael Zane 23.78
Young men: Eric James 22.75
Masters: Conor Whittaker 24.75
Open: Chad Miyamoto 22.87
400 meter dash
Sub-bantam: Jarred Holmes 1:25.4
Bantam: Timothy Clyne 1:17.3
Midget: Blayne Won 1:05.4
Youth: Kaleikoa Kaleoaloha 1:00.7
Inter: Michael Martin 55.1
Young men: Eric James 52.2
Masters: Duke Jr Ota 56.8
Open: Tommy Raymond 53.5
800 meter run
Sub-bantam: Eriq Carrasco 3:35.4
Bantam: Ryan Eror 3:08.4
Midget: Blayne Won 2:54.5
Youth: Kaeopuuwai Kealoha-Linds 2:44.0
Inter: Christopher Piadade 2:15.3
Young men: Ikaika Pidot 2:08.2
Masters: Ron Pate 2:32.4
Open: Mike Han 2:09.7
1500 meter run
Midget: Royce Yamane 5:48.2
Youth: Skyler Doppelmayer 5:26.9
Inter: Craig Kandler 4:46.6
Young men: Louis Torres 4:26.9
Masters: Jesse McAlman 4:27.8
Open: Solray Duncan 6:59.6
3000 meter run
Midget: Kulama Salera 12:31.2
Youth: Kaeopuuwai Kealoha-Linds 11:55.8
Inter: Borys Pleskacz 10:53.8
Young men: Demetrius Perry 10:14.5
Masters: Joe Laturanau 11:20.4
Open: Solray Duncan 12:29.5
80 meter hurdles
Midget: Quintin Collier 15.7
110 meter hurdles
Inter: Jonathan Woo 18.6
Young men: Erik Tamurd 16.2
200 meter hurdles
Youth: Ryan Lau 31.52
400 meter hurdles
Open: Tommy Raymond 57.6
4x100 meter relay
Bantam: Renegades Track Club A 1:07.6
Midget: Renegades Track Club A 1:01.1
Youth: Renegades Track Club A 53.0
Inter: Renegades Track Club A 45.4
Young men: Mililani TC A 51.3
Masters: Hawaii Masters Track Club A 50.2
4x400 meter relay
Inter: Mililani TC A 4:08.8
Young men: Leeward TC A 3:27.5
High jump
Bantam: Bishop Moore 3-00.00
Midget: Kodey Gratz 3-06.00
Youth: Skyler Doppelmayer 4-04.00
Inter: Terris Hilliman-Springer 5-02.00
Open: Jack Flemming 5-06.00
Pole vault
Youth: Jordan Lee 10-06.00
Inter: Thomas Loui 11-00.00
Long jump
Sub-bantam: Kaleo Aloha Piceno 11-01.00
Bantam: Joshua Harimoto 10-09.50
Midget: Quintin Collier 12-11.00
Youth: Jeremy Tabuyo 16-03.50
Inter: Blaine Bastatas 19-04.00
Young men: Eric James 21-00.75
Masters: Francis Mukai 32-00.00
Triple jump
Inter: Erik Tamurd 36-03.50
Young men: Kurt Robinson 37-08.00
Girls
50 meter dash
Sub-bantam: Ariel Pruyser 8.1 seconds
Bantam: Tiela Briscoe 8.49
Midget: Kyler Green 9.82
100 meter dash
Sub-bantam: Ariel Pruyser 16.9
Bantam: Jourdan Mata 16.0
Midget: Diamond Briscoe 14.8
Youth: Sari Kwan 13.39
Inter: Sade Myers 13.92
Young women: Ashley Burt 13.48
Masters: Ala Seshagri 18.20
200 meter dash
Sub-bantam: Kaile Yasui 41.58
Bantam: Tiela Briscoe 34.53
Midget: Diamond Briscoe 28.45
Youth: Sari Kwan 28.45
Inter: Celeste Bell 29.63
Young women: Tamara McGee 26.70
400 meter dash
Sub-bantam: Hawley Harrer 1:27.9
Bantam: Ryly Yee 1:24.6
Midget: Diamond Briscoe 1:12.3
Youth: Carmen Hesniki 1:09.2
Inter: Tia Nakashima 1:05.31
Young women: Lei Aloha Bratton 1:06.0
Masters: Ala Seshagri 1:27.5
800 meter run
Bantam: Annika Quinn 3:18.4
Midget: Gabryelle Thompson 3:24.3
Youth: Breanne Ball 2:33.0
Inter: Jenna Wong 2:38.2
Young women: Desiree Adolpho 3:00.39
1500 meter run
Bantam: Charisse Rubio 6:31.2
Midget: Gabryelle Thompson 6:34.7
Youth: Deylynn White 5:26.7
Inter: Jenna Wong 5:19.1
Young women: Kasandra Woolf 6:12.0
Masters: Ala Seshagri 6:28.7
3000 meter run
Youth: Brie Adams 14:17.40
Inter: Ali Keith 11:45.6
Masters: Ala Seshagri 13:21.2
Open: Jennifer Wong 15:26.7
80 meter hurdles
Midget: Aubree Rosehill-Ching 17.7
100 meter hurdles
Youth: Samantha Smithson 17.8
Inter: Jinru Schiller 18.6
Young women: Courtney Tuvale 18.6
Masters: Marilyn Vaitai 15.3
200 meter hurdles
Youth: Maxine Forbes 36.91
4x100 meter relay
Bantam: Renegades Track Club A 1:09.1
Midget: Renegades Track Club A 1:01.8
Youth: Renegades Track Club A 54.3
Inter: Renegades Track Club A 56.9
4x400 meter relay
Youth: Renegades Track Club A 4:47.8
Inter: Renegades Track Club A 4:35.6
High jump
Midget: Shania Doppelmayer 3-06.00
Youth: Siena Simmons 4-04.00
Inter: Kaimana Joy 4-08.00
Young women: Ashley Burt 4-10.00
Long jump
Sub-bantam: Anissa Stanley 8-10.75
Bantam: Kyla Hee 9-04.00
Midget: Brielle Asato 11-02.00
Youth: Rachel Inouye 13-04.25
Inter: Courtney-Cree Aponte 13-09.50
Young women: Ili Wong 15-08.00
Pole vault
Youth: Taylor Aguilaz-Goto 5-06.00
Inter: Emily Shiraki 8-00.00
Young women: Mela Moatz 8-00.00
Triple jump
Young women: Ili Wong 34-05.00