NIGHTLIFE
Nightcrawlers
Anna Bannana's
2440 S. Beretania St. / 946-5190
Friday
Black Square, Hell Caminos and Max Murdoch and Northern Soul Project, 9 p.m.
Saturday
Ooklah the Moc, 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Open Honolulu," 9 p.m.
Arnold's Waikiki
339 Saratoga Rd. / 924-6887
Friday
Natural T, 9 p.m.
Saturday
Natural T, 10 p.m.
Sunday
Rico, 8 p.m.
Coming Up
Monday and Wednesday: the Geezers, 7 p.m.
Thursday: Anjj and Friends, 8 p.m.
Boardriders Bar and Grill
201-A Hamakua Dr. / 261-4600
Friday
Stone and Go Jimmy Go, 10 p.m.
Saturday
Juju Beats, 10 p.m.
Sunday
"Free Karaoke Night," 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Monday: "Salsa Night," 9 p.m.
Wednesday: DJ Rasta Vibes, 10 p.m.
Chai's Island Bistro
Aloha Tower Marketplace / 585-0011
Friday
Nathan Aweau, 6:45 p.m.
Saturday
Hapa, 6:45 p.m.
"Hot Summer Nights" with RTPhoto, 10 p.m.
Sunday
Robi Kahakalau and Friends, 6:30 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: The Brothers Cazimero, 7 p.m.
Thursday: Makaha Sons, 6:45 p.m.
Don Ho's Island Grill
Aloha Tower Marketplace / 528-0807
Friday
Barry Choy, 5 p.m.
"Friday Jump Off" with DJ Kelemeke, 9:30 p.m.
Saturday
Barry Choy, 5 p.m.
"Hula-A-Go-Go," 9 p.m.
Sunday
"Al Waterson and You Karaoke Contest," 6 p.m.
Duke's Canoe Club
Outrigger Waikiki Hotel / 922-2268
Friday
Maunalua, 4 p.m.
Saturday
Kapena, 4 p.m.
Sunday
Henry Kapono, 4 p.m.
Lawrence Kidder, 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Monday and Wednesday: Ellsworth Simeona, 4 p.m.
Tuesday and Thursday: Haumea Warrington, 4 p.m.
Esprit Nightclub
Sheraton Waikiki Hotel / 922-4422
Friday
"Miller Fridays" with Andy Bumatai, 7:30 p.m.
Hard-2-Oppose, 9 p.m.
Saturday
The Elements, 9 p.m.
Sunday
Son Caribe, 8:30 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday and Thursday: Planet Jane with Starla Marie, 8:30 p.m.
Fashion 45 Nightclub
Waikiki Trade Center / 922-4599
Friday
"Glamorous," 10 p.m.
Saturday
"Erotic City" with DJ Kool E, 10 p.m.
Sunday
"Refine," 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Dialated," 10 p.m.
Thursday: "The Threads," 10 p.m.
Gordon Biersch
Aloha Tower Marketplace / 599-4877
Friday
Kahakea, 5:30 p.m.
Kapena, 9 p.m.
Saturday
Hard-2-Oppose, 8:30 p.m.
Sunday
"Sunday Sunset Jam" with Imua, 5:30 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: Manoa DNA, 7:30 p.m.
Thursday: Guy Cruz Band, 8 p.m.
Hank's Cafe
1038 Nuuanu Ave. / 526-1410
Friday
Victoria Stringer, 6 p.m.
Eric Petersen, 9 p.m.
Saturday
The Geezers, 8 p.m.
Sunday
The Geezers, 6 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: Michael Fahey, 8 p.m.
Thursday: Chicago Bob, 8 p.m.
Holokai Grill
Waikiki Beach Walk / 924-7245
Friday
Christian and Sani, 5:30 p.m.
Chris Murphy, 9:30 p.m.
Saturday
Johnny Helm, 9:30 p.m.
Indigo Eurasian Cuisine
1121 Nuuanu Ave. / 521-2900
Friday
"Get Fresh," 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Wrath of Grapes" with Maria Remos and Intricate Mediums, 8:30 p.m.
Irish Rose Saloon
478 Ena Rd. / 947-3414
Friday
Piranha Brothers, 9 p.m.
Saturday
Piranha Brothers, 9 p.m.
Sunday
Elephant, 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Monday: The Mixers, 9 p.m.
Tuesday: Bongo Tribe, 9 p.m.
Jazz Minds Art and Cafe
1661 Kapiolani Blvd. / 945-0800
Friday
"Deep Pocket," 6:30 p.m.
"The Fort Union Dugout All-Stars," 9 p.m.
Saturday
Tempo Valley, 9:30 p.m.
Sunday
DJ Zacharijah and Ras Mikey, 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Monday: "Monday Night Jazz Artists Collective," 9 p.m.
Wednesday: Satomi Jazz Trio, 9 p.m.
Just One
1372 S. King St. / 955-3000
Friday
"Mixtape Friday," 8 p.m.
Saturday
"Saturday Night @ Just One," 8 p.m.
Sunday
"Jazz Night," 6:30 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Karaoke Night," 6 p.m.
Wednesday: "Latino Night," 9 p.m.
Kona Brewing Co.
Koko Marina Shopping Center / 394-5662
Friday
Naluhoe, 7 p.m.
Saturday
Jon Osorio and Stephen Brown, 7 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: Boogie and Friends, 7 p.m.
Thursday: Weldon Kekauoha and Friends, 7 p.m.
Living Room @ Fisherman's Wharf
1009 Ala Moana Blvd. / 538-3808
Friday
"Reality" with Kurious and Furious Styles Productions, 10 p.m.
Sunday
"Faded 5 Sundays," 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Thursday: "Redda Fire" with DJ Jahson the 45 Revolver, 10 p.m.
Lotus Soundbar
2301 Kuhio Ave. / 924-1688
Friday
"Stylus," 10 p.m.
Saturday
"Inspire," 10 p.m.
Sunday
"Champagne Sundays," 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Tuesday's Temptation," 10 p.m.
Thursday: "Addiction Thursdays," 9 p.m.
Mai Tai Bar
Ala Moana Shopping Center / 947-2900
Friday
Kimo Opiana, 4 p.m.
All Natro, 9:30 p.m.
Saturday
Lawrence Kidder, 4 p.m.
Epic Session, 9:30 p.m.
Sunday
Lawrence Kidder, 4 p.m.
One Drop, 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Monday: Kapu, 9:30 p.m.
Wednesday: Kaimana, 9:30 p.m.
NextDoor
43 N. Hotel St. / 550-0496
Friday
"Pacific Standard" with special guest the Bassbin Twins, 9 p.m.
Saturday
"Pacific Jungle Sessions: Volume 3" with special guest DJ John B, 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Kaleidoscope," 9 p.m.
Wednesday: "Acid Wash" with DJ Vegas Mike and Quicksilva, 9 p.m.
The O Lounge
1349 Kapiolani Blvd. / 944-8436
Friday
"Fource," 9 p.m.
Saturday
"The Light," 9 p.m. 18+
Coming Up
Wednesday: "Big Wednesdays" with the Vertical Junkies, 9 p.m. 18+
O'Toole's Irish Pub
902 Nuuanu Ave. / 536-4138
Friday
Jay Elliot, 5 p.m.
The Mixers, 9 p.m.
Saturday
Celtic Waves, 5 p.m.
Doolin Rakes, 9 p.m.
Sunday
"Jamie Winpenny's Local Band Night" with special guest Blues Plate Special, 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Monday: Mike Love, 9 p.m.
Wednesday: Bongo Tribe, 9 p.m.
Panama Hattie's
99-016 Kamehameha Hwy. / 485-8226
Friday
"Sharkey's Comedy Club," 8 p.m.
"Puro Party Latina @ La Zona," 10 p.m.
Saturday
"Sharkey's Comedy Club," 8 p.m.
"Saturday Night Fever," 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: "Salsa Party" with Son Caribe, 9 p.m.
Thursday: "Promiscuous Thursdays," 9 p.m.
Pipeline Cafe
805 Pohukaina St. / 589-1999
Friday
"Foreplay Fridaze," 10 p.m. 18+
Saturday
"Hot Summer Jam" with Chief Ragga, Simplisity, Bamboo and Lalea, 9 p.m. 18+
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Bombasstic Tuesdays: Cherry Bomb Edition," 10 p.m. 18+
Thursday: "Onipa'a Volleyball Fundraiser," 5 p.m.
Red Lion University
2535 Coyne St. / 949-5466
Friday
"Freaky Fridays," 10 p.m.
Saturday
"South of the Border Saturdays," 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Monday: "Broke Ass Mondays," 9 p.m.
Thursday: "Dallah Ballah Thursdays," 9 p.m.
Shore Bird Waikiki
Outrigger Reef Hotel / 922-2887
Friday
Fred and Joe Yuen, 4:30 p.m.
Sefa Tuai and Lance Pavo, 9 p.m.
Saturday
Rod Tanu and Sam Doval, 4:30 p.m.
Alika Souza and Shawn Ishimoto, 9 p.m.
Sunday
Alika Souza and Brannon Kealoha, 4:30 p.m.
Sefa Tuai and Lance Pavo, 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: Joe Kingston and Shawn Ishimoto, 4:30 p.m.
Thursday: Rod Tanu and Adney Atatbay, 9 p.m.
Sound | House
1192 Alakea St. / 393-0545
Friday
Anton Glamb, Matt Homer, the Soviet Unions and the World of War Kraft, 9 p.m. 18+
Saturday
"Switchblade Saturdays," 10 p.m. 18+
Sunday
"Casa," 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Wednesday: "Rhythm Lounge," 9 p.m.
Thursday: "Thursdays Rocks at Sound|House," 9 p.m.
thirtyninehotel
39 N. Hotel St. / 599-2552
Friday
The Spacifics, 9 p.m.
Saturday
"Double Joy Disco" with special guest DJ Garth, 9 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: Newjass Quartet, 9 p.m.
Wednesday: "The Rising Melody" with Biku, 8 p.m.
Tropics
572 Kailua Road / 262-3343
Venus Nightclub
1349 Kapiolani Blvd. / 951-8671
Friday
"Paradise," 10 p.m. 18+
Coming Up
Monday: "Shock Mondays," 10 p.m. 18+
Wednesday: "Wild Wednesdays," 10 p.m. 18+
W Honolulu
2885 Kalakaua Ave. / 922-1700
Friday
"Wonderlounge" with Artist Groove Network and DJs Jay-P, Betty and Sonik, 9 p.m.
Saturday
"Wonderlounge: The Remedy," 9 p.m.
Zanzabar Nightclub
Waikiki Trade Center / 924-3939
Friday
"The Sweet Escape" with DJs Big John and Da Lion of Judah, 10 p.m.
Saturday
"ISIS," 10 p.m.
Sunday
"Sizzlin' Sundays" with DJ Mike D, 10 p.m.
Coming Up
Tuesday: "Hot Latin Tuesdays," 8 p.m.
Thursday: "Thirsty Thursdays" with Rick Rock and DJ Wu-Chang, 9 p.m. 18+