Today
GOLF
USGA Men's Amatuer Public Links Qualifiers: Hilo Section at Hilo Municipal Course; Kauai Section at Wailua Municipal Course; Oahu Section at Ala Wai Course.
SUMO
Hawaii Grand Sumo Tournament: Mayor's Cup, 4:30 p.m., Blaisdell Arena.
Surfing
HASA Surf Championship: Ala Moana Bowls.
Tomorrow
PADDLING
Hui Wa'a Regatta: 8:30 a.m., Keehi Lagoon.
OHCRA Regatta: 8:30 a.m., Kailua Beach.
SUMO
Hawaii Grand Sumo Tournament: Governor's Cup, Sakura of America Cup, Hilton Hawaiian Village Cup, 12:30 p.m., Blaisdell Arena.
GOLF
St. Jude Championship
At Memphis, Tenn.
Purse: $6 million
Partial second round, par-70
Note: Play suspended due to darkness with 36 players not finishing. Round will be completed Saturday morning
Adam Scott |
67-66 |
-- |
133
|
Brian Gay |
68-66 |
-- |
134
|
Fredrik Jacobson |
67-70 |
-- |
137
|
Duffy Waldorf |
69-69 |
-- |
138
|
Brian Davis |
70-68 |
-- |
138
|
Scott Verplank |
69-69 |
-- |
138
|
Cliff Kresge |
72-67 |
-- |
139
|
Robert Allenby |
70-69 |
-- |
139
|
Stephen Ames |
71-68 |
-- |
139
|
Joe Durant |
73-66 |
-- |
139
|
Joe Ogilvie |
72-68 |
-- |
140
|
Michael Putnam |
73-67 |
-- |
140
|
Eric Axley |
71-69 |
-- |
140
|
Will MacKenzie |
71-69 |
-- |
140
|
Steve Elkington |
71-69 |
-- |
140
|
Heath Slocum |
72-69 |
-- |
141
|
Vijay Singh |
72-69 |
-- |
141
|
Tim Herron |
73-68 |
-- |
141
|
Dean Wilson |
70-71 |
-- |
141
|
Retief Goosen |
68-74 |
-- |
142
|
Hunter Mahan |
74-68 |
-- |
142
|
Craig Lile |
74-68 |
-- |
142
|
Marco Dawson |
77-65 |
-- |
142
|
Billy Andrade |
74-68 |
-- |
142
|
D.J. Trahan |
75-67 |
-- |
142
|
Steve Flesch |
74-69 |
-- |
143
|
Mike Weir |
75-68 |
-- |
143
|
Bob May |
71-72 |
-- |
143
|
Bob Heintz |
73-70 |
-- |
143
|
Jim Gallagher, Jr. |
74-69 |
-- |
143
|
Ryan Armour |
72-71 |
-- |
143
|
B.J. Staten |
72-71 |
-- |
143
|
Briny Baird |
71-72 |
-- |
143
|
Camilo Villegas |
74-69 |
-- |
143
|
Loren Roberts |
74-69 |
-- |
143
|
Troy Matteson |
75-68 |
-- |
143
|
Fred Funk |
73-70 |
-- |
143
|
Bart Bryant |
75-68 |
-- |
143
|
Sergio Garcia |
74-70 |
-- |
144
|
Jose Coceres |
70-74 |
-- |
144
|
Matt Kuchar |
75-69 |
-- |
144
|
Vance Veazey |
73-71 |
-- |
144
|
Charlie Wi |
73-71 |
-- |
144
|
John Daly |
70-74 |
-- |
144
|
Brian Bateman |
74-70 |
-- |
144
|
Stephen Leaney |
74-70 |
-- |
144
|
Steve Allan |
75-69 |
-- |
144
|
Justin Leonard |
70-74 |
-- |
144
|
Charles Warren |
71-74 |
-- |
145
|
John Mallinger |
72-73 |
-- |
145
|
Sean O'Hair |
72-73 |
-- |
145
|
Vaughn Taylor |
74-71 |
-- |
145
|
Paul Goydos |
78-67 |
-- |
145
|
Chris DiMarco |
73-72 |
-- |
145
|
Anthony Kim |
72-73 |
-- |
145
|
Glen Day |
73-72 |
-- |
145
|
Rich Barcelo |
75-70 |
-- |
145
|
Nathan Green |
75-70 |
-- |
145
|
Robert Gamez |
76-69 |
-- |
145
|
Bill Haas |
74-72 |
-- |
146
|
Padraig Harrington |
74-72 |
-- |
146
|
Tom Byrum |
74-72 |
-- |
146
|
Doug LaBelle II |
74-72 |
-- |
146
|
Pablo Martin |
75-71 |
-- |
146
|
Jarrod Lyle |
73-73 |
-- |
146
|
Shigeki Maruyama |
75-71 |
-- |
146
|
J.P. Hayes |
75-71 |
-- |
146
|
Todd Hamilton |
79-67 |
-- |
146
|
Stuart Appleby |
75-71 |
-- |
146
|
Brett Quigley |
73-74 |
-- |
147
|
Mathew Goggin |
74-73 |
-- |
147
|
Bob Estes |
73-74 |
-- |
147
|
Boo Weekley |
76-71 |
-- |
147
|
Olin Browne |
73-74 |
-- |
147
|
Ryan Palmer |
73-74 |
-- |
147
|
Bubba Watson |
78-69 |
-- |
147
|
Jason Dufner |
75-72 |
-- |
147
|
Chris Tidland |
74-73 |
-- |
147
|
Ty Harris |
75-72 |
-- |
147
|
John Senden |
77-70 |
-- |
147
|
Kevin Na |
76-72 |
-- |
148
|
Tom Pernice, Jr. |
80-68 |
-- |
148
|
Hank Kuehne |
75-73 |
-- |
148
|
Lee Janzen |
74-74 |
-- |
148
|
Michael Allen |
73-75 |
-- |
148
|
Ted Tryba |
77-71 |
-- |
148
|
Jin Park |
77-71 |
-- |
148
|
Steve Wheatcroft |
75-73 |
-- |
148
|
Bryant MacKellar |
72-76 |
-- |
148
|
Len Mattiace |
78-71 |
-- |
149
|
David Branshaw |
77-72 |
-- |
149
|
Bernhard Langer |
77-72 |
-- |
149
|
Billy Mayfair |
74-75 |
-- |
149
|
Geoff Ogilvy |
78-71 |
-- |
149
|
Kent Jones |
75-75 |
-- |
150
|
Harrison Frazar |
75-75 |
-- |
150
|
Paul Sheehan |
77-73 |
-- |
150
|
Matt Hendrix |
80-70 |
-- |
150
|
Dicky Pride |
73-78 |
-- |
151
|
Jeff Maggert |
73-79 |
-- |
152
|
Kyle Reifers |
73-79 |
-- |
152
|
Bubba Dickerson |
80-72 |
-- |
152
|
Jerry Smith |
77-76 |
-- |
153
|
Mathias Gronberg |
76-77 |
-- |
153
|
Jim Rutledge |
76-77 |
-- |
153
|
Jeff Brehaut |
73-81 |
-- |
154
|
Philip Francis |
78-79 |
-- |
157
|
Kelvin Burgin |
81-76 |
-- |
157
|
Paul Stankowski |
79-79 |
-- |
158
|
Payton Osborn |
76-82 |
-- |
158
|
Kirk Triplett |
77-81 |
-- |
158 |
McDonald's Championship
At Havre de Grace, Md.
Purse: $2 million
Second round, par-72
a-amateur
Suzann Pettersen |
69-67 |
-- |
136
|
Karrie Webb |
68-69 |
-- |
137
|
Brittany Lincicome |
69-69 |
-- |
138
|
Birdie Kim |
67-71 |
-- |
138
|
Paula Creamer |
71-68 |
-- |
139
|
Meena Lee |
70-69 |
-- |
139
|
Annika Sorenstam |
70-69 |
-- |
139
|
Morgan Pressel |
68-71 |
-- |
139
|
Sarah Lee |
71-69 |
-- |
140
|
Catriona Matthew |
71-69 |
-- |
140
|
Mhairi McKay |
71-69 |
-- |
140
|
Kim Saiki-Maloney |
67-73 |
-- |
140
|
Angela Park |
67-73 |
-- |
140
|
Siew-Ai Lim |
72-69 |
-- |
141
|
Lindsey Wright |
71-70 |
-- |
141
|
Na On Min |
71-70 |
-- |
141
|
Sophie Gustafson |
70-71 |
-- |
141
|
Marcy Hart |
73-69 |
-- |
142
|
Reilley Rankin |
71-71 |
-- |
142
|
Lorena Ochoa |
71-71 |
-- |
142
|
Teresa Lu |
70-72 |
-- |
142
|
Stacy Prammanasudh |
68-74 |
-- |
142
|
Christina Kim |
74-69 |
-- |
143
|
Kimberly Hall |
74-69 |
-- |
143
|
Jane Park |
73-70 |
-- |
143
|
In-Kyung Kim |
73-70 |
-- |
143
|
Se Ri Pak |
73-70 |
-- |
143
|
Kyeong Bae |
72-71 |
-- |
143
|
Jee Young Lee |
71-72 |
-- |
143
|
Katherine Hull |
71-72 |
-- |
143
|
Nicole Castrale |
70-73 |
-- |
143
|
Mi Hyun Kim |
70-73 |
-- |
143
|
Giulia Sergas |
69-74 |
-- |
143
|
Laura Davies |
68-75 |
-- |
143
|
Il Mi Chung |
75-69 |
-- |
144
|
Jeong Jang |
73-71 |
-- |
144
|
Angela Stanford |
73-71 |
-- |
144
|
Irene Cho |
72-72 |
-- |
144
|
Erica Blasberg |
72-72 |
-- |
144
|
Shi Hyun Ahn |
71-73 |
-- |
144
|
Sherri Turner |
71-73 |
-- |
144
|
Pat Hurst |
69-75 |
-- |
144
|
Maria Hjorth |
69-75 |
-- |
144
|
Leta Lindley |
76-69 |
-- |
145
|
Heather Young |
75-70 |
-- |
145
|
Cristie Kerr |
75-70 |
-- |
145
|
Rachel Hetherington |
74-71 |
-- |
145
|
Linda Wessberg |
74-71 |
-- |
145
|
Vicki Goetze-Ackerman |
73-72 |
-- |
145
|
Jimin Kang |
73-72 |
-- |
145
|
Becky Morgan |
73-72 |
-- |
145
|
Ji-Young Oh |
73-72 |
-- |
145
|
Joo Mi Kim |
71-74 |
-- |
145
|
Karin Sjodin |
71-74 |
-- |
145
|
Seon Hwa Lee |
71-74 |
-- |
145
|
Wendy Doolan |
76-70 |
-- |
146
|
Charlotte Mayorkas |
75-71 |
-- |
146
|
Patricia Meunier-Lebouc |
74-72 |
-- |
146
|
Jackie Gallagher-Smith |
74-72 |
-- |
146
|
Yu Ping Lin |
74-72 |
-- |
146
|
Young-A Yang |
74-72 |
-- |
146
|
Michele Redman |
74-72 |
-- |
146
|
Marisa Baena |
74-72 |
-- |
146
|
Dorothy Delasin |
74-72 |
-- |
146
|
In-Bee Park |
73-73 |
-- |
146
|
Juli Inkster |
73-73 |
-- |
146
|
Nancy Scranton |
73-73 |
-- |
146
|
Gloria Park |
72-74 |
-- |
146
|
Liselotte Neumann |
72-74 |
-- |
146
|
Sung Ah Yim |
77-70 |
-- |
147
|
Laura Diaz |
76-71 |
-- |
147
|
Virada Nirapathpongporn |
76-71 |
-- |
147
|
Johanna Head |
75-72 |
-- |
147
|
Brittany Lang |
75-72 |
-- |
147
|
Eva Dahllof |
74-73 |
-- |
147
|
Moira Dunn |
74-73 |
-- |
147
|
Silvia Cavalleri |
74-73 |
-- |
147
|
Sherri Steinhauer |
74-73 |
-- |
147
|
Lorie Kane |
74-73 |
-- |
147
|
Kate Golden |
74-73 |
-- |
147
|
Karen Davies |
73-74 |
-- |
147
|
Michelle Wie |
73-74 |
-- |
147
|
Meaghan Francella |
72-75 |
-- |
147
|
Meredith Duncan |
71-76 |
-- |
147
|
Failed to Qualify
|
Beth Bader |
77-71 |
-- |
148
|
Mikaela Parmlid |
76-72 |
-- |
148
|
Jamie Hullett |
76-72 |
-- |
148
|
Ai Miyazato |
75-73 |
-- |
148
|
Nina Reis |
74-74 |
-- |
148
|
Tina Barrett |
74-74 |
-- |
148
|
Kelly Cap |
73-75 |
-- |
148
|
Lee Ann Walker-Cooper |
72-76 |
-- |
148
|
Aram Cho |
78-71 |
-- |
149
|
Alena Sharp |
78-71 |
-- |
149
|
Michelle Ellis |
77-72 |
-- |
149
|
Song-Hee Kim |
77-72 |
-- |
149
|
Sae-Hee Son |
76-73 |
-- |
149
|
Kris Tamulis |
75-74 |
-- |
149
|
Diana D'Alessio |
75-74 |
-- |
149
|
Jill McGill |
75-74 |
-- |
149
|
Clarissa Childs |
74-75 |
-- |
149
|
Amy Hung |
74-75 |
-- |
149
|
Kim Williams |
74-75 |
-- |
149
|
Tracy Hanson |
74-75 |
-- |
149
|
a-Kimberly Kim |
73-76 |
-- |
149
|
Brandie Burton |
71-78 |
-- |
149
|
Beth Daniel |
71-78 |
-- |
149
|
Janice Moodie |
70-79 |
-- |
149
|
Kelly Robbins |
78-72 |
-- |
150
|
Meg Mallon |
77-73 |
-- |
150
|
Jin Joo Hong |
76-74 |
-- |
150
|
Carri Wood |
75-75 |
-- |
150
|
Christi Cano |
74-76 |
-- |
150
|
Maggie Will |
73-77 |
-- |
150
|
Julieta Granada |
72-78 |
-- |
150
|
Karine Icher |
79-72 |
-- |
151
|
Paige Mackenzie |
77-74 |
-- |
151
|
Kelli Kuehne |
76-75 |
-- |
151
|
Michelle McGann |
75-76 |
-- |
151
|
Maru Martinez |
74-77 |
-- |
151
|
Laurie Rinker |
77-75 |
-- |
152
|
Jean Bartholomew |
74-78 |
-- |
152
|
A.J. Eathorne |
74-78 |
-- |
152
|
Aree Song |
79-74 |
-- |
153
|
Katie Futcher |
77-76 |
-- |
153
|
Grace Park |
77-76 |
-- |
153
|
Hye Jung Choi |
79-75 |
-- |
154
|
Patricia Frohna-Post |
79-75 |
-- |
154
|
Wendy Ward |
77-77 |
-- |
154
|
Sarah Lynn Sargent |
76-78 |
-- |
154
|
Allison Hanna-Williams |
74-80 |
-- |
154
|
Carin Koch |
74-80 |
-- |
154
|
Shannon Hanley |
74-80 |
-- |
154 |
Rex Hospital Open
At Raleigh, N.C.
Purse: $450,000
Second round, par-71
Kyle Thompson |
64-65 |
-- |
129
|
Bob Burns |
69-63 |
-- |
132
|
Rick Price |
65-68 |
-- |
133
|
Tommy Biershenk |
69-65 |
-- |
134
|
Tom Carter |
64-70 |
-- |
134
|
Michael Letzig |
64-71 |
-- |
135
|
Ron Whittaker |
65-70 |
-- |
135
|
Phil Tataurangi |
67-68 |
-- |
135
|
Matt Hansen |
71-64 |
-- |
135
|
Tee McCabe |
65-71 |
-- |
136
|
Garth Mulroy |
70-66 |
-- |
136
|
Mario Tiziani |
67-69 |
-- |
136
|
Kris Cox |
68-68 |
-- |
136
|
Keoke Cotner |
68-68 |
-- |
136
|
Mike Capone |
71-66 |
-- |
137
|
Larry Mize |
68-69 |
-- |
137
|
Lee Williams |
69-68 |
-- |
137
|
Kris Blanks |
67-70 |
-- |
137 |
JUDO
Waipahu Hongwanji Tournament
Monday
Male
Novice 05 under 49--1. Kanoa Gibson, Mililani Seidokan; 2. Noah Wusstig, Pearl City Hongwanji; 3. Zachariah Young, Tenri Hawaii.
Novice 06 under 47--1. Shaden Ramelb, Mililani Hongwanji; 2. Cy White, Mililani Hongwanji; 3. Brayden Bella, Tenri Hawaii.
Novice 06 under 51--1. Carson Fu, Tenri Hawaii; 2. Sterling Massey, Mililani Seidokan.
Novice 06 under 55--1. Matthew Mangus, Newtown Shinseikan; 2. Logan Delacy, Aiea Hongwanji.
Novice 06 under 65--1. Chase Wusstig, Pearl City Hongwanji; 2. Dale Partridge, Aiea Hongwanji.
Novice 07 under 47--1. Sean Yamamoto, Shobukan; 2. Chad Uyejo, Mililani Seidokan.
Novice 07 under 61--1. Tyler Ebisuya, Wadokan; 2. Andrew Nishimura, Newtown Shinseikan; 3. Lucas Fernandez, Shobukan.
Novice 09 under 61--1. Jerry Largo, Tenri Hawaii; 2. Landon Navarro, Shobukan; Duke Denham, Hodokan.
Novice 09 under 84--1. Mcmurdo Connor, Shobukan; 2. Kenny Miyasato, Hodokan.
Novice 10 under 68--1. Ivan Pang Kee-Shimabukuro, Wadokan; 2. Denver Tong, YBA.
Novice 10 under 104--1. Akira Kanamaru, Makiki Seidokan; 2. Aaron Miyasato, Hodokan.
Novice 11 under 69--1. Nickolas Rivera, Mililani Seidokan.
Novice 13 under 101--1. Isaac Johnson, Wadokan.
Novice 15 under 117--1. Mark Gilmer, Kapolei.
Novice 15 under 166--1. Ethan Sumida, Makiki Seidokan.
Novice 16 under 133--1. William Kostka, Makiki Seidokan.
Bantam 1 under 42--1. Koali Nishigaya, Shobukan; 2. McCade Ho, Salt Lake; 3. Rodan Salangdron, Kapolei.
Bantam 1 under 51--1. Phillip Dolor, Waipahu Hongwanji; 2. Cade Izuo, Sogoro.
Bantam 1 under 62--1. Benjamin Scott, Kapolei.
Bantam 2 under 51--1. Kaua Nishigaya, Shobukan; 2. Elani Nagatani, Waipahu Hongwanji; 3. Issac Badua, Waipahu Hongwanji.
Bantam 2 under 59--1. Nainoa Chun, Pearl City Hongwangi; 2. Chasen Castilliano, Kamehameha; 3. Kyson Yoshimura, Leeward.
Bantam 2 under 68--1. Bishop Rapoza, Tenri Hawaii; 2. Jared Kaneko, Tenri Hawaii; 3. Samuel Scott, Kapolei.
Bantam 2 under 77--1. Dane Yamashiro, Wadokan; 2. Amir Mirza, YBA.
Intermediate 1 under 57--1. Wendell Ebesu, Wadokan; 2. Cameron Kato, Shobukan; 3. Andre Pa'gurayan, Kapolei.
Intermediate 1 under 66--1. Tyler Allen, Shobukan; 2. Noah Pineda-Abaya, Tenri Hawaii; 3. Rodman Salangdron, Kapolei.
Intermediate 1 under 75--1. Cole Chandler, Tenri Hawaii; 2. Cole Kido, Waipahu Hongwanji; 3. Micah Tumpap, Waipahu Hongwanji.
Intermediate 1 under 84--1. Keoni Gibson, Mililani Seidokan; 2. Troy Enoka, Hodokan; 3. Coltrane Kubo, Newtown Shinseikan.
Intermediate 1 under 95--1. Zackary Dang, Shobukan; 2. Cody Martinson, Wadokan; 3. Almog Dekalo, Makiki Seidokan.
Intermediate 2 under 75--1. Rocky Mori, Kamehameha; 2. Kaikane Quezon, Kamehameha; 3. Braxton Chong, Hodokan.
Intermediate 2 under 84--1. Bryson Castro, Tenri Hawaii; 2. Brendan Chang, Shobukan; 3. Trevor Allen, Shobukan.
Intermediate 2 under 92--1. Kekoa Morris, Shobukan; 2. Kulana Salera, Shobukan; 3. Zachary Kido, Waipahu Hongwanji.
Intermediate 2 under 106--1. Evan Uehara, Makiki Seidokan; 2. Chaeden Reyes, Tenri Hawaii; 3. Nakoa Chun, Pearl City Hongwanji.
Intermediate 2 under 117--1. Jonah Hoshino, Waipahu Hongwanji; 2. Dayton Furuta, Mililani Seidokan; 3. Tyler Yamauchi, Mililani Seidokan.
Intermediate 2 under 117+--1. Paihi Pestano, Tenri Hawaii; 2. Gabriel Fukumoto, Newtown Shinseikan.
Juvenile A under 88--1. Koan Kojima, Waipahu Hongwanji; 2. Cody Uyejo, Mililani Seidokan.
Juvenile A under 97--1. Cassidy Oshiro, Aiea Hongwanji; 2. Avi Kaye, Aiea Hongwanji; 3. Ryan Oda, Shobukan.
Juvenile A under 106--1. Nahoa Salera, Shobukan; 2. Sean Tachibana, Tenri Hawaii; 3. Ryan Tong, Wadokan.
Juvenile A under 117--1. Trevor Sakamoto, Waipahu Hongwanji.
Juvenile A under 141--1. Myer Alokoa, Makiki Seidokan; 2. Spencer Shimazu, Pearl City Hongwanji.
Juvenile B under 112--1. Tyler Kono, Waipahu Hongwanji; 2. Dane Tsukayama, Pearl City Hongwanji; 3. Kevin Miyamasu, Hodokan.
Juvenile B under 132--1. Dillon Iwabuchi, Aiea Hongwanji; 2. Andrew Johnson, Wadokan; 3. Lance Asuka, Shobukan.
Juvenile B under 161--1. Evan Masutani, Hodokan; 2. Cole Stevens, Tenri Hawaii.
Juvenile C under 121--1. Keenan Tenno, Makiki Seidokan; 2. Wyatt Uehara, Makiki Seidokan.
Juvenile C under 220--1. Matt Tsubota, Hodokan; 2. Robert Yamane, Kapolei; 3. Isaiah Badua, Waipahu Hongwanji.
Senior under 161--1. Brock Bal, Waipahu Hongwanji; 2. Beau Odagiri, Aiea Hongwanji; 3. Jordon Ichiki, Aiea Hongwanji.
Senior under 220--1. Robert Turnquest, Kamehameha; 2. Chris Sokugawa, Waipahu Hongwanji; 3. Kalani Rios, Wadokan.
Female
Intermediate 1 under 75--1. Kaylin Castro, Tenri Hawaii; 2. Kristen Kojima, Waipahu Hongwanji; 3. Jordyn Watanabe, Mililani Hongwanji.
Intermediate 1 under 95--1. Megan Horita, Leeward; 2. Haylie Shinsato, Mililani Hongwanji.
Intermediate 2 under 68--1. Jessica Oda, Shobukan; 2. Alexe Navarro, Shobukan.
Intermediate 2 under 84--1. Sheleg Dekalo, Makiki Seidokan; 2. Kristyn Takai, Salt Lake.
Intermediate 2 under 92--1. Cassidy Chandler, Tenri Hawaii; 2. Ilisha Badua, Waipahu Judo.
Intermediate 2 under 106--1. Bree Rapoza, Tenri Hawaii; 2. Amber Hakei-Nagaoka, Wadokan.
Intermediate 2 under 117--1. Stephania Kintz, Kailua PAL.
Juvenile A under 97--1. Katherine Lum, Tenri Hawaii; 2. Nicole Taniguchi, Sogoro.
Juvenile A under 106--1. Quinn Nagatani, Waipahu Hongwanji; 2. Brittany Balanay, Shobukan; 3. Holly Kogachi, Makiki Seidokan.
Juvenile A under 141--1. Patrice Yamane, Wadokan.
Juvenile B under 125--1. Chrissy Chow, Tenri Hawaii; 2. Tiara Kaye, Aiea Hongwanji; 3. Johannah Tokunaga, Makiki Seidokan.
Juvenile C under 172--1. Tiffany Wicks, Waipahu Hongwanji.
YACHTING
Kaneohe Yacht Club
Thursday
SCR--Boat: Actuation; Sail: 1970; Skipper: Scott. Boat: Thist le Star; Sail: 1861; Skipper: Dale. Boat: Cowabunga; Sail: 18258; Skipper: Demzer/Riddle.
ADJ--Boat: Kolohe; Sail: 63; Skipper: Ford. Boat: Mugwump; Sail: 29220; Skipper: Krape. Boat: Last Doll; Sail: 18; Skipper: Bates.
SKAT--Sail: 4966; Skipper: Robb. Boat: A Sylum; Sail: 510; Skipper: Fowler. Sail: 1756; Skipper: Sterling.