Today
No major events scheduled.
Tomorrow
No major events scheduled.
ATHLETIC AWARDS
Moanalua High School
Male Scholar Athlete--Hieu Nguyen
Female Scholar Athlete--Krislyn Yano
Male Most Outstanding Athlete--Jordan Monico, Bryan Fujiwara
Female Most Outstanding Athlete--Jamie Ronolo, Brianna Lagat-Ramos
Hall of Fame--Bryan Fujiwara, Savai'i Eselu, Brianna Amian
Male Most Inspirational Athlete--Jay Yoshizawa
Female Most Inspirational Athlete--Hannah Cho
Most outstanding athletes--Rachel Aweau, Daniel Gima (air riflery); Kekoa Lee (baseball); Sarah Robinson (softball); Jamie Ronolo, Stevie Austin (basketball); Brianna Lagat-Ramos, Damien Luat (bowling); Julie Nagata (cheerleading); Diana Malpas, Dexter Monroe (cross country); Jordan Monico (football); Taylor Shimomura (golf); Kimberly Miyamasu, Justin Osumi, Bryan Fujiwara (judo); Miyuki Tanaka, Kalani Gates (paddling); Naomi Shimabuku, Vanessa Butin, Rayden Tsutsui (soccer); Jessica Wong, Micah Hirayama (swimming); Janelle Ng, Nick Longo (tennis); Lacretia Blanding, Louis Torres (track); Brianna Amian, Melanie Manutai, Aric Bender (volleyball); Ariella Ing, Kainoa Terukina (wrestling); Hannah Cho (water polo).
Most inspirational athletes--Megan Shiraishi, Jeffery Lee (air riflery); Jay Yoshizawa (baseball); Kawehionapua Chan (softball); Michelle Hardy, Jay Yoshizawa (basketball); Brianna Lagat-Ramos, Jared Miyashiro (bowling); Maggie Kwong (cheerleading); Hieu Nguyen (cross country); Daniel Agao (football); Joshua Valliere (golf); Ariella Ing, Wesley Pang (judo); Cierra Faletoi, Tyler Sanford (paddling); Ashley Dolan, Bryan Fujiwara (soccer); Kiera Hirayama, Colton Kekahuna (swimming); Rachel Aweau, Dylan Butay (tennis); Rachel Spain, Hieu Nguyen (track); Shawna Kaiura, Christopher Hamilton (volleyball); Achlene Paclib, Garrett Cockett (wrestling); Nalei Mendonca (water polo).
Scholar-athletes--Jacqueline Wijaya, Brian Lee (air riflery); Jay Yoshizawa (baseball); Lauren Oumaye, Jacie Matsukawa (softball); Indah Widyakusuma, Casey Schuler (basketball); Kathryn Hu, Andrew Hignite (bowling); Chelsea Slayter (cheerleading); Rachel Spain, Hieu Nguyen (cross country); Savai'i Eselu (football); Tiffany Oda, Joshua Valliere (golf); Sara Rodriguez, Derron Maki (judo); Gwendolen Larrow, Aaron Bright (paddling); Naomi Shimabuku, Hieu Nguyen (soccer); Emi Fuyuki, Micah Hirayama (swimming); Elaine Chow, Dylan Butay (tennis); Rachel Spain, Hieu Nguyen (track); Krislyn Yano, Tyler Oshiro (volleyball); Ariella Ing, Joshua Tingman (wrestling); Cierra Faletoi (water polo).
GOLF
Crowne Plaza Invitational
At Fort Worth, Texas
Purse: $6 million
Final round, par-70
FedExCup points in parentheses
x-won on first hole of playoff
x-R. Sabbatini (4500), $1,080,000 |
70-67-62-67 |
-- |
266
|
Jim Furyk (2200), $528,000 |
65-66-68-67 |
-- |
266
|
B. Langer (2200), $528,000 |
65-68-66-67 |
-- |
266
|
Pat Perez (1200), $288,000 |
66-67-69-66 |
-- |
268
|
Nathan Green (950), $228,000 |
65-66-72-66 |
-- |
269
|
Tom Lehman (950), $228,000 |
66-67-68-68 |
-- |
269
|
Harrison Frazar (728), $174,600 |
68-67-69-66 |
-- |
270
|
D.J. Trahan (728), $174,600 |
67-67-69-67 |
-- |
270
|
Jerry Kelly (728), $174,600 |
70-64-69-67 |
-- |
270
|
Kevin Na (728), $174,600 |
63-69-70-68 |
-- |
270
|
Scott Verplank (728), $174,600 |
70-66-63-71 |
-- |
270
|
Rod Pampling (475), $114,000 |
67-69-70-65 |
-- |
271
|
Tim Petrovic (475), $114,000 |
70-68-67-66 |
-- |
271
|
Mark Hensby (475), $114,000 |
69-67-68-67 |
-- |
271
|
Nick O'Hern (475), $114,000 |
70-66-68-67 |
-- |
271
|
Tim Clark (475), $114,000 |
65-64-74-68 |
-- |
271
|
Jeff Maggert (475), $114,000 |
64-69-68-70 |
-- |
271
|
Justin Leonard (315), $75,600 |
69-70-66-67 |
-- |
272
|
Anthony Kim (315), $75,600 |
63-69-73-67 |
-- |
272
|
David Toms (315), $75,600 |
70-68-68-66 |
-- |
272
|
Jason Bohn (315), $75,600 |
68-66-70-68 |
-- |
272
|
Stewart Cink (315), $75,600 |
67-69-66-70 |
-- |
272
|
Peter Lonard (315), $75,600 |
65-69-67-71 |
-- |
272
|
K.J. Choi (208), $49,800 |
67-70-69-67 |
-- |
273
|
Steve Stricker (208), $49,800 |
67-71-68-67 |
-- |
273
|
Eric Axley (208), $49,800 |
68-67-69-69 |
-- |
273
|
John Rollins (208), $49,800 |
69-68-67-69 |
-- |
273
|
Stephen Marino (208), $49,800 |
69-68-71-65 |
-- |
273
|
Ben Curtis (156), $37,329 |
64-67-74-69 |
-- |
274
|
Cliff Kresge (156), $37,329 |
69-67-70-68 |
-- |
274
|
Dean Wilson (156), $37,329 |
68-67-71-68 |
-- |
274
|
A. Oberholser (156), $37,329 |
64-66-73-71 |
-- |
274
|
Lucas Glover (156), $37,329 |
67-68-68-71 |
-- |
274
|
Brandt Snedeker (156), $37,329 |
66-70-67-71 |
-- |
274
|
Ryan Moore (156), $37,329 |
71-66-66-71 |
-- |
274
|
Stephen Leaney (105), $25,230 |
68-68-70-69 |
-- |
275
|
Doug LaBelle II (105), $25,230 |
67-70-69-69 |
-- |
275
|
Frank Lickliter II (105), $25,230 |
65-71-69-70 |
-- |
275
|
Jeff Quinney (105), $25,230 |
65-72-68-70 |
-- |
275
|
Michael Putnam (105), $25,230 |
69-65-70-71 |
-- |
275
|
Alex Cejka (105), $25,230 |
67-65-72-71 |
-- |
275
|
Ted Purdy (105), $25,230 |
64-71-72-68 |
-- |
275
|
Matt Kuchar (105), $25,230 |
68-70-70-67 |
-- |
275
|
Mark Brooks (105), $25,230 |
67-71-70-67 |
-- |
275
|
Chad Campbell (105), $25,230 |
67-68-68-72 |
-- |
275
|
Tim Herron (68), $16,320 |
67-68-70-71 |
-- |
276
|
Bo Van Pelt (68), $16,320 |
68-71-67-70 |
-- |
276
|
Bob Tway (68), $16,320 |
73-64-70-69 |
-- |
276
|
Heath Slocum (68), $16,320 |
70-65-72-69 |
-- |
276
|
Joe Durant (68), $16,320 |
67-72-68-69 |
-- |
276
|
Billy Mayfair (68), $16,320 |
71-67-71-67 |
-- |
276
|
Stephen Ames (58), $13,920 |
69-67-70-71 |
-- |
277
|
Brett Wetterich (58), $13,920 |
66-69-71-71 |
-- |
277
|
Steve Elkington (58), $13,920 |
67-69-71-70 |
-- |
277
|
J.J. Henry (58), $13,920 |
68-67-72-70 |
-- |
277
|
Will MacKenzie (58), $13,920 |
67-71-70-69 |
-- |
277
|
Carl Pettersson (58), $13,920 |
74-65-70-68 |
-- |
277
|
Charles Warren (56), $13,320 |
69-68-69-72 |
-- |
278
|
Davis Love III (56), $13,320 |
69-68-72-69 |
-- |
278
|
Mathew Goggin (56), $13,320 |
70-69-70-69 |
-- |
278
|
Steve Flesch (54), $12,960 |
70-69-69-72 |
-- |
280
|
Mark Wilson (54), $12,960 |
68-71-70-71 |
-- |
280
|
Tommy Armour III (54), $12,960 |
71-68-71-70 |
-- |
280
|
Rocco Mediate (52), $12,420 |
70-68-70-75 |
-- |
283
|
Brett Quigley (52), $12,420 |
67-72-70-74 |
-- |
283
|
Matthew Every (0), $12,420 |
69-66-75-73 |
-- |
283
|
Duffy Waldorf (52), $12,420 |
70-69-72-72 |
-- |
283
|
Ryan Armour (52), $12,420 |
67-72-74-70 |
-- |
283
|
R. Johnson (52), $12,420 |
70-68-76-69 |
-- |
283
|
Ryan Palmer (50), $12,000 |
70-69-73-73 |
-- |
285 |
PADDLING
Hui Wa'a
Kaneohe Canoe Club Regatta
Ke'ehi Lagoon
Sunday's results
Team standings
AAA Division (25+ events)--1. Kaneohe, 77 points; 2. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i 40; 3. Lokahi 29.
AA Division (13+ events)--1. Manu O Ke Kai, 63; Waikiki Beach Boys, 42; 3. Koa Kai, 40; 4. Alapa Hoe, 34; 5. Kumulokahi Elks, 20; 6. Kai Poha, 16; 7. Waikiki Yacht Club, 12.
A Division (1-12 events)--1. Ka Mamalahoe, 14; 2. North Shore, 12; 3. Kalihi Kai, 11; 4. Windward Kai, 5; 5. I Mua, 4; 6. Hawaiian Outrigger, 3; 7. Kamehameha 0.
Boys
12-and-under--1. Manu O Ke Kai (Pookela Sanborn, Jack Tengan, Taleon Lele, Dustin Ibrao, Mano Kailikea, Pono Apau-Lagapa), 2:29.39; 2. Alapa Hoe, 2:31.55; 3. Kaneohe, 2:36.43; 4. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i, 2:37.19.
13--1. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i (Kaimana Vossen, Kawika Beneke, Bulla McCorvey, Elliot "Maka" Kamaka, James Rosa, Kahi Bernabe-Echiberi), 2:06.32; 2. Kaneohe, 2:06.72; 3. Kumulokahi Elks, 2:21.25; 4. Lokahi, 2:39.10.
14--1. Kaneohe (Ross Uehara-Tilton, Kai Leong, Ezekiel Marshall, Cy Rosete, Micah Chun, Kepa Souza), 2:09.02; 2. Kumulokahi Elks, 2:09.84; 3. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i, 2:16.73; 4. Koa Kai, 2:20.86.
15--1. Kaneohe (Issac Cambra, Ross Uehara-Tilton, Pomai Martin, Kawela Kamakana, Johnathan Riofta, Casey Demello), 4:07.65; 2. Kai Poha, 4:11.97; 3. Koa Kai, 4:20.79; 4. Hawaiian Outrigger, 4:35.72.
16--1. Kaneohe (Kanoa Chang, Nainoa Kahale, Pomai Martin, Kawela Kamakana, Nainoa Defiesta, Issac Cambra), 4:03.16; 2. Koa Kai, 4:06.41; 3. Manu O Ke Kai, 4:14.39; 4. Alapa Hoe, 4:15.40.
18--1. Kaneohe (Keoni Anderson, Nainoa Kahele, Ben Wilhelm, Keoni Gonzalves, Dane Kimokeo, Brisan Kalahiki), 8:00.13; 2. Alapa Hoe, 8:05.06; 3. Koa Kai, 8:15.30; 4. Manu O Ke Kai, 8:17.90.
Girls
12-and-under--1. Kaneohe (Kiana Tilton, Ashley Soderberg, Taytor Bertelman-Ching, Cheyanne Hosino, Destinee Nicol, Tawnie Skaggs), 2:29.77; 2. Kalihi Kai, 2:41.85; 3. Alapa Hoe, 2:44.81; 4. Kumulokahi Elks, 2:48.08.
13--1. Alapa Hoe (Biancalei Sharp, Kauihea Hamakua, Melia Koh, Chevelle Hoffman, Ashley Murayama, Chanel Shigeta-Engleman), 2:18.33; 2. Kumulokahi Elks, 2:25.78; 3. Koa Kai, 2:26.61; 4. Kaneohe, 2:27.20.
14--1. Alapa Hoe (Chanel Shigeta-Engleman, Visa Nason, Melia Koh, Chevelle Hoffman, Amenda McCallister, Ariel Mateo), 2:16.84; 2. Manu O Ke Kai, 2:17.27; 3. Koa Kai, 2:20.08; 4. Kaneohe, 2:23.78.
15--1. Kaneohe (Aulani Saizon, Kree Espinda, Kapua Neumann, Brandi Kaluhiwa, Heidi Nabua, Kahealani Anderson), 4:45.70; 2. Koa Kai, 4:54.52; 3. Kumulokahi Elks, 5:13.30; 4. Alapa Hoe, 5:19.56.
16--1. Alapa Hoe (Briana Abrigo, Jasmine Parish, Jessica Higgins, Lauren Yumol, Talenn Medeiros, Tanya Tadeo), 4:48.77; 2. Manu O Ke Kai, 4:58.33; 3. Kaneohe, 5:00.10; 4. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i, 5:02.13.
18--1. Alapa Hoe (Chelsey Takahashi, Jasmine Parish, Nalei Mendonca, Jessica Higgins, Briana Abrigo, Miyuki Tanaka), 4:30.67; 2. Kai Poha, 4:52.59; 3. Kumulokahi Elks, 4:56.00; 4. Waikiki Yacht Club, 5:05.12.
Men
Novice B--1. Ka Mamalahoe (Kawika Bautista, Kui Keomaka, Justin Damo, Carol Machemer, Michael Medina, Chaz Bautista), 4:00.38; 2. Koa Kai, 4:11.82; 3. Manu O Ke Kai, 4:16.27; 4. Lokahi, 4:22.52.
Novice A--1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Austin Verive, Justin Fukino, Dane Keohohou, Damon Sweazy, Barney Beters, Kenneth McComber), 8:02.03; 2. Koa Kai, 8:39.94; 3. I Mua, 8:49.10; 4. Kai Poha, 9:09.73.
Freshman--1. Koa Kai (Doug Holdt, Dave Randall, Neal Ceberano, Jeremy Ancheta, Gaylen Chee, Kapono Ciotti), 7:37.87; 2. Kalihi Kai, 7:41.74; 3. Manu O Ke Kai, 7:53.89; 4. Lokahi, 8:05.34.
Sophomore--1. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i (Donald Napierala-Davis, Nelson Dorwelo, Baba Holbron, Dustin Basconis, Kamu Ornong, Greg Pavao), 7:41.35; 2. Waikiki Beach Boys, 7:52.46; 3. Manu O Ke Kai, 8:10.76; 4. Koa Kai, 8:12.99.
Senior--1. Manu O Ke Kai (Pete Celebre, John Mack, Thomas Schlotman, Greg Wright, Glenn Williams, Moku Sanborn), 11:52.60; 2. Koa Kai, 11:55.40; 3. Kalihi Kai, 12:11.27; 4. Kaneohe, 12:20.79.
Masters--1. Manu O Ke Kai (DJ Oga, Henry Lopez, Richard Moore, Greg Wright, Tom Schlotman, Eldon Galiza), 7:36.24; 2. Lokahi, 7:49.07; 3. Waikiki Yacht Club, 8:21.67; 4. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i, 8:35.31.
Senior masters--1. Koa Kai (Ben Ancheta, Paul Amoy, Dan Gagich, Bill King, Ron Secretario, Joe Kim), 3:56.19; 2. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i, 4:09.74; 3. Lokahi, 4:13.07; 4. Kaneohe, 4:22.51.
Golden masters--1. Windward Kai (Anthony Obatay, David Kualapai, John Cardenas, Greg Knaska, David Kratochivil, Henry Palakiko), 4:07.59; 2. Lokahi, 4:12.39; 3. Kaneohe, 4:27.40.
Platinum masters--1. Kaneohe (Barry Wood, Butch Ayau, Don Cagle, Keaumiki Akui, Dennis Isa, Hana Hanalei), 4:33.67; 2. Kai Poha, 4:36.47.
Open 4--1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Takahito Iida, Robert Alderton, Raymon Orange, Chad Lee), 4:22.58; 2. Kaneohe, 4:28.13; 3. Kalihi Kai, 4:33.33; 4. Lokahi, 4:34.11.
Women
Novice B--1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Carrie Brugger, Rachel Bruntsch, Kathy Chaston, Candace Kelly, Sandra Vajcs, Erika Wasner), 2:19.63; 2. Ka Mamalahoe, 2:26.59; 3. Kumulokahi Elks, 2:27.76; 4. North Shore, 2:28.97.
Novice A--1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Frances Lichowski, Andrea Wilson, Raye Powell, Verena Snively, Amber Fischer, Carrie Lukens), 4:20.64; 2. Koa Kai, 4:39.75; 3. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i; 4:53.30; 4. Manu O Ke Kai, 5:04.22.
Freshman--1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Jennifer Polcer, Andrea Messer, Lisa Towne, Peggy Rupe, Rachel Orange, Megan Motz), 8:39.05; 2. Lokahi, 8:59.44; 3. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i, 9:02.38; 4. Manu O Ke Kai, 9:10.27.
Sophomore--1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Dana Gorecki, Erin Offenhauser, Susan Brown, Katy Grubbs, Traci Hisatake, Cherie Lee), 8:57.33; 2. Lokahi, 9:14.73; 3. Manu O Ke Kai, 9:24.63; 4. Waikiki Yacht Club, 10:07.21.
Senior--1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Dana Gorecki, Andrea Messer, Erin Offenhauser, Susan Brown, Jennifer Polcer, Rachel Orange), 13:15.35; 2. Lokahi, 13:38.66; 3. Manu O Ke Kai, 14:22.40; 4. Waikiki Yacht Club, 14:38.69.
Masters--1. North Shore (Folly Murdock, Kimberly Walsh, Jane Duncan, Chana Dimmitt, Deidre Erickson, Donna Moore), 9:10.21; 2. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i, 9:29.92; 3. Waikiki Yacht Club, 9:43.74; 4. Kaneohe, 9:45.95.
Senior masters--1. North Shore (Folly Murdock, Jeannie Dilcher, Jennifer Smith, Isabelle Yao, Barbara Fisher, Donna Moore), 4:47.71; 2. Ka Mamalahoe, 4:52.90; 3. Kaneohe, 4:57.22; 4. Waikiki Yacht Club, 5:03.12.
Golden masters--1. Manu O Ke Kai (Sundra Ornellas, Susan Luehrs, Elaine Hornal, Donna Machado, Nancy John, Yolanda Racca), 4:55.98; 2. Kai Poha, 5:02.53; 3. Kaneohe, 5:14.36; 4. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i, 5:37.44.
Platinum masters--1. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i (Gail Okimoto, Bea Anderson, Rose Angeles, Louella Kohler, Geri Tavares, Katie Martin), 5:31.67; 2. Manu O Ke Kai, 5:36.42.
Open 4--1. Lokahi (Karen Dunai, Catherine Pligavko, Maile Pai, Nalani Dahl), 4:56.10; 2. Kumulokahi Elks, 5:15.95; 3. I Mua, 5:19.39; 4. Waikiki Yacht Club, 5:24.05.
Mixed
12-and-under--1. Kaneohe (Kapua Saizon, Ezekiel Marshall, Kiana Tilton, Jonah Gonzagano, Tawnie Skaggs, Kahealani Anderson), 2:12.95; 2. Manu O Ke Kai, 2:25.38; 3. Kumulokahi Elks, 2:34.03; 4. Kalihi Kai, 2:37.24.
Novice B--1. Kaneohe (Damian Sailors, Desiree Noa-Cameron, Brittney Kusaka, Sharon Cacurak, Saichi Holbron, Dan Race), 2:05.10; 2. Waikiki Beach Boys, 2:10.37; 3. Kai Poha, 2:12.34; 4. North Shore, 2:12.73.
Masters--1. Manu O Ke Kai (Henry Lopez, DJ Oga, Richard Moore, Faith Craycroft, Wende Lee, Georgi Aiello Butac), 4:09.67; 2. Ka Mamalahoe, 4:25.83; 3. Alapa Hoe, 4:28.02; 4. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i, 4:29.27.
Senior masters--1. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i (Albert Cambra, Mapu Auwae, Jim Johns, Eric Soo, Kris Lindquist, Dee Kila), 4:17.36; 2. Waikiki Yacht Club, 4:22.68; 3. Koa Kai, 4:26.57; 4. Manu O Ke Kai, 4:30.38.
Golden masters--1. Manu O Ke Kai (Manny Realin, Charlie AhToong, Lee Kekauoha, Sue Luehrs, Donna Machado, Yolanda Racca), 4:41.66; 2. Kaneohe, 4:44.44; 3. Lokahi, 4:48.28; 4. Kai Poha, 4:52.23.
Platinum masters--1. Manu O Ke Kai (Randy Sanborn, Eddie Tseu, Rick John, Sundra Ornellas, Peggy Cutting, Kay Bauman), 4:41.29; 2. Kaneohe, 4:58.86; 3. Hawaiian Outrigger, 5:08.24; 4. Lokahi, 5:12.59.
Open 6--1. Kaneohe (Seth Ramolete, Cheryl Parrish, Travis Hawkins, Kehau Ching, Lionell Garcia, Titi Kawainui), 4:17.94; 2. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i, 4:26.99; 3. Alapa Hoe, 4:27.63; 4. Waikiki Beach Boys, 4:37.32.
Specials
1. Kamehameha (David Pagan, Kayla Uyeshiro, Kaneali'i Kekahuna, Casey McKinley), 2:34.40; 2. Kaneohe, 2:59.87; 3. Hawaiian Outrigger, 3:19.83; 4. North Shore, 4:02.70.
SWIMMING
Outrigger Canoe Club Swim
Yesterday
Two-mile swim
Female age group results
20-24--1. Kathryn Taylor, 53:46.
25-29--1. Laura Springer, 53:58.
30-34--1. Susan Cushman, 1:17:19.
35-39--1. Miki David, 55:25; 2. Maggs Morris, 1:12:14.
40-44--1. Katherine Nichols, 1:01:04.
45-49--1. Wendy S. Miki, 1:25:10.
50-54--1. Valissa Saunders, 1:16:05; 2. Anne Perry, 1:16:10.
55-59--1. Linda Kaiser, 1:08:17.
Male age group results
19 & under--1. Kalen Darling, 43:27; 2. Dustin Fukuda, 50:34; 3. Ashton Srock, 53:14.
25-29--1. Kurtis Kaun, 59:42; 2. Attila Pohlmann, 1:13:22; 3. Chris Springer, 1:17:40.
30-34--1. John Flanagan, 42:45; 2. Dana Adkins, 53:52; 3. James Emmons, 59:16.
35-39--1. Thomas Anderson, 52:23; 2. David Stackhouse, 56:32; 3. Keith Henry, 57:22.
40-44--1. Alan Mair, 59:25; 2. Matthew Kresser, 1:01:44.
45-49--1. Kevin Emery, 1:02:00; 2. Eric Glaus, 1:03:22; 3. Michael Barnhardt, 1:11:15.
50-54--1. Jeff Harris, 1:00:22; 2. Ward Saunders, 1:00:53.
55-59--1. Tom Burke, 1:02:59.
60-64--1. Bob Momsen, 53:04; 2. Ulrich Lklinke, 1:02:58; 3. Fred Lunt, 1:23:33.
70 & over--1. Ernie Leskovitz, 59:38.
One-mile swim
Female age group results
50-54--1. Laurie Loomis, 30:44; 2. Marie Wagner, 31:31; 3. Denise Boatwright, 35:28.
60-64--1. Betty Ann Barnett, 25:29.
65-69--1. Kathy Quinn, 37:01.
70 & over--1. Diane Stowell, 33:12.
Male age group results
50-54--1. Barry Francis, 26:16; 2. James Farrell, 29:00; 3. Kit Carlan, 36:02.
55-59--1. John Weikum, 30:39; 2. Bradley Coates, 34:23.
60-64--1. William Jakubowski, 37:17; 2. Glenn Perry, 38:46; 3. Victor Hemmy, 40:52.
70 & over--1. Vernon Knight, 34:41; 2. David James, 41:53; 3. Jim Zachary, 42:49.